The Mayfly

2009, 10 minutes

Futuristic Thriller

Human's thirst for technology has led to the development of a neural implant, which connects the minds of people across the globe. But there are some who believe it is being used by the Government to control the minds of the population.


Companies involved in this production


Connected mandy members:

Kate Sandison
Prime Minister Elizabeth Hawthorne
Dawson James
Dawson James
Actor
Lead Role

Alternative Names

Mayfly, the