Nathalie Perthuisot
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
ASM / Book Cover
Theatre |
Everybody's Talking About Jamie Jonathan Butterell & Matt Ryan / Nimax Theatres |
UK Tour & London Run |
2023 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Il Re Pastore Jack Furness / Buxton International Festival |
Buxton Opera House |
2023 |
SM on Book Dep
Theatre |
Grindr the Opera: An Unauthorised Parody William Spencer / Peter Bull |
The Union Theatre |
2023 |
Rehearsal ASM / Script Coordinator
Theatre |
Glory Ride Kelly Devine / Smart Entertainment |
Charing Cross Theatre |
2023 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Il Viaggio A Reims Valentina Ceschi / English Touring Opera |
UK Tour |
2022 |
ASM / Book Cover
Theatre |
Snow White and The Seven Dwarves Ian Talbot / Crossroads Pantomimes |
Milton Keynes Theatre |
2022 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Event |
Guardians of the Galaxy - The Live Immersive Experience Matt Bennett, Lucy Ridley & Justin Audibert / Secret Cinema |
London |
2022 |
SM Cover
Theatre |
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (School Production) Perins School / WLX Productions |
Perins School |
2022 |
Assistant Stage Manager / Book Cover
Theatre |
Private Peaceful Elle While / Nottingham Playhouse / Jonathan Church Theatre Productions |
UK Tour |
2022 |
ASM & Sound Dep
Theatre |
Witness for the Prosecution Lucy Bailey / Eleanor Llyod Productions |
London County Hall |
2022 |
Props Runner
Theatre |
The Nutcracker Peter Wright / Royal Opera House & Royal Ballet |
Royal Opera House |
2021 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Jitney Tinuke Craig / Leeds Playhouse / Headlong Theatre |
Leeds Playhouse |
2021 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Princess and the Pauper Robert Marsden / Hordern Ciani LTD |
The Mowlem Theatre |
2021 |
Runner (Rehearsals)
Theatre |
Bedknobs and Broomsticks Candice Edmunds & Jamie Harrison / Micheal Harrison / Disney Theatrical Productions |
UK & Ireland Tour |
2021 |
Production Manager & Supervisor (Paid)
Theatre |
MFA Acting & Musical Theatre New Writing Projects Grainne Byrne / Tom Jackson Greaves / Guildford School of Acting |
Rex Doyle Studio |
2021 |
Assistant Stage Manager (Paid)
Theatre |
Hamlet Jemima James / Guildford School of Acting |
PATS Studio Theatre |
2021 |
Assistant Stage Manager (Paid)
Theatre |
Red Velvet Nicholai La Barrie / Guildford School of Acting |
PATS Studio Theatre |
2021 |
Assistant Stage Manager (Paid)
Theatre |
Image of An Unknown Young Woman Heather Carroll / Guildford School of Acting |
PATS Studio Theatre |
2021 |
Stage Manager (Paid)
Film |
Actor Musician Showcase Paul Herbert & Anna Tringham / Guildford School of Acting |
Bellairs Theatre |
2020 |
Crew
Music & Singing |
A West End Christmas 2020 MAD Trust |
St Paul's (The Actors') Church |
2020 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Spooktacular Cabaret Alice Croft / The Gradfest LTD |
The Garden Theatre, The Eagle |
2020 |
Stage Management Trainee (Online Training)
Music & Singing |
Cavalleria Rusticana British Youth Opera |
|
2020 |
Sound Designer and Technician
Theatre |
Pomona Georgia Stinton / The Gradfest LTD |
Online Rehearsed Reading |
2020 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Lucky Stiff Tom Jackson Greaves / Guildford School of Acting |
PATS Studio Theatre |
2020 |
Dresser
Theatre |
Oklahoma! Julian Woolford / Guildford School of Acting |
Yvonne Arnaud Theatre |
2020 |
Rehearsal ASM Placement
Theatre |
Back to the Future The Musical John Rando / Colin Ingram LTD |
Manchester Opera House |
2019 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Diary of Anne Frank Nicholas Scrivens / Guildford School of Acting |
Bellairs Theatre |
2019 |
Stage Management Placement
Theatre |
The Permanent Way Alexander Lass / Debbie Hicks Productions |
The Vaults Theatre |
2019 |
DSM Shadowing
Theatre |
Come From Away Christopher Ashley / Playful Productions |
Phoenix Theatre |
2019 |
Technician
Event |
"Bohemian Rhapsody" Outdoor Screening The Nomad Cinema |
Queen's Park, London |
2019 |
DSM Shadowing
Theatre |
Equus Ned Bennet / English Touring Theatre / Trafalgar Entertainment |
Trafalgar Studios |
2019 |
Stage Manager
Music & Singing |
9 Months Later – The A Cappella End of Year Show UoB A Cappella Society |
Winston Theatre |
2019 |
Sound Engineer
Music & Singing |
The Bristol Suspensions at 1532 The Bristol Suspensions |
1532 Performing Arts Centre |
2019 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Music & Singing |
The Cunning Little Vixen Abi Towle / Bristol University Operatic Society |
Winston Theatre |
2019 |
Supervising Stage Manager
Theatre |
Beauty is Pain Pippa Adamthwaite-Cook / InterAct Bristol |
Wickham Theatre |
2019 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Lion King: Southwell's Pride Grace Harrison & Dan King-Cox / Centaur Society |
Anson Rooms |
2019 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Chicago Luke Silverman / Music Theatre Bristol |
Winston Theatre |
2019 |
ASM / Tech Placement
Theatre |
Motown the Musical UK & Ireland Tour Charles Randolph-Wright / Adam Spiegel Productions |
Bristol Hippodrome |
2018 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
The First Rule Hiranya Griffith–Unny & Isabella Matthews / Bristol University Theatre Department |
Wickham Theatre |
2018 |
Sound Technician (Tech & Preview)
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Lee Lyford / Bristol Old Vic |
Bristol Old Vic |
2018 |
Stage Manager / Props Manager
Music & Singing |
The Pirates of Penzance David Jones / Bristol University Operatic Society |
The Bristol Improv Theatre |
2018 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Arcadia Phoebe Taylor / Bristol Spotlights |
Winston Theatre |
2018 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
MTB Showcase 2018 Music Theatre Bristol |
Winston Theatre |
2018 |
Lead Sound Engineer
Music & Singing |
Big Band Takeover James Wright / Big Band Soc |
Anson Rooms |
2018 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
TRASh 2018 Bristol Dramsoc |
Winston Theatre |
2018 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
ParaHoops Ella Margolin & Ted Milligan / Bristol Revunions |
Winston Theatre |
2018 |
Shadowing Stage Management
Theatre |
Henry V Elizabeth Freestone / Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory |
Factory Theatre |
2018 |
SM & Tech Shadowing
Theatre |
FUP - A Modern Fable Simon Harvey / Kneehigh Theatre |
The Asylum |
2018 |
Senior Technician
Theatre |
Edinburgh Fringe 2018 theSpaceUK |
TheSpace Triplex |
2017 |
Venue Technician
Theatre |
Edinburgh Fringe 2017 theSpaceUK |
theSpaceUK |
2017 |
Assistant Sound Engineer
Music & Singing |
The Bristol Suspensions ft. The Rolling Tones @ The Redgrave Theatre The Bristol Suspensions |
Redgrave Theatre |
2017 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Mack and Mabel Lily Dyble / Music Theatre Bristol |
Winston Theatre |
2017 |
Sound Engineer
Theatre |
Kinetic Dance Show UoB Dance Soc |
Winston Theatre |
2017 |
Stagehand / Technical Crew
Music & Singing |
Candide Tilly Shoul / Bristol University Operatic Society |
Winston Theatre |
2017 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
It Stays On Your Conscience Rachael Mailer / StudioSpace Bristol |
The White Theatre |
2017 |
Producer
Music & Singing |
Acadepitchbox: An A Cappella Concert UoB A Cappella Society |
Winston Theatre |
2017 |
Assistant Producer
Theatre |
The Corpse Bride Teja Boocock / CellarDoor Theatre |
The Bristol Bierkeller |
2017 |
Stage Assistant
Theatre |
A View From The Bridge Sam Jones / Bristol Dramsoc |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Producer
Theatre |
The Little Mermaid Jamie Rahman / Bristol Pantosoc |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Thrill of Love Dylan Sutcliffe & Isabelle Fink / StudioSpace Bristol |
The White Theatre |
2016 |
Set Designer / Assistant Carpenter
Music & Singing |
The Gondoliers Tom Phillips & Elena Clarke / Bristol University Operatic Society |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Mic Technician / Crew
Theatre |
MTB Showcase 2016 Music Theatre Bristol |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Gloucester Road Ben Bridson & Phoebe Graham / Bristol Spotlights |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
LX Technician / Crew
Theatre |
TRASh 2016 Bristol Dramsoc |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Dolce Mustarda Flora Donald / Bristol Revunions |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
Production Designer / DSM
Theatre |
Pornography Niall Potter & JJ Balfour / Seliges Theater |
Alma Tavern Theatre |
2016 |
Stage Manager / Operator
Theatre |
Jerusalem Bethany Hopkins / Wills Hall Amateur Theatrical Society |
Wills Hall, Courtyard |
2016 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Adam Stanford / Bristol University Operatic Society |
Winston Theatre |
2016 |
ASM
Theatre |
Blink Rachel Kelly / StudioSpace Bristol |
The White Theatre |
2016 |
ASM
Theatre |
Sleeping Around Josie Hunt / Bristol Spotlights |
Pegg Studio Theatre |
2016 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Wounds to the Face Bristol University Theatre Department |
Wickham Theatre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2020 | Stage and Production Management MA | Guildford School of Acting |
2019 | Theatre and Italian BA | University of Bristol |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use:
About me
Skills:- Precise show-calling and cueing to music to ensure the most smooth-running production possible.
- Providing high quality paperwork, risk assessments and efficient scheduling.
- Creative prop sourcing and making, adhering to tight budgeting restrictions.
- Adapting quickly to new environments, and unexpected situations - partly thanks to years of moving to different countries
Additional skills:
- High Quality Risk Assessments and Paperwork
- Show Calling
- Fluent Score Reading
- Mark Ups
- Props Sourcing and Management
- Rehearsal Management
- Dressing, Hand-sewing, embroidery
- Mental Health First Aider
- Hemp Bar and Counterweight Flying
- Manual Handling, Rigging and Working at Height
- Knowledge of Health and Safety at Work
- LX Rigging and Focusing
- Basic LX Desk Operation (Jester & ETC Ion/Element )
- Sound Operation & Programming on Analogue desks + Allen& Heath (SQ5 & GLD) and Yamaha (LS9 & QL1) Digital Desks
- QLAB
- Radio Mics set up and fitting
- Dante Level 1 Certification (Audinate)
- Weaponry for Theatre training (RC-Annie)
- Corporate Show-Calling training (Kate Salberg)
- Advanced Time Management and Scheduling
- Communication
- Casual Technician - including at Battersea Arts Centre and Royal Opera House
- IT Skills: Microsoft Office 365 Package (Word, Powerpoint, Excel, Publisher), Xerte & Prezi
- Ableton, Audacity and Logic
- Video Editing
- Windows and Mac Literate
- Proficiency in multiple foreign languages
- Performance experience (Acting, Dancing and Singing)
Referees:
Sheryl-Lynne Valensky - Senior Production Supervisor & SM Tutor at GSA
Graham Hookham - Production Stage Manager of 'Back to the Future: the Musical'
Martin Hutchinson - Freelance Tech SM
Teresa Barlow - Producer at Hordern Ciani LTD
Lisa Lewis - Former CSM of Private Peaceful UK Tour / CM at Northampton Royal & Derngate
Andrew Owen - Freelance Company Stage Manager / Current CSM of Private Peaceful UK Tour
(Contact Details available upon request)
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Deputy Stage Manager |
---|---|
Job Titles | Production Assistant (PA), Stage Manager, Production Manager, Production Support, Costume Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Props Master, Props Assistant / Support, Lighting Tech / Operator, Events Management / Support, Rigger, General Staff, Theatre Technician, Automation / Flying |
Years in industry | 1 to 3 years |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK), SMA (UK) |
Work Permits | EU |