David Frias-Robles

  • Actor
    Male / London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    25 - 35
    Height
    5' 6" (1m 70cm)
    Weight
    10st. 6lb (66kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Brown
    Build
    Slim
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
  • Links

    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2019Explorer
Commercial
Cover For You Insurance Summer TV Campaign
Mark Brennan
Face TV Ltd
2019Varicose
Theatre (Immersive)
G.O.T Dinner is Coming
Sam Carrack
The Vaults
2019Jamie (Lead)
Film (Short)
Sodabikes
Syd Heather
Syd Heather Productions
2019Pip Toodle
Theatre (Immersive)
Spitfire Academy
Sofia Romualdo
Fire Hazard Games
RAF Museum Colindale
2018 - 2019Explorer (Lead)
Still Photos
Cover For You London Underground Stills Campaign
Mark Brennan
Face TV Ltd
2018Dr Hugo Fantastic
Theatre (Immersive)
Murder at the Big Top
Ami Stidolph
Pesky Kidz Events
2018Mr Endon (Supporting)
Film (Short)
Sweet Child of Mine
Tyler Hamblin
KTV
2018Spencer (Lead)
Film (Short)
Craven
Tom Cheater
Little Grand Road Productions
2018Tim (Lead)
Film (Short)
ViolaPaul W Franklin Productions
2018Narrator
Voiceover
Grazed and Confused
Martin Pickles
GM Films
2018Thomas Raye (Supporting)
Voiceover
Un/Resolved Podcast
Adam Bunker
Bunker Productions
2018Explorer (Lead)
Commercial
Cover For You
Mark Brennan
Face TV Ltd
2018Sky
Theatre (Immersive)
Detroit: Become Human Live
Joe Hufton
Sony Playstation & Les Enfants Terribles
2018James (Lead)
Film (Short)
Sticks
Syd Heather
Syd Heather Productions
2017Explorer (Lead)
Commercial
Cover For You
Mark Brennan
Face TV Ltd
2017Ensemble
Theatre
Romeo & Juliet
Élisabeth Maurin & Lionel Delanoë
English National Ballet
Bristol Hippodrome
2017The White Rabbit
Theatre (Immersive)
Alice's Adventures Underground
James Seager & Oli Lansley
Les Enfants Terribles
The Vaults
2017Clive Castine
Theatre
Cornwall VS China
Danny Wainwright
All The Pigs Theatre Company
Vault Festival 2017
2016Harry
Theatre
The Beast
Oli Forsyth
Smoke & Oakum Theatre
The Park Theatre
2016Borachio
Theatre
Much Ado About Nothing
Scott Ellis
Merely Theatre
Theatre N16
2016Bungle
Theatre (Immersive)
The Time Portal
Joe Hufton
Les Enfants Terribles
2016Jamie
Theatre
The State We're In
Jessica Daniels
Theatre 503
Theatre503
2016Supporting Cast
Film (Feature)
The Rizen II
Matt & Taliesyn Mitchell
Lost Eye Films
2016Supporting Cast
Film (Feature)
The Rizen
Matt & Taliesyn Mitchell
Lost Eye Films
2016Red Carpet PR
Theatre (Immersive)
The Life RX
Simon Evans
The Department
2015The Time Keeper
Theatre (Immersive)
Windows 10 Immersive
Georgia Clarke-Day
Microsoft
Found111
2015Damien
Theatre
Sea Monkey Killers
Jessica Daniels
1880 Theatre
The Vaults Waterloo
2015Warwick
Theatre (Immersive)
Symphony in Blue
Simon Evans
Done and Dusted
McLaren F1 Monaco
2015Two of Hearts
Theatre (Immersive)
Alice's Adventures Underground
James Seager & Oliver Lansley
Les Enfants Terribles
The Vaults Waterloo
2015Dick Harland
Theatre (Immersive)
The Factory
Georgia Clarke-Day
Epoch 1950
The Vaults Waterloo
2015Passenger
Theatre (Immersive)
The Railway Children
Damian Cruden
Heritage Arts Company
Kings Cross Theatre
2015Darkdemon92
Film (Short)
Textual Relationship
Syd Heather
Dan Eycott Productions
2014Curtis
Theatre
Taming of the Shrew
Scott Ellis
The Merely Players
Cockpit Theatre
2014Lorenzo Mantovani
Theatre (Immersive)
Canvas City
James McInnes
Black Canvas
Canvas Bar
2014Citizen
Corporate
Jura 1984
Mat Burt
Whyte & Mackay
The Vaults
2014Charlie
Theatre (Immersive)
The Sorting
Joe Hufton
Les Enfants Terribles
The British Library
2014Snout / Wall
Theatre
Work Bard / Play Bard
Scott Ellis
Smooth Faced Gentlemen
The Pleasance
2014Journalist
Theatre (Immersive)
The Backstage Tour
Simon Evans
AB Productions
The Hoxton Hotel
2014George
Theatre
Keeping Up With The Joans'
Simon Grujich
EPOCH 1950
The Vaults
2014Mark Antony
Theatre
Julius Caesar
Neil Sheppeck
The Merely Players
The Cockpit
2014Bobby Jefferson
Theatre
Back to the Future
Joe Hufton
Secret Cinema
Stratford
2014Silvius
Theatre
As You Like It
Scott Ellis
The Merely Players
The Cockpit
20141st Murderer & Seyton
Theatre
Macbeth
Simon Grujich
The Merely Players
The Cockpit
2014Smokey
Theatre (Immersive)
SC21: Millers Crossing
Simon Evans
Secret Cinema
Hornsey Town Hall
2014Balthasar
Theatre
Romeo & Juliet
Scott Ellis
The Merely Players
The Cockpit
2014Dromio of Syracuse
Theatre
The Comedy of Errors
Scott Ellis
The Merely Players
Cockpit Theatre
2013Louis Tully
Theatre (Immersive)
Ghostbusters
Simon Evans
Secret Cinema
The Troxy
2013Nick
Theatre
Transitions
Daniel Burgess
Little Pieces of Gold
The Park Theatre
2013Gareth
Theatre
Descent : Now We Are Three
Martin Leonard
Descent
The Southwark Playhouse
2013Bill the Bellboy
Theatre (Immersive)
SC Presents Laura Marling
Simon Evans
Secret Cinema
East London
2013John Whitehouse
Theatre (Immersive)
Brazil
Matt Costain
Secret Cinema
2013Keith (Lead)
Film (Student)
An Average After Hours
Georgina Jacobs
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2013Eddie (Lead)
Film (Short)
InmatesSimon Evans
2012 - 2013'Bang Bang' Billy Hudson
Theatre (Immersive)
The Shawshank Redemption
Simon Evans
Secret Cinema
East London
2012James (Lead)
Film (Short)
Angie
Sam Walker
sam walker films
2012Protagonist (Lead)
Film (Short)
The Protagonist
Ben Clements
Canterbury Christ Church University
2012Castano
Rehearsed Reading
House of Desires
Simon Evans
CASA Latin America Theatre Festival
2012Isaac
Theatre
Holding onto Helen
Faye Merralls
Descent
Rich Mix Shoreditch
2012Voice
Theatre
Un-known
Cat Robey
Lost In The Dark
Leicester Square Theatre
2012Bertram
Theatre
Ondine
Cat Robey
Lost In The Dark
The White Bear
2012Nathan (Supporting)
Film (Short)
The Love of Imagination
Karen King
Bournemouth Media School
2012Mr Jones (Lead)
Film (Short)
Red Letters
Adam Farrington
Canterbury Christ University
2012Snapshot
Theatre
This Year It Will Be Different
Simon Evans
Theatre 503
Theatre503
2011Leonardo (Lead)
Film (Short)
First Blood
Nilan Dharmadasa
MND Films
2011Man (Lead)
Film (Short)
Bitten
Karen King
Bournemouth Media School
2011Young Man (Lead)
Film (Student)
Bear Country
Ben Hiscox
University of Westminster
2011Roberto
Theatre
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Peter Avery
Southwark Silver Festival
Southwark
2011Anarchist
Theatre
Calligraphy
Tom King
Rapid Write Response
Theatre503
2010Stand In for Gerard Monaco
Film (Feature)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Rob Marshall
Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Pinewood Studios
2010Montfleury / Friar / Ensemble
Theatre
Cyrano de Bergerac
Simon Evans
Black and White Rainbow
White Bear Theatre
2010Mike (Lead)
Film (Short)
Feed Me!
Ben Mills
Kecske Film
Harrow
2010Alex Carriage (Lead)
Film (Short)
Ticket to Ride
Tom Cheater
FryFilm Productions
Weymouth
2010Leonato / Liberto
Theatre
Madness in Valencia
Simon Evans
Black and White Rainbow
Trafalgar Studios
2010Charles Tonne (Lead)
Film (Short)
The Rainbow Ruse
James Chalk
B.W.A Productions
2009Ensemble
Theatre
Inherit the Wind
Sir Trevor Nunn
The Old Vic Theatre Company
The Old Vic
2009Leonato / Liberto
Theatre
Madness in Valencia
Simon Evans
Black and White Rainbow
The White Bear Theatre
2009Director
Theatre
GrimmsCon Ghiaccio Theatre Company
Roundhouse
2009Tortured Victim
Theatre
Complicit
Kevin Spacey
The Old Vic Theatre Company
The Old Vic
2008Actor
Workshops
Research and Development Workshop
Benjamin Henson
Benjamin Henson & Christopher Hill
The Pleasance Theatre, Islington
2008Director
Theatre (Tour)
GrimmsCon Ghiaccio Theatre Company
Italian Theatre Festival, Benevento
2008Inspector
Theatre (Tour)
Christie in Love UK Tour
Daniel Burgess
Boomerang Intimate Theatre Productions
Jellicoe Theatre
2008Inspector
Theatre
Christie in Love
Daniel Burgess
Boomerang Intimate Theatre Productions
Zoo Venues Southside, Edinburgh Fringe Festival 08
2008Paul
Theatre
Coming and Going
Daniel Burgess
Boomerang Intimate Theatre Productions
Lighthouse Theatre
2008Director
Theatre
Grimm's FairytalesMiddlesex Theatre Arts
Simmonds Theatre
2008Tutor
Theatre
Electra
Helen Broughton
Random Act Theatre Company
Leige, Belgium Theatre Festival 08
2008Kokol/Ensemble
Theatre
Marat/Sade
Daniel Burgess
Middlesex Theatre Arts
Simmonds Theatre
2007The Boy
Theatre
Roald Dahl's The Witches
Benjamin Henson
Seven Dwarfs
Royal Scots Venue 241, Edinburgh Fringe Festival 07
2007Juan
Theatre
Yerma
Alice Gregre
Middlesex Theatre Arts
Simmons Theatre
2006Background Artist
TV
Vital Signs
Charles Palmer
ITV
2006Rudolph Valstrom
Theatre
After the Fire
Michael McMillan
Middlesex Theatre Arts
Simmonds Theatre
2005Sergeant Peter Harris
Theatre
W.C.P.C
Charles Lamb
Jellicoe Theatre Arts Programme
Jellicoe Theatre
2004Peer Gynt
Theatre
Peer Gynt
Nicola Baylis
Jellicoe Theatre Arts Programme
Jellicoe Theatre
2004SA Man
Theatre
Fear and Misery of the Third Reich
Rachel Barret
Jellicoe Theatre Arts Programme
Jellicoe Theatre
2004 - 2003Race Commentator
Radio
Bournemouth Women's 10k RaceLloyds TSB
Bournemouth Athletics Stadium
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    2008BA (Hons) Theatre ArtsMiddlesex University

    Additional Skills

    Licensing Act 2003 Personal Licence

    Additional Information

    Trained in stage combat.

    About me

    London based actor.

    Valid UK/EU Passport Exp 2023

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Accents (International)
    • Dutch
    • Irish
    • Italian
    • Russian
    • Spanish
    Experienced In
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Modelling
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Immersive)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Modelling
    • Online
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Teaching Theatre
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Immersive)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Languages Spoken
    • English
    • Spanish
    Accents (UK)
    • Cockney
    • Essex
    • London
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    Accents (North American)
    • General American
    • New York City
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    Facial Characteristics
    • Beard
    General Singing Skills
    • Chorus
    Native accent
    • English
    Character Types
    • Geeky
    • Professional
    • Villainous
    • Wholesome