Cambridge University

Training Institution

  • Name
    Cambridge University
  • About
    The University of Cambridge is a confederation of Colleges, Faculties and other institutions.

    The University functions with a relatively small central administration, and with central bodies consisting of, and mainly elected by, the current academic personnel of the Faculties and Colleges.

    A large part of Cambridge's day-to-day administration is carried out by teaching staff on behalf of their colleagues, and the University's governmental structure is democratic.

    As Cambridge approaches its 800th anniversary, it is not surprising that the way in which the University governs itself can appear complex. These pages outline the principal elements in these procedures in simple terms and define some Cambridge terminology. They are not an authoritative statement of the University's Statutes, nor of the legal position in relation to the rights and duties of any body or bodies.

Contact Details

Trained mandy members

Joshua Jo
Joshua Jo
Actor
Course: PhD on Performing Arts and Theology , 2022
Jonathan Lennard
Course: Human Evolution , 2022
James Bisping
Course: Education, English, Drama and the Arts , 2021
Thomas Davies
Thomas Davies
Cinematographer
Course: BA in English , 2021
Charlotte Taylor
Charlotte Taylor
Production Assistant
Course: Politics, Psychology and Sociology , 2021
Sam Young
Sam Young
Musician
Course: Music
Kaitlin Christopher
Kaitlin Christopher
Deputy Stage Manager
Course: Natural Sciences , 2020
Cathy Collis
Cathy Collis
Producer/Director
Course: Social Anthropology , 2020
Sara Hazemi
Sara Hazemi
Actor
Course: English Literature BA
Lucia Revel-Chion
Lucia Revel-Chion
Stage Manager
Course: Classics , 2020
Dan Blick
Dan Blick
Actor
Course: Theology and Religious Studies , 2019
Lily Burge
Lily Burge
Stage Manager
Course: Geography , 2019
Benedict Clarke
Course: English , 2019
Mert Dilek
Mert Dilek
Dramaturg
Course: M.Phil in English Studies: Modern and Contemporary Literature , 2019
Grainne Dromgoole
Course: English Literature , 2019
Ellie Gaunt
Ellie Gaunt
Runner
Course: Linguistics , 2019
Ruth Harvey
Ruth Harvey
Technician
Course: Masters, History and Philosophy of Science , 2019
Gabriel Humphreys
Gabriel Humphreys
Deputy Stage Manager
Course: Modern & Medieval Languages , 2019
Gaia Fay Lambert
Gaia Fay Lambert
Producer
Course: MSt Creative Writing , 2019
Inge-Vera Lipsius
Course: Masters in French literature and theatre (Distinction) , 2019