University of Glasgow

Training Institution

  • Name
    University of Glasgow
  • About
    By continuing to invest in internationally excellent research and by providing an outstanding learning environment for talented students from all backgrounds our aim is not only to maintain this position, but to improve upon it, thereby retaining our status as one of the select number of institutions which are regarded as being the best in the world.

Contact Details

Trained mandy members

Frank McAweaney
Course: english and french
Vuong Ngo
Vuong Ngo
Extra
Course: msc psychological studies , 2022
Chaya Gupta
Chaya Gupta
Actor
Course: MA Music , 2021
Georgina Sheward
Georgina Sheward
Wardrobe Assistant
Course: dress and textile history MA , 2021
Chloe Bingham
Chloe Bingham
Production Runner
Course: Film and Television Studies
Ieuan Carlyle
Ieuan Carlyle
Camera Assistant
Course: Film and Television / Classics Joint Honours , 2020
Faith Beach
Faith Beach
Director, Assistant
Course: Theatre Studies , 2019
Faith Beach
Faith Beach
Production Assistant
Course: Theatre Studies , 2019
Rachel Little
Rachel Little
Dramaturg
Course: Playwriting and Dramaturgy (MLitt)
Rachel Little
Rachel Little
Runner
Course: Playwriting and Dramaturgy , 2019
Mari Nieuwerf
Mari Nieuwerf
Runner
Course: Filmmaking and Media Arts , 2019
Shi Qiu
Shi Qiu
Director
Course: Filmmaking and Media Arts , 2019
Charlene Shillan
Course: English Lit & Theatre Studies , 2019
Connie Sneddon
Connie Sneddon
Production Runner
Course: Film and Television Studies , 2019
Ross Taylor
Ross Taylor
Runner
Course: Film & Television / Theatre Studies , 2019
Ailish Crombie
Course: Microbiology , 2018
Kyle Cunningham
Course: MA Theatre & Performance Practises , 2018
Alex Duckworth
Alex Duckworth
Sound No.2 / A2
Course: Diploma of Higher Education - General Science (Distinction) , 2018
Rachael Erskine
Rachael Erskine
Assistant Stage Manager
Course: MA (Hons) Film & Television/Theatre Studies (Joint Degree) , 2018
Alex Jackson
Course: Theatre Studies/Film & TV , 2018