Gary Beardsmore

  • Actor
    Male / London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    32 - 41
    Height
    6' (1m 83cm)
    Weight
    11st. (70kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Green
    Build
    Slim
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mp4)
  • Links

    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Gabriel
Film (Short)
How We Judge
Samuel Saxby
Saxby Productions
2020Albert
Film (Short)
Purgatory Inc.
Jasmine Ellison
Tricolour Pictures
2019Daniel
Film (Short)
Detached
Richard Burden
Red Triangle Media
2019Porter Norton
Online / Digital
Dead & Talking (Book Trailer)
Des Burkinshaw
Magnificent!
2019Martin
Film (Short)
The Silence
Alexandra Barnett
Royal Holloway College
2019Albert
Film (Short)
The Accidental Artist
Irfan Van Tuijl
MET Film School
2019Phil
Film (Short)
Kidney
Tristan Moore
Raindance Film Festival
2019Simon
Film (Short)
Lust
Insia Durrani
University of East London
2018Alex
Film (Short)
It’s Over
Salena Katiyar
Cally Collective
2018Richard
Workshops
Dennis
Various
University of the Arts London
2018William Young
Film (Short)
Postal
Nailah Robinson
London Film School
2018Steve
Film (Short)
To Kill Phil
Ethan Binks
Bagg Productions
2018Bob
Film (Short)
Heels
Priscila Carvalho Vailones
Raindance Film Festival
2018John Watson
Film (Short)
I am Sherlock Holmes
Sherice Griffiths
Dare Dynamic Productions
2018Matt
Film (Short)
Baitless Hook
Zaigham Hameed Butt
Soul For Screen
2018Wayne ‘The Delusional One’
Film (Docu)
Wannabe Webber’s (Mockumentary)
David Campbell
The Best Bit
2018Craig
Film (Short)
Regulations
Alex Newell
CSV Films
2018Police Officer
TV
999: Killer on the Line
TJ Sherbrooke
Thumbs Up Productions
2018Drunk Man
Film (Short)
Talk To Leon
Murat Gokmen
Oniki Films
2018Kevin
Commercial
Red Orchard “Sun Tan Dilemmas”
Bernard Kordieh
Dreamscape Films
2018Tommy
Film (Short)
Prius
George Aleksiev
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2018Stanley
Film (Short)
Cats And Rats
Pablo Gonzales Alvares
TWOA Productions
2018Dale Brentari
Film (Short)
Brentari
Ross Brown
Halftone Pictures
2018Customer 4
Film (Short)
The Goodbye
George Velez Juior
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2018Police Officer
TV
Shallow Grave
TJ Sherbrooke
Thumbs Up Productions
2018Dad
Commercial
Gift A Bundle, Mothercare
Grant Taylor
Hubbub Foundation
2018Donald
Workshops
Living Memories
Ryan Sehmi
University of Hertfordshire
2018Jeff
Film (Short)
Who invited Jeff?
Grace Pennycard
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2017PC Stevens
Film (Short)
Collared
Georgia Ince
Brimstone Films
2017Client Three
Film (Feature)
Temptation
Richard J Moir
Last Gunshot Productions
2017Guy
Film (Short)
Greener Grass
Chris Thomas
Central Film School
2017Jonathan
Film (Short)
Broken Men
George Martin
University for the Creative Arts
2017I.T Type
Film (Short)
Journey Man
Robert Jenkins
Met Film
2017Mr Giggles (Lead)
Film (Short)
Mr Giggles' Rainy Day
James Tubb
Aimless Corsair Productions
2017Chris (Leading)
Film (Short)
Room 322
Koninica Dasgupta
Northern Film School
2017Alfred
Film (Short)
Business And Pleasure
Joao Dall' Stella
London Film School
2017Gary/Gabrielle
Film (Short)
Housewife
Curtis McMullan
Phoenix Reel Productions
2017Dave (Lead)
Film (Short)
The Morgue The Merrier
Peter Bamforth
Cloud Merlini Films
2017Paul (Lead)
Site Specific
The Wave
Aidan Sheridan
Holepunch Pictures
2017Alois
Film (Short)
The Third Degree
Felipe Balcazar
London Film School
2017Mike (Lead)
Film (Short)
Fish & Chips
Laura Josefine Nitzsche
University of the Arts London
2017Robert
Film (Feature)
Licentious
James Walton
JW Films
2017Richard Piques (Leading)
TV
The Charity Shop
Sam Hockley
University of Westminster
2017Dad
Commercial
Disneyland Paris
Grant Taylor
Story Culture
2017Porter
Film (Short)
Plague
Ethan Corcoran
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2017Steve
Film (Short)
Double Trouble
Deanna Samways
Arts University Bournemouth
2017Clive
TV
Mystics (Multi Camera)
Georgina Taylor/Sarah Shaw
University of Greenwich
2017John Chuckles (Lead)
Film (Short)
The Audition
Sam Eccleston
Arts University Bournemouth
2016Danny
Film (Short)
Text Two
David Sandoval
Met Film
2016Darren
Film (Feature)
The Last Laugh
Daniel Coll
Visualize Films
2016Walter
Rehearsed Reading
Dagger Lane
Rikki Beadle-Blair
Team Angelica
Theatre Royal Stratford East
2016Jeff ( Lead )
Music Video
Man Power Music / Tachyon
Robert Cairns
Cinergy Films
2016Immigration Officer
Film (LB)
The Door
Vika Evdikomenko
Partizan
2016Detective
Film (Short)
Interview with a psychopath
Sean Ramsden
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2016Bill (Leading)
Film (Short)
The Cabin
Michael L Worrall
Holla At Me Productions
2016Mick ( leading )
Film (LB)
Alivio
Samuel Ettleman
Alvinet Films
2016Ryan ( Lead )
Film (Short)
Citizen
Curtis McMullan
Charlotte Taylor Films
2016Shroom (Lead)
Film (LB)
Time Out
Thor Magnusson
Thor Magnusson/Caleb Wissun-Bhide/Independent
2016Stanley (Lead)
Film (LB)
Change
Laurie Barraclough
Joao Dall'Stella
2016Matt
Film (Short)
Zombiez!
Flavia Peppers/Ellen Rayner
University of Greenwich
2016Luke
Music Video
Emma Jane / Diamonds And Pawn
Danielle Barnes
Iconic Steps
2016Adam ( leading )
Film (Short)
Alice
Alya Kubati
Royal Holloway
2016Ethan
Radio
In Between The Words
Astrid Hald
Goldsmiths
2016David (Lead)
Film (Short)
Purgatory
Layla De Maunby
University of Greenwich
2016The Man ( Leading role )
Film (Short)
A Moment Of Crisis
Ginte Barzdaityte
Slade School Of Fine Art
2016Richard
Film (Short)
Detached
Steph Tucker
University of Greenwich
2015 - 2016Feral Thief
Film (Feature)
Knightfall
Ben Campbell
Rampage Studio
2015Dave
Online / Digital
The Sessions, The Series
Gareth Moore
Peracals Productions
2015John
Film (Feature)
Streets Of Narm
Jo Morris
56 Productions
2015The Cleaner ( Lead )
Film (Short)
MOP
Dominic Houghton
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2015Hospice Worker
Film (LB)
This Earth
Tom Nicoll
The Big RD
2015Nixon ( leading )
TV
Cutaway
Anthony Dugdale
Mad Wasp Studios
2015Bob Down
Online / Digital
Low Budget
Jack Walters
The Absurdists
2015Morgue Technician
Film (LB)
The Ritual
Arkadiy Gazaryan
Gazarian Productions LTD
2015Paramedic/Maitre d
Film (Short)
Out There
Claude Baskind
Claude Baskind
2015Dominic (Leading)
Film (Short)
Mind Over Matter
Jamie Sims
Evening Mist Films
2015Sick Man (Lead)
Commercial
Sick Of It ( Spec Commercial, Ebola Crisis, Red Cross )
Tom Nicoll
The Big RD
2015Sam (lead)
Film (Student)
Hidden Sin
Layla De Maunby
University of Greenwich
2015Alan (Lead)
Film (Student)
The Dreamer & The Pillar
Pierfrancesco Cioffi
London Film School
2015Frank
Film (Student)
My Son
Sebastián Lojo
London Film School
2015Street Charity Worker
Film (Short)
What About The Girl?
Nish Udhian
Planet Nish
2014Tea Man (Lead)
Film (LB)
Tea Man
Tom Nicoll
The Big RD
2014Harry (Lead)
Film (LB)
Detectors
Ben Daly
Ben Daly Films
2014Camera Man
Online / Digital
Kill Day
Dixie Cannon
Pixiemoo Productions
2014Mark (lead)
Film (Short)
Waiting Room
Benedetta Basile
Muffin Men Productions
2014Brian ( leading )
Film (Student)
Lamb of no God
Carlo Gariboldi
London Film School
2014Herman (lead)
Film (Student)
Herman And Liza
Celine Cotran
London Film School
2014John (lead)
Film (Short)
Don't Worry...
Brandi Rae
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2014Robert
Film (Short)
Ray
Paz Limbachia
Paz Media
2014Henry Bishop (lead)
Film (Short)
Moonstruck
Sabeshan Ragupadi/Elias Barberis
Digital Studio Films
2014Brian
Film (Student)
First Circle
Curtis Stewart
SAE Institute
2014Barista
Film (Student)
Plenty of Fish in the Sea
Nick Shafir
The Metropolitan Film School
Ealing Studios
2014Mark
Film (Short)
I love You
Daniel Johnson
Daniel Johnson Films
2013Ray
Film (Short)
Worried
Chris Michael Fretwell
Behaviour Academy
2012Trevor
Film (Short)
The Lodger
Alexander Fodor
Actors One Stop Shop
2011Adam
Film (Short)
AbUSed: The Postville RaidF S productions
2009Jamie
Film (Student)
Awakening
Matthew Jameson
The University of Leeds
2009Chris
Film (Student)
Head SpaceLondon College of Communication
2005Leslie
Film (Short)
White AngelICA productions
2005Karl
Theatre (Tour)
Warrior Square
Nicola Rosewarne
Intsitute of Contemporary Arts
School tour.
2005Billy
Theatre
Billy Liar
Sue Colgrave
ICA showcase
Soho Theatre
2005Jack Idle
Theatre
Poppy
Sue Colgrave
Intsitute of Contemporary Arts
Landor Theatre
2005Konstantin
Theatre
The Seagull
Alice Bartlett
Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    20053 yr. ActingItalia Conti

    Additional Information

    Strong singing skills

    Experience in short film, acting for camera.

    Strong movement Training

    native West Yorkshire accent

    About me

    I am a Yorkshire born Actor based in London with a Yorkshire base also. Native Yorkshire accent. I trained at the Italia Conti academy on the 3 year BA Acting Course. I consider myself to be a versatile actor who is passionate, dedicated and hard working.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Experienced In
    • Film (Student)
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Music Videos
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Northern England
    • RP
    • Yorkshire
    General Dance Skills
    • Contemporary
    Hair Length
    • Mid Length
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    Perform nude?
    • No
    Stage Combat Skills
    • No
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    General Singing Skills
    • Advanced
    Native accent
    • English
    Character Types
    • Athletic
    • Free-spirited
    • Geeky
    • Mischievous
    • Wholesome