28 Weeks Later

2007, 100 minutes

It all begins again.

Six months after the rage virus was inflicted on the population of Great Britain, the US Army helps to secure a small area of London for the survivors to repopulate and start again. But not everything goes to plan.


Companies involved in this production


Connected mandy members:

Sarah Finigan
Car park civilian
Sebastian Tarlach
Civilian
Paul Rosan
Paul Rosan
Actor
Civilian Medic
Maria Jose Bavio
Employee
Rachel Warren
Featured Infected
Dylan Barnes
Dylan Barnes
Actor
BILLY
Nicholas dellaVita
Civilian
Del Dayrit
Del Dayrit
Talent
Civilian
Antoinette Akudolu
Infected (Killler)
William Meredith
Medical Officer
Andres Espinoza
CIVILIAN
Zoe Hunter
Zoe Hunter
Actor
Zombie
Rob McNeill
Rob McNeill
Actor
Infected
Ed Coleman
Ed Coleman
Actor
Carpark Civillian
Pip Henderson
Featured Infected
Carl Leroy
Carl Leroy
Actor
Lead Infected
Adam Ayadi
Adam Ayadi
Actor
Infected Worker
Mack Muggleton
Andy (Main Role)
Andrew Wilkinson
Andrew Wilkinson
Sound Designer
Music Editor

Alternative Names

28 week later