Gilded Balloon

Find out more about the cast and crew that have worked with Gilded Balloon. If you are interested in working with Gilded Balloon or similar companies, join The Mandy Network and get alerted of upcoming job opportunities.


The Gilded Balloon is one of Scotland’s leading entertainment venues with the best of live entertainment. As one of the four largest venues at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe, the Gilded Balloon is respected internationally for presenting a stunning annual showcase of theatre, comedy and cabaret.


Connected mandy members:

Bernadette Ward
Bernadette Ward
Technician
2019, Various shows - Edinburgh Fringe, Lx op
Rose Theatre Edinburgh
Sean McInerney
2019, So You Think You're Funny, Semi Finalist
Charlie Willis-Osborne
2019, Gilded Balloon at the Edinburgh Fringe, Deputy Technical and Production Manager (Teviot)
Thomas Evans
Thomas Evans
Sound Designer
2019, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Deputy Technical & Production Manager
Rose Theatre Edinburgh
James Morris
James Morris
Sound Designer
2019, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, ASM and Technical Operator
Teviot Row House
Ryan Dewar
Ryan Dewar
Director
2018, The Junkies, Director
Oliver Barker
Oliver Barker
Lighting Technician
2018, The Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Lighting Operator
Teviot Row House
Jamie Jones
Jamie Jones
Actor
2018, New Stuff, Comedian
Basement Theater Edinburgh
Danny Cunningham
Danny Cunningham
Electrician, Chief
2018, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh Fringe, Head of Production (pre-production)
Edinburgh Fringe
Charlie Willis-Osborne
2018, Gilded Balloon at the Edinburgh Fringe, Head of sound
Iona MacInnes
Iona MacInnes
Sound Technician
2018, Gilded Balloon @ The Basement Theatre, Sound Technician / Lighting Operator / Artist Liaison
Gilded Balloon
Daniel Dean
Daniel Dean
Sound No.1 / A1
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival 2018, Sound No.1
Debating Hall
Kirsty Bennett
Kirsty Bennett
Technical Stage Manager
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival 2018, Assistant Stage Manager/ Venue Technician
Gilded Balloon, Teviot Row House Edinburgh
Thomas Evans
Thomas Evans
Sound Designer
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Head Roving Technician
Teviot Row House
Sarah Chalk
Sarah Chalk
Assistant Stage Manager
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Venue Assistant
The Rose Theatre Edinburgh
Ree Rolph
Ree Rolph
Sound Operator
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Venue Technician
Matthew Green
Matthew Green
Assistant Stage Manager
2018, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Lighting Technician
Debating Hall, Teviot House
Jennifer McTaggart
Jennifer McTaggart
Assistant Stage Manager
2018, Edinburgh Fringe, Lighting Operator
The Rose Theatre
Taraneh Meen
Taraneh Meen
Company Stage Manager
2018, Debating Hall, Gilded Balloon, Stage Manager
Debating Hall
Tamasin Cook
Tamasin Cook
Company Stage Manager
2017, The Craig Ferguson Show, Stage Manager
Rose Theatre

Gilded Balloon Jobs

For details of known Gilded Balloon vacancies, please check our jobs board for more information