Corinne Strickett
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 50 - 65
- Height
- 5' 6" (1m 68cm)
- Weight
- 9st. 8lb. (61kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Images
Audio
-
audio fileDrama/podcast - RP Accent
-
audio fileLake Isle of Innisfree - Audio
Video
-
video fileDrama Showreel
-
video fileComedy/Drama Showreel
-
video fileCorporate/Commercial/Training Showreel
-
video fileComedy Showreel
-
video fileDay Player reel
-
video fileDay Player Reel - Detective, Solicitor, Consultant, Therapist, Teacher
-
video fileDancing - Music Video for band Divorce
- Show All 7 Files
Agent
- Agent
-
020 7971 1340Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Claire
Film |
Hello and Goodbye Kim Hodgekiss and George Poupart - Screen and Film School |
Brighton |
2024 |
Future Tiger
Video |
Gears - Music Video for band Divorce Clump Collective |
Bristol |
2024 |
Frankie the Gun
Theatre |
Murder at the Gatsby Club Matt Avery/Murdered for Money |
Concorde Club, Hampshire |
2023 |
Sprout - Grumpy Elf
Online & Multimedia |
Ding Dong Merrily and Die Murdered4Money |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Connie - Mother
Film |
Tag, You're It Sophie Brie Keeble/City Eye-BFI Film Academy Course |
Southampton, Hampshire |
2023 |
Joanna - Alternative Therapist
Film |
Tazer Girl Deanna Arthur/Corry Raymond - Underrated and Skint Productions |
London |
2023 |
Bernie - Mother
Theatre |
Blueberries for the Rainbow Samantha Pears/Bread and Roses Theatre |
Clapham, London |
2023 |
Tamsin Collins (Thomas Shelby)
Film |
Peaky Blinders speech Daniel Sawyer - Faboozle Productions |
Portsmouth |
2023 |
Aunt Molly
Theatre |
Peaky Blunders Murdered4Money |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Jennifer Laurie
Film |
The Vampire Theory Dom Grose/Grose Horror |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Belinda
Theatre |
Home Sweet Home - The Platform Louis Pieris |
Bread and Roses - London |
2023 |
Future Tiger
Video |
Scratch Your Metal - Music Video for band Divorce Clump Collective |
Bristol |
2023 |
Bartender
Film |
London Homesick Blues Parker Donaldson/London Film School |
Covent Garden, London |
2023 |
Sandra (Mother,Wife) and Lottie (Day Centre Worker)
Theatre |
Vulnerable Voices Owen Bramman-Lewis/Common Flipside |
Loco Klub - Bristol |
2023 |
Dolly Mixture - Gangster's Moll
Event |
Movies, Mobsters and Murder Matt Avery/MurderedforMoney |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Lucy
Film |
Zebra Jing Wen/London Film School |
London |
2023 |
Mara - Fashion Tutor
Film |
Flesh Philip Mesterton |
London |
2023 |
Esther Harper-Bancroft - Mother and Wife
Film |
Clementine Letsatsi Makhokolo |
Brighton |
2023 |
Storyteller
Voiceover |
The Happy Bots - an Only Fans Tale Peter Lane |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Barmaid
Film |
Amor Fati Vili Mazilu |
Hampshire |
2023 |
Angela - Cafe Owner
Film |
Frank Harvey Davidson |
Portsmouth |
2023 |
Delilah Murphy
Film |
One Last Dance Lara Sugden |
Bournemouth |
2023 |
Vera - Mother
Film |
Derelict Jonathan Zaurin/LBS Films |
Hereford |
2022 |
Spoken Word
Theatre |
Pass It On Tania Black - Yellow Coat Theatre Company |
Theatre 503, Battersea |
2022 |
Laura
Film |
Laura's Favourite Picture Sahil Patel/London Film School |
London |
2022 |
Various characters
Comedy & Improv |
Sketch Show Aaron Skip Bartlett, Jim Glaister/Wildtex Network |
Hampshire |
2022 |
Sue - Mother of son with drug problem
Theatre |
Snow Samantha Pears/U&S Productions |
London |
2022 |
Doctor Brady
Film |
Stationary Bike Luca Pappalardo/Dream Hive Films |
London Bridge |
2022 |
Molly - Scientist
Theatre |
The Mortality Cure Luke Merchant - The Bread and Roses Theatre |
London |
2022 |
Damned 2
Voiceover |
1992 Peter Lane |
Fareham, Hampshire |
2022 |
Mrs Irwin
Film |
An Exercise in Listening Yaara Sumeruk/Independent Director |
London |
2022 |
Tarot Reader
Film |
Stomach Love Siwei Zhu/London Film School |
Wembley, London |
2022 |
Therapist
Film |
Like Rabbits Lexie Gao/Met Film School |
|
2022 |
Various characters
Voiceover |
You're Welcome to the Deadzone 5 Peter Lane |
Fareham, Hampshire |
2022 |
Viera - grieving Mother
Film |
On Loss Isabel Morales Detkova - Met Film School |
Ealing, London |
2022 |
Kay Rayworth
Television |
World's Most Evil Killers Woodcut Media - Sky Crime |
Southampton |
2022 |
Nurse, Margi and Death
Online & Multimedia |
Bris Me Goodbye, Refractions, The End of Us ReelHeART International Film Festival - Toronto, Canada |
On-line |
2022 |
Professor
Film |
Happy Graduaton Robert Harold - London Film School |
Camden, London |
2022 |
Mrs Gillian Hampson
Online & Multimedia |
Gather The Suspects - Series Two Jon Evans |
Remote |
2022 |
The Professor
Film |
Zugzwang Christopher Rej - Oxford University Filmmaking Foundation |
Oxford |
2022 |
Lynn - Widow/mother
Film |
Lynn Ziheng Wang - London Film School |
Covent Garden, London |
2022 |
Leigh - Religious Aunt
Television |
Smallfish Whitney Glover |
Bournemouth, Hampshire |
2022 |
Brenda Bufton - Chairman of the PCC
Theatre |
Murder at the Vicarage Bridget Wilkinson - Murdered for Money |
Salisbury |
2021 |
Sister Claire
Film |
The Ogress Jonathan Kent |
Wiltshire |
2021 |
The Mistletoe Bride and Margaret
Theatre |
Ghost Stories for Christmas (2021) Craig Johnson / Blind Piper Productions |
The Lantern Theatre, Brighton |
2021 |
Princess Annushka - Russian Princess
Theatre |
Murdered on the Disoriented Express Bridget Wilkinson / Murdered for Money |
Grand Cafe, Southampton |
2021 |
Katherine
Film |
Estranged Bailey Walker / University of Gloucester (MA Graduation film) |
Gloucester |
2021 |
Narrator
Film |
A Good Morning Patryk Godlewski |
Florida, USA |
2021 |
Linda - Counselling Receptionist
Film |
Spotted Spines Amanda Milenia Salvati / London Film School |
London Film Studios, Enfield |
2021 |
Blair - Mother
Film |
Traces Mitch Snell / Sundance Collaboration |
|
2021 |
Freya Mudsey - Villain
Online & Multimedia |
What's Your Poison Matt Avery / Murdered for Money |
Hampshire |
2021 |
Mrs Cynthia Perlini
Online & Multimedia |
Gather The Suspects - Halloween Special Jon Evans / JonEvans Content |
Remote |
2021 |
Margaret
Film |
A Making of Failure Soohyun Choi |
|
2021 |
Unnamed Woman
Film |
It Could Have Been Me Holli Burrows / Solent University (Masters) |
Portsmouth, Hampshire |
2021 |
Jane - Incompetent Counsellor
Film |
I Need You Krisztian Manyi / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
Wimborne, Dorset |
2021 |
Ruth - 1950s landlady
Film |
EliamA Giles Reeves / Met Film School |
Ealing, London |
2021 |
Esther - Mother
Film |
Dear Mum Oliver Staton / Kinda Works Productions |
Docklands, London |
2021 |
Molly
Film |
Auguries of Innocence Vili Mazilu / Windmill Productions |
Portsmouth, Hampshire |
2021 |
Alison Chambers - Police Constable
Television |
Square Owen Lewis / Frinin & Bok |
|
2021 |
Screaming woman
Film |
Visions of Beulah Thomas Riordan / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
|
2021 |
Receptionist
Film |
NHS Training Film Usayd Younis / black and brown films |
|
2021 |
Beatrise (older)
Film |
Questions Yohan Samel / Solent University |
Southampton |
2021 |
Maria - mother
Film |
Blossom Ikram Ahmed / Fully Focused Productions |
|
2021 |
Helen Patterson
Film |
The Girl With The Fork Ignacio Maiso / Tractorni Productions |
|
2021 |
Lady Doleur, Prim, Mrs Vane, Stranger 1
Event |
Dorian Gray - R&D Daniel Harris / Curious Pheasant Theatre Company |
The Point, Eastleigh, Hampshire |
2021 |
Miss Agatha Hipflask - The School Secretary
Online & Multimedia |
An Educated Murder Bridget Wilkinson / Murdered for Money |
Hampshire |
2020 |
Mrs Grey - Mother of dying child
Film |
ABCs Jake Parker |
Gloucester |
2020 |
Marianne - A Medium
Film |
The Medium Dom Grose / Grose Horror |
Hampshire |
2020 |
Katherine - Wife/Mother
Film |
Final Whistle Bailey Walker / Bailey Walker Films |
Gloucester |
2020 |
Mrs Gillian Hampson
Online & Multimedia |
Gather The Suspects Jon Evans / JonEvans Content |
Remote |
2020 |
Rose - Robotics Engineer
Film |
Digital Relics Edoardo Ulivelli / London Film School |
|
2020 |
Mrs Revett - a grieving mother
Film |
Headway Elif Nur Kayalar / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
|
2020 |
Jennie - the Maid
Film |
The Yellow Wallpaper Jamie Croker / Yellow Wallpaper Productions |
Remote |
2020 |
Reader
Film |
It's Like You Know Me Eben Skilleter / Skilleter Pictures |
Hampshire |
2020 |
Ellie - agoraphobic
Online & Multimedia |
Remote Control (Episodes 1, 3) Jon Sutton / Daisy Meadow |
Remote |
2020 |
Janice - IT Manager
Online & Multimedia |
Online Team Building Project Sam Ogle / Play State |
Home |
2020 |
Teacher
Film |
In or A Vignette of Isolation Jan-Lukas Winter / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
|
2020 |
Melodie - Host
Film |
Jupiter's Plum Kate Nichols / London South Bank University |
South Kensington, London |
2020 |
Joyce - Wife/Mother
Film |
1 out of 8 Bo Giesen / Bo Willemijn Giesen Films |
Harley Street/Limehouse Basin, London |
2020 |
Julia - Wife/Mother
Film |
Lizardman Myles Hudson / UCA Farnham |
Hampshire |
2020 |
Sarah-Mother/Wife
Film |
Dead in Yellow Jake Williams / Yellow Cap Media |
Hampshire |
2020 |
Judith/Witch
Film |
Lost Innocence Hugo Dodd / Arts University Bournemouth |
New Forest |
2020 |
Mother
Film |
And A Flat White Enumi Lee / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
Cosy Club, Bournemouth |
2020 |
Jacqueline - Mother/Wife
Film |
Birthday Mourning Elif Kayalar / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
|
2020 |
Taxi Driver
Commercials & Industrials |
NSPCC Training Video - Make the Call Alex Webb / Media Zoo |
Imperial Wharf, London |
2020 |
Head of Development
Theatre |
An Enhanced Taste of Eden Jane Quill / Get Over It Productions |
Chiswick Playhouse |
2020 |
Kim - Psychiatric Patient
Theatre |
The List Deanna Arthur / Get Over It Productions |
Chiswick Playhouse |
2020 |
Sarah - Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
New Boss Commercial for Charles Tyrwhitt Bailey Walker / New Boss |
|
2019 |
Mother
Film |
Identical Alex McBurney / wrongangleproduction |
Cheltenham |
2019 |
Mother
Film |
We Are Your Children Jake Williams / Yellow Cap Media |
Hampshire |
2019 |
Linda/Storyteller
Theatre |
Ghost Stories for Christmas (2019) Craig Johnson / Blind Piper Productions |
The Lantern Theatre, Brighton |
2019 |
Filth Mother
Film |
Clean Jay Notley / Hood Up Films |
|
2019 |
1800s woman
Film |
Our Mothers Before Us Shay Kelly / Arts University Bournemouth |
Poole |
2019 |
Harriet
Film |
Liz and Finn Buy a Wig Shezah Salam / London Film School |
|
2019 |
Andrea - Shop Assistant
Film |
Hedgehog Mariia Novikova / London Film School |
|
2019 |
Julie - Alcoholic mother
Film |
Cornerstone Paul Avery / Cornerstone films |
Worcester |
2019 |
Maria
Film |
Housewarming Martin Lloyd / Met Film School |
London |
2019 |
Liz - Artist
Film |
Solitude Pei Ying Chen / Bournemouth University (Masters) |
|
2019 |
Sara
Film |
The Loft Dom Grose / Goblin Shark Productions |
New Forest |
2019 |
Judith Sands - Cancer patient
Film |
Fraud Mishaal Memon / University of Westminster Film School |
London |
2019 |
Meredith
Film |
Alter Isabella Goh / Northern Frame Productions |
Reading |
2019 |
Gillian - Art Dealer
Film |
Signature Piece Cat Lister |
London |
2019 |
Sister
Film |
Graham Alexander Miguel Guerreiro / Guerreiro Productions |
Hastings |
2019 |
Julie McKenna - Wife/Mother
Television |
Masked Vicky Toogood / Excalibur Television |
|
2019 |
Amelia - Painter and MS sufferer
Film |
The Last Painting Radek Gregor / University of South Wales |
Monmouthshire |
2019 |
Social Worker
Television |
Akin Jarod Parker / Obi Films Productions |
Southampton |
2019 |
Poppy (Poodle) and Craze (Collie) voiceovers
Voiceover |
Scrambles Dog Training Video Sam Thorpe / Scrambles Dog Training |
Winchester |
2019 |
Claire Olander - Wife/Mother
Film |
Heading for the Edge Robert Gregor Greiner / University of South Wales |
|
2019 |
CEO
Film |
Change Step Jesse Lawrence / Somerset Film |
Yeovil, Somerset |
2018 |
Storyteller
Theatre |
Ghost Stories for Christmas (2018) Craig Johnson / Blind Piper Productions |
The Lantern Theatre, Brighton |
2018 |
Trina Rogers
Film |
Enodia Ealia Meletsy / Aenaos Films |
Kings's Cross, London |
2018 |
Isobel Haughton - Pilot
Theatre |
Attagirls Collette Wighton / Out of Ideas Theatre |
Bread and Roses Theatre |
2018 |
Anita - Homeless Teacher
Film |
D.O.A.L. Joseph Parton / University of South Wales |
|
2018 |
Caroline Shepherd - amateur astronomer
Theatre |
The Big Splash Martin Humphrey / Chesil Theatre |
Winchester |
2018 |
Elaine - Cleaner
Film |
Jonas in Three Colours Can Koroglu / London Film School |
London |
2018 |
Sarah - Mother
Film |
The Rocking Chair Dom Grose / Goblin Shark Productions |
Lymington |
2018 |
Lizz - Mother, Alison - Accountant, Megan - Woman
Theatre |
Crossing Tom Stone / Jittery Pens Productions |
Hen and Chickens (part of Camden Fringe Festival) |
2018 |
Jean - Mother
Online & Multimedia |
Little Me Amandine Elaye / Little Me Productions |
London |
2018 |
Mother
Film |
Falling In Nathan Jones / NJ Productions |
Cwbran - Wales |
2018 |
Mother
Film |
The Most Beautiful Painting Yan Li / Blue Productions |
Bournemouth and New Forest |
2018 |
Joanne + two others
Event |
Juglife Pieter Lawman / Secret Art Basingstoke |
The Tea Room, Basingstoke |
2018 |
Jessica - Wife
Film |
Peccator Maya Wills / London Film School |
West London |
2018 |
Claire - Mother
Film |
Scavenge James Bliss / Breakdown Productions |
Hampshire |
2018 |
Freya - Shoe Shop Manager
Film |
Sauce for the Goose Luke Howe / London Film School |
Hampshire Studios, Camden |
2018 |
Pearl
Television |
Bernard and Pearl Samuel Hill / LCC |
London |
2018 |
Sanja (Older)
Film |
Divided Daniell Musaheb / London Metropolitan Productions |
London and Montenegro |
2018 |
Karen - Mother
Film |
Just Don't Alexander Aschke / University of Sussex |
|
2018 |
Wife/Mother
Film |
Stitches Kyle Jones / KJF |
|
2018 |
Alison Beck - Dart Player's Mother
Film |
Becks James Vincent / Production 43 |
|
2018 |
Maria de Luca - Traveller
Commercials & Industrials |
Exploring Egypt Holly Willis / Norwich Productions |
Norfolk |
2018 |
Reenie - Pub Landlady
Television |
The Jubilee Arms Toni Williams / University of Gloucester |
Cheltenham/Wales |
2018 |
Maud - Wife/Mother
Film |
Living the High Life Joe Downey / High Life Productions |
|
2018 |
Julie - Hippy
Film |
Greenhorn Kelly Pyner / Ravensbourne University |
Essex |
2018 |
Michelle - Mother
Film |
The End Where I Begin Georgia Cotton / Canny Clover Productions |
Southampton |
2018 |
Cult Member
Film |
The Sessions Stephan Bookas / Borders 2018 |
London |
2018 |
Helen
Film |
The Quickie James Masters / Jam Packed Productions |
Southampton |
2018 |
Martha
Film |
Captain Stardust Hollie Hurrell / Stardust Productions |
Surrey/Feltham |
2018 |
Mother
Film |
Hope: 2022 Giovanni Montalvo / Collective Iris Productions |
South London |
2018 |
Lynn
Film |
Latrodectus George Hustwick / Lactrodectus Productions |
Merseyside |
2018 |
Angela
Film |
Across the Lake Brad Hall / The Purple Stripe Partnership |
Hampshire |
2018 |
Jenny - Therapist
Film |
Shooting Up Sheldon Chang / Bournemouth University |
|
2018 |
Veronica Boggs
Film |
The Legend of Halloween Jack Andrew Jones / North Bank Entertainment |
Wales |
2018 |
Mother
Commercials & Industrials |
From Russell with Love Jack Underwood / Kodak |
Farnborough |
2018 |
Anna
Film |
Wolf Bradley Kane / FCA Films |
Farnham |
2018 |
Karen
Film |
Marked James Bliss / Breakdown Productions |
Farnborough |
2018 |
Rachel
Film |
Escalate Jacob Bennett / JB Films |
Salisbury |
2017 |
Underwood
Theatre |
Ghost Stories for Christmas (2017) Craig Johnson / Blind Piper Productions |
The Lantern Theatre |
2017 |
Sharon
Commercials & Industrials |
She Follows Rebecca Gosnell//Max Ellis / Vast Productions |
Hampshire |
2017 |
Lorna
Film |
Comfort for Heartbreak Natalie Bakeer / NB Productions |
Newcastle under Lyme |
2017 |
Judith
Film |
Haxan Roderick Kergozou De La Boessiere / Loghouse Films |
Somerset |
2017 |
Wife/Mother
Video |
LA Underlined / Out of the Shadows Liam Anderson / Context Films |
London |
2017 |
Josephine Campbell
Film |
The Return Diego Ochoa / Metropolitan Films |
London |
2017 |
Wife/Mother
Commercials & Industrials |
Coastal lifestyle promotional video Hamish Kay / Storm and Shelter |
Fistral, Cornwall |
2017 |
Mary
Film |
Hell is round the corner Eng Teck Ng / London Film School |
|
2017 |
Tanya
Film |
Scapa Flow Jeanne Kenyon / JK Productions |
|
2017 |
Psychologist
Film |
In between Hannelore Elena Liciu / hvisualh |
Winchester |
2017 |
Financial Executive
Commercials & Industrials |
CQD Cleaning Company Martin Simpson-Hugh / Howling Bear Creative |
Basingstoke Business Park |
2017 |
Community Company
Theatre |
Grapes of Wrath Abbey Wright / Nuffield Theatre |
Nuffield Theatre |
2017 |
Helen
Film |
Exiled Dom Grose / Goblin Shark Productions |
Lymington |
2017 |
Tracy
Film |
Din Dins James Masters / Jam Packed Productions |
Hampshire |
2017 |
Pathologist
Film |
Treble Clef Geoff Harmer / Fraught Productions |
Hampshire |
2016 |
Jareth
Theatre |
Man who Mis-sold the World Jim Glaister / 10x10 |
Chesil Theatre, Winchester |
2016 |
Miss Ariadne Spelling
Theatre |
Ghost stories for Christmas (2016) Craig Johnson / Blind Piper Productions |
The Lantern Theatre |
2016 |
Charity Worker
Film |
Poacher Nick Mortimer / Striped Productions - TV pilot |
Winchester |
2016 |
Theresa Atkinson
Television |
Murdered in the Line of Duty Lloyd Thompson / Investigation Discovery |
Hampshire |
2016 |
Future self
Film |
Glitch Lee Curry / A Curry Kinda Thind |
Hampshire |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2007 | Masters degree in dramatherapy | Royal Central School of Speech and Drama |
1994 | 2 yr. Acting | The Poor School |
About me
I originally trained at The Poor School and also at Royal Central School of Speech and Drama in Dramatherapy. I am an award winning actress and I have worked on a large number of short films and six feature films. I have also worked on TV, corporate and commercial projects and music videos. I have performed in many theatre productions in London and Bristol. I am a hard working, reliable and dedicated actress who gives everything to a project once on board. I love to collaborate and to be part of a team, whether that is for a short time on a film or a much longer time on a theatre piece. I am tolerant, patient and creative and love to immerse myself in the building of a character. I love nature, dogs, dancing and yoga and have just moved to the coast which is very inspiring.Additional information:
I have won an award for Best Performer at the Pastel Wasteland Film Festival for the short film The Loft and was the Runner Up in the Best Actor category at the Making Waves International Film Festival. I have also won two awards for the short film Housewarming.
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, French, Spanish |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | Cornish, English - Cockney, English - England South East (Oxford, Sussex), English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), Irish, Spanish (International Spanish) Acento Neutro, Welsh |
Dance Styles | African dance styles, Ballet, Ballroom, Contemporary, Flamenco, Folk, Jazz, Latin American, Tap |
Vocal Types | Mezzo Soprano, Soprano |
Additional Skills | Photography |
Athletics | Aerobics, Badminton, Canoeing, Cycling, Kayaking, Ping Pong, Running, Snorkeling, Surfing, Yoga |
Musical Skills | Guitar, Recorder |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |