Katherine Rodden
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 25 - 35
- Height
- 5' 2" (1m 57cm)
- Weight
- 7st. 3lb. (46kg)
- Hair Colour
- Red
- Eye Colour
- Hazel
- Build
- Slim
Audio
-
audio fileDrama Reel
Agent
-
Independent Creative Mana...Agent
-
07808 784717Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Sir Henry Baskerville, Sir Charles Baskerville, Mortimer, Cabbie, Yokel, Wise Yokel
Theatre |
The Hound of The Baskervilles Paul Glaser |
The English Theatre of Hamburg |
2023 |
MaryJoanne
Theatre |
Famous Singer Boyfriend Alan Phillips |
Old Red Lion Theatre |
2023 |
Diane Jones
Television |
Prime Suspect: Murder in Suburbia Andy Webb |
Paramount/Channel 5 |
2023 |
Queen Elizabeth, Book Keeper, Earl of Essex, Foreman, Peter Street, Sheriff of London
Voiceover |
Hemings and Condell James Steventon |
Bamalam Productions |
2023 |
Private Eye, Newscaster 2, Police Officer 1, DC Evans.
Voiceover |
Eastside Street James Steventon |
Bamalam Productions |
2023 |
Connie
Voiceover |
Poppy Hill Willie Kirkman |
|
2022 |
Simone Bertreaut
Voiceover |
Collaboration James Steventon |
|
2022 |
Alice
Film |
Follow The White Rabbit Emily Attwood |
|
2022 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Federated Hermes: Cop 27 Citywire |
|
2022 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Federated Hermes Investment Funds Citywire |
|
2022 |
Benny's Mum
Film |
Penny Up Tomi Okeowo |
|
2022 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Hostage International Alan Walsh / HelpFilm |
|
2022 |
Trish
Film |
Twyn English Speaking Practice David Knight/ Sarah Bromley |
|
2022 |
WSPD
Commercials & Industrials |
Everymind at Work Paul McGregor |
|
2022 |
Cooper's Secretary
Television |
The Gold Aneil Karia / BBC |
|
2022 |
Biodiversity strategy
Voiceover |
Hermes |
|
2022 |
Gail
Theatre |
Good Fun Annabel Leventon |
King's Head Theatre |
2022 |
Harriet
Film |
Unexpected Delivery Dagmar Scheibenreif / Galluzzi productions Ltd |
|
2022 |
Anna, Agata, Cook, Cyril, Hugo, Nina, Rose
Film |
The Killings at Nurseries House Emily Attwood / Raar! Films |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Fix the Future Citywire |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Ninety one Citywire |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Invesco Citywire |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Amundi Citywire |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Cop26 Citywire |
|
2021 |
Receptionist
Commercials & Industrials |
Without Frontline Managers Lewis Rose / DHL |
The Maverick Group |
2021 |
Thurston
Voiceover |
The Institute Chazz Redhead / Chazz Redhead's Pilot Season |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Nightflight Trailer Steve Anniss / Nightflight |
|
2021 |
Cassandra
Theatre |
Hollow World Adam Hemming / Script space |
The Space |
2021 |
1970's Blue Peter Presenter
Voiceover |
Telemetry Tom Bobson |
|
2021 |
Lucy
Film |
Werewolf Santa Ariel Anthony Hayles / The Haunted Cinema |
|
2021 |
Famine
Online & Multimedia |
Apocalypse Planning 4horsewomen |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Dissecting Diets Course Women's Health |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Intuitive Eating Course Women's Health |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Nutririon for Midlife Course Women's Health |
|
2020 | Voiceover |
Covid 19 Memorial Forest Fund Our Heroes |
|
2020 |
Dee
Voiceover |
On The Throne Radhika Aggarwal / Echo Chamber |
|
2020 |
Michelle
Commercials & Industrials |
Suffering Silence Lewis Reynolds / NFTS |
|
2020 |
Claire
Theatre |
Book Club Ella Murdoch / ScriptSpace |
The Space |
2019 |
Woman
Television |
Don't Get Caught Fernando Gomez / El Jaguar TV |
|
2019 |
Mum
Film |
Nuclear Sea Joe Starrs |
|
2019 |
Alice
Film |
Exit Dare Emmanuel / Dare Vids |
|
2019 |
Sam Jones
Theatre |
OSCE Exams Simpatico |
UCLH |
2019 |
Emilia Lanier
Voiceover |
Astrologaster Adele Cutting / Nyamyam Limited |
|
2018 |
Kate
Theatre |
Breakfast? Cat Robey / Small things theatre |
The Pleasance |
2018 |
Hannah
Event |
Dark Day Shaun mendum / Arcola theatre |
|
2018 |
Kitty
Film |
Danny’s Secret Raphael Biss / NFTS |
|
2018 |
Alex Stone
Theatre |
Courtroom Play: A Courtroom Play Benita De Wit / Treehouse |
The Pleasance |
2018 |
Katherine
Film |
100 Faces Benjamin Till / BBC |
|
2018 |
Harriet/ Amelia/ Gran
Television |
THE STORY BEAST’S ASTONISHING TALES OF SUPER UNEXPECTEDNESS Matthew Highton / Sky |
|
2018 |
Autumn Leaf
Voiceover |
Worming of America Denmark Studios |
Audiobook |
2018 |
Saoirse
Film |
Crossing Ben Leggett / Curieux Film |
|
2018 |
Josie
Theatre |
Goodbye to Berlin Evelyn Campbell / Scratch at the Jack |
The Brockley Jack |
2017 |
Fabricant
Film |
Late Night At The Movies Emily Attwood/Katie Hogan / Raar! Films |
|
2017 |
Devising Team Member
Event |
Mushroom Feature Film & ARG James Bradley / Lift-Off Global Network |
Pinewood Studios |
2017 |
Katherine
Film |
The Outer Circle Adam Baroukh / Superplex Pictures |
|
2017 |
Katherine
Online & Multimedia |
Welcome To Chalvey Mandy Dassa/ Katherine Rodden / Red & Ginger Comedy |
|
2017 |
Kate
Theatre |
Noise Thomas Moran / Present Absence Theatre |
The Old Rep |
2017 |
Jess
Theatre |
Significant Other Festival Dilek Latif / The Pensive Federation |
The Vaults |
2016 |
Emma
Theatre |
Unanchored Lisa Sillaway / Guinea Pig Lab |
The Bread and Roses Theatre |
2016 |
Ruby
Theatre |
Constance, Kentucky Anna Keeling / Made Up Theatre |
Canal Cafe Theatre |
2016 |
Sabrina
Theatre |
Goosebumps Alive Tom Salamon / The Immersive Goosebumps Company Ltd |
The Vaults |
2016 |
The daughter
Film |
A father, a daughter Matthew Hall / St Maur Pictures |
|
2016 |
Countess Marciewicz
Voiceover |
Easter Rising Jenny Morgan / Dartmouth Films |
|
2016 |
Katherine
Theatre |
Significant Other, Plus One Joe Allan / The Pensive Federation |
Tristan Bates |
2016 |
Kate
Theatre |
The Vagina Monologues Kirsty Fox / OutFox Productions |
The Brockley Jack |
2015 |
Alice/Natalie/Katherine/Oona
Theatre |
The Collective Project Neil Byden/ Laura Attridge / The Pensive Federation |
Etcetera Theatre |
2015 |
Penny
Theatre |
blank Lisa Sillaway / Guinea Pig Lab |
The Hen and Chickens |
2015 |
Cora
Theatre |
Not Now, But Now Anna Keeling / Made Up Theatre |
Canal Cafe theatre |
2015 |
Holly
Film |
Clean. Talal Nahmood / London Film Academy |
|
2015 |
Lucy
Film |
Blue Moon Martyn Pick / Quantum Film Productions |
|
2015 |
Lana
Theatre |
Intercourse Laura Attridge / Paperback Pictures |
Arts Theatre |
2015 |
Lucy
Film |
A Place Beyond Here Mitch Green-Muid / TailorMade Productions |
|
2015 |
Anna
Theatre |
OSCE exams Amanda band / Simpatico |
|
2015 |
Adriana & Rosalind
Event |
The Poel Event Blanche McIntyre, Christopher Luscombe, Barabara Housman, Jeanette Nelson, / The Society for Theatre Research |
National Theatre |
2015 |
Grace/ Corporal Werner
Voiceover |
Keep Carrying On Jon Carver / Winston's Wireless Station |
|
2014 |
Liz/Keira/Cassie/Kate
Voiceover |
The Collective Project Jessica Radcliffe/Neil Sheppeck/Chloe Mashiter/Rhiannon Robertson / The Pensive Federation |
The Camden People's Theatre |
2014 |
Charlie
Theatre |
All Things Nice Kenneth Avery-Clark / Stageworks Productions |
The White Bear |
2014 |
Rhian
Theatre |
Significant Other [Undercover] Kim Burnett / The Pensive Federation |
Tristan Bates |
2014 |
Roxy
Film |
Leaves of London Lara Singer / Voyster Productions |
|
2014 |
Sam
Theatre |
Live With It John Fricker / Write Now 5 |
The Brockley Jack |
2014 |
Kate
Theatre |
The Gut Girls Amy Gunn / OutFox Productions |
The Brockley Jack |
2014 |
Little Girl
Theatre |
Shed Bethany Pitts / Ideas Tap |
Rich Mix |
2014 |
Sabine
Film |
Daedalus Jim Bagnall / Instrumental |
Trafalgar Studios |
2014 |
Sam
Theatre |
The Lionel Blair Sex Years Liz McMullen / Paradigm Theatre Company |
Park Theatre |
2013 |
Mad Old Bev Bastard
Theatre |
Sleeping Beauty, An Adult Panto James Bennison / Twisted Dame Productions |
The Hen & Chickens |
2013 |
Letha
Film |
A Post Apocalyptic Christmas Emily Attwood / RAAR! Films |
|
2013 |
Kate
Theatre |
Kate & James - A Love Story Cat Robey / Duckdown Theatre |
Park Theatre |
2013 |
Vivienne Westwood
Theatre |
430 King's Road Juliette Quenin / Five Minutes Before The Miracle |
Drink me, Eat me |
2013 |
Ruth Hunsdorfer
Theatre |
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds Amy Gunn / Outfox Productions |
The Brockley Jack |
2013 |
Kayla Murphy
Commercials & Industrials |
Year 5 OSCE SimPatiCo |
Royal Free |
2013 |
Poet
Event |
The Script Sessions Research and Development Duckdown Theatre |
|
2013 |
Suki
Theatre |
Chuggers Sarah Meadows / Writers Bloc |
Old Red Lion |
2013 |
Dorine
Theatre |
Tartuffe Cat Robey / Paradigm Theatre Company |
The Canal Cafe Theatre |
2013 |
Young Jenna
Theatre |
Recycling Lucy Allan / Duckdown Theatre |
The courtyard theatre |
2013 |
Lauren
Theatre |
A Woman of No Importance... Or Somewhat Little Importance Anyhow Cat Robey / Paradigm Theatre |
The Hen & Chickens Theatre |
2013 |
Lucy "Loose" Katz
Theatre |
Brook Green Prohibition Pilot Light Theatre Company |
Brook Green Hotel |
2012 |
Elizabeth-Jane
Film |
The Bells of Casterbridge Keira Brown / Rewind:Play |
|
2012 |
Kate
Film |
Fallen Angels Luke Mordue / Mordue Pictures |
|
2012 |
Voice Over
Commercials & Industrials |
The Kings Ferry James Alexander / Shine Squad |
|
2012 |
Lauren
Theatre |
A Woman of No Importance... Or Somewhat Little Importance Anyhow Cat Robey / Paradigm Theatre Company |
The Waterloo East Theatre |
2012 |
Cass's friend
Film |
Flamingo Close: Cass Emily Attwood / RAAR! Films |
|
2012 |
Bianca / Grumio
Theatre |
Taming of The Shrew Joe Walsh / White Horse Theatre |
World Tour |
2012 |
Jenny
Theatre |
Tiger of the Seas Joe Walsh / White Horse Theatre |
World Tour |
2012 |
Gina
Theatre |
Light Fingers Joe Walsh / White Horse Theatre |
European Tour |
2011 |
Black Queen
Film |
Chess James Alexander / Gliese 581g Productions |
|
2011 |
Kate
Event |
The Golden Cowpat Hal Chambers / Tucked In |
The Young Vic |
2011 |
Melinda
Theatre |
Rogue Taxidermy Dan Herd / B. S. Evoy |
Waterloo East theatre |
2011 |
Her
Film |
Finding Her Tom Butler / Rewind:Play |
|
2011 |
Katie
Film |
The Coffee Cup Cathy Valve / Bucks New University |
|
2011 |
Cecilia
Film |
The Circle Only Has One Side Emily Attwood / University of Hertfordshire |
|
2011 |
Amie
Film |
Cupcake Matt Crockford / The Mordekai Palms Collective |
|
2010 |
Participant
Event |
School for Scandal OVNV |
Old Vic Theatre |
2010 |
Rodrigo Téllez Girón/ Jacinta
Theatre |
Fuente Ovejuna Daniel Goldman / Tangram Theatre Company |
Southwark Playhouse |
2010 |
Amy
Voiceover |
BPAS Definition Media |
|
2010 |
Witch
Theatre |
Macbeth Nic Brownlie / Mopa Theatre Company |
UK Cathedral Tour |
2010 |
Justine/ Mate
Theatre |
Frankenstein Alex Levene / Dumbstruck Productions |
The Place |
2010 |
Claire Dean
Commercials & Industrials |
Tiny Streaker Freeview HD Jim Gilchrist / MJZ London |
|
2010 |
Mary
Voiceover |
The Bird Girl Alex Sutton / Bunbury Banter Theatre Company |
|
2010 |
Rita
Voiceover |
The Boys have gone to War Alex Sutton / Bunbury Banter Theatre Company |
|
2010 |
Argueing Woman/ ARP
Voiceover |
After The Raid Alex Sutton / Bunbury Banter Theatre Company |
|
2010 |
Peggy
Voiceover |
Courage of the Theatre Alex Sutton / Bunbury Banter Theatre Company |
|
2010 |
Girl
Film |
Article 12 Juan Manuel Biain / Junco Films |
|
2009 |
Various roles
Theatre |
101 Asia Osborne / OneOhOne Theatre Company |
|
2009 |
Witch
Theatre |
Macbeth Nic Brownlie / Mopa Theatre Company |
|
2009 |
Connie
Theatre |
Chills Tom Brazier / Duncan Gates |
The Half Moon |
2009 |
Eva
Film |
A Twist of Fate Taiana Borges / Demimonde Productions |
|
2008 |
Dame Fitzwarren/ Cat
Theatre |
Dick Whittington Hurricane Productions |
|
2008 |
Ruth/Lucy/Schnaebel
Theatre |
Paradise Lost Jonathan Humphreys |
Southwark Playhouse |
2008 |
Viola
Theatre |
Twelfth Night George Peck |
The Drill Hall, The Theatre Chipping Norton |
2008 |
Lady Chiltern
Voiceover |
An Ideal Husband Steve Hodson and Jane Morgan |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2021 | Scriptwriting for Film and TV | National Film and Television School |
2008 | 3 yr. Acting | Oxford School of Drama |
2004 | Foundation Course in Acting | East 15 |
About me
British and Irish passportsDriving license
Dance/ static Trapeze
Aerial Silks
Running
Climbing
Yoga
Experienced Portrait, Editorial, Product, Event & Street Photographer (www.krodphotography.com)
Accents (Good ear for accents and I can read and transcribe phonetics)
Basic Flute & Piano
Basic French
Comedy writing
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - Cockney, English - England North East (Tyneside, Geordie), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, French (Standard International), Irish, New York, Northern Irish, Russian, Scottish, Scottish (Highland, Inverness), Southern American, Standard American, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), Welsh |
Dance Styles | Contemporary |
Vocal Types | Mezzo Soprano |
Athletics | Running, Yoga |
Musical Skills | Flute, Piano/Keyboards |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |