Beyond

2014, 89 minutes

Blue Valentine meets Armageddon

Beyond is a suspenseful sci-fi journey tracking the turbulent relationship of Cole and Maya as they struggle to survive in a world where the human population has been left decimated after an extra-terrestrial attack.


Companies involved in this production


Connected mandy members:

John Rayment
John Rayment
Actor
Newsreader
Nicola Pope
Nicola Pope
Make-up Artist
Make Up Artist
James Summers
James Summers
Sound Designer
Composer
Reed Stewart
Reed Stewart
Actor
Nurse
Charlotte Worwood
Hospital Extra
Robert Brown
Robert Brown
Extra
Hospital Employee
Gillian Coates
Surgeon
Diana Hudson
Diana Hudson
Actor
doctor
Jessica Richardson
Jessica Richardson
Make-up Artist
Makeup Artist (Dailies)
Aimie Rose
Aimie Rose
Actor
Hospital Patient
Gillian MacGregor
Maya
Diana Hudson
Diana Hudson
Voice Over: English
Doctor
George Dillon
Newsreader
James Winter
James Winter
Actor
Barman
Nicholas Jessup
Assistant Director
Emily Attwood
Emily Attwood
Stills Photographer
Stills Photographer
Sioux Sinclair
Sioux Sinclair
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
James Walker
James Walker
Art Dept Assistant
Production Design
I-Chen Chung
I-Chen Chung
Director
Script Supervisor

Alternative Names

Unidentified