Johnny Vivash
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 40 - 50
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 4lb. (78kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
The Old Man
Film |
Walking Against the Rain Scott Lyus / Crossroad Pictures |
|
2023 |
Greg
Film |
Lulu and the Electric Dreamboat Paddy Murphy & Michael Casey / Celtic Badger Media |
Ireland |
2023 |
Multi Role Actor/Mentor
Theatre |
Writing Tomorrow's Theatre Vanessa Brooks / Separate Doors |
Minerva Theatre Chichester / Derby Theatre |
2022 |
Mr William Merchant
Film |
MNEMOSYN: Resolution Service Jeda Cacioli & Scott Kingsnorth / Kashif Boothe Entertainment & Montella Productions |
|
2022 |
Ted
Film |
Patient 013 Dexter Holt / UH |
|
2022 |
James
Film |
Daddy's Arbitrage Yilmaz Vurucu / XsentrikArts |
Vienna, Austria |
2021 |
Pimp
Film |
Luna in the Dark Lee Hyunju / New Creatives BBC Arts |
Exeter, Devon. |
2021 |
(Yaa Asantewaa) Sir Frederick Hodgson / (Benin Bronzes) Steve Dunstone
Online & Multimedia |
DRUNK HISTORY: BLACK STORIES Stephané Alexandre / Femi Oyeniran / Comedy Central UK / VIACOMCBS |
|
2020 |
Son
Film |
The Radiation Generation Greg Orsi / Agog Experience |
New York |
2020 |
Fra Maline
Theatre |
On McQuillan's Hill Jonathan Harden / Doreen Productions |
The Finborough Theatre |
2020 |
Mustique Photographer
Television |
The Crown (Season 3) Jessica Hobbs / Left Bank Pictures/ Sony Pictures/Netflix |
|
2020 |
Father
Film |
Deathcember (Cracker Segment) John Lynch / Ivo Scheloske & Dominic Saxl / Epic Pictures |
London/ Germany |
2020 |
Evan
Film |
SealSkin Daisy Leigh-Phippard / Bournemouth Film School |
|
2019 |
Bill
Film |
LIE LOW Jamie Noel / 12 Inch Tongue Moth |
UK/France |
2019 |
Mikey
Film |
90 Minutes Simon Baker / El Capitan |
London |
2018 |
Mr. Willis
Film |
Book of Monsters Stewart Sparke / DarkRift Films |
|
2018 |
Actor / Facilitator
Event |
Silent Approach Master Class Vanessa Brooks / Young Vic / Dark Horse Theatre Comapny |
Young Vic, London |
2018 |
The Hick
Film |
Insomniac Paul Cheung / Fight Gravity |
London |
2017 |
Joseph Walbrook
Film |
Stranger at the Door Kate Tuck / Black House Pictures |
London |
2017 |
Dr. Johnathan Smith
Film |
LOCKED IN Pavel Shepan / Sylph Productions |
Scotland |
2017 |
Commander Radek
Film |
RENDEL Jesse Haaja / Black Lion Pictures |
Finland |
2017 |
Tony Dewire
Film |
CHARISMATA Andy Collier & Toor Mian / Hydra Films RKM |
London |
2017 |
Luke
Film |
When the sea Gulls Alasdair Killin / LFC Pictures. |
Norfolk |
2017 |
Charles
Film |
Nine Mike Creek Ian Bagley / Goldsmiths |
|
2017 |
Jonnie
Film |
His Wake Jamie Noel / Film London |
|
2017 |
Rothman
Film |
Bullet for the Camera Nikita Kesselev / Breathe Film Productions |
London |
2017 |
Radio Operator
Film |
FIN Christy Tattershall / Wild Horse Production |
|
2017 |
Adult 2
Film |
Run Run As Fast As You Can Katie Smith / Magic05 Productions |
|
2017 |
Tom
Film |
Peninsula Tim Rolt / Rapid Eye Movies |
Wales |
2016 |
Team Captain
Commercials & Industrials |
Sky Q : Ultra Beautiful Game 41Blackford / Feed |
|
2016 |
Professor Lansky
Film |
Anthem Andy Smith / Sixteen Nine Films |
Preston |
2016 |
The Researcher
Film |
EDDIE John Lynch / Overheard Films |
Scotland |
2016 |
Dan Herman
Film |
The Collaborators Andy Smith & Dan Ollerhead / Breech Films |
Preston |
2016 |
Hiker
Film |
Red Handed Edward Andrews / Bullion Productions |
Wrexham, Black Park |
2015 |
Mike
Film |
Radio Silence Dan Ollerhead / Jaguar Films |
Preston |
2015 |
The Butcher
Commercials & Industrials |
Lucid Dream -Gentle Monster Collection Jae-Ha Myung / Gentle Monster/ Start Film Ltd |
|
2015 |
Man
Film |
Death's Echo Elliot Vick & Nial Donegan / Outer Dark Pictures |
Norfolk |
2015 |
Gerald Humpherys
Film |
The Errand Ben Goodger / Pascal Pictures |
|
2015 |
Dara
Film |
The Creature Below Stewart Sparke / Glass Cannon |
York/Hull |
2015 |
Prince Arturro
Film |
Unity Jane Foster / StormCat/ 23 Films |
|
2015 |
Driscoll
Film |
Devil Town Nick Barret / Corporeal Films |
|
2014 |
Dimitri
Film |
Creatures of the Wild Conrad Clark / The Wild Winds |
Glastonbury, Somerset |
2014 |
Jonnie
Film |
BigBird Jan Boon / TRS |
Ghent, Belgium |
2014 |
Ben
Film |
Here We Are Pamela Carter / Carter Films |
|
2014 |
Edward
Film |
Alla Prima Armstrong Lian / University of Hertfordshire |
|
2014 |
Peter
Film |
Indefinite leave Declan Taaffe / Blurred Red |
|
2014 |
Dr. Yates
Film |
The Inner life of Veronica Nicholas Nazari / LFS |
|
2013 |
Team Captain
Commercials & Industrials |
'Hungry for Success, Pick the right Team" James Griffiths / Virgin Media |
UK (Moxie) |
2013 |
Desmond
Film |
Perdition County Raphael Crombez / Colonel & PotemKino |
Wales. |
2013 |
Mark Van Den Brook
Television |
Zlodeji Detà (Thieves of my Children) Peter Bebjak / DNA / TVJOJ |
Slovakia |
2013 |
Patrick (Suspect 1)
Film |
Vigilante Darren Bolton / Blue Print |
|
2013 |
Ivan Hunter
Film |
The Nightman of Nevermoor Chris Thomas / Cup of Tea |
|
2012 |
Alexander Bell
Film |
Confessions Julian Peedle-Calloo / Neath Films |
|
2012 |
Martin Truu
Theatre |
PURGE Elgiva Field / Borealis/ Oblique House Theatre |
ARCOLA THEATRE |
2012 |
Nathaniel
Film |
Kingdom Come Raphael Crombez / Sint-Lukas Brussels Film School |
|
2011 |
Barnes
Theatre |
Waiting for Lefty Tinuke Craig / Haymarket Theatre Royal |
|
2011 |
Anthony
Theatre |
Tiny Dynamite Charlie ward / Director SC |
Cockpit |
2011 |
Charlie
Theatre |
Laminated Darren Bolton / Shooting Fish |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2010 |
Katscher
Theatre |
Hypothermia Vanessa Brooks / Full Body & The Voice |
Hull Truck/ Dukes Lancaster/Peepul Theatre |
2010 |
Paul
Theatre |
Little Deaths Barry Edwards / Scene Pool |
Alma Theatre/ Up Stairs at the Gatehouse |
2010 |
Robert Jobson
Film |
Our House Nathaniel Mellors / Nomad/Daddy's Company |
|
2010 |
Barrildo
Theatre |
Fuente Ovejuna Daniel Goldman / Tangram Theatre |
Southwark Playhouse |
2010 |
Black Will
Theatre |
Arden of Faversham Peter Darney / Em-Lou Productions |
The Rose Theatre |
2010 |
Raymond
Film |
Helen Oli Crawford / Moon Films |
|
2010 |
Katscher
Theatre |
Hypothermia Vanessa Brooks / Full Body & The Voice |
Lawrence Batley Theatre / Stephen Joseph Theatre |
2010 |
Charlie
Event |
Laminated Darren Bolton / Shooting Fish |
Mill Theatre |
2009 |
Tom
Online & Multimedia |
Molloy's Off License Tomas O'Suilleabhain / Leviathan |
|
2009 |
Kadmus
Television |
The Seven Ages of Britian Jonty Claypole / BBC |
|
2009 |
Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
"Where's the catch?" Meteor David Hartley / Speers Films |
|
2009 |
Edward
Theatre |
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me Guy Unsworth / MountView Directors' Season |
Cockpit Theatre |
2009 |
Husband
Online & Multimedia |
Families on Trial: A Husbands Story Raj Yagnik / Wired Creative Video |
|
2009 |
Dennis O'Lean
Film |
Crunch Benjamin Quiroga-Rivera / Royal Holloway |
|
2009 |
Howie Lee
Theatre |
Howie the Rookie Benet Catty / Grassy Knoll |
Old Red Lion Theatre |
2008 |
'R'
Theatre |
Still Anna Ehnold Danailov / Syndromus |
CPT London/ TD Theatre Zagreb |
2008 |
Spurio
Theatre |
The Revenger's Tragedy Jo Turner / Baseless Fabric Theatre Company |
Bridewell Theatre |
2008 |
Rob
Film |
The Fallow Field Leigh Dovey / Flaming Pear |
|
2008 |
Clare
Theatre |
Can you see me Yet? Jo Turner / Language Laid Bare |
The Brockley Jack Theatre |
2008 |
Seamus
Film |
The Portwine Stain Mick Foley / Portwine Productions |
|
2008 |
Vincent
Film |
The Good Book Peter Palos / WFS Production |
|
2008 |
Valene Connor
Theatre |
The Lonesome West Antonia Doggett / Cocksure Theatre Company |
Tabard Theatre |
2007 |
Foigard/Count Bellair
Theatre |
The Beaux' Stratagem Michael Sargent / Centurion Theatre Company |
The Courtyard Theatre |
2007 |
Anthony
Film |
Side Effect Jae Myung / Cide Effect Productions |
|
2007 |
Mason
Theatre |
Journey's End Rhys McClelland / Broadway Studio |
Broadway Studio Theatre |
2007 |
Leon
Event |
Landfill Liz Tomlin / Point Blank |
Open Performnce Centre |
2007 |
Jabber
Theatre |
Enoch Arden in the Hope Shelter Jenny Salisbury / Footpath Productions |
Rosemary Branch Theatre |
2007 |
Ded Raftery
Theatre |
On Raftery's Hill Liisa Smith / Stage Spell |
Rosemary Branch Theatre |
2007 |
Martin
Theatre |
Devil in Disguise Paula Crickard / Soho Theatre, (Rehearsed Reading) |
|
2006 |
Sylvester
Film |
Hate Ball Nathaniel Mellor / Mellor Films |
|
2006 |
Creator
Voiceover |
The Palace Ben Sadler / Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art |
|
2006 |
CSM Rivers
Theatre |
The Accrington Pals Robert Demeger / ALRA |
|
2005 |
Duke Orsino
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Rob Swinton / ALRA |
|
2005 |
Lopahkin
Theatre |
The Cherry Orchard Rob Swinton / ALRA |
|
2005 |
John Proctor
Theatre |
The Crucible Vanessa Brooks / ALRA |
|
2005 |
Ryan Neenen
Theatre |
Lost Property Nathan Currie / Tangled Feet |
Guilded Ballon |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2006 | Post Graduate Acting | ALRA |
About me
I have worked on numerous award winning shorts and independent features in the U.K., Europe & the US.Additional skills:
Horse-Riding, Puppetry, Corporate workshops, Role Play
Industry awards:
Best Performance Starburst International Film Festival (UK)
Best Actor Birmingham Film Festival (UK)
Best Actor at Stormy Weather Horror Film Festival (USA)
Best Actor at Terror in the Bay festival (USA)
Best Actor at the Indepdendent Horror Movie Awards (USA)
Best Actor - Milwaukee Twisted Dreams (USA)
Skills
Languages Spoken | Gaelic, German |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - England North East (Tyneside, Geordie), English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, French (Standard International), German, Irish, Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), Italian (Standard International), New York, Northern Irish, Russian, Scottish |
Dance Styles | Latin American, Swing Dance, Tango |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |