Dinah Mullen
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2018 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Daughter in Law Arcola Theatre |
|
2018 |
Sound Designer/ Design Mentor
Theatre |
Mapping Brent Tricycle Theatre |
|
2018 |
Sound Designer/ Design Mentor
Theatre |
[blank] Theatre Royal, Bath |
The Egg |
2018 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Dog Beneath the Skin Proud Haddock |
Jermyn St Theatre |
2018 |
Sound editor/programmer
Theatre |
Afraid to ask The Egg, Theatre Royal Bath |
|
2018 |
Sound Designer/ Design Mentor
Theatre |
The Droves Co-lab |
Coney |
2018 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Asphalt Kiss One Two Theatre, Tokyo |
|
2018 |
Sound Designer/Composer
Theatre |
Aurora The Egg, Theatre Royal Bath |
|
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Insignificance Arcola Theatre |
|
2017 |
Sound Designer & Workshop Leader
Theatre |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Theatre Royal, Bath |
|
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Roller Mars.tarrab |
The Barbican Pit |
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Richard III Mehmet Ergen / Arcola Theatre |
Arcola Theatre |
2017 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Plague Neil Bartlett / Arcola Theatre |
The Arcola |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Drama About Ante is Written Here The Blue Elephant Theatre |
The Blue Elephant Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Kitty and Damnation Giant Olive |
The Lion and Unicorn Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
00:13:00 Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Albany Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Doorbells of Florence Vivid Dreams |
The Rosemary Branch |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Perverts PanicLab |
Theatre La Chapelle - Montreal Fringe Festival |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Hanjo and Hellscreen Double Bill Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Oval House Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Director
Theatre |
Heartbreak Beautiful Ambassador Theatre Group |
The Churchill Theatre / Hampstead Theatre / The National Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Bromley in Love Ambassador Theatre Group |
The Churchill Theatre |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Hot Air Ten Pence Short |
Rosemary Branch / Argyle Bar Edinburgh |
2009 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Last Days of Gilda AlterEgo Productions / Tangram Theatre Company |
Arcola/The Old Red Lion |
2008 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Three Ladies, Three Whores and the Uninvited Guest PanicLab |
The Arcola |
2008 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
The Story of The Eye Malwina Chabocka and Poppy Corbett |
|
2007 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Basic Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Hackney Empire |
2007 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Charity Wars Stonecrabs Theatre Company |
The Pleasance |
2007 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Dogs Yellow Earth |
The Oval House Theatre |
2006 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Our Lady of the Drowned Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Southwark Playhouse |
2005 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Miss Julie Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Greenwich Playhouse |
2005 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Runners the Return Merco Productions |
The Underbelly, Edinburgh |
2005 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Josephine the Singer Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Diorama |
2005 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Waltz no.6 Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Greenwich Playhouse |
2004 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Sotoba Komachi and the Damask Drum Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Greenwich Playhouse |
2004 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
Carlo Goldoniās A Servant of Two Masters Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Brockley Jack |
2003 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
A Real Princess Stonecrabs Theatre |
The Blue Elephant Theatre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2005 | 3 yr. Sound Design | Rose Bruford College |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use:
About me
Sound Designer, Composer, Musician.Facilitator. Theatre Maker.
Graduate of Rose Bruford.
Specialises in collaborative/devised theatre.
Industry awards:
nominated for best sound design off west end award 2018
Referees:
Available on request
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Composer |
---|---|
Job Titles | Sound Designer, Composer |
Years in industry | 6+ years |