Plays Directory : Of Mice And Men

The information below is intended to give you a brief guide to the show and highlight some of the other The Mandy Network members who have also been involved in this show.

  • Author
    John Steinbeck
  • Written
    1937
  • Setting
    California
  • Overview
    Of Mice and Men tells the tragic story of George Milton and Lennie Small, two displaced migrant ranch workers in Great Depression-era California.

If you would like to find work on Of Mice And Men, join The Mandy Network today to get alerted to new roles and jobs.

9 known characters

7 known roles


Connected mandy members:

David Swift
David Swift
Actor
2015, Candy
Oldbury Academy, Birmingham
Dan Brazier
Dan Brazier
Actor
2014, Candy
Chris Born
Chris Born
Actor
2014, Candy
ADC Theatre
Samuel Griffiths
2014, Candy
Touring
Christopher Born
2014, Candy
ADC Theatre
Robert Rowe
Robert Rowe
Actor
2011, Candy
Brockley Jack Studio Theatre
Kevin Thomas
Kevin Thomas
Actor
2011, Candy
Alec Gray
Alec Gray
Actor
2010, Candy
The Broadway Theatre, Catford
DAVID CLEMENTS
2010, Candy
Lighthouse, Poole
Paul Clerkin
Paul Clerkin
Actor
2009, Candy
Sparkenhoe Ark Theatre
Colin Dobson
Colin Dobson
Actor
2008, Candy
Keighley
Paul Clerkin
Paul Clerkin
Actor
2006, Candy
The Crescent Theatre
Paul Mooney
Paul Mooney
Actor
2006, Candy
tour
Brian Jones
Brian Jones
Actor
2003, Candy

Alternative Names

Of Mice & Men