Kim Burnett
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 26 - 36
- Height
- 5' 2" (1m 57cm)
- Weight
- 9st. 8lb. (61kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Video
-
video fileShowreel 2014
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2018 |
Lady Macbeth
Theatre |
Macbeth Stephen Boyes / Manchester Actors Company |
|
2018 |
Mrs Birling
Theatre |
An Inspector Calls Stephen Boyes / ManActCo |
|
2017 |
Mrs Cratchit
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Olivia Race / Front Room Productions |
Bradford Playhouse, (NW Tour various theatres) |
2017 |
Dr Lanyon, Maid, Poole
Theatre |
Jekyll and Hyde ManActCo |
|
2017 |
The Little Prince
Theatre |
The Little Prince Stephen Boyes / ManActCo |
|
2017 |
Mary
Theatre |
Tipping Point Simon Naylor / 53Two |
Theatre 53Two |
2016 |
Robin Hood
Theatre |
Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood Stephen Boyes / Manchester Actors Company |
|
2016 |
Nicola
Theatre |
Left Luggage Alasdaire Pidsley / The Space theatre |
The Space Theatre |
2016 |
Laura
Theatre |
Roast Beef Alan Walsh / Tristan Bates |
|
2016 |
Mum
Theatre |
Portraits Chris Lawson / Oldham Coliseum |
|
2015 |
Sarah
Theatre |
The Movies Lucy Foster / N16 Theatre |
|
2015 |
Alex
Theatre |
Ladylogue Madelaine Smith / The Thelma's |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2015 |
Elizabeth
Theatre |
Listening to Hackney Jennifer Tang / Chatsworth Palace |
|
2015 |
Holly
Theatre |
Sound Track Bryony Thomas / Hackney Showroom |
|
2015 |
Psychologist Dr Felicity
Film |
Fingers in Ears Martin Froger-Silva / The Company |
|
2015 |
Ariel
Event |
The Tempest Mervyn Millar / The CAA |
|
2015 |
Laura
Film |
The Jury Daniel Johnson / AMO |
|
2015 |
Izzy
Theatre |
Crumble Michela Sisti / Tristan Bates Theatre |
|
2015 |
Amy
Theatre |
Ghost Bus Neil Byden / Dirty Dicks |
|
2015 |
Dirty Bird
Theatre |
Host Rhiannon Robertson / Camden Peoples Theatre |
|
2015 |
Ros
Theatre |
Murmeration Chloe Mashiter / The Pensive Federation Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Charlie
Theatre |
Bench Neil Sheppeck / Camden Peoples Theatre |
|
2015 |
Siobhan Du Chant
Theatre |
All That Glitters Jess Radcliffe / The Pensive Federation Theatre Company |
|
2014 |
Rose
Theatre |
Nothing To See Here (developed script) Penny Faith / Waterloo Vaults |
|
2014 |
Nina
Theatre |
Hey Little Sister Eduard Lewis / Theatre503 |
|
2014 |
Rose
Theatre |
Nothing To See Here Gavin Dent / Arcola Theatre |
|
2014 |
Serena
Theatre |
Kindershreck Elayne Jude |
|
2014 |
Della
Theatre |
Art Work Neil Sheppeck / Fractured Lines |
Lion and Unicorn Theatre |
2014 |
Pampinea
Theatre |
Decameron London Playwrighting Lab |
Etcetera Theatre |
2014 |
Athena
Theatre |
Pandora's Box Louise Pendry / Bounce Theatre |
Paul Robeson Theatre |
2014 |
Abby
Theatre |
The Five Stages of Waiting Sophie Moniram / Vertical Line Theatre |
Greenwich Theatre |
2014 |
Charlotte
Film |
Corinthian Mark Brown / Brainehownd Films |
|
2014 |
Uma
Theatre |
The Bucket Gavin Dent / Little Pieces Of Gold |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2014 |
Frankie
Theatre |
Toast or Cereal Paradigm Theatre |
|
2014 |
Issy
Theatre |
Ho Ho Ho Madelaine Smith / Skylight Theatre |
|
2013 |
Natalie
Theatre |
Party Neil Sheppeck / The Pensive Federation theatre company |
Camden Peoples Theatre |
2013 |
Helen/Jane Eyre
Theatre |
Coven Chris Lawson / The Pensive Federation theatre company |
Camden Peoples Theatre |
2013 |
Kat
Theatre |
Pack Gavin Dent / The Pensive Federation theatre company |
Camden Peoples Theatre |
2013 |
Kim
Theatre |
Congregation Richard Jaques / The Pensive Federation theatre company |
Camden Peoples Theatre |
2013 |
Jennifer
Film |
This Is Ned Adam Boyle / A Swan Productions |
|
2013 |
Amber
Theatre |
Penny for the Guy Gavin Dent / Skylight Theatre |
|
2013 |
Office Girl & various
Event |
Fatal Attraction R&D Trevor Nunn / Theatre Royal Haymarket |
Theatre Royal Haymarket |
2013 |
Phoebe
Theatre |
Kicking Natalie Scott / New Wimbledon Theatre (ATG) |
New Wimbledon Theatre |
2013 |
Agatha
Theatre |
The Victorians Natasha Campbell / Crow Theatre |
|
2013 |
Daughter
Film |
Decay Andrew Osbourne / Osbourne Creative Productions |
|
2013 |
Ensemble
Event |
Complicite Chetna Pandya / Complicite |
|
2013 |
Ellie
Theatre |
Icebergs Carly Sheppard / Pensive Federation Theatre |
The Park Theatre (Finsbury Park) |
2013 |
Claire (The Boss)
Film |
Writers Block Elliot Goddard / Clip Worx |
|
2013 |
Sue
Theatre |
Imagining Bryony Thomas / KimBo Theatre |
|
2013 |
Sarah
Film |
Limes Avenue Sam Lester |
|
2013 |
Eva Braun
Film |
Today is the Day Erfan Saadati |
|
2013 |
Young Mum
Film |
No Salvation Annette Uiga / Mayhem Productions |
|
2013 |
Mel (Head of the Newsroom)
Film |
Deadline Phillip Maddison / Maddison Media Productions |
|
2013 |
Hypnotherapist
Film |
Ned Simone Scott / MDXfilm |
|
2013 |
Kirsten
Film |
Companion Sinitta Monero |
|
2012 |
Jane Black
Film |
Covering Up Siyu Cheng |
|
2012 |
Friend
Film |
Burn the Clock David Tucker |
Laura Poliakoff |
2012 |
Jo
Film |
A Hero Returns Julie Bates |
|
2012 |
Mother
Theatre |
The Night Before Christmas (Script Development) Amy Gunn / Plain Sight Theatre Company |
Greenwich Theatre |
2012 |
Eve
Theatre |
You Me Bum Bum Train Morgan Lloyd and Kate Bond / The Barbican Theatre |
|
2012 |
Military Nurse
Voiceover |
Royal Navy Recruitment Commercial Stan Mytowski / Twoears Post |
|
2012 |
Miss Tilly
Theatre |
Village Fete Tax Deductible Theatre Company |
|
2012 |
Female Shopper (Lead)
Commercials & Industrials |
Surf Washing Powder Commercial Ben Taylor / Snappin' Turtle |
|
2012 |
West
Theatre |
Tattercoats Antonia Beck / Wild Rumpus |
Spellbound Festival |
2012 |
Carrie
Film |
My Diary of Incidences Gabriel Gauchet |
|
2012 |
The Girl
Theatre |
Mr Ds Luggage The Space |
|
2011 |
Kirstie
Theatre |
You Me Bum Bum Train Kate Bond and Morgan Lloyd / You Me Bum Bum Train |
Holborn |
2011 |
Daughter
Theatre |
Until I Get Some Sleep Darryl Clark |
|
2011 |
Leigh
Theatre |
Click Mike Carter / Rosemary Branch Theatre |
|
2011 |
Annie
Theatre |
Debate AG Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Jenny
Theatre |
Soul Destroying Finger Food Mike Carter |
Brockley Jack Studio Theatre |
2011 |
Sarah Higgins
Theatre |
Crowd Natasha Campbell / Crow Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Anna
Voiceover |
NTS Radio Antoine Bertin / Play/Do Corporation |
NTS Radio |
2011 |
B.
Theatre |
That's Your Trouble (Pinter Review Sketch) Sheila Hancock / Masterclass |
Theatre Royal Haymarket |
2010 |
Woman promoting a Sound Object
Voiceover |
The point of Departure Play/Do Corporation |
|
2010 |
Kim
Theatre |
Five Minutes of Intimacy Intimacy Festival |
|
2010 |
Fairy Nettle
Theatre |
The Adventures of Fairy Pettal and Fairy Nettle The Polka Theatre |
The Polka Theatre |
2010 |
Lea
Theatre |
Strawberries in January Zachary Florence / Theatre of the Miraculous |
The New Diorama Theatre |
2010 |
Elegant Lady
Commercials & Industrials |
Not The World Cup Janine Dippenaar / BFBS Television |
|
2010 |
Football Fan
Commercials & Industrials |
Not The World Cup Janine Dippenaar / BFBS Television |
|
2010 |
Lin Hills
Theatre |
A Red Threatening Sky John Harrigan / Foolish People |
|
2010 |
Anna Halliday
Theatre |
The Balloon AG Theatre Company |
|
2009 |
Fox
Theatre |
The Abattoir Pages John Harrigan / Foolish People |
|
2009 |
Horace
Theatre |
The Hypnoscopic Wonderments of Billy Blisters Circus Menagerie Nick Hall / Inspiral Arts |
Watford Palace Theatre |
2009 |
Supervisor
Film |
Noise Oliver Jenewein / Vixen Productions |
London |
2009 |
Beth
Commercials & Industrials |
No Angels Tom Peppiatt / National Film and Television School |
National Film and Television School |
2009 |
Nurse Megan
Theatre |
The Night I can't Remember Ashley Green Theatre Company |
The Elgiva Theatre |
2009 |
Jenny
Film |
My Brother Through the Gate |
|
2008 |
Karen
Theatre |
Boys' Life Carriageworks |
Carriageworks Leeds |
2008 |
Sheila
Theatre |
Burma (A one woman play) Kim Burnett / Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2008 |
Flora
Theatre |
The Turn of the Screw Kara McKechnie / Bretton Hall production |
Performance Centre Bretton Hall Leeds |
2007 |
Hermia
Theatre |
A Midsummer Nights Dream Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2007 |
Marina
Theatre |
Pericles Arthur Pritchard / Bretton Hall production |
Performance Centre Bretton Hall Leeds |
2006 |
The detective
Theatre |
Five Kinds of Silence Mike Holmes / Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2006 |
Lucy/Hitchhiker
Theatre |
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Gray Hughs / Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2006 |
Beryl Tidy
Theatre |
From Here to the Library Jo Burdett / Bretton Hall production |
Performance Centre Bretton Hall Leeds |
2005 |
Various
Theatre |
Quad (A devised version) Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2005 |
The Pupil
Theatre |
The Lesson (Ionesco) Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2005 |
Myfanwy Price (Various othe roles throughout also)
Theatre |
Under Milk Wood Beth Williams / Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2005 |
Little Girl
Theatre |
Strawberries (Site Specific devised work) Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2005 |
Little Red Riding Hood
Theatre |
Little Red Riding Hood Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
2005 |
Margaret
Theatre |
My Mother Said I never Should Tim Kedge / Bretton Hall production |
Bretton Hall |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2008 | 3 yr. Acting | Bretton Hall |
About me
I am a trained actor living in London.REPRESENTED BY: IDAMOS Management
AGENT: Liz Isaac
Additional skills:
GENERAL SKILLS
Puppetry
Excellent quality of Voice
Specialises in storytelling
Experienced Immersive performer
A diverse playing range from 24-34
INSTRUMENTS
Ukulele
Penny Tin Whistle
Additional information:
ADDITIONAL TRAINING
Puppetry Course, Significant Object, Mervyn Millar
Accents, Rick Lipton
Complicite Workshop, Chetna Pandya
DIRECTING CREDITS
-White, Tristan Bates Theatre
-The Maids, Bretton Hall
-Men Should Weep, Bathgate Academy
-Kinder Transport, Bathgate Academy
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - Cockney, English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, Irish, Scottish, Scottish (Highland, Inverness) |
Dance Styles | Contemporary |
Vocal Types | Alto |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |