The Ottaway - A River Reborn

2017, 55 minutes

Environmental documentary filmed by an educational network

The Ottoway - A River Reborn explores the history and future of humanity’s relationship with the Boardman River in Traverse City, Michigan. This film weaves together Native American values, the complexity of a changing society, and the unspoken voices of nature’s population of “environmental citizens” whose lives are interwoven with… the rebirth of the Ottaway.



Connected mandy members:

Anna Armstrong
Host

Alternative Names

Ottaway - A River Reborn, the