Assembly Rooms

Find out more about the cast and crew that have worked with Assembly Rooms. If you are interested in working with Assembly Rooms or similar companies, join The Mandy Network and get alerted of upcoming job opportunities.


Assembly is now second only to the Traverse as the longest running Fringe venue. What we are has been made by all those that take part, whether friends, performers, press, members of the public or staff.


Connected mandy members:

Sophie Wright
Sophie Wright
Stage Manager
2019, Various Fringe Shows, Stage Manager
Assembly Hall
Miss Jessica Quinlan
Miss Jessica Quinlan
Assistant Stage Manager
2019, Spiegel Tent, Assistant Stage Manager
Lara Goncalves
Lara Goncalves
Company Stage Manager
2019, Simon Callow in A Christmas Carol, Company Stage Manager
The Arts Theatre
Ruth O'Brien
Ruth O'Brien
Stage Manager
2019, Fringe Festival 2019, ASM
Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Paul Riddle
Paul Riddle
Technician
2019, Fringe Festival, Scenic Artist
Denis Bada
Denis Bada
Engineer, Post-Production
2019, Fringe Festival, Sound engineer
Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Technician
2019, Fringe, Venue Technician
Susannah McWhirter
Susannah McWhirter
Stage Manager
2019, Edinurgh Fringe Festival 2019, Stage Manger - Roxy (also build crew for George Square Gardens)
Nick Fowler
Nick Fowler
Production Stage Manager
2019, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Edinburgh Jazz and Blues Festival, Venue Stage Manager
Spiegeltent Palais du Variete, George Square Gardens
Cameron Wicks
Cameron Wicks
Lighting Technician
2019, Edinbrugh Fringe Festival, Production LX
Jack Lancelot Stewart
Jack Lancelot Stewart
Sound Technician
2019, Assembly: Studio 2, Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Venue Technician
Assembly Studio 2
Gareth Baston
Gareth Baston
Production Manager
2019, Assembly Festival Fringe Venues, Site Consultant/ Carpenter
Katie Long
Katie Long
Sound Technician
2019, Assembly Festival Edinburgh Fringe, Sound Technician
Assembly Rooms Ballroom
Marion Gillet
Marion Gillet
Technical Manager / Director
2019, Assembly Festival, Stage Technician / Site technician
Ben Dalton
Ben Dalton
Assistant Stage Manager
2019, Assembly Festival, Stage Manager
Gordon Aikmen Theatre
Maria Eugenia Ceccotti
Maria Eugenia Ceccotti
Stage Assistant / Stagehand
2019, Assembly Festival, Build Crew
Danielle Tamsin Harris
Danielle Tamsin Harris
Lighting Technician
2019, Assembly Checkpoint, Venue Lighting Technician
Becky Sawyer
Becky Sawyer
Lighting Technician
2019, , Lighting Technician
Roxy Central
Megan Connolly
Megan Connolly
Events Manager
2019, , Bar worker
Jade Gaunt
Jade Gaunt
Assistant Stage Manager
2019, , Assistant Stage Manager

Assembly Rooms Jobs

For details of known Assembly Rooms vacancies, please check our jobs board for more information

Alternative Company Names

Assembly, Assembly Festival, Assembly Theatre, Assembly Theatre Limited