Aidan Good
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Production Manager
Performing Arts |
Once up on a cube Scirocco Dance Theatre Company |
Totally Thames Festival, UK |
2023 |
Q-Lab Programmer
Theatre |
Working title Dir: Radhika Aggarwal |
Bloomsbury Theatre |
2023 |
Sound Operator
Performing Arts |
Punk Alley Tour 2023 Dir: Sarah Blanc |
UK and Ireland Tour |
2023 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Cliff Richard Tribute Band Pro: George Petty |
Broadway Theatre |
2023 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Welling Beer Festival Pro: Matt Carpenter |
The Rose and Crown Pub |
2023 |
Sound Operator
Event |
Offshore Power and Wind Pro: Rick Skelton |
London Excel Centre |
2023 |
Dep Sound Operator
Theatre |
The Greatest Night of the Jazz Age Pro: Eddie Hackett |
The Lost Estate |
2023 |
Sound Operator
Performing Arts |
Feel this Free Pro: Emma Dymott |
Rambert |
2023 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Radium Girls Pro: Mel Bird |
Rosebruford North |
2023 |
Sound designer
Theatre |
1972 The Future of Sex Pro: Mel Bird |
Rosebruford North |
2023 |
Q-Lab Programmer
Theatre |
Central School of Drama Showcase Pro: Sam Evans |
Shoreditch Town Hall |
2022 |
Sound and Light Operator
Theatre |
The Great Christmas Feast |
The Lost Estate (UK) |
2022 |
Sound Designer
Performing Arts |
Mountview Year 3 Site Specific Mountview |
Middlesex University Highgate Hill Hospital (UK) |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Theatre |
The Gretchen question |
The Master Shipwrights House (UK) |
2022 |
Production Manager
Performing Arts |
Once up on a cube Scirocco Dance Theatre Company |
|
2022 |
Tech Manager
Event |
The Final Farewell |
Island Gardens Park (UK) |
2022 |
Production Manager and Operator
Dance |
Invisible Cities Scirocco Dance Theatre Company |
|
2022 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Welling Beer Festival Show Love Events |
Rose and Crown Pub (UK) |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Ipswich Park Festival |
Ipswich Park (UK) |
2022 |
Sound Tech
Performing Arts |
Short term contract Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance (London, UK) |
|
2022 |
Sound Tech
Music & Singing |
Dulwich College Celebration |
Dulwich College (UK) |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Performing Arts |
Punk Alley Uk tour Dir: Sarah Blanc |
Multiple venues |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Mike Masse |
Broadway Theatre (London, UK) |
2022 |
Sound Tech
Performing Arts |
School Shakespeare |
The Shaw Theatre (London, UK) |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Dance |
Double Murder Hofesh Shechter Company |
Grand Théâtre de Genève (Geneva, Switzerland) |
2022 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Bad roads Megan Griffith |
ALRA North Theatre (Wigan, UK) |
2022 |
Sound Tech
Performing Arts |
CoLab Festival Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2022 |
Duty Tech
Commercials & Industrials |
BBC Radio 4 Recording Bbc |
The Shaw Theatre |
2022 |
Sound Operator
Dance |
Draw from within Wim Vandekeybus (choreogarpher); Ballet Rambert |
Théâtre du Châtelet (Paris, France) |
2021 |
Sound Operator
Theatre |
The Wizard of Oz (Pantomime) |
The Shaw Theatre |
2021 |
Production Manager
Theatre |
It never happened; There Is A War; Absolute Beginners; The Method The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
ALRA Theatre (London, UK) |
2021 |
Sound No. 2
Theatre |
Merrily We Roll Along (musical) Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2021 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Let the right one in ALRA North |
ALRA North Theatre (Wigan, UK) |
2021 |
Sound Engineer
Dance |
We are not finished The Place |
The Place |
2021 |
Sound Engineer
Event |
Barking Firework Display CMPM Productions |
Barking Park |
2021 |
Sound Supervisor
Performing Arts |
Mountview Year 3 Site Specific Mountview University |
Holloway Prison, London, UK |
2021 |
Venue relighter and production technician
Dance |
Club Origami Dance Umbrella |
UK tour |
2021 |
General Tech
Event |
Barking and Dagenham women's empowerment month awards CMPM Productions |
Broadway Theatre, London, UK |
2021 |
Sound Engineer
Event |
Barking Park Festival CMPM Productions |
Barking Park |
2021 |
General Tech
Dance |
MA/MFA Grad showcase Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2020 |
Assistant Production Manager
Theatre |
Love Play; Callisto; Orlando ; Blank; Yerma; Spring Awakening The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
ALRA Theatre (London, UK) |
2020 |
Co-director; Sound Designer; Set Builder
Film |
Homing in on Home Scirocco Dance Theatre Company |
|
2019 |
Assistant Production Manager
Theatre |
Christmas Carol (Musical); Shoot Get Treasure Repeat; Nell Gwynn The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
ALRA Theatre (London, UK) |
2019 |
Technical ASM
Theatre |
Glove Thief; Days of Significance; Posh; Chat Room; Girls like That ; Alice (Musical) The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
ALRA Theatre (London, UK) |
2019 |
Sound Tech
Performing Arts |
CoLab Festival Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2019 |
TSM
Theatre |
Me and My |
The Bread and Roses (London, UK) |
2019 |
TSM
Theatre |
Lady Loo Chronicles |
The King's Head Theatre (London, UK) |
2019 |
Theatre Technician
Dance |
Cat Show Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2019 |
TSM
Performing Arts |
Trinacria Scirocco Dance Theatre Company |
|
2019 |
Sound Operator and Sound Designer
Theatre |
Cinderella (Pantomime) |
The Shaw Theatre |
2019 |
Sound Tech
Dance |
BA2 Choreo Showcase Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2019 |
Sound Tech
Music & Singing |
Lewisham Live Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2019 |
Sound Operator
Music & Singing |
Music Union Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2018 |
Technical ASM
Theatre |
Party; Love and Anarchy; The Angry Brigade; Moonfleet The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
ALRA Theatre (London, UK) |
2018 |
TSM
Theatre |
Think Evangeline Osborn |
The Actors Centre (London, UK) |
2018 |
Theatre Technician
Dance |
Fest En Fest Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2018 |
Theatre Technician
Dance |
MA/MFA Grad showcase Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
|
2018 |
Sound Operator and Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Beauty and the Beast (Pantomime) |
The Shaw Theatre |
2018 |
Sound Tech
Dance |
1st Years End Of Year Show Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2018 |
Theatre Technician
Dance |
Historicals Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2018 |
Sound Tech
Dance |
Third years IP'S Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance |
Laban Theatre |
2018 |
Sound No. 2
Music & Singing |
Buddy Holly Experience Bill Kenwright |
Windsor Royal Theatre (Windsor, UK) |
2018 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Dying For It Rob Watt / ALRA |
ALRA Theatre |
2018 |
TSM
Theatre |
Tracing Grace Annie Eves / Off The Wall Theatre Company |
Theatre 503 |
2018 |
Sound Op
Theatre |
eStage events ltd |
The Boardway Theatre |
2018 |
Sound Op/AV
Event |
ALRA 3RD Year Showcase Jane Jeffries / The Academy of Live and Recorded Art (ALRA) |
The Arts Theatre |
2017 |
Sound Designer/ Operator
Theatre |
Jack And The Beanstalk Enchanted |
The Shaw Theatre |
2017 |
Sound Designer/ Operator
Theatre |
Thelfth Night John Wild / The Academy of Live and Recorded Art (ALRA) |
The Academy of Live and Recorded Art (ALRA) |
2017 |
Sound designer
Theatre |
Sweeny Todd Davina MacFarlane / Tokyo international players |
Moliere Theatre |
2017 |
Roving Technician
Theatre |
Edinburgh Fringe Festival Gilded Balloon |
Edinburgh Fringe Festival |
2017 |
TSM
Theatre |
An Arrangement Of Shoes Footnote Theatre co |
Tara Arts |
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Decades Chris Hill / ALRA North |
Hope Mil Theatre |
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
There Is A War Alyx Tole / ALRA North |
Hope Mil Theatre |
2017 |
TSM
Theatre |
Radieuse Vermine David Mercatali / Leicester Square Theatre |
Leicester Square Theatre - The Lounge |
2017 |
Sound Operator
Theatre |
Gala Night Charity Event |
The Grove Pub |
2017 |
Stage Manager on book
Theatre |
Tracing Grace Annie Eves / OffTheWallTheatreCo |
Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
2017 |
Stage Manager on book
Theatre |
Save Aklia Cristiano / Theatre 76 |
The Hen and Chickens Theatre Bar |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2017 | Stage Management and Technical Theatre | Academy of Live and Recorded Arts |
2015 | Diploma In Performing and Production Arts | Oldham College |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use:
About me
I am a multi-skilled freelance technician. My specializations are sound operation and sound design. I have international experience working in diverse venues, festivals, and events, and for productions that range from theatre, musical theatre, dance, to interdisciplinary performances.License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Sound Designer |
---|---|
Job Titles | Stage Manager, Production Support, Sound Operator / Engineer, Sound Mixer / Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Assistant, Rigger, General Staff, Theatre Technician |
Years in industry | 6+ years |
Musical Skills | Drums/Percussion |