Ben Scheck
Overview
- Ethnicity
- Black / African Descent
- Age Range
- 35 - 45
- Height
- 5' 5" (1m 65cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 7lb. (67kg)
- Hair Colour
- Black
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Video
-
video fileBen Scheck Showreel
Agent
- Agent
-
01858 466 749Contact
- Website
-
Union ManagementAgent
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Whisky Buyer
Video |
Bridgeability Corporate Training Video Rob Ludgate / Learning With Experts |
|
2023 |
Ignatius Sancho
Theatre |
Sancho's Journey Holly Maples / Collisions Theatre Company |
|
2023 |
Drew Bundini Brown
Voiceover |
The Locker Room VR Lee Harris / Electric Skies |
|
2023 |
Father
Video |
Wake Up Micha Mirto |
|
2022 |
MCC Member
Commercials & Industrials |
Hendrick's Gin - An Unusual Transformation Joff Sumner |
Lord's Cricket Club |
2022 |
Geta
Voiceover |
Severus (BBC Radio 4 Play) |
|
2022 |
The Interviewer
Film |
Black Money Alexander Osman / Gatton Films |
|
2021 |
Akida
Film |
Bragoro Jacob Mosha |
|
2021 |
Olaudah Equiano
Theatre |
Breaking The Silence Holly Maples / Collisions Theatre Company |
|
2021 |
Dad
Film |
Dinah Guy Taylor / Gatton Films |
|
2020 |
Doctor
Commercials & Industrials |
The Future Opportunity David Corcoran / Catherine Turner Limited |
|
2020 |
Steve
Commercials & Industrials |
Working from home and managing remote workers training film Bryan De'Ath / Skillboosters |
|
2020 |
Ulysses
Film |
Starring! Karma Rebecca Holmes / Starring! Productions |
|
2019 |
Kevin
Commercials & Industrials |
Race + Resilience Bryan De’Ath / Inclusive Learning |
|
2019 |
Esteban Moreno
Theatre |
Dead Quiet Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
Kensington Central Library |
2019 |
Chief Operating Officer
Commercials & Industrials |
Trend Micro Cyber Security Film Wojtek Jezowski / Black Rabbit Productions |
|
2019 |
Preston
Film |
Criminal Audition Samuel Gridley / Mordue Pictures |
|
2018 |
Stephen Carter
Theatre |
Anger and The Happiness Hannah McKay / Scene and Heard |
Theatro Technis |
2018 |
Deha
Theatre |
UNICEF - Uprooted Nicola Samer / Look Left Look Right |
Shoreditch Town Hall |
2018 |
Esteban Moreno
Event |
Dead Quiet Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
Kensington Central Library |
2018 |
Vice President
Commercials & Industrials |
Trend Micro Cyber Security Film Wojtek Jeżowski / Black Rabbit Productions |
|
2018 |
Cooper
Film |
The Interview Room Ross Shepherd / Paravel Films |
|
2018 |
Jack Thompson
Theatre |
Stuffed Rory Fairbairn / Red Squash Theatre |
The Brockley Jack Theatre |
2017 |
Aron
Commercials & Industrials |
Inclusive Leadership Bryan De'Ath / Skillboosters |
|
2017 |
Doctor McElroy
Theatre |
Tree In The Sky Alice Kornitzer / Doppelganger Productions |
Theatre N16 |
2017 |
Ekon
Commercials & Industrials |
UNICEF - Uprooted Nicola Samer / Look Left Look Right |
|
2017 |
Jamal
Commercials & Industrials |
Skill Boosters - Religion and Belief/Understanding Bias Ben Verrall / Toffee Hammer Productions |
|
2017 |
The Barbecue King
Video |
Nerina Pallot / Man Didn't Walk On The Moon James Webber / The Springhead Film Company |
|
2017 |
Guard / Messenger
Theatre |
Antigone David Stuttard / Actors of Dionysus |
Spruce Wood |
2017 |
Prince Adama Joof
Theatre |
Phillis In London Ade Solanke / University Of Greenwich |
Greenwich Theatre |
2017 |
Burning Rubber
Commercials & Industrials |
Protyre Philip Berman / Larchmont Films |
|
2017 |
Phil
Theatre |
51 Peg Steven Deproost / Sunday Surgery Script Development |
Pleasance Theatre |
2017 |
Fenton
Film |
Prawn Nicola Quilter / Rocket Room Productions |
|
2017 |
Birdhammer
Event |
Night Delving Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
|
2016 |
Mark
Event |
Pleasure Portal Terry Donovan / QM Productions |
|
2016 |
Richard
Film |
Urban Legends: The Smiling Man Luke Mordue / Mordue Pictures |
|
2016 |
Joe
Theatre |
Flick-Comb Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
Theatre 503 |
2016 |
Businessman & Man in Pub
Commercials & Industrials |
Take Five Bob Pipe / Run Digital Creative |
|
2016 |
Doctor Foster / Multiple Roles
Theatre |
The Alchemical Door Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
|
2016 |
Kodjo
Film |
London Tomorrow Nimer Rashed / B19 Media |
|
2016 |
Sergeant Groves
Commercials & Industrials |
ABP Below Zero Arthur Lewin / Remarkable |
|
2016 |
Alain / Ali / Harrison
Theatre |
The Alchemical Door Rosanna Mallinson / Immercity |
Babel Studios |
2016 |
Black Phillip (Voice/Sound)
Voiceover |
The Witch Robert Eggers / Universal Pictures International |
|
2016 |
Confidante
Commercials & Industrials |
Santander: Surprise Joanna Bailey / Bare Films |
|
2015 |
Ben
Film |
Tradition Marcus Meedt / Box Room Films |
|
2015 |
Polymestor/Polydorus/Ollie/Police Officer
Theatre |
Hecuba Justin Murray / Catharsis Theatre |
The White Bear Theatre |
2015 |
Deiphobus
Theatre |
Alexandros David Stuttard / Actors Of Dionysus |
Spruce Wood |
2015 |
Hippolytus
Theatre |
Hippolytus Justin Murray / Catharsis Theatre |
The Hope Theatre |
2015 |
Lord Goring
Theatre |
An Ideal Husband Gavin McAlinden / The Acting Gymnasium |
Theatro Technis |
2015 |
Dorn
Theatre |
The Seagull Justin Murray / Acting Gymnasium |
Theatro Technis |
2014 |
Lonny
Film |
Lonny (Trailer) Janet Marrett / Mediathirsty |
|
2014 |
Jimmy
Film |
Swings And Roundabouts William Scothern / Box Room Films |
|
2014 |
Andrew
Commercials & Industrials |
Due Diligence Jasminka Letzas / Eukleia |
|
2014 |
Olu Adeleye
Theatre |
In The Thrice Ninth Kingdom Michael Yale / Thrice Ninth Productions |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2013 |
Detective Hooker
Theatre |
Night Of The Vampires Stephen Oswald / The Canting Crew |
Birkbeck College |
2013 |
Mr. Perry
Theatre |
The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie Trudi Rees / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2013 |
Waiter
Theatre |
The Inca Of Perusalem Paul Caister / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2013 |
Drama Student
Television |
Lemon La Vida Loca Jamie Deeks / Talkback Thames |
|
2013 |
Don
Theatre |
Market Boy Christopher Dunham / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2013 |
Big Daddy Brubeck
Theatre |
Grantley's Musical Revue Grantley Buck and Paul Caister / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
George Deever
Theatre |
All My Sons Christopher Dunham / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
Cecil Graham
Theatre |
Lady Windermere's Fan Paul Caister / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
Conjure Man
Theatre |
Orpheus Descending Clare Davidson / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
Fredrik
Theatre |
A Little Night Music Grantley Buck and Paul Caister / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
Lopakhin
Theatre |
The Cherry Orchard Trudi Rees / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2012 |
Benedick
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Trudi Rees / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2011 |
Pastor Manders
Theatre |
Ghosts Trudi Rees / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2011 |
Cliff
Theatre |
Look Back In Anger Janette Smith / The Poor School |
The Workhouse Theatre |
2010 |
Don
Theatre |
Bouncers Basement Bodies |
|
2010 |
Romeo
Voiceover |
Learning English With Shakespeare BBC UK China William Kremer / BBC |
|
2007 |
Garveyite
Theatre |
Big White Fog Almeida |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2013 | 2 yr. Acting | The Poor School |
About me
British actor, a graduate of the Poor School. All strands of Theatre, Film, TV and Voice-over.License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, Caribbean, Dutch, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), German, New York, South African, Southern American, Welsh, West African, West African (Ghanaian) |
Media Specialism | Corporate, Lip Synch / ADR |
Vocal Types | Bass |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |