charlie carter
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 45 - 52
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 11st. 0lb. (70kg)
- Hair Colour
- Grey
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Images
Video
-
video fileCharlie Carter Showreel
-
video fileComedy Reel
-
video fileShowreel 2
-
video fileHorse Reel
-
video fileLive Music Reel
- Show All 5 Files
Agent
- Agent
-
07817133349Contact
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Policeman
Television |
Hooked Sea High Productionds/Tim Auld |
|
2023 |
Coopersmith
Film |
Jolly good Christmas Jonathan Wright/Hallmark Films |
|
2022 |
Cab driver
Television |
Suspicion Stefan Schwartz/Chris Long / Apple TV |
|
2021 |
DC Long (4 Episodes)
Television |
Deceit Niall MacCormick / channel 4/ Story Films |
|
2021 |
Matthew Cox (4 Episodes)
Television |
Eastenders David Kester / BBC1 |
|
2020 |
Newspaper seller
Film |
Blithe Spirit Edward Hall / British Lion Films |
|
2020 |
David Gill
Film |
Chasing Chaplin Peter Middleton & James Spinney / Passion Pictures & Archers Mark Productions |
|
2020 |
Main Actor
Video |
Charlie Carter / Every Ounce Of Love Von Dotta / CC Productions |
|
2020 |
Lead vocals
Voiceover |
Santander Ant & Dec Tom Martin / Mcasso Music Productions |
|
2020 |
Darren
Film |
Hair today gone tomorrow Frances Eva Lea / SS Productions |
|
2020 |
Drag Queen
Video |
Broen / Do you see the falling leaves Martine Skogstad / Perception films |
|
2019 |
Trevor
Television |
The Seeing Aoife O’Kelly / PS Productions |
|
2018 |
Henry
Film |
A beautiful day Lewis Benjamin Peck / LBP Productions |
|
2018 |
Dave
Film |
Tabbouleh and Pie Ja'far 'Abd al- Hamid / Larsa Productions |
|
2018 |
Ronnie Scott
Film |
The Little Giant Lee Cogswell / Mono Media Films |
|
2018 |
Jonathan
Film |
The way to a mans heart Lewis Benjamin Peck / LBP Productions |
|
2017 |
Alfred Doolittle
Theatre |
Pygmalion Tom Wright / The English Theatre Frankfurt |
English Theatre Frankfurt |
2017 |
The Priest
Film |
Judwaa 2 David Dhawan / David Dhawan Productions |
|
2017 |
Lead businessman
Commercials & Industrials |
Redlands Luggage James Skerritt / Redland luggage |
|
2017 |
Lead character
Video |
Morrissey & Marshall / Stand down James Skerritt / Skerritt Productions |
|
2017 |
Stevie Ward
Film |
90 Minutes Simon Baker / El Capitan |
|
2017 |
Jaq the Auctioneer
Film |
I am not the Devil Samuel Smith / Image Cleaver Productions |
|
2016 |
Mike
Film |
Come now Ella come Timebomb Pictures |
|
2016 |
Roy
Television |
Phone drop AR Productions |
|
2015 |
Charlie
Film |
Split check Martine Skogstad / Perception films |
|
2015 |
Dr. Olmstead
Film |
The Eye Bartek Podkowa / Seven hills |
|
2014 |
Dr. Robinson
Television |
Hollyoaks Damien Goodwin / Lime Pictures |
|
2014 |
The Gambler
Film |
21 Louis Connaris / Rolled sleeve productions |
|
2014 |
Martin
Film |
Presents Stephen Hallam / Goldsmith productions |
|
2014 |
Dad
Commercials & Industrials |
DFS Pedro Romhanyi / Outsider |
|
2014 |
Barry
Film |
Elephant in the corner Martine Skogstad / Perception films |
|
2014 |
Singer
Commercials & Industrials |
Coral football Tom Martin / Mcasso music productions |
|
2013 |
Lead vocals
Theatre |
The big D Mike Connaris / Mcasso music productions |
|
2013 |
Andy Warhol
Television |
Transformations Charlotte Benstead / Creation Trust |
|
2013 |
Nigel Miller
Film |
Thumbs up Louie Connaris / Mcasso productions |
|
2013 |
Businessman
Modeling |
Sygenta Smith Joseph / Berghind Joseph |
|
2013 |
Businessman
Film |
Anonymous Michael Frank / Makovision films |
|
2013 |
Chairman
Commercials & Industrials |
Glance the future Pier Artini / Stathi twin productions |
|
2013 |
John
Theatre |
Second class parents Charlotte Chinn / Miller theatre company |
Etcetera Theatre |
2012 |
Charlie Wright
Television |
Soccer am Jools Holmes / Sky one |
|
2012 |
Man (lead)
Video |
Stereophonics / In a moment Kelly Jones / Shameless |
|
2012 |
Businessman
Modeling |
IG Markets Gary Salter / Ali Fearnley |
|
2012 |
Alfie/Alfred
Theatre |
Listen Charlotte Chinn / Miller theatre productions |
Etcetera theatre |
2012 |
Mac
Theatre |
Proud Oliver Jack/Patrick Wilde / Lost theatre co |
The Lost Theatre |
2012 |
Charlie Wright
Video |
Chris Kamara / Sing for England Ivan Naisbitt / Mcasso music Productions |
|
2012 |
Frank
Film |
Timbo Ben Hutchinson / Omnivision |
|
2011 |
Stan the drunk
Television |
Upstairs Downstairs Brendan Maher / BBC1 |
|
2011 |
Timothy
Film |
Play Rewind Forward Melinda Liu / Fortune Cookie Productions |
|
2011 |
Ferret (lead)
Film |
Ferret Ivan Naisbitt / Naisbitt & Co |
|
2011 |
Johnny (lead)
Film |
The Other side morris,Adams and Mably / Rowley Productions |
|
2011 |
Shauns Father
Film |
The Puppeteer Pauline Lam / PWL productions |
|
2011 |
Charlie Chaplin
Theatre |
Put it on the map Katie Edwards / Creation trust |
|
2011 |
Reinstator
Film |
National grid Nick Straker / Straker films |
|
2011 |
Charles Babbage host
Film |
Put it on the map Paul Clayton / Creation trust |
|
2011 |
Busker Joe
Film |
Less is more David Kline / Eye for and eye media |
|
2011 |
Stuart
Film |
Love Bug Ben Kent / Fidget Films |
|
2011 |
George Jones (lead)
Film |
If your not doing anything wrong David Kline / Eye for and eye media |
|
2010 |
Greg
Film |
The UnDream Alexander Thomas / Tag films |
|
2010 |
Howie
Theatre |
Bus Riley's back in town Yolanda Ferrato / Ferrato productions |
Jermyn street theatre |
2010 |
Dan Jackson
Commercials & Industrials |
Ufi Employability Bo Channon / Interactive Tinopolis |
|
2010 |
Lou (lead)
Theatre |
A moment of silence Simon Naylor / Miller theatre productions |
Etcetera theatre |
2010 |
Tony/Paul (lead)
Television |
The Gap Mel Melcher / We scare monsters |
|
2010 |
Ray Caulder (lead)
Theatre |
Lone Star Rob Watt / Madison Theatre Company |
Latchmere theatre503,Edinburgh festival,cellar theatre |
2010 |
Husband/decorator
Modeling |
Aviva Insurance Gary Salter / Aviva |
|
2010 |
Christopher Boyd (lead)
Film |
Film No 4 George Belfield / Yepsen Films |
|
2010 |
Tom (lead)
Film |
Cctv Jose-maria Sonales / Studio Sonales |
|
2010 |
Lee
Film |
Green Shoots Fran White / swearbox productions |
|
2010 |
Goon
Film |
Blacklands Nicholas Benevey / foughtnight films |
|
2009 |
Paul (lead)
Film |
Pub crawl Henry Mcgeough / 555 films |
|
2009 |
David
Film |
Blackberry stains Rob Hackett / One eyed dog films |
|
2009 |
Mickey (lead)
Film |
Black economy David Kline / eye for an eye media |
|
2009 |
Paparazzi
Television |
Material girl Sarah O'gorman/Chrissy Skinns / BBC1, Carnival films |
|
2009 |
Dan
Film |
Deadly is the male Michael Cvejic / Cvejic films |
|
2009 |
Paul (lead)
Theatre |
Miller Charlotte Chinn / Back2back productions |
The Pleasance Theatre |
2008 |
Inmate reject
Theatre |
Big bruvva the musical Racky Plews / Ovation Productions |
Upstairs at the Gatehouse |
2008 |
First officer
Commercials & Industrials |
Land or hold Alistair Kerr / First light video |
|
2008 |
Edward (lead)
Film |
The Torture Ben North / Carry off productions |
|
2008 |
Terry Harlem
Film |
Making it big Oliver Jenewein / mucitie films |
|
2008 |
Brian
Film |
Snared David Kline / Dooper tv |
|
2008 |
Danny O'rourke (lead)
Film |
Flashback Katie Minchington / ks productions |
|
2008 |
Mave (lead)
Film |
Mave and me Matt Rawlins / Obi productions |
|
2008 |
Malcolm
Theatre |
Dawlish road James pearson / comedy project |
Soho theatre |
2008 |
Mel/compere
Theatre |
Talent John Plews / Ovation productions |
Upstairs at the gatehouse |
2007 |
Understudy for six parts and went on as cletis/natwick
Theatre |
Lone star/Private wars Sea High Productions Henry Mason/Oliver Royds/Sally Wood |
Kings Head Theatre |
2007 |
Mr.blonde
Modeling |
Reservoir dogs Matt Statham / odeon cinema/mastercard |
|
2007 |
Shopkeeper lead vocals
Commercials & Industrials |
You can get it if you really want Truan Munro / 999 designs |
|
2007 |
Male vocals
Theatre |
Hansel and gretal Marc forde / Balagan theatre company |
|
2007 |
Frank (lead)
Film |
Painted lips Jon Ozanne / Bent chair productions |
|
2007 |
Robert (lead)
Film |
Paper date Natalie sadwani / Tavistock films |
London film school |
2006 |
Explorer
Commercials & Industrials |
Ccl-live David jones / ccl-live |
Zurich |
2006 |
Medical rep
Commercials & Industrials |
Alvesco David jones / ccl-live |
london |
2006 |
Husband/father
Commercials & Industrials |
Greek bank Carlos / Athens casting |
|
2006 |
Abraham, Xmas spirit, Norman, Saul, Joshua
Theatre |
A christmouse tale Tim Lince / Pendle productions |
Uk tour |
2006 |
Host
Film |
The right stuff win or lose Ali hassan / Hassan productions |
The Roundhouse |
2006 |
Mechanic
Film |
427 Rhodri Wilson / Rhodri wilson productions |
|
2006 |
Big Boss
Film |
Car Jack George Swift / Digital clockwork productions |
|
2005 |
Adam (lead)
Television |
If men were pregnant Natalie Nadwhina / Tavistock films |
|
2005 |
Chris Ward
Television |
Newsnight Merium Jones / BBC Television |
|
2004 |
Simion Adams
Theatre |
White Wedding Mike Read / Kickback productions |
upstairs at the gatehouse |
2003 |
Charlie fox
Television |
The Basement BA Live tv |
|
2003 |
Sam/Neville
Theatre |
Its christmas carol Norma attala / restricted view productions |
Hen and Chickens theatre |
2003 |
Henry (lead)
Theatre |
Best Men James Pearson / restricted view productions |
Hen and Chickens theatre |
2002 |
Armand
Theatre |
The Tour Fiona Jane-Pethick / ATA Productions London Palladium |
The London Palladium |
2002 |
God/ensemble
Theatre |
Life on earth Fiona Jane-Pethick / ATA Productions theatre royal drury lane |
Theatre Royal Drury lane |
2001 |
Charlie
Film |
The winning ticket Market films |
|
2001 |
Jimmy
Film |
Dave Kelpie films |
|
2001 |
Jimmy
Theatre |
Daves turn Simon Richards / Together again together alone |
Union Theatre |
2000 |
Gubbins
Voiceover |
Cyborgeddon Paul Ebb / Ebb productions |
|
1996 |
Lennie Smith
Commercials & Industrials |
Dispatches Howard Bradburn / Channel 4 |
|
1994 |
Tony
Film |
The great kandinsky Terry Winsor BBC Television |
|
1993 |
Gavin Crane
Television |
The Bill Jeremy Silberston / Carlton |
|
1983 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Joseph & the amazing technicolor dreamcoat Bill Kenwright |
Theatre Royal Windsor |
1982 |
Christopher
Film |
Master of the game Kevin Connor / CBS |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2001 | screen acting masterclass | Urdang academy |
1998 | Post Graduate Acting | dramascope |
1985 | 3 yr. Acting/Musical Theatre | jackie palmers theatre school |
1984 | acting | Jackie Palmers theatre school |
About me
Additional skills:Guitarist to a high standard, singer high baritone, songwriter, ex County footballer, most sports, including horse riding. Snooker and darts.
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), Irish, New York, South African, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta) |
---|---|
Vocal Types | Baritone, Tenor |
Musical Skills | Guitar, Percussion |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |