The Night the Reindeer Died

2010, 30 minutes

Action, comedy

Christmas Eve and Santa is kidnapped by the Evil Toy maker for the evil toy empire can use Santa for their own personal gains. Although retribution is swift as God and Jesus come to the rescue.


Companies involved in this production


Connected mandy members:

Paul Huntley-Thomas
Henchman Gigs
Jon Campling
Jon Campling
Actor
God
David Lyddon
David Lyddon
Actor
Head Henchman
Mark Joseph
Mark Joseph
Actor
The Executive
David Wayman
David Wayman
Actor
Jesus

Alternative Names

Night the Reindeer Died, the