Gregory Robinson
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 23 - 30
- Height
- 6' 2" (1m 88cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 8lb. (80kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Slim
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Peter Quince
Theatre |
Bottom's Dream Bart Lee / Love Wokingham |
Elms Field |
2022 |
Simon
Theatre |
Apologia Adrian Tang / Wokingham Theatre |
Wokingham Theatre |
2021 |
Eric Birling
Online & Multimedia |
An Inspector Calls : We Make Project Simon Wallace / Kitchen Sink Drama |
|
2020 |
Snout/Wall
Online & Multimedia |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Kevin Kemp / Oddsocks Productions |
|
2019 |
Edmund The Bastard
Theatre |
Theatre in the Park - Shakespeare's Villains Bart Lee / Love Wokingham |
Howard Palmer Gardens, Wokingham |
2018 |
Dame Dolly "Old Ma" Donald
Theatre |
Jack And The Beanstalk Bart Lee / Wokingham Pantomime |
Wokingham Town Hall |
2018 |
Puck
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Bart Lee / South Hill Park |
South Hill Park |
2018 |
The Virtuoso
Theatre |
You Me David Wembridge / South Hill Park |
South Hill Park Studio Theatre |
2018 |
Oscar Wilde
Event |
Fierce Females Vicky Bryce-McIntosh / Jack Agency |
Charing Cross Station |
2017 |
Pietor Petrovich
Theatre |
Peas And Carrots Bart Lee / South Hill Park |
South Hill Park Studio Theatre |
2017 |
Charles
Theatre |
As You Like It Bart Lee / South Hill Park |
South Hill Park |
2016 |
Bottom
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Pam Gibbons / YAOW Theatre Company |
Cumberland Lodge |
2015 |
Mr Whistle
Theatre |
Fantastic Flower Show Emma Chapman / Scalleywags Theatre Company |
Dantastic Festival |
2014 |
Dominic
Theatre |
Party Quirks Antony Law / Theatre Today |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2014 |
Snout / Egues
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Laura Colgan / C THEATRE |
C Venues |
2014 |
Galahad
Theatre |
King Arthur Laura Colgan / C THEATRE |
C Venues |
2014 |
Paris
Theatre |
Romeo and Juliet Genevieve Ray / Venture Wolf |
The London Theatre |
2013 |
Nicky
Theatre |
The Vortex Mark Akrill / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
The Criterion Theatre |
2013 |
Mog Edwards, Mr Waldo , Others
Theatre |
Under Milk Wood Libby Edwards / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
Ovalhouse |
2013 |
Abhorson
Theatre |
Measure for Measure Mark Akrill / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2012 |
Willie
Theatre |
Blue Remembered Hills Antony Law / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2012 |
Konstantin
Theatre |
The Seagull Judith Pollard / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2012 |
Lenny
Theatre |
The Homecoming Judith Pollard / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
|
2012 |
Marullus
Theatre |
Julius Ceasar Mark Akrill / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
|
2012 |
Playwright
Theatre |
Taking Care of Baby Antony Law / The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2011 |
Edgar Thomas Dawn
Theatre |
Edward Gant's Amazing Feats of Lonliness Tony Casement / The Lakeside Theatre |
The Lakeside Theatre |
2010 |
Narcissus
Theatre |
Poloroid Stories Gari Jones / The Lakeside Theatre |
The Lakeside Theatre |
2009 |
Follower
Theatre |
The Massacre Colin Blumenau / The Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds |
The Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds |
2009 |
Lover
Film |
The Love Canvas Sami Tolan / Signals Media |
|
2009 |
Malcolm
Film |
Enigma Patrick Walsh / Signals Media |
|
2009 |
James
Theatre |
24 Hours Until Curtain (A play devised over 24 hours), Genine Sumner / The Lakeside Theatre |
The Lakeside Theatre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2013 | 2 yr. Acting | The Bridge Theatre Training Company |
2011 | Drama | The University of Essex |
About me
London based actor.2013 Graduate of The Bridge Theatre Training Company.
Playing age: 22-29.
http://www.spotlight.com/8616-5611-5964
Equity number: S00290547.
Skills: Stage Combat, Improvisation, Devising, Writing, General good ear for accents, Singing, Computer Literate.
Vocal range: Baritone Low D to F.
Also experienced in: Light and Sound operation, Follow Spot operation, DSM.
Additional skills:
Stage Combat:
Academy of Performance Combat Fight Performance Certificate:
Advanced: Rope & Knife
Intermediate: Unarmed, 18th Century Smallsword, Broadsword.
Basic: Baton, Knife, Rapier, Rapier/Companion Weapon,Unarmed
Experience also includes: TV work, Pantomimes, Production Runner (Including ITV's Lorraine, Daybreak, The Alan Tiitchmarsh Show and Working Title Films), Street Theatre (with Ben Livingstone from 'The Natural Theatre Company') and Viral work
Additional information:
Workshops:
Text / Performance skills: Mark Akrill, Judith Pollard, Antony Law
Film/T.V: Mark Street
Animal Studies: Johnathan Jaynes
Stage Combat: Andrew Ashden
Improvisation: Ruth Bratt
Period Dance: Huw Prall
Modern Dance: Craig McDermott, Sam Spencer-Lane
Movement: Liz Rankin, Kate Lush
Voice/Radio: David Bauckham
Singing: Philip Shades, Alex Abbott
Text / Performance skills: RADA, Elizabeth Kuti, Barbara Pierson, Ben Livingstone, Jonathan Liechtenstein, Polana Brown, Tony Casement, Metro Bolo Dodo, The Young Actors Theatre (formerly Anna Sher), Robert Price (RADA - Voice and Performance)
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - Cockney, English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), Irish, New York, Northern Irish, Russian, Scottish, Welsh |
Dance Styles | Contemporary |
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Additional Skills | Acting |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |