Emma Zadow
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 20 - 30
- Height
- 5' 7" (1m 70cm)
- Weight
- 8st. 13lb. (57kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Video
-
video fileEmma Zadow Showreel 2023 (BBC)
Agent
- Agent
-
02070121614Contact
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Drew
Theatre |
12 Sky Carver, Lorna Hale |
Norwich Theatre Royal |
2024 |
Sem/Ensemble
Theatre |
The Role Of A Lifetime Heather Collier, Cathartic Party Theatre |
Pleasance Theatre (Charlie Hartill Award Nominee) |
2023 |
One Person Show
Theatre |
HIS NAME WAS RYAN Selwin Hulme - Teague |
Pen Theatre & White Noise Theatre |
2023 |
Misty
Film |
Night Visit ROLLICK FILMS |
London |
2023 |
Andrea
Film |
SPIKED Delilah Films & Northern Fortress Films |
Durham |
2022 |
Funeral Girl
Film |
Octopus BFI/Fig Films |
Sheringham |
2022 |
Alice
Theatre |
Fridge Anoushka Bonwick / Hope Theatre |
The Hope Theatre |
2021 |
Millie
Film |
Bewildered Paige Fisher / NUA |
|
2021 |
Gad
Event |
Aamira & Gad Tess Agus & Katherine Sturt-Scobie / Bee In My Beanie Theatre Co./ The Vaults 2020 |
Vault Festival |
2020 |
Lauren
Film |
Jigging Emma Zadow & Emily McNey / BBC & Screen South |
|
2020 |
Ensemble
Online & Multimedia |
Julius Caesar Rob Myles / The Show Must Go Online |
|
2020 |
Lucy
Film |
The Cromer Special Alex Shipman / Silver Knight Entertainment/BFI Academy |
|
2019 |
Lucy
Theatre |
The Cromer Special Madeleine Potter / SHOOK Festival |
Above the Arts Theatre West End |
2019 |
Claire Maus
Theatre |
Flight To Neptune Tess Agus / Science Fiction Festival |
Pleasance Theatre |
2019 |
Anna
Theatre |
The Bechdel Test Haylin Chai / Theatre 503 |
Theatre 503 |
2019 |
Amy
Film |
Long Lost Nikolas Harris / Full Stop Productions |
|
2019 |
Gad
Theatre |
The Golem of Aamira and Gad Tess Agus / Bee in my Beanie Theatre Company |
Pleasance Theatre |
2019 |
Alex
Commercials & Industrials |
People First Language Robin Fuller / Immersive Studios |
|
2018 |
Amy Sterling
Theatre |
Miss Irrelevant Alan Philips / Untold Stories |
Pleasance Theatre |
2018 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Living Latino Sebastian Palka / Blackout Creative Arts |
King's Head Theatre |
2018 |
Blythe Siegel
Television |
The Battle of Cable Street Lift Off Global Network (Pinewood Studios) |
Pinewood Studios |
2018 |
Kate
Film |
Portraits of Living Marcell Czillag / NUA |
|
2018 |
Jaz
Theatre |
After Care Evy Barry / Horatio Productions |
The Space Theatre |
2018 |
Rita
Theatre |
It's A Wise Child Kathryn King / In Good Company |
Derby Theatre |
2018 |
Spoken Word Performer
Theatre |
Mind on the Mic Almeida Young Producers |
Almeida Theatre |
2018 |
Cherry
Video |
We'll Be Detectives / Cherry Red Alex Shipman / New Black Records |
|
2018 |
Ruby
Film |
Emergency Exit Eliot Gelberg / London Film School |
|
2018 |
Musician/Singer
Film |
Donald Andrew Montague / London Film School |
|
2018 |
Jane
Film |
The Tent Finnie Witkowska / NUA |
|
2017 |
Mariana
Theatre |
Vamps Rachel Creeger / Page to Stage London |
|
2017 |
Jane Morris
Theatre |
A Tune of Two Muses Ross Chandler / HACK Theatre |
Norwich Arts Centre |
2017 |
Tina
Theatre |
Love Me Tinder (Voices from Home) Roman Berry / Old Red Lion (Broken Silence Theatre) |
Old Red Lion Theatre |
2017 |
Yazmin
Theatre |
The Cole Porter Cookbook Kathryn King / Curve Theatre |
Curve Theatre, Leicester |
2017 |
Woman (Lead)
Theatre |
Storage Locker Jeff Stolzer / Smokescreen Productions |
Theatre 503 |
2017 |
Woman (Lead)
Theatre |
Storage Locker Jeff Stolzer / Smokescreen Productions |
Old Red Lion Theatre |
2017 |
Chaya
Film |
Broken Glass Eliot Gelberg / London Film School |
|
2017 |
One Person Show
Theatre |
Shell Shock Tim Marriott / Smokescreen Productions |
SoHo Playhouse, New York |
2017 |
Azra'il
Theatre |
Mengele Tim Marriott / Smokescreen Productions |
Theatre 503, Edinburgh Fringe and SoHo Playhouse in New York |
2017 |
Alice/Writer
Theatre |
Fridge Tonje Wik Olaussen / Blackout Creative Arts |
King's Head Theatre |
2017 |
Patient (Lead)
Film |
4.48 Psychosis Anya Magee |
|
2017 |
Rachel
Film |
Exposed Shira Haimovici / London Film School |
|
2017 |
Constance
Film |
Giving Violets Liddy Cadman / Sophie Anna Taylor |
|
2017 |
Natalia
Film |
Sangre Marlene Rios / London Film School |
|
2017 |
Juliet/Ensemble
Theatre |
Holding the Man Sebastian Palka / Big Boots Theatre |
Brockley Jack Studio Theatre |
2016 |
Maisy
Theatre |
PRO Roman Berry / Bread and Roses Theatre |
|
2016 |
Alisa
Film |
Autumn Equinox London Film School |
|
2016 |
Hortensio
Theatre |
The Taming of the Shrew Paula Benson / Get Over It Productions |
Etcetera Theatre |
2016 |
Serafima Korzukhina
Theatre |
Cockroaches Anastasiya Sosis |
The Cockpit Theatre |
2016 |
Improvisation
Theatre |
The Merry War of Skirmish Wit Helen Watkinson / Shook Up Shakespeare |
The Rabbit Hole Theatre |
2016 |
Touchstone
Theatre |
As You Like It (Eternal Summer Festival) Helen Watkinson / Shook Up Shakespeare |
The Rabbit Hole Theatre |
2016 |
Alice
Film |
Sink Sara El Jamghili / RDT Studio |
|
2016 |
Heather
Film |
Alone Together Met Film |
|
2016 |
Writer
Theatre |
Fridge Tonje Wik Olaussen / Blackout Creative Arts |
Etcetera Theatre |
2016 |
Ada Camille
Film |
The Victorious Chris Anstey / 9345 Productions |
|
2016 |
Lily
Film |
Envisage Lucas Campain / Lucas Campain Films |
|
2016 |
Stella
Film |
Lorey Kyle Roach / NUA Films |
|
2015 |
Kit Marlowe
Theatre |
Kit Marlowe is Dead Again John Demmery Green / Da Vinci's Kitchen |
Deptford Cinema |
2015 |
Justine Moritz
Theatre |
Frankenstein John-Robert Partridge / Tread the Boards |
Attic Theatre |
2015 |
Friend
Film |
Selfish Curtis McMillan / Phoenix Reel Film |
|
2015 |
Model
Modeling |
Action Films Chloe Sawyer / Action Productions |
|
2015 |
Jess
Film |
Jess and Allie Megan Silvester / Ravensbourne |
|
2015 |
The Listener
Theatre |
After the Fall Steve Dykes / Rose Bruford College |
Rose Bruford |
2015 |
Beth
Theatre |
Dinner with Friends Michael Grant / Rose Bruford College |
|
2015 |
Emma
Theatre |
252 AM Rebecca Pollock / Shady Dolls Theatre |
Barn Theatre |
2015 |
Arlene Holesclaw
Theatre |
Getting Out Madeleine Potter / Rose Bruford College |
Rose Bruford |
2015 |
Rosalia
Theatre |
West Side Story Shalana Serafina / Rose Bruford College |
Rose Bruford College |
2014 |
Stella
Theatre |
A Streetcar Named Desire Lewis Newman / Rose Bruford College |
Rose Bruford College |
2014 |
Ruth
Theatre |
The Happiness Compartment Steven Dykes / Lamorbey House |
Lamorbey Gardens |
2014 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Music Hall James Hunter and Jon Parry / Old Sole Theatre |
Fighting Cocks Pub and Theatre |
2013 |
Dabby
Theatre |
Our Country's Good Patrick Kagan-Moore / Theatre of Louisville |
Weisiger Theatre |
2013 |
Masha
Theatre |
Three Sisters Joshua Leese / YOD Theatre Company |
Gordon Vallins Theatre |
2012 |
Diana
Theatre |
All's Well That Ends Well Matt Warburton / Edinburgh Fringe |
C Too Venue, Edinburgh Fringe |
2012 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Welcoming the World Kane Husbands / National Youth Theatre |
National Theatre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2015 | 3 yr. Acting | Rose Bruford College |
2013 | Acting Major | Norton Centre for the Arts, Kentucky |
About me
Spotlight Number: removedTraining: Rose Bruford College & Norton Centre of the Arts, Kentucky.
BBC New Creative 2020, Soho Writers Lab & Alumni Lsb, Mrs C's Collective.
https://www.spotlight.com/interactive/cv/8738-0192-4916
Additional skills:
Soccer, Indoor and Outdoor Swimming, Yoga. Highly Skilled in Folk and Jazz Singing, Alto. Survival Skills
Industry awards:
Official Selection THE CROMER SPECIAL - London Comedy Short Festival 2020
Best Film SANGRE - San Pedro Film Festival, Berlin Flash Film Festival, Miami Independent Film Festival
Additional information:
National Youth Theatre 2009 - Present
RADA Shakespeare Summer Course 2009
Techniques and skills whilst training: Viewpoints, Lecoq, Meisner, Alexander Technique, Physical Theatre, Mask, Spoken Word and Performance Art.
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, Boston, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), Midwest American, New York, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), US West Coast (California, Portland) |
Dance Styles | Folk, Jazz, Swing Dance |
Vocal Types | Alto |
Musical Skills | Violin |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |