Tom Bonington
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 49 - 59
- Height
- 5' 7" (1m 70cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 7lb. (67kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Slim
Documents
-
document fileSHOWREEL - TOM BONINGTON
Agent
- Agent
-
02039954795Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Farrax
Television |
Pilgrim 2 Disney |
|
2024 |
Council Bureaucrat
Television |
We Were The Lucky Ones Neasa Hardiman |
|
2023 |
Michael Simpson
Television |
Hijack Jim Field Smith / 60Forty Films / Apple TV+ |
|
2023 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
Müller - Love Every Bit Traktor |
|
2023 |
Registrar
Film |
Polite Society Nida Manzoor / Butterfly Films |
|
2023 |
Doctor Gallo
Film |
The Pope's Exorcist Julius Avery |
|
2023 |
Alfie Parkes
Television |
Nolly Peter Hoar / ITV Studios |
|
2023 |
Father O'Toole
Film |
Gorka Joe Weiland / Somesuch |
|
2023 |
Waiter
Film |
Festival of Slaps Abdou Cisse |
|
2022 |
Mike Fowler
Television |
The Thief, His Wife and the Canoe Richard Laxton / ITV / Story Films |
|
2022 |
Demian
Television |
Young Wallander Mani Maserrat / Netflix |
|
2021 |
Tony
Film |
Beyond Belief Haider Zafar / HKZ Productions |
|
2020 |
Father Meuleman
Film |
Kavita and Teresa Kamal Musale / Zariya Foundation |
Afghan Church, Mumbai |
2020 |
Cyclist
Commercials & Industrials |
Sky Broadband ROI Stylewar / Smuggler |
|
2020 |
John
Film |
Leave to Remain Remy Bazerque / SweetDoh! |
|
2020 |
Doctor
Commercials & Industrials |
SWITCH THE CONVERSATION Richard Hunter / Odelay Films |
|
2019 |
Cardinal Griffin
Film |
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil Joachim Rønning / Walt Disney Studios |
|
2019 |
Henry
Film |
Ashens and the Polybius Heist Riyad Barmania / Dancing Yak Productions |
|
2019 |
Dad
Modeling |
Anchor Spreadable Richard Pullar / Morgan Lockyer |
|
2019 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
Anchor Joseph Mann / BlinkInk |
|
2019 |
Martin
Online & Multimedia |
Mardecai's Girl Jo Hewer / Jace Pictures |
|
2018 |
Tom
Film |
My Friend the Polish Girl Ewa Banaszkiewicz, Mateusz Dymek / Warsaw Pact Ltd |
|
2018 |
The Boss
Film |
Kidnap Me Ross Aitken, James Browning / Ikonic Films |
|
2018 |
Medical Lawyer
Film |
They Wait For Us George Thomas & Lukas Schrank / Visitor Studio |
|
2018 |
Dalek
Commercials & Industrials |
Freesat Telly Fest Join Gilchrist / Outsider |
|
2018 |
Dave
Commercials & Industrials |
Paddy Power Andy Mcleod / Rattling Stick |
|
2018 |
Barry Blitz
Commercials & Industrials |
Plenty Side by Side Chips / Publicis |
Park Royal Studios |
2018 |
David Riley
Commercials & Industrials |
BT Plus Thirty Two / Pulse Films |
|
2018 |
Dancer
Commercials & Industrials |
I See Vimto In You Trevor Robinson / Quiet Storm |
|
2018 |
Worker
Film |
The Third Hand Yonatan Weisberg / Chief Productions |
|
2018 |
James
Film |
Two Puddles Tim Keeling / One Films |
|
2017 |
Tim
Film |
The Receptionist Jenny Lu / Uncanny Films |
|
2017 |
Gary
Film |
The Confusion of Tongues John Bradburn | James Fair / Grand Independent |
|
2017 |
Joachim Kroll
Television |
World's Most Evil Killers Lloyd Thompson / Woodcut Media |
Sky |
2017 |
Barry Tillman
Film |
All We Are 'Sunny Hills' Eoin Glaister / Agile Films |
|
2017 |
George
Modeling |
Tower Bridge Julia Fullerton-Batten / Julia Fullerton-Batten Ltd. |
|
2017 |
Immanuel Kant
Television |
Let's Do Philosophy Hyung Joon KIM / KBNE-UK |
|
2017 |
Doctor Stevens
Television |
Otona no kiso eigo Naohiko Tsuchiya / NHK |
|
2017 |
Edward
Online & Multimedia |
Armstrong International Thomas Hefferon / H2 Films |
|
2017 |
Tom
Online & Multimedia |
NHS Kidney Donation Ben Sedley / Generator Films |
|
2017 |
Mike
Commercials & Industrials |
Network Rail Update Briefing Video Sara Evans / Kallidus |
|
2016 |
Trevor
Theatre |
How Does That Make You Feel? Manuel Bau |
Lion and Unicorn |
2016 |
Malcolm Beckett
Film |
Brief Intermission Misha Vertkin / Third Eye Productions |
|
2016 |
Man
Theatre |
Cut Price Paddy Cooper / Theatre 503 |
|
2016 |
Father Adrian Peters
Film |
Mona Anthony Abuah / AEA Films |
|
2016 |
Birdwatcher
Online & Multimedia |
George & Dean, Britain's Friendliest Walkers Jonas McQuiggin / MindsEye |
|
2016 |
Bill
Commercials & Industrials |
Difficult Conversations Adam Crossland / Essex Police |
|
2016 |
Lionel
Film |
Sheep In Fog Jason Croot,Stephen Southouse / Zelica Films |
|
2016 |
Mr X
Voiceover |
In Between The Words Astrid Hald / Goldsmiths |
|
2016 |
Court Clerk (Devil)
Film |
The Pit and the Pendulum Fiona Bavinton / Compos Mentis Productions |
|
2015 |
Craig
Commercials & Industrials |
Leadership Through People Skills Nigel Jackson / DSW Consulting |
|
2015 |
Edward Van Der Goole
Film |
Triple Word Scare Jonnie Howard / Screenlooker Productions |
|
2015 |
Gerry
Television |
Crime Fails Riyad Barmania / ChannelFlip |
|
2015 |
Reinhard Gehlen
Television |
Conspiracy: The Cold War Files Ed Booth / Channel 5 |
|
2015 |
Charles
Television |
The T-Boy Show Quason Matthews / MTA Productions |
|
2015 |
Howard Redman
Film |
The Devil Within Mark Evans / Lonely Crow Productions |
|
2015 |
Lionel Foyster
Film |
A Haunting at the Rectory Andrew Jones / Northbank Entertainment |
|
2015 |
Nasib
Film |
David and Goliath Timothy A Chey / Fallen State Productions |
|
2015 |
Barrister Edwards
Television |
Londongrad Vitali Shepelev / Wind Catcher Productions |
|
2015 |
Dad
Theatre |
Behind Closed Doors Philippa Douglas / Intermission Theatre |
St Saviour's Church, Knightsbridge |
2015 | Voiceover |
War Game Kinesthetic Games Ltd. |
|
2014 |
Auctioneer
Television |
Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular Tom Forbes / Open Mike Productions |
|
2014 |
Father Chester
Film |
ABCs of Death 2 Julian Gilbey / Drafthouse Films |
|
2014 |
Jimmy
Film |
Toxic Apocalypse Marc Hamill / Roasted Films |
|
2014 |
Defence Attorney
Television |
Obsession: Dark Desires II Jamie Crawford / October Films |
|
2014 |
Teacher
Video |
The 1975 / Heart Out Adam Powell / Agile Films |
|
2014 |
Jim
Video |
Passenger / Scare Away the Dark James Lees / Wanda productions |
|
2014 |
Lead
Video |
Prime Ministers / Never Leave Again Santiago Posada / Third Channel |
|
2014 |
Paramedic
Commercials & Industrials |
It Helps to Talk Leon Ancliffe / Flix Films |
|
2014 |
Tim
Commercials & Industrials |
Unison Training film Lucian Evans / Leap Films |
|
2014 |
Peter
Film |
Tarot Stories Stephen Southouse / Zelica Films |
|
2014 |
Barry
Commercials & Industrials |
O2 Priority Ulf Johansson / Smith and Jones Films |
|
2014 |
Referee
Online & Multimedia |
Arsenal Tweets Kelvin Hutchins / Motion Picture House |
|
2014 |
Matt
Online & Multimedia |
Start-Up Stories James Mayer / Upstart-Media |
|
2014 |
Troubled
Modeling |
Bedtime Stories Liam Arthur Norris / Liam Arthur |
|
2014 |
Presenter
Television |
SilverCloud Health training video Abdul Khaled / Onerion |
|
2014 |
Kevin
Film |
Success is Relative Paul Cook / Thomas Mould / Lightmill Films |
|
2014 |
Eurochamp
Video |
Anjunadeep / Babyfoot Romance Rémy Bazerque / Sweet Doh! |
|
2014 |
Vicar
Commercials & Industrials |
Fentimans Fern Berresford / Coy! |
|
2014 |
Referee
Video |
Little Matador / Reasons Kevin Hylands / Liz Robinson / Pickle Jar Films |
|
2014 |
Joe
Video |
Little Matador / Stitch Yourself Up Kevin Hylands / Liz Robinson / Pickle Jar Films |
|
2014 |
Beth's Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
MindEd Jo Sutton / 3times |
|
2014 |
Law Fraud Prevention Officer
Television |
Meet the Adebanjos Debra Odutuyo / MTA Productions |
|
2014 |
Mark Hunter
Film |
Anonymous Michael Frank / Makovision |
|
2013 |
George Corbett
Television |
Eastenders Rupert Such / BBC One |
|
2013 |
JD
Film |
A Dark Reflection Tristan Loraine / Fact Not Fiction Films |
|
2013 |
Brian J Nut
Television |
Brothers with no Game Leon Mayne / Conceptualize Media |
|
2013 |
Clerk of the Court
Film |
Archie Sue Shearing / Catch Me Films |
|
2013 |
Dr Gilchrist
Film |
Malady Jack James / Realist Productions |
|
2013 |
Kyle Parker
Film |
Perfect Hunch of an Agoraphobe Erwin Jones / Stalwart Pictures |
|
2013 |
Tom
Film |
Bold Davide Gentile / Banjo Eyes Films |
|
2013 |
Gerald
Online & Multimedia |
Appy Move Michelle Tofi / BYOC |
|
2013 |
Dr Dobry
Film |
The Conversations Marcus Flemmings / Haider Zafer / The Conversations Film Ltd |
|
2013 |
Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
First Utility Lalli Jonsson / Upstart |
|
2013 |
Lead
Online & Multimedia |
Crimestoppers Adam Crossland / Essex Police |
|
2013 |
Geoffrey
Television |
Morality Case Tivian Zvekan / pens & hammers |
|
2013 |
Ticket Inspector
Commercials & Industrials |
Our Busiest Branch - Natwest RBS Jonathan Entwistle / Archer's Mark |
|
2013 |
The Boss
Online & Multimedia |
Billion Dollar Steve Matt Golding / Rubber Republic |
|
2013 |
Cyclist
Commercials & Industrials |
Halfords Tribes Glue Society / Mother London |
|
2013 |
Investigative Journalist
Video |
Bloum / Something in my Mind Simon Halsall / Amp Films UK |
|
2013 |
Glockenspiel Player
Video |
Jamie Cullum / Everything You Didn't Do Alexander Brown / Nice & Polite |
|
2013 |
Mortician
Video |
Joe Goddard feat. Mara Carlyle / She Burns Soandsau / Passion Pictures |
|
2013 |
Richard Lord
Online & Multimedia |
JustGo Music Launch viral Terry Church / JustGo Music |
|
2013 |
The Gentleman
Online & Multimedia |
Empowered by You David Hewitt / Satellite Pictures |
|
2013 |
Geek
Film |
Sherlock Holmes and the Stolen Emerald Céline Terranova |
|
2013 |
Brian Torber
Film |
Denial Praveen Chand / Cine Tech Productions |
|
2013 |
Graham
Film |
Breathers Misha Vertkin / Third Eye Productions |
|
2013 |
Mark
Film |
Drunk on Love David Bryant / Animus Pictures |
|
2012 |
Man
Online & Multimedia |
Steamy Eggs Bob Benedict / Mugshot Films |
|
2012 |
Harvey Kayne
Film |
Prose & Cons Catherine Balavage / Steve McAleavy / Foreshore Films |
|
2012 |
David Evans
Film |
The Somnus Track Chris Reading / Flash Bang Works |
|
2012 |
Neville
Film |
Goldfish George Fox / Barbara van Schaik / Met Film Feature Film LTD |
|
2012 |
Stan Midmore
Film |
The Profession Alex Gylanders / Q23 Productions |
|
2012 |
Dr Stephens (lead)
Film |
Dissection Bashar Al-Issa / AB Productions |
|
2012 |
Juxta
Film |
Through the Lens Oscar Forshaw Swift / Spark in the Dark Productions |
|
2012 |
John Cotteridge
Film |
Hackney's Finest Chris Bouchard / Framestore / Ionia Films |
|
2012 |
Neville
Film |
Meeting Place Jason Croot / Zelica Films |
|
2012 |
Ubergeek
Film |
Pulp Adam Hamdy / Shaun Magher / Reels in Motion |
|
2012 |
Albert Bonsor
Television |
Sexxx (Sitcom) Will Sansom / Loaded.TV |
|
2012 |
Shopkeeper
Online & Multimedia |
London Heat Ola Masha / Cardy Films |
|
2012 |
Steve Doggs
Television |
Off Da Roadz Tyrone-Lee Davis / The Hatch |
|
2012 |
Worst and Best
Modeling |
Test Shoot Mark Harrison / Mark Harrison Photography |
|
2012 |
Barman
Film |
Happy Hour Remy Bazerque / Sweet Doh! Productions |
|
2012 |
DJ Cheesy
Online & Multimedia |
4Music Christmas Alex Mathieson / 4Creative |
Channel 4 |
2012 |
Gas Engineer
Online & Multimedia |
The Silent Killer Andrew Cooper / Broadcast Media Services Limited |
|
2012 |
Tony Benedict
Film |
Miles E Benedict Jermaine Cameron-Pinnock / Root2Fruit Media |
|
2012 |
Philip Spielman
Television |
Flat Whites Max De Bowen / Max Film |
www.flatwhites.com |
2012 |
David
Film |
The Cave Nathan Cook / InDevelopment Films |
|
2012 |
Padre
Theatre |
Push the Button Joanna Greaves / Bread and Roses Theatre Company |
Bread and Roses Theatre |
2012 |
Mr Wilson
Theatre |
Gotcha Chloe Mashiter / Bread and Roses Theatre Company |
Bread and Roses Theatre |
2012 |
Talent Show Judge
Video |
Andy Burrows / Because I know That I Can Stephen Parker / Chrome Productions |
Playhouse Theatre London |
2012 |
Head Scientist
Video |
Foreign Beggars / Flying to Mars Joe Elliot / Mike Tyler / Burning Reel Productions |
|
2012 |
Roving Reporter
Television |
Skittathlon Jerome Kim / 3C Films |
|
2012 |
Control Room Person
Voiceover |
Untethered Richard Jung / Richard Jung Photography |
|
2012 |
Sports Commentator
Voiceover |
Phil Was There Rohit Bindal / Trepanation films |
|
2012 |
Psychiatrist
Film |
My Imaginative Life Stella Macdonald / Canister Studio |
|
2012 |
Medical Consultant
Commercials & Industrials |
Training Video Steve Horne / Stoneapple Productions |
|
2012 |
Tom
Online & Multimedia |
All in the Method Chris Chapman / Muzzle the Pig |
|
2012 |
Henry
Television |
The Street Ben Field / BBC / Highwood Productions |
|
2012 |
Trevor Grand
Television |
Doin' the Rounds Ben Radford / Bearsick Productions |
|
2012 |
Shaky Eight
Film |
No 7 - Welcome to London Asad Shan & Devanand Shanmugam / Iconic Productions UK Ltd |
|
2012 |
Waiter
Film |
Plus de Liaisons Harry Clegg / Harry Clegg Films |
|
2012 |
Reverend Adamson
Film |
Pelicans John Jenkinson / Real Fur Films |
|
2012 |
Frank
Voiceover |
Frank Joe McGowan / Joe McGowan Productions |
|
2012 |
Roving Reporter
Online & Multimedia |
Skittles Skittathlon Jerome Kim / 3C Films |
|
2012 |
Stooge
Commercials & Industrials |
Premia Paint Interactive Danny Gwynne / Free Radio |
|
2012 |
Businessman
Modeling |
The Stumble Danilo Correale / Artist Danilo Correale |
Gallery Raucci Santamaria, Naples |
2012 |
Barry
Online & Multimedia |
Jack and Barry David Kline / i4Ni media |
|
2012 |
Mr Jiggles
Film |
300.14 Justinas Vabuolas / A Justinas Vabuolas Film |
|
2012 |
Nigel Hofberger
Film |
Untethered Richard Jung / Richard Jung Photography |
|
2012 |
Colin Cornetti
Film |
Unjust Deserts Tristan Cross / Royal Holloway University |
Egham |
2012 |
Craig
Film |
The Next Star Christian H. Limongi / The New Age Company |
|
2012 |
Jules
Film |
Elegy Andreas Munksgaard / Strange Dog Productions |
|
2012 |
Dr Barr
Voiceover |
Whose Life is it Anyway? Will Parker / Listening Books |
|
2011 |
Interviewer
Voiceover |
Can' Stop Acting Blaise Singh / UBTV / Cr8 media |
|
2011 |
Eddie Kinetic
Film |
It's Too Much Pushkar Jog / Genlock films / Goosebumps Entertainment |
|
2011 |
Tim Brass
Film |
London Latino Mateo Manaure / MMi Productions |
|
2011 |
Baker
Theatre |
Fulfil Me Fully, Phil Sebastian Rex / Acting Like Mad |
The New Diorama Theatre |
2011 |
Hangover Hero
Commercials & Industrials |
Anadin Weather Ident Zak Emerson & Dan Gifford / Sonny London |
|
2011 |
Mature Student
Online & Multimedia |
4OD Misfits Tom Tagholm / 4 Creative |
|
2011 |
Presenter / Shopkeeper
Television |
Wessex Glass David Power / Contrast Design |
|
2011 |
Surgeon
Film |
Gabrielle Dare to Dream Jean-Paul de Claite-Rosse / Vertu Media |
|
2011 |
Colin Cheeseman
Modeling |
Canon E-learning Steve Cartwright / Brightwave |
|
2011 |
Tech Geek
Commercials & Industrials |
Sunday Times Tech List Sean De Sparengo / Coy |
|
2011 |
Dad
Television |
Can't Stop Acting Blaise Singh / UBTV / Cr8 media |
|
2011 |
Martin
Theatre |
The Clinic Derek Goldby / Sturdy Beggars Theatre Co. |
The Pleasance Theatre Islington |
2011 |
Father Andrew
Film |
The Days Inbetween Stephan George / Detour Pictures |
|
2011 |
Rick
Commercials & Industrials |
Nokia Symbian Belle Malcolm Venville / Knucklehead |
|
2011 |
Mandy - Drag Queen
Online & Multimedia |
Donald Newman Kristian Mitchell-Dolby / Flitter Films |
|
2011 |
Brain Surgeon
Television |
Stephen Hawking's Grand Design: The Meaning of Life Matthew Huntley / Discovery Channel / Darlow Smithson |
|
2011 |
Hero Sunbather
Commercials & Industrials |
Pimm's Summer Party Mark Denton / Coy |
|
2011 |
Heinrich
Online & Multimedia |
Turtle Wax Typologies Michael Buckman |
|
2011 |
Donald
Film |
NO Ewa Cichon & Kay Headley / Work Of Art Films |
|
2011 |
Nigel
Video |
Camo & Krooked / Make The Call Jack Pirie & Alex Hylands White / Halcyon Nights |
|
2011 |
Landlord
Film |
Blind Alley Harry Clegg / Anything Once Films |
The Rag Factory |
2011 |
Tom
Film |
Hot & Bothered Gia LaSalvia / LFS / BBC |
|
2011 |
George
Television |
That's English! Andrew Morgan / BBC / EFS Television |
|
2011 |
Dopey Joe
Modeling |
Can Ben Rector / Brightwave |
|
2011 |
Medical Expert
Commercials & Industrials |
Novartis Simon Spender / Irresistible Films |
|
2011 |
Alex
Film |
M.O.N.E.Y Theo Bahannack / PB Visions |
|
2011 |
Lead
Video |
J Dilla / Safety Dance Asim Chaudhry / Wasteman Productions |
|
2011 |
Lead
Video |
Curfew / Plain Sailing Robert Bertrand |
|
2011 |
Dr Neal Cortex
Online & Multimedia |
4 Minute Warning Tom Hunt / Frogbros. |
|
2011 |
Howard Kinsley (Lead)
Film |
The Story of Howard Kingsley Ben North / YeahSureMan productions |
|
2011 |
Malcolm
Film |
Quit Edward McGown |
|
2011 |
Professor Dobs
Commercials & Industrials |
Epigeum E-Learning Martin Stirling / Shoot Group |
|
2011 |
The Boss
Commercials & Industrials |
Zweifel Crisps Barney Cokeliss / RSA Films |
|
2011 |
Peeler
Commercials & Industrials |
Essex Police Museum Adam Crossland / Essex Police |
|
2011 |
Various
Voiceover |
People I Met Last Week David Newton / Potion Pictures |
|
2011 |
Dennis Kipple
Television |
Losing the Plot James Goodenough / Fingers in Pies |
|
2011 |
Rupert
Film |
You Have Reached Your Destination Dominik Hronec / Cuckoo Productions |
|
2011 |
Jeremy
Film |
Master of the Park Aliakbar Campwala / Aliale Productions |
|
2011 |
Thomas
Film |
Skeletons Maria Micetich / Aquagem Productions |
|
2011 |
Librarian
Film |
Stupernatural James Raynor / Untamed Aggression / Since 79 |
|
2011 |
Corporate Lawyer
Modeling |
Wingo Dreams Sarah Bick / Bick Films |
|
2011 |
James Wilson
Film |
Black Spots Debjita Dhar / London Film School |
|
2011 |
Neurologist
Commercials & Industrials |
Secondary Care Yolanda Iseley / Smile-On |
|
2010 |
Cotton Satva
Voiceover |
River Tyburn Kah Chow |
|
2010 |
Robert Anderson
Television |
Jack the Ripper - The Definitive Story Nirpal Bhogal / Bulls Eye Lantern |
Channel 5 / History Channel |
2010 |
Jim - Religious Fanatic
Theatre |
I'm A Londoner Saima Duhare / Palladini Productions |
Courtyard Theatre |
2010 |
Alan
Voiceover |
Blue Monday Sam Norton / Shoot Group |
|
2010 |
Edwin Waterhouse
Commercials & Industrials |
Find My Past Alan Grint / Greenroom Films |
|
2010 |
Victorian Tour Guide
Film |
The Commuter Edward McHenry / Rory McHenry / Generic Productions |
|
2010 |
Maintenance Man
Online & Multimedia |
Swisscom Paul Maynard / Irresistible Films |
|
2010 |
Mr Price
Television |
Lee Nelson's Well Good Show Ollie Parsons / BBC3 / Red Bee Media |
|
2010 |
Scalpel Man
Film |
Derelict Simeon Lumgair / Reel Issues Films / Footprint Films |
|
2010 |
Barry
Film |
The Shouting Men Steve Kelly / Purple Rogue Films |
www.theshoutingmen.com |
2010 |
Richard
Film |
Four Story Cafe Martyn Gough / Endless Projects |
|
2010 |
Harvey
Film |
Rabbit Matthew D'Urban Jackson / Far Fetched Films |
|
2010 |
Norman
Film |
The Sweet Life Gabriel Amarel / 3C Films |
|
2010 |
Henpecked Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
Premier Inn Weekends Paul Weiland / Weilands / RKCR Y&R |
|
2010 |
Screw
Video |
Plan B / Prayin' Daniel Wolfe / Partizan |
|
2010 |
Jimmy
Film |
Don't Touch Me Jennifer Potter / Gareth Molan / Mr Hot Dog Films |
|
2010 |
Reaper
Film |
Television - working title George Mitchell / Puzzleface films |
|
2010 |
Supervoter!
Online & Multimedia |
Showme.tv Adam Lieber / London Sessions Productions |
|
2010 |
Lead Male
Commercials & Industrials |
Standard Life Si Atkinson/ Ad Townley / Academy Films |
|
2010 |
Kevin Bowman / Kevin Bailey
Commercials & Industrials |
The Dark Side of Business Tim Parkman / Lessons Learned |
|
2010 |
Brian
Film |
Sock [attached] Sam Walker / Arm and Eye Films |
|
2010 |
The Conductor
Film |
The End of It Douglas Baker / Westminster University |
|
2010 |
Doctor
Video |
Ben Dalby / Doctor Can Robert Bertrand / Independent |
|
2010 |
various
Voiceover |
Radio Sketch show Traci Martin / Two Brits and a Yank |
Smoke Radio |
2010 |
Mike
Online & Multimedia |
Wave of Life Adam Grierson / Clone Wolf Productions |
|
2010 |
IT Guy
Film |
Dating Me? [attached] Ian Paterson / Superteam Productions |
Pinewood Studios |
2009 |
Malcolm Flange
Television |
Gerbil Roulette Ryan Reddick / Mirada |
|
2009 |
Pete / Lloyd Webber
Theatre |
Grey Foam & Meeting George Eugeniou / Theatro Technis |
Theatro Technis |
2009 |
Dick
Film |
What the Mind Forgets Miran Hawke / Brown Waters |
|
2009 |
Norman Wrong
Online & Multimedia |
Crime Prevention films Adam Crossland / Essex Police |
|
2009 |
Professor Arthur Krantz
Film |
Will's Diaries Charis Orchard / Quercus Productions |
|
2009 |
Tom
Film |
Light Decision Juriaan Booij / HEC |
|
2009 |
David (co-lead)
Film |
Sounds and Pictures Serdar Ferit / Write This Down Productions |
Lulworth Cove |
2009 |
Erling (lead)
Commercials & Industrials |
1881 - Bus Stop Andreas J. Riiser / Paradox |
Oslo, Norway |
2009 |
Gerrard Giles (lead)
Film |
The Uneventful Life of Gerrard Giles David A Smith / SinceSeventyNine |
|
2009 |
Police Constable Brider
Television |
Jack the Ripper in America John Fothergill / Fulcrum TV |
Discovery Channel |
2009 |
Politician
Online & Multimedia |
Stop The Government Killing Live Music Ross Cockrill / MusicBorn Productions |
Café 1001 |
2009 |
Diamond Inspector
Commercials & Industrials |
Pelephone - Miner Eli Sverdlov / Ronit Mula Productions |
Solomon's Pillars, Israel |
2009 |
Fulton Oursler
Television |
Britain’s Nazi King: Revealed Clive Maltby / Oxford Film and Television / Channel 5 |
|
2009 |
Science Teacher
Video |
twenty Twenty / Get Down Zoe Beck / Infinite pictures |
|
2009 |
Science Assistant
Film |
A Better Tomorrow Nicholas Bentley |
|
2009 |
Litvinenko
Film |
The Breeze of the Cold War Nacer Bedri / Al Jazeera / WestBorn Films |
|
2009 |
Killer
Film |
Cold Call Philip Martin / Wisecrack Productions |
|
2009 |
News Camera Man
Film |
It's Not a Game Simon Melbourne / Keep It Moving Productions |
|
2009 |
PC Baxter
Television |
Echoes Frank Egbetemah / Ovfe Productions |
|
2009 |
Head Scientist
Video |
Gary Go / Engines Mike Baldwin / Flynn Productions |
Shepherds Bush Empire |
2009 |
Steven
Film |
Never Enough Thunder Bill Dempster / Number 8 Fencing Wire Productions |
|
2009 |
Norman Wrong
Commercials & Industrials |
The Mk 1 1977 Urban Ejector Seat Adam Crossland / Essex Police |
|
2009 |
Passerby
Film |
Conformists Juriaan Booij / Royal College of Art |
|
2009 |
Bransch Industries Scientist (lead)
Film |
Hälkke 9 Richard Jung |
|
2009 |
Nicholas White (lead)
Film |
41 Hours Georgina Townshend / UCA Farnham |
|
2009 |
Santa
Voiceover |
Secret Santa Anna Fyda / Central Saint Martins College of Art |
National Gallery |
2009 |
Mr Ash
Voiceover |
Animatrix Nick Goudinakis / University of Westminster |
|
2009 |
News Reader
Film |
Post Rebecca Gower / Underdog Productions |
|
2009 |
Paddy (lead)
Film |
My Morning Coat Nora Sharif / Westminster Film School |
|
2009 |
Cycle Courier
Film |
The Jabberwocky Box Tabitha Beckman / Intro Productions Media Network |
|
2009 |
Weatherman
Film |
Foxes in the Underground Dan Nickson / University of Westminster |
|
2009 |
Invisible man
Modeling |
Camauflage Elisabeth Molin |
|
2008 |
Tom (lead)
Theatre |
Happy Marriage George Eugeniou / Theatro Technis |
Theatro Technis |
2008 |
Store Manager
Commercials & Industrials |
Capri-Sun Supermarket Hank Perlman / Hungryman |
|
2008 |
Steve Potts
Commercials & Industrials |
Toshiba Qosmio Ben Rollason / Weilands |
|
2008 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
At Home Abroad Sahin Cetinkaya / University of Westminster |
|
2008 |
Colin
Voiceover |
Broken Silence Nathaniel Plevyak / Happenstance Productions |
|
2008 |
Tom
Film |
Off We Go Then Ian Paterson / Superteam Productions |
Pinewood Studios |
2008 |
Jonathan (lead)
Film |
The Value of Hard Work James Cooper / Stickler Films |
|
2008 |
Lollipop Man (lead)
Film |
Lollipop Man Michael Axelgaard / Nils Gaard |
|
2008 |
Joseph (lead)
Film |
The World Beyond the Wall Jason Uzu / Intro Productions |
|
2008 |
Robin (lead)
Film |
The Hard Graft Sofia Anastassiou / University of Westminster |
|
2008 |
Grim Reaper
Film |
The Private Life of a Tortured Soul Scott livingstone / 8th Day Films |
|
2008 |
Andrew Lloyd-Webber
Theatre |
Meeting George Eugeniou / Theatro Technis |
Theatro Technis |
2008 |
Jonathan
Film |
Monody Alexandros Papathanasiou / Anglia Ruskin University |
|
2008 |
Daniel (lead)
Film |
Ping-Pong Natasha Sung / Goldsmiths |
|
2008 |
Nathan (lead)
Film |
The Forbidden Heart Jonathan Pardo / SAE Institute |
|
2008 |
Ivan (lead)
Film |
Oh, Baby Natasha Sung / Goldsmiths |
|
2008 |
Defence Lawyer
Commercials & Industrials |
118 118 Simon Cole / HSI London |
|
2008 |
Detective Jones
Online & Multimedia |
Hush episode 6 Azi Rahman / Kayak Productions |
|
2008 |
Craig (lead)
Film |
Gone Oliver Graham / Best Thursday Productions |
|
2008 |
Andrew (lead)
Film |
Rapture Mitchell Wescott / Metropolitan Film School |
Granny Beetles Cottage |
2008 |
John (lead)
Film |
Don't Lose Your Head Craig Martin Allen / Corridor Productions |
|
2008 |
Coffee Lap Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Wilkinson Sword Chain reaction Simon Burrill / Infinity Productions |
|
2008 |
Tony Deer
Film |
Punch Drunk Ben Kent / Fidget Films |
|
2008 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Georgic IV Amanda Caldeira / American InterContinental University London |
|
2008 |
Dr Bates
Film |
Butter Fingers Ian Pulham / Urban Hedgehog |
|
2008 |
Dr Smith
Film |
Future Emmanuel Addo / Braver Darker |
|
2007 |
Duncan, Old Man, Doctor
Theatre |
Macbeth Jon Lee / City Lit Rep Company |
John Lyon Theatre |
2007 |
Nigel
Film |
A Million Pounds Don't Come For Free Samuel Dore / Bursteardrum Films |
|
2007 |
Sergei
Film |
Underwater Andy Blackburn / Carsick Pictures |
|
2007 |
Janitor (lead)
Film |
The Eye of the Beholder Rafael Hale / London Film Academy |
|
2007 |
Dr Barr
Theatre |
Whose Life is it Anyway Brian Carter / City Lit Rep company |
John Lyon Theatre |
2007 |
Ralph
Theatre |
Couples Alone Together Vivienne Rochester / Total Theatre |
John Lyon Theatre |
2007 |
Business Man
Film |
Insecurity Guard Rumbi Katedza / FidesFortuna Films |
|
2007 |
Bomber (lead)
Film |
Bomb...err Savio Abraham / London Film Academy |
|
2007 |
Scientist
Film |
Experiment ZRHGT0D Chris Townsend / ICU Productions |
|
2007 |
Guard
Film |
Terror on Volcanic Island Sarah Gooda / Spangled Aura Productions |
|
2007 |
Richard
Film |
Little Miss Sunshine Shepa Rahman / Cozycubs |
|
2007 |
D.C. John Soho
Film |
Surveillance Isioma Okonta / Independent |
|
2007 |
Victim
Online & Multimedia |
USB Rape Aleem Kahn / Evidently Ltd |
|
2007 |
Scientist
Film |
Life At The End Of Time Louis Jackson / Third Mind Productions |
|
2007 |
Husband
Theatre |
Eleven Lines, Eleven Lives - Simple Petina Hapgood / Total Theatre |
Cockpit Theatre |
2007 |
Monsieur
Theatre |
The Gentleman Dancing Master Georgina Sowerby / Total Theatre |
John LyonTheatre |
2007 |
Colonel
Theatre |
The Ghost Sonata Jon Lee / City Lit |
|
2006 |
Jailer, Old Man
Theatre |
Here Comes the Chopper Caroline Devlin / Total Theatre |
John Lyon Theatre |
2006 |
Lavrenti
Theatre |
The Caucasian Chalk Circle Jon Lee / City Lit |
|
2006 |
Andrey
Theatre |
Three Sisters Caroline Devlin / Total Theatre |
John Lyon Theatre |
2006 |
Gloucester
Theatre |
King Lear Georgina Sowerby / Total Theatre |
John Lyon Theatre |
2006 |
Pentheus
Theatre |
Bacchae Jon Lee / City Lit |
|
2006 |
Meerkat
Theatre |
Black By Popular Demand Vivienne Rochester / Total Theatre |
John Lyon Theatre |
2005 |
Detective Spivak
Theatre |
The Jumpers Mark Phoenix / City Lit |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2009 | 3 yr. Acting | Miracle Tree Productions |
2007 | Performance Improvisation | City Lit |
2007 | Advance Meisner Technique | City Lit |
2007 | Stage Combat - BASSC certificate | City Lit |
2007 | 3 yr. Acting | City Lit |
About me
ILicense & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | Czech, English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, Boston, Czech, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), French (Standard International), Russian |
Media Specialism | Cartoons, Commercials, Corporate, Documentary, Dubbing, E-learning, In-Car Navigation, Lip Synch / ADR, Narration |
Dance Styles | Contemporary, Tap |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Athletics | Archery, Cycling, Motorcycling, Ping Pong, Running, Stage Combat, Tennis, Yoga |
Musical Skills | Percussion, Piano/Keyboards |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |