Benjamin Lok
Overview
- Ethnicity
- Southeast Asian / Pacific Islander
- Age Range
- 23 - 33
- Height
- 5' 9" (1m 75cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 9lb. (68kg)
- Hair Colour
- Black
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Slim
Video
-
video fileShowreel
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2021 |
Mandarin ADR
Voiceover |
13 Lives Blend Audio |
|
2021 |
Mandarin Narrator
Voiceover |
FIFA |
|
2021 |
Li Wen Liang
Television |
This Sceptred Isle Anthony Wilcox, Michael Winterbottom |
|
2021 |
Cathay Lord Magistrate
Voiceover |
Total War Warhammer 3 Creative Assembly |
|
2020 |
Mandarin Narrator
Voiceover |
Hans Christian Andersen Museum Lewis Gibson |
|
2020 |
Meng Huo
Voiceover |
Total War Three Kingdoms The Furious Wild DLC Creative Assembly |
|
2019 |
Narrator (Mandarin)
Voiceover |
Mastercard Sponsorship of League of Legends Siobhan Daly / Soho Voices |
|
2019 |
Andrew Lee
Film |
Rocketman Dexter Fletcher / Paramount Pictures |
|
2019 |
Swimming Coach
Film |
Sick(er) Lucy Brydon / Boudica Films |
|
2019 |
Samurai General Ekei
Film |
Mad Lord Samuel Smith / Image Cleaver |
|
2019 |
Steve
Film |
Stray Dog Luke Hefferman / Emeraude Films |
|
2019 |
Pirate Captain
Film |
Crimson Dorothy Kay / Arts University Bournemouth |
|
2019 |
Officer Kwan
Film |
Three dots and a dash Kiran Valipa Venkat / Wordsmith Entertainment |
|
2018 |
Mandarin ADR
Voiceover |
Total War Three Kingdoms Creative Assembly |
|
2018 |
'Fantastic' breakdancer
Commercials & Industrials |
uSwitch Britains Got Talent Stephen Pipe / Tantrum TV |
|
2018 |
Michael
Voiceover |
SS2 RLR |
|
2018 |
Courtroom Person
Film |
Holmes & Watson Etan Cohen / Columbia Pictures |
|
2018 |
Arrogant Banker (6 episodes)
Online & Multimedia |
British Rationals Keif Gwinn / Sketch In Studios |
|
2018 |
Ambitious Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Schneider Jevon O'Neil / Boardwalk Studio |
|
2018 |
Ji-Woo
Film |
The Sneeze Paul Walker / Walker Productions |
|
2018 |
Waiter (2 episodes)
Television |
Friday Night Dinner Martin Dennis / Big Talk Productions |
|
2018 | Voiceover |
Tomb Raider Roar Uthaug / MGM |
|
2018 |
Husband
Film |
The Good Girl Norman Hall / Varium Films |
|
2018 |
Courtroom Person 3
Film |
Holmes & Watson Etan Cohen / Columbia Pictures |
|
2017 |
Captain Fukosawa - promoting a feature film
Modeling |
Chiku San Mark Bousfield / Bou Mou Productions |
|
2017 |
Billy the Gambler
Film |
The Problem Centre Daniel Glenn-Barbour / 4Deuce Films |
|
2017 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Outrageous Acts of Science Gareth Cornick / October Films |
|
2017 |
Scientist
Commercials & Industrials |
Outrageous Acts of Science Gareth Cornick / October Films |
|
2017 |
Lawrence
Film |
Plural Imperative Stephen Coales / Ravensbourne |
|
2017 |
Cab driver
Commercials & Industrials |
Piaggio Manifesto Brett de Vos / Hello Mr Frank |
|
2017 |
Science Officer Dr Matteo Gemini
Commercials & Industrials |
XGEN Enterprise (Trend Micro) Wojciech Jeżowski / Black Rabbit International LLC |
|
2017 |
Bob
Theatre |
Bob & Phil Steven Ironn / Stormcloud Live Pictures |
|
2016 |
LiSu 李肃 and ZhangWen 张温
Theatre |
DiaoChan: The Rise of the Courtesan Ross Ericson / Red Dragonfly Productions |
All around the UK |
2016 |
Boyfriend at the end of his tether
Film |
Don't cry over spilt milk Paige Briscoe / University of West London |
|
2016 |
Planet Organic Customer
Commercials & Industrials |
Oracle Promo Mike Saraswat / Ekstasy |
|
2016 |
Vigilante Gabriel (lead)
Film |
Winter's Width Trailer Armaan Habib / Broken Lens Productions |
|
2016 |
Ashley (lead)
Film |
An unlimited fine and up to 10 years in prison Anthony Crossland / Crossland Films |
|
2016 |
Todd (lead)
Film |
Memories Debora Csima / Kingston University |
|
2016 |
Girl's Brother
Film |
Sharing Mono Ghose / Mavericks Storm |
|
2016 |
Leon (lead)
Film |
CCTV Rob Bolding / Westminster University |
|
2016 |
Gambling Addict Steve
Film |
Addicted Yasmin Arron / Silly Papi Productions |
|
2016 |
Dude
Video |
Elsa & Emilie / Au Volant Martine Skogstad / Independent |
|
2016 |
Hand Model
Modeling |
WorldR Festive Stills Dav Raper / Brave Spark Media |
|
2016 |
Rude passer-by
Film |
A Russian Doll Jerome Rehioui / Funky Tivi |
|
2016 |
Mark
Film |
The Nefarious Consortium Stephen Foster / Omnimoor Film |
|
2016 |
Bert
Film |
The Wake Up Show Freddie Wright / Ravensbourne |
|
2016 |
Multiple roles
Theatre |
Love & Information Ng Choon Ping / Yellow Earth |
|
2016 |
Male voice
Voiceover |
Nouveau Depart Dalia Zoch / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Pub goer (lead)
Video |
François Gorrissen / Les Lilas François Gorrissen / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Father
Film |
Kill Box Franck Gimenez / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Lost tourist
Film |
I do believe in fairies Ayşegül Doğan / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Rooftop singer
Film |
Damien Folkert Verdoorn / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Lace man
Film |
Plus Rien Steve Ollagnier / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Lead singer
Film |
Daemonia Shaghayegh Norouzi / Kinoctambule |
|
2016 |
Tojo of the Imperial Household Agency
Theatre |
The Japanese Doll (International Playwriting Festival) Fumi Gomez / Horatio Theatre Company |
Croydon Town Hall |
2016 |
Dom (lead)
Film |
Good Enough Ami Tajiri / Royal Holloway |
|
2016 |
Technician (Mandarin speaking)
Commercials & Industrials |
CitNow Training Video Freya Berry / CitNow McLaren |
McLaren Ascot |
2016 |
Engineer
Modeling |
Portfolio Photos Oli Kellett |
Double L Studios |
2016 |
Sasha (lead)
Film |
An Awkward Affair Colin Russell / Pleasing Films |
Burgh House & Hampstead Museum |
2016 |
Karaoke Singer
Video |
FEWS / 10 Things Maxim Kelly / PIAS |
All Star Lanes Holborn |
2016 |
Performer
Theatre |
Unconscious Uncouplings Elizabeth Mary-Williams / Stichin' Fiction |
The Boogaloo |
2016 |
Fred (lead)
Film |
Pitch Ken Kawabata / Met Film School |
|
2016 |
Sir Thomas Grey & Alexander Court
Theatre |
Guerrilla Shakespeare - Henry V Andrew Hobbs / Facsimile Productions |
The Wallace Collection |
2016 |
Sean (lead)
Film |
Hereafter Thomas Stone / London South Bank University |
|
2016 |
Chinese Husband
Film |
Angel Delight Commercial Syd Gaufo / Regents University London |
|
2016 |
Him (lead)
Film |
The Tongue & The Mist Dario Bocchini / University of West London |
|
2016 |
Jack (lead)
Film |
Fleas Varvara Vasilyeva / Royal Holloway |
|
2016 |
Boss (lead)
Film |
'73 Chris Sellwood / Surrey University |
|
2016 |
Michael O'Reilly
Film |
Organ Harvesting Conor O'Sullivan / Westminster University |
The Junction Bar, Harrow on the Hill |
2016 |
Fred (lead)
Film |
Fred Dead Sara Khan / Ravensbourne |
|
2016 |
Traditional Dude
Video |
You & I Martin Fitch / Mrozinski Productions |
Studio 101 |
2016 |
Waiter
Film |
Lars and the Real Girl Nellie Anstead / Ravensbourne |
O2 Centre |
2016 |
Leo (lead)
Film |
Paddy's slippers Uzeyir Cetin / Ravensbourne |
Walthamstow Central |
2016 |
Joe (lead)
Film |
Calum and the Scarf Julia Jedrzejewska / Middlesex University |
|
2016 |
Student (Mandarin speaking) (lead)
Film |
Meanwhile Rowan Enis Race / Westminster University |
|
2016 |
Head Smuggler (Mandarin speaking)
Film |
Once upon a time in Chinatown Oscar Zhang / London Film School |
Lisle Street |
2016 |
Jeff (lead)
Film |
Jeff Thomas Young / Bedfordshire University |
|
2016 |
Tube worker
Film |
Murder in Small Places Mark Andrew Jones / University of the Arts London |
Aldgate |
2016 |
Magician
Film |
Illusion Leigh Nightingale / Hertfordshire University |
The Bear on the Barge Pub |
2015 |
Alan (lead)
Film |
Towards Sanguinity Khawaja Asad Arbab / Royal Holloway |
|
2015 |
Sonny (lead)
Film |
Out Of Time Salim Eltayeb / Royal Holloway |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2016 | Yellow Earth Academy | ALRA |
2015 | TV Presenter Training | Pinewood Studios |
2009 | MSci Physics (1st class with honours) | Imperial College London |
About me
British born with Chinese heritage, speak fluent Mandarin.Additional skills:
Opera Singing
Singer:
Additional skills:
Intermediate level in Russian & Italian, fluent in Mandarin.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, Italian, Mandarin Chinese, Russian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Eastern European, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - General, English - Received Pronunciation, Scottish, Southern American |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass, Falsetto |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |