Barbara D'Alterio
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 35 - 45
- Height
- 5' 5" (1m 65cm)
- Weight
- 13st. 0lb. (83kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Hazel
- Build
- Medium
Audio
-
audio fileVoice Montage
Agent
-
WINTERSON'SAgent
-
020-7836 7849Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Felicity Gwen
Theatre |
Dead on Time Adam Blackwood Private Drama |
Pullman Trains |
2023 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Walkers Crisps Stephen Pipe |
|
2023 |
Ursula Fenshaw
Television |
Father Brown Miranda Howard Williams BBC |
|
2023 |
Sophia Artino (Semi Regular)
Television |
Doctors Kirsty Robinson-Ward |
|
2023 |
Barbara
Television |
Top Boy Myriam Raja |
|
2022 |
Hairy Mother
Film |
Peachfuzz Syd Heather |
|
2021 |
Sue
Theatre |
Abigail's Party Vivienne Garnett / Brill Productions & Park Theatre |
Park Theatre |
2021 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
A GIFT THEY'LL NEVER FORGET Phil Beastall / Sevenscope Films |
|
2020 |
American Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Suntrust Jamie Rafn / Smuggler |
|
2020 |
Maria
Film |
Soda Bikes Syd Heather / Pixelform Studios |
Thamesmead |
2018 |
Mother
Film |
Big Boys Don't Cry Steve Crowhurst / 6 From 8 Productions Ltd |
|
2017 |
Angie
Television |
In The Long Run Declan Lowney / Sprout Pictures / Green Door for SKY1 |
|
2017 |
Anna
Commercials & Industrials |
CORPORATION OF LONDON COUNTER EXTREMISM Darren Rapier / Meridian Audio Visual |
|
2017 |
Sam
Film |
Forever Young Evy Barry / Evy Films |
|
2017 |
Maria Jenkins (Lead)
Film |
Mockingbird Rebecca Graham / Eduard Perisé |
|
2017 |
Pizza
Commercials & Industrials |
FOOD NETWORK - IDENT Mary Gregory / Scripps Network |
|
2017 |
Friend
Commercials & Industrials |
NIVEA Q10 Josh Appignanesi / Indy8 |
|
2017 |
Zumba Teacher
Film |
All We Are 'Sunny Hills' Eoin Glaister / Agile Films |
|
2017 |
RENE
Film |
OUR LITTLE HAVEN Ben Rider / Riding High Productions |
|
2016 |
Voice Over
Film |
Style To The End Avril Furness / Black Dog Films |
|
2016 |
Rachel
Film |
The Loft Imran Naqvi / The Loft Productions |
|
2016 |
Carly
Television |
Eltham Reality Boys Luke Bartlett & Ross Enright / Art House Yobs |
|
2016 |
Marcy Pattison
Television |
Staff Room Comedy Pilot Meghan Hadfield / UOW |
|
2016 |
Helen
Film |
Blind Pauline Dieudonne / Mirrored Pictures |
|
2016 |
Fraud Victim
Commercials & Industrials |
John Lewis Data Protection Tom Woolsey / Media Zoo |
|
2016 |
Yorkshire Woman
Film |
The Story of Eugene Aram Jonathan Gibbon / Spiral Productions |
|
2016 |
Stork
Commercials & Industrials |
C4 Ident Come Dine With Me Markus Meedt / Recipe |
|
2016 |
Sue
Film |
Dagenham Jo Morris / Aiman Harhish Producer |
|
2015 |
The Shopkeeper's Wife
Film |
Christmas Visitations Gareth Fient / Fient Productions |
|
2015 |
Interrogator
Film |
Di Tre Re Shen Wei / Verse Unbound |
|
2015 |
Helen
Television |
Quiz Night Karl Rooney / Sarah Bidder (Producer) |
|
2015 |
Presenter
Voiceover |
O2 Think Big Paul Cockroft / Telefonica |
Telefonica |
2013 |
Girlfriend
Film |
Change Mike Busson / Magic Bus Productions |
|
2012 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Customer Service Films Toby Meakins / The Edge Picture Company |
|
2012 |
Chrissie
Film |
GBH Simon Phillips / Press on Features |
|
2012 |
Woman
Commercials & Industrials |
Lipton's Tea Feel Films |
|
2012 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Everest Liz Murphy / Dab Hands Media |
|
2012 |
Real Woman
Commercials & Industrials |
Special K Andy Blackburn / Leo Burnett |
|
2011 |
Jojo
Theatre |
The Linzee Way Lisa Palfrey / Daughters on the Stage |
The Hen & Chickens |
2011 |
Hannah
Film |
The Grind Rishi Opel / Dangerous Productions |
|
2010 |
Janine
Television |
Heartbreak hotel James Branch / Talkback Thames |
|
2010 |
Harriet
Film |
The End Of It Douglas Baker / Westminster Film School |
|
2010 |
Dr Elena Walker
Film |
American Rebellion Richard Salt / Nebula Gate films |
|
2009 |
Kelly
Film |
Scarred Kishan Shah / SAE |
|
2009 |
Beatrix Potter
Theatre |
The Tales of Peter Rabbit Nick George / Premier Productions |
Tour of National Theatres |
2006 |
Ronny Deates
Film |
The Wedding Ensemble Neil A Ailing / Dapper Films |
|
2005 |
Ursula
Theatre |
People in Glass Houses Helen Walls / Insight Theatre |
Brockley Jack Theatre |
2005 |
Hannah
Film |
Anxious Dave Don Fernandez / AD Productions |
|
2005 |
Weepie
Commercials & Industrials |
Cadbury's Snaps Publicist |
|
2005 |
Silvia
Television |
Hollyoaks Nicholas Ferguson / Mersey TV |
|
2005 |
Amy
Film |
The Occupier Daniel Smith / Occupier Films Ltd |
|
2004 |
Kelly
Theatre |
Last Night a DJ Saved My Life James Brough / Edinburgh Festival |
Metro Guilded Balloon |
2004 |
Jenny
Film |
The Writing is on the Wall Karl Rooney / 1light Productions |
|
2004 |
Angel
Film |
Hit and Run Anita Churcher / Metropolitan Productions |
|
2004 |
Wife
Film |
Daire I Faside Xena Esser / Metropolitan Productions |
|
2004 |
Secretary
Film |
Machismo Dominic Mitchel / Surrey Institute |
|
2003 |
Karen/Cal
Theatre |
Goodbye Stranger Will Kerley / Artsed |
|
2003 |
Celia
Theatre |
Fools and Madmen Richard Cant / Artsed |
Tour |
2003 |
Vivian
Theatre |
Babies Nicholas Tudor / Artsed |
|
2003 |
Marylou Baines
Theatre |
Serious Money Struan Leslie / Artsed |
|
2003 |
Olivia
Film |
London Central Michael Furguson / Ripman Films |
|
2002 |
Lady Plyant
Theatre |
The Double Dealer Andrew Visnevski / Artsed |
|
2002 |
Florence
Theatre |
The Vortex John Abbott / Artsed |
|
2002 |
Sue Bayliss
Theatre |
All My Sons Terrie Fender / Artsed |
|
2002 |
Principle/Chorus
Theatre |
Carousel Nicholas Tudor / Artsed |
|
2001 |
Aggie
Theatre |
Action 2000 Chris Fitchew / Action 2000 |
Talk Of London Theatre |
2000 |
Alice
Theatre |
Command or Promise David Criag / Academy |
Andrew Sketchley Theatre |
2000 |
Ursula
Theatre |
Much ado about nothing Tim Reynolds / Academy |
Andrew Sketchley Theatre |
2000 |
Imogen
Theatre |
Corner of the Sky Chris Fitchew / Corner of the Sky |
Guildhall Derby |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2003 | 3 yr. Acting | Arts Educational School. London |
About me
I am British born with Italian heritage and although a Londoner I speak fluent Italian and French. I have credits in film, TV and theatre and have a passion for comedy.I am represented by Winterson's
Additional skills:
Kick Boxing Grade 3
Full Driving License
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, French, Italian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), Italian (Standard International), New York, Southern American |
Dance Styles | Ballroom, Belly Dance, Contemporary, Folk, Jazz, Latin American, Tango |
Vocal Types | Mezzo Soprano |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |