Daniel Dresner
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 50 - 56
- Height
- 6' 0" (1m 83cm)
- Weight
- 13st. 0lb. (83kg)
- Hair Colour
- Salt and Pepper
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Images
Audio
-
audio fileDaniel Dresner US accent
-
audio fileVoice Reel Commercials
-
audio fileVoice Reel Narration
-
audio fileRoom on the broom narration
-
audio fileHow do dinosaurs eat their food
-
audio fileDaniel Dresner Corporate Narration voice reel jan 2015
- Show All 6 Files
Video
-
video fileDaniel Dresner Showreel
-
video fileDaniel Dresner Spoof Presenter reel
-
video fileDaniel Dresner Commercials acting reel
-
video fileDaniel Dresner Presenter reel
- Show All 4 Files
Documents
-
document fileCorporate CV
-
document fileA Wake
-
document filePresenters CV
-
document fileDaniel Dresner commercials cv
-
document filePrint CV
-
document fileVoice Over CV
-
document fileDaniel Dresner acting cv
- Show All 7 Files
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Architect
Commercials & Industrials |
Aldar Louvre Hadi |
|
2021 |
Irving Layton
Film |
So Long Marianne Paul Wiffin / Popco Films |
|
2021 |
Dr of Physic
Film |
MacBeth Christopher Carter Sanderson / Gorilla Rep (NY) |
|
2020 |
IRA man voice over
Voiceover |
Channel 4 News Channel 4 |
|
2019 |
Chief MacCallan
Voiceover |
Zombies Run Matt Wieteska / Six to Start |
|
2018 |
Prisoner
Voiceover |
Portnall Penitentiary Jacob Nizzola / Pink Banana |
|
2018 |
Alfred
Film |
The last Reverie Veer Pinto / LFA |
|
2018 |
Dave
Television |
Double Denim Sean Power / Wytao Films |
|
2018 |
Kyle
Film |
Enclosure Josh Sinclair / MFS |
|
2018 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
Telly Games Nick Blake / Sassy Films |
|
2017 |
Landlord
Film |
Stir Carine Koleilat / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2017 |
Matthew
Film |
Who Is Anna Goldsmith Hero Mackenzie / LFS |
|
2017 |
Bunny
Online & Multimedia |
Chinese Girls in London Sean Power / CGIL |
|
2017 |
Reverend Paris
Film |
The Haunted Shawn Anthony / Harvest Moon |
|
2017 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Educational series Rowan Laxton / Pearson |
|
2017 |
Chair
Voiceover |
Vorwerk Rowan Laxton / Vorwerk |
|
2017 |
cyclist
Commercials & Industrials |
Nuffield Health Pete Riski / Now Advertising |
|
2016 |
Conductor/announcer
Voiceover |
Logbook Loans Lee Climpson / London Creative |
|
2016 |
David Welland
Television |
The Beautiful Game Rachael James / Take The Mike Prods |
|
2014 |
Dad
Film |
Bad Day Catharina Bratt / Supershorts |
|
2014 |
Presenter
Television |
Volkswagon Felix Dennis |
|
2014 |
Man
Film |
Short Cut Mick Dow / Men in Coats |
|
2014 |
Anchor
Television |
PWC Ashley Pollak / ETIO |
|
2014 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
5 Episodes Ian Skillicorn / Short Story Radio |
|
2013 |
Waiter
Commercials & Industrials |
Bet Victor Madam Films |
|
2013 |
Elder
Film |
Explore This Richard Kwietniowski |
|
2013 |
Jason
Film |
Never Forget Sankar Jayaraman |
|
2013 |
Johnny
Film |
Popcorn Khaled Eljali / LFS |
|
2013 |
Laurie
Film |
Marmots ASC Films |
|
2012 |
Conductor
Commercials & Industrials |
Logbook Loans London Creative |
|
2012 |
Eddie
Theatre |
Tango In The Dark Kings Head Theatre |
|
2012 |
Colin Alfson
Film |
Last Song Richard Kwietniowski / CFS |
|
2012 |
Tony
Commercials & Industrials |
Band On The Run Kev F Sutherland / Sitcom Trials |
|
2012 |
Hank
Theatre |
A Species Of American In Paris Bart Hulley / Sitcom Trials |
|
2012 |
Stanley Forrest
Film |
Lost Decade Nicholas FFord / Seaforde Productions |
|
2012 |
Various Voices
Voiceover |
10 Short Plays Mark Brown / Tin Can Podcasts |
|
2011 |
Chester
Film |
Chopsticks Christian Howard / ASC |
|
2011 |
Head of Department
Commercials & Industrials |
Epigeum Barnaby Girling / Shoot |
|
2011 |
Tony
Film |
The Flask AD Cooper / ASC |
|
2011 |
Presenter
Television |
Getting In Neil Monoghan / Live Co |
|
2011 |
Tow Truck Driver
Film |
Payback Season Danny Donnelly / ABC Films |
|
2011 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Zurich Phil James / Shadowplay |
|
2011 |
Rabbi Scales
Voiceover |
The Weighting Game Graham Lester George / Small Change Films |
|
2011 |
Tom
Commercials & Industrials |
Supagard Colin Howell / 3D Box |
|
2011 |
Stimpkin
Film |
The Prophesy Of The Ram Aurelio Laino / LFA Films |
|
2011 |
Voices
Voiceover |
Moviestorm Earcom |
|
2011 |
General Manager
Commercials & Industrials |
Gala Casino John Rosie / The Maclagan Men |
|
2011 |
Presenter
Television |
Co-operative Sophie Marshall / TDA |
|
2011 |
Marty
Theatre |
74 Georgia Avenue Paul Blinkhorn / New End Theatre |
New End Theatre |
2011 |
Colin
Commercials & Industrials |
Subway James Haworth / Hungryman |
|
2010 |
Presenter
Television |
NHS Online Nurses Manual Neil Buirski / Yardpartners |
|
2010 |
Various Characters and Presenters
Television |
17 Episodes Dominic Colchester / iBall TV |
|
2010 |
George W Bush
Television |
911 - The Test Neil Rawles / Nutopia for Channel 4 |
|
2010 |
Olav
Film |
Mercenaries Paris Leonti / ABC Films |
|
2010 |
Alan Rose
Film |
Trimming Pablo Tim Newton / Citizens Band |
|
2010 |
Pulmonology Consultant
Commercials & Industrials |
Actelion James Doel / QAV |
|
2010 |
Asthma Sufferer
Commercials & Industrials |
Teva Colin Webb / Riverside Productions |
|
2010 |
High Court Judge
Commercials & Industrials |
You Be the Judge Magnus Wake / Speakeasy/Ministry Of Justice |
|
2010 |
Guards
Voiceover |
Blood (video game) Paul Weir / Earcom |
|
2010 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
NHS Online Training Series Neil Buirski / Yardpartners |
|
2010 |
Doug
Film |
Kunle and Doug Richard Kwietniowski / Headstrong Films |
|
2010 |
Richard
Film |
Bleach Lynsey Miller / Heathcote Miller |
|
2010 |
Caretaker
Film |
Storeroom Tim Bricknell / Antcolony |
|
2010 |
Older Detective
Film |
The Worm Ryan Vernava / Worm |
|
2010 |
Jaz Powell
Commercials & Industrials |
Herbert Smith Ian Sanders / Xperient |
|
2010 |
Butler
Commercials & Industrials |
Orangina Aristocrat Tom Carty / Gorgeous |
|
2010 |
Team Leader
Commercials & Industrials |
RBS Phil Appleton / RBS |
|
2009 |
Jack Johnson
Film |
Chuggers Napoleon Ryan / NR |
|
2009 |
Various Voices
Voiceover |
Renascimento - Holland Paolo Fosso / DGForm |
|
2009 |
Businessman
Commercials & Industrials |
Alcatel Jim Shields / Twist and Shout |
|
2009 |
Barry
Theatre |
Walk On Water Dimitri Devdariani / Kings Head |
|
2009 |
Expert
Commercials & Industrials |
The Racing Post Keiren O'Brien / Splinter |
|
2009 |
Kevin
Commercials & Industrials |
Standard Life Gavin Mack / Meteorite |
|
2009 |
Actor 1
Theatre |
Prarial Year 215 Melanie Gilligan / Petit Mal |
New York/London/Glasgow/Milan |
2008 |
Various
Theatre |
Olympic Dreamer Richard Shannon / Shannon and Clarke |
German Gym |
2008 |
Pete
Film |
Hip Hip Hooray Lynsey Miller / Heathcote Miller Productions |
|
2008 |
Presenter
Television |
Unilever/Liptons Tea Michael Pearson / Yard Productions |
|
2008 |
Greg
Theatre |
Toys Napoleon Ryan / Player Playwrights |
Kings Head |
2008 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
TFL/Freewheeling Jonny Grant / Irresistable Films |
|
2008 |
Husband
Film |
Meal Ticket Rob Avery / LFA |
|
2008 |
Sales Manager
Commercials & Industrials |
Renault Corinne Worsley / Task |
|
2007 |
Paul
Film |
WHERE IS THE LINE Rama Yousef / BBC Television |
|
2007 |
Ira
Film |
Circumcise This Ben Ginsberg / Sledgehammer With Wings |
|
2007 |
Alcatel
Commercials & Industrials |
Showgirls Jim Shields / Twist and Shout |
|
2006 |
Paul Bryner
Theatre |
Waiting For a Bus Rose Lewenstein / Blue Bud Theatre |
Hen And Chickens |
2006 |
Geoffrey Willet
Theatre |
Acting Exercise Rose Lewenstein / Blue Bud Theatre |
Hen And Chickens |
2006 |
Dr Johnson
Television |
Angel Of Death Cathy Elliot / BBC Television |
|
2006 |
Harvey Segal (Mild Man)
Film |
Sixty Six Paul Weiland / Working Title |
|
2006 |
Trevor
Film |
Are You Ready For Love Helen Grace / Red Productions |
|
2005 |
Dobbo
Film |
Preston Undercover Garry Nickols / Preston |
|
2005 |
Gerald Arbiter
Film |
The Angry Man Brad Shaw / Bald EgoProductions |
|
2004 |
Teacher
Film |
Grovetown Lucien Williams / Summer Orange |
|
2004 |
Porter
Commercials & Industrials |
Honda Jazz Angel Gracia / Movie Magic International |
|
2003 |
Michael
Theatre |
Headgames Jeff Moody / Strawberry Theatre/Oval House |
|
2002 |
OSCAR WILDE
Theatre |
Kicking Oscar's Corpse Giles Foreman / Man In the Moon |
|
2001 |
Cass
Film |
FLOWERS Kirven Blount / Flowers |
|
2001 |
Alex Brown
Film |
Green Lights Bob Lieberman / Ithaca Movies |
|
2000 |
Tristan
Film |
THE NEXT BIG THING PJ Posner / Triple A |
|
1999 |
Feste
Theatre |
12th Night Chris Sanderson / Gorilla Rep (New York) |
|
1999 |
Puck
Theatre |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Chris Sanderson / Gorilla Rep (New York) |
|
1999 |
Dave Tooth
Film |
Oscar Phitkin Chris Laro / Ravenwolf |
|
1998 |
Rick Tyler
Film |
ROCK ‘n’ ROLL FRANKENSTEIN Brian O'Hara / R & R |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
1997 | 3 yr. Acting | Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute |
1984 | Business Studies (Honours) | Middlesex University |
About me
Daniel is a very experienced stage, screen and voice actor having worked extensively in the UK, USA and Japan. Includes BBC, Channel 4, Working Title and many more.Additional skills:
Clean Driving Licence; Yoga, Very Able Sportsman, Football, Cricket, Squash, Cycling, Running, Scuba Diving, Waiter, Bartender; Improvisation; Teleprompter
Additional information:
Also an acting and life coach.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, French, Hebrew, Japanese |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Arabic, Australian, Boston, Caribbean, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - England North East (Tyneside, Geordie), English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), German, Irish, Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), Israeli, Italian (Standard International), Japanese, Midwest American, New York, Northern Irish, Scottish, Scottish (Highland, Inverness), South African, Southern American, Spanish (International Spanish) Acento Neutro, Upper-class American, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), US West Coast (California, Portland), Yiddish |
Dance Styles | Jazz |
Vocal Types | Tenor |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |