Harry Dyer
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 26 - 35
- Height
- 5' 11" (1m 80cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 12lb. (69kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Slim
Images
Agent
- Agent
-
0207 097 6627Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2020 |
Shadow Waiter
Film |
After Life Paul Wright / Space Rainbow Films Ltd |
|
2019 |
Lawrence
Film |
Slay The Dragon Ryan J. Smith / Thunderstorm Entertainment Ltd. |
|
2018 |
Aiden
Film |
Last Chancers Phil Stubbs / Dark Escape Films |
Cheltenham |
2018 |
Shadow Demon
Film |
Eric The Barbarian Ben Mottershead / Space Rainbow Films |
|
2017 |
Eddie
Film |
Pushing Buttons John Grey / BFI |
HOME manchester |
2016 |
Butterfly Man
Film |
HOAX John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
Unit 2 Vale Mill, Micklehurst Road, Mossley, OL5 9JL + Platts Field Park |
2016 |
Guy
Film |
The Modelist Ben Mottershead / Black Star Films |
|
2016 |
Barman
Film |
Dark Fables Ash Tibal / Dark Fables |
|
2016 |
Tyler
Film |
Fragments Daniel Saunders / South Wales Films |
|
2015 |
Charlie
Film |
After Word Zan Smith / Blue Room Productions |
Filmonik Kaberet |
2015 |
Community Doctor
Film |
Hamilin British Youth Film Academy |
|
2015 |
Joe / The Joker
Event |
Funny Story Paul Anderton / Filmonik |
|
2015 |
Freddy
Film |
Postcard From Sweeden Callum Dyson / Greasy Savage Productions |
|
2015 |
Witness
Film |
2AM Chris Cronin / Genesis Flux |
|
2015 |
Badger
Film |
Saucy Butty Dave Hartill / Fuzzy Duck |
|
2014 |
Adam
Film |
Desire John Llyod Jr / Ventral Stream |
|
2014 |
Jools
Film |
Wingman Will Herbert / Will Herbert & Blackhand Productions |
|
2014 |
Red
Film |
Never Blue Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
Heaton Park |
2014 |
Man
Film |
Beg Kenneth James / Filmonik |
|
2014 |
Simon
Film |
Knock Matt Spencer / Filmonik |
|
2014 |
Matthew
Film |
High Life and a Dog Mike Hayes / Cedar Cask |
|
2014 |
The Director
Film |
Jerry the Aspie Show Adam Lewis Young / FIXERS |
Media City |
2014 |
Man
Film |
Subscription to Love Mat Jons / zero facility films |
|
2014 |
Patrick The Clown
Film |
Fisty Cuffs Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
|
2014 |
Sid
Film |
Enemies Mat Jons / zero facility films |
|
2014 |
Graham
Film |
Maverbricks Josh Wells / Ealing Studios |
|
2014 |
Ernest aka The Artist
Film |
Holloway's Garden Lauren Harrison / MMU |
|
2013 |
The Boss
Film |
VoidEd John Llyod Rd / Ventral Stream |
|
2013 |
MJ
Video |
Awesome Rock Productions / Guerrilla Style Paul Anderton / Awesome Rock Productions |
|
2013 |
Mike
Film |
X's John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
|
2013 |
Paul
Film |
Paulography Paul Thorp / Filmonik |
|
2013 |
Johnny
Film |
House of Noir Paul Anderton / Blue Room Productions |
|
2013 |
Beaver
Film |
Charlie the Splendid Brian McNulty / Greasy Savage Productions |
|
2013 |
Male Dancer, Jules, Charlie, Agamemnon, mugger, Human Furniture
Theatre |
Slaughterhouse Comedy Sketch Show Mark Haig & John Grey / Blackhand Productions |
The Courtyard Theater London |
2013 |
Brian
Film |
Four Nerds and a Bird Mark Haig & John Grey / BFI |
Cornerhouse cinema Manchester |
2013 |
Eli King
Film |
The Wayward Son Callum-Scott-Dyson / Greasy Savage Productions |
|
2012 |
Newald Krutchens
Film |
Jack the Giant Killer Mark Atkins / The Asylum |
|
2012 |
Mr Fizz/Father
Film |
The Loudest Minds John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
|
2012 |
Albert Kroc "The Crocodile"
Film |
The Croc, the Rat, and the Mackerel John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
|
2012 |
Martin
Film |
Caught Out John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
|
2012 |
The Man with no face
Film |
UNTITLED Ryan Braund / Four Thieves Productions |
|
2012 |
Eddy
Film |
Bromance Ryan Braund / Four Thieves Productions |
|
2012 |
Duncan
Film |
Cadence John Grey / Grey Matter Films |
|
2012 |
Dr John Wittless
Theatre |
The sign of 5 Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2012 |
Jools, Mark, Agamemnon, Nathan, Mugger, Human furniture
Film |
SLaughterhouse Comedy Sketch film Peter Carruthers / Blackhand productions |
Black lion |
2012 |
Professor Edgar Damsen
Theatre |
The Clueless Killer Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
|
2012 |
Joey 'The Mouth'
Theatre |
The Gangster Bump Off Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2012 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Jack & The Beanstalk David Vickers / Extravaganza Productions |
Stockport Plaza |
2012 |
Sonny Lazarou, Dr Bosh, Otto Blair
Film |
Searching for Papa (The League of Gentlemen) Ryan Braund / Blue Room Productions |
|
2012 |
Jools, Mark, Agamemnon, Director, Mugger
Theatre |
SLaughterhouse Comedy Sketch Show Peter Carruthers / Blackhand Productions |
Joshua Brooks, Black Lion Pub, Kendal Calling |
2011 |
Bob Scratchitt
Theatre |
The Christmas killer Andrew Fillis / Unusual suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2011 |
Man
Film |
Sky High Quality and In Great Shape Claire Hope / Hope Productions |
|
2011 |
Campbell Kildaire
Theatre |
The Burns Night Haggis Homecide Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2011 |
Thomas
Theatre |
The Irish Wedding Fiasco Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2011 |
Patrick The Clown
Film |
The Clown of Seville Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
Zion Arts Centre |
2011 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Clown of Seville Gareth Cutter / Mother's Ruin |
Contact Theater |
2011 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Clown of Seville Jordan Barber / Antix Asylum |
Parklife Festival 2011 |
2011 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Boxing Match Jordan Barber / Antix Asylum |
Parklife Festival 2011 |
2011 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Clown of Seville Gareth Cutter / Bucket Heads Theater |
Green Room Theater |
2011 |
John Crompton
Film |
Between The Lines John Grey / Blue Room Productions |
Zion Arts Centre |
2011 |
Lord Darkheart
Film |
Reluctantly Evil Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
Z |
2011 |
Army officer
Film |
Autopsy 51 Carl Whiteley / Black Mill Productions |
Zion Arts Centre |
2011 |
Mr Joe Kerr
Film |
12 Month Review Carl Whiteley / Black Mill Productions |
Zion Arts Centre |
2011 |
Tom
Film |
Honey pot Sam Edge / Edge films |
|
2011 |
Gay Sam
Commercials & Industrials |
SAM Sam Edge / Edge films |
|
2011 |
Joseph
Theatre |
The Greatest Sin of All Joe Gewritz & Nathan Shreeve / Schmucks Theater |
Victoria Baths |
2011 |
Sam Crowe
Film |
The Curious Case of 'The Wizard' & 'OZ' Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
|
2011 |
Radio Presenter
Television |
The HARRY DYER Show Paul Graham / North Manchester 106.6FM |
|
2010 |
Detective George LeStrange
Theatre |
Sheerluck Hulmes and the seal of 5 Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2010 |
Major Nathaniel Muck
Theatre |
Murder at Muck Manor Andrew Fillis / Unusual Suspects |
Peckforton Castle |
2010 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Clown of Seville John McElhatton / Embryo |
Kings Arms Salford |
2010 |
Patrick The Clown
Theatre |
The Clown of Seville Jordan Barber / Antix Asylum Halloween |
Matt and Phredds |
2010 |
Steve
Film |
Fellowship of The Ringwraiths Michael Clarkson / Clarkson&Clarkson |
|
2010 |
Dr. Draudacio and Mr. Mayfield
Commercials & Industrials |
The Early Bird Bunch Jane Harrison / Chorlton Arts Radio |
Chorlton Arts Radio |
2010 |
Dr. Chadwick
Commercials & Industrials |
The Votes Are in Jane Harrison / Chorlton Arts Radio |
Chorlton Arts Radio |
2010 |
Jeff
Voiceover |
Dave & Jeff Versus The Maniacal Cannibal Orderlies On The Missing Floor Jane Harrison / Chorlton Arts Radio |
Chorlton Arts Radio |
2010 |
Greg
Voiceover |
All Mod Cons Jane Harrison / Chorlton Arts Radio |
Chorlton Arts Radio |
2010 |
Hoodie
Voiceover |
The Good Samaritan Jane Harrison / Chorlton Arts Radio |
Chorlton Arts Radio |
2010 |
Trev
Film |
Safehouse Ryan Braund / Four Thieves Productions |
Hull Old Fruit Market |
2009 |
Pete
Commercials & Industrials |
The Exchange Jon Eckersley / The Arden |
|
2009 |
Buttons
Theatre |
Sinderfella Simon Gross / SG Productions |
leicester square theatre |
2009 |
Jason / Stranger
Theatre |
Working Title Helen Parry / Blackhand Productions |
Manchester College of Music |
2009 |
Hatch
Theatre |
The Sea Roger Haines / Arden |
Waterside Theatre |
2009 |
Sergeant Ciappa
Theatre |
Napoli milionaria Chris Neil / Arden |
Waterside Theatre |
2008 |
American News Anchor
Film |
Mechanical Liam James Rustil / Crayjack films |
|
2008 |
Father Flote
Theatre |
Red Noses Andrew Fillis & Andy Quine / Arden |
Waterside Theatre |
2008 |
Governor Arthur Phillip / John Wisehammer
Theatre |
Our Countrys Good Dickon Tyrrell / Arden |
Waterside Theatre |
2007 |
Ron
Film |
Me or The Mask Harry Dyer / Blue Room Productions |
|
2007 |
The Water Boy of Bolin
Theatre |
Spooky Tours Andrew Fillis / Arden Entertainment |
Styal Mill |
2006 |
Son
Commercials & Industrials |
The Bird Killer's Son Raymond szeto / Lincoln Film University |
|
2006 |
Sheep Man
Film |
72 HOURS FROM NOW David Proctor / Lincoln film school |
Hessle Fore Shore |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2009 | BA HONS: Acting | Arden School of Theatre |
2006 | 2 yr. Acting | Hull College |
About me
I have been performing, writing and working in theatre and film since I graduated from acting school back in 2009. I have always had a flare for performance since I was at school and from high school onwards I have pursued this career to all my efforts. I love everything about acting, the craft, the process and the adrenaline.Primarily I am an actor at heart but have found many slipstreams in which to expand my creativeness over the years. These have been things such as film making, writing and performing comedy which I have excelled in over these last few years. I am quick to adapt and very easy to work with.
Additional skills:
Writer- Stage Plays, Sketches, Screenplays, Graphic Novels
Ventriloquist
Director skills
Film Maker and editor:
Youtube search "Hazer.D"
Stage Combat - Distinction
Clowing and physical comedy skills
Stand up comedian
Storyteller
Magician
Stage management skills
Additional information:
More than anything I love the feeling of making people laugh, it is the best feeling in the world. I plan to live till 100 years so plenty of time to build myself up!
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Boston, Canadian, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Yorkshire & Humber, German, Irish, Italian (Standard International), Japanese, New York, Russian, Scottish, Southern American, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), US West Coast (California, Portland), Welsh |
Dance Styles | Ballroom, Jazz |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |