Chris J Walsh
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 30 - 37
- Height
- 6' 0" (1m 83cm)
- Weight
- 11st. 0lb. (70kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Slim
Documents
-
document fileComedy Writing
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Tyler Harris
Television |
The Inside Man |
|
2022 |
Aaron
Film |
Another Life |
|
2022 |
Tony Palma
Television |
The Life & Death of John Lennon Apple TV |
|
2022 |
Richie
Commercials & Industrials |
CPNI (CENTRE FOR THE PROTECTION OF NATIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE) |
|
2021 |
Morpeth (Dame)
Theatre |
Sleeping Beauty Mance Productions |
|
2021 |
Doug
Film |
Broken Glass LFA |
|
2021 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Vicks Nice Shirt Productions |
|
2021 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Sportsbroker Lucas Hayens / Inov8 Productions |
|
2020 |
Denis
Commercials & Industrials |
YBS Rob Speranza / The South Yorkshire Filmakers' Network |
|
2020 |
Tragic man
Film |
Dead In October Liam Desroy / Greasy Waffle Films |
|
2019 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Sensodyne Kell Mitchell / Hogarth Worldwide |
|
2019 |
Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
AMD Epyc Hauke Hilberg / Family Production |
Kiev |
2018 |
Lead
Commercials & Industrials |
Pringles Jones / Town Productions |
|
2018 |
Football fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Intesa San Paolo Alberto Colombo / Karen Films |
|
2018 |
Lead
Commercials & Industrials |
Estathe Ice Tea Think Cattleya |
|
2018 |
Paul
Film |
Terra Firma Tamsin Cleary / Westminster Film School |
|
2017 |
Alistair
Theatre |
Talkabout George Coates / MonkeyMac |
|
2017 |
Paramedic
Television |
Girlfriends Dominic Leclerc / ITV |
|
2016 |
Ambassador
Commercials & Industrials |
L & C Mortgages Jones / Fold7 |
|
2016 |
DC Hall
Television |
Emmerdale ITV |
|
2016 |
Hero
Film |
FedEx AMV/BBDO |
|
2016 |
Clown
Video |
James Righton / Something More Simon Amstell / Ilk Films |
|
2016 |
Daniel/Dominic
Film |
Time to Sleep Matt Aucott / Green Girl Productions |
|
2016 |
Ricky Off-Limits
Film |
Fan Girl Kate Herron / Unit |
|
2016 |
Harry
Film |
THE FIVE WIVES AND LIVES OF MELVYN PFFERBERG Damian Samuels / Fenix Films |
|
2016 |
Anfisa
Theatre |
Three Sister/Women In the Westend 50/50 Yaz Al-Shaater / AIAW |
The Arts Theatre West End |
2015 |
Will Clarke
Film |
Interface Amit Lennon & Sarah L KIng / King Films |
|
2015 |
Lead
Commercials & Industrials |
Fiat 500 Vintage Harald Zwart / Indiana Production |
|
2014 |
Lead
Commercials & Industrials |
Pepsi Koichi Iguchi / The Good Film Company |
|
2014 |
Ivan Lukov
Film |
Despite the Falling Snow Shamim Sarif / Enlightenment Productions |
|
2013 |
Jason
Film |
The Landlady Rory O'Donell / Raindance |
|
2013 |
Granillo
Theatre |
Rope John Fricker / Outfox Productions |
Jack Studio |
2013 |
TUI Employee
Commercials & Industrials |
Coaching In Action Contented Brothers |
|
2012 |
Anthony Stevens
Theatre |
Hangman/Sunday Kate McGregor / First Draft |
The Horse, Waterloo |
2012 |
Anthony
Film |
Zombie Descent Vince Tycer / Dutchess Productions |
|
2012 |
Steve
Commercials & Industrials |
Express Yourself Keith Rogerson / The Broadcast House |
|
2012 |
Whistler
Commercials & Industrials |
McDonald's Neil Goringe / Moxie Pictures |
|
2012 |
Popova
Theatre |
The Bear Alexander Forni / Charm Offensive |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2012 |
Dr Tompkins
Film |
Goodbye Look Amelia Leeson / Clockpunk |
|
2012 |
John Browdie
Theatre |
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Adam Hemming / Space Productions |
The Space |
2012 |
Jimmy
Film |
Perception Mehmet Ali Yilmaz / London School Of Communication |
|
2012 |
Curtains Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Lastminute.com Dave Ma / Pulse Films |
|
2012 |
Tim
Film |
Vivre Sa Vie Jason Li / London School Of Communication |
|
2011 |
Grizelda
Theatre |
Cinderella James Dakars / Starshowcase Productions |
Ludlow Assembly Rooms |
2011 |
Various
Theatre |
It's A Scandal Part 2! David Pustansky / The Improdigies |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2011 |
Young Lover
Film |
In The Park Amelia Leeson / London School Of Communication |
|
2011 |
James
Theatre |
Tailblazers Erica Miller / Blacklight Theatre |
Southwark Playhouse |
2011 |
Soldier
Film |
Different Perspectives Red Clover Productions |
|
2011 |
Queen Tallulah
Theatre |
Brian and Queen Tallulah's Glamorous Intergalactic Magic! Lee Clotworthy / The Gentleman Basterds |
Edinburgh Fringe, The Voodoo Rooms |
2011 |
Various
Theatre |
Hardcore Imprography David Pustansky / The Improdigies |
Camden Roundhouse |
2011 |
Eric
Film |
The Love of Cities Jiachen Xu / Bournemouth University |
|
2011 |
Matey
Theatre |
Dear Brutus Gillian King / Drama Studio London |
The New Diorama Theatre |
2011 |
Eric
Theatre |
My Night With Reg Jenny Eastop / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2011 |
Johnny
Film |
Date With Destiny David Tucker / Drama Studio London |
|
2011 |
Mickey
Theatre |
Mojo (Showcase) Edwina Dorman / Drama Studio London |
The Criterion Theatre |
2011 |
Sir Richard Kato
Theatre |
The Case of Rebellious Susan Geoffrey Beevers / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2011 |
Ivanov
Theatre |
Ivanov Gavin McAlinden / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Various
Theatre |
It's A Scandal! David Pustansky / The Improdigies |
The Etcetera Theatre |
2010 |
Monsieur De Paris & Scullion
Theatre |
The Gentleman Dancing Master Chris Pickles / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Prince Fyne
Theatre |
The White Cat (Pantomime) Chris Pickles / Drama Studio London |
Various Schools |
2010 |
Claudio
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Ken Bentley / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Posthumus
Theatre |
Cymbeline Gillian King / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Dromio
Theatre |
Comedy of Errors Illona Linthwaite & Crispin Harris / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Explorer
Theatre |
String Theory (Devised) Steve Brownlie / Drama Studio London |
The New Diorama |
2010 |
The Trader
Theatre |
The American Pilot Philip Breen / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Carl
Theatre |
The Glory of Living Vince Tycer / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2010 |
Jay
Theatre |
Bruises Jenny Eastop / Drama Studio London |
Grange Court Theatre |
2009 |
Various
Commercials & Industrials |
Environment Agency Steve Ford / Ellis Ford Associates |
Fairlawns Hotel |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2011 | 2 yr. Acting | Drama Studio London |
2009 | Level Two Advanced Screen Acting | Manchester School of Acting |
2009 | Level One Introduction to Screen Acting | Manchester School of Acting |
About me
Originally from Yorkshire but now based in London.Additional skills:
BASSC Stage Combat (Unarmed, Rapier & Dagger)
Motorcycle CBT
Full clean driving licence
Additional information:
Birmingham School of Acting Summer School 2008
Business Studies BSc Honours Degree from The University of Salford
Giles Foreman School of Acting
The Actors Crib
The Free Association Improv Level 1-4
Monkey Toast Improv Level 1-4
Groundlings Improv
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, French |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Yorkshire & Humber, Irish, New York, South African, Southern American |
Dance Styles | Contemporary, Tango |
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Musical Skills | Guitar |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |