Johnny Vivash

  • Actor
    Male / Greater London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    40 - 50
    Height
    5' 10" (1m 78cm)
    Weight
    12st. 13lb (82kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Blue
    Build
    Medium
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mov)
    • video file (mov)
    • video file (mov)
  • Agent

    Agent
    Narrow Road
    Contact
    020-7831 4450
    Website
    www.narrowroad.co.uk

    Links

    IMDB
    IMDB
    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2019 - 2020Mustique Photographer
TV
The Crown
Jessica Hobbs
Left Bank Pictures/ Sony Pictures/Netflix
2019 - 2020Father
Film (Feature)
Deathcember
John Lynch / Ivo Scheloske & Dominic Saxl
Epic Pictures
London/ Germany
2019 - 2020Evan
Film (Student)
SealSkin
Daisy Leigh-Phippard
Bournemouth Media School
2018 - 2019Bill
Film (Feature)
LIE LOW
Jamie Noel
JN Films
UK/France
2018 - 2019Mikey
Film (Feature)
90 Minutes
Simon Baker
El Capitan Ltd
London
2017 - 2018Mr. Willis
Film (Feature)
Book of Monsters
Stewart Sparke
DarkRift Films
2018Actor / Facilitator
Workshops
Silent Approach Master Class
Vanessa Brooks
Young Vic / Dark Horse Theatre Comapny
Young Vic, London
2018The Hick
Film (Short)
Insomniac
Paul Cheung
Fight Gravity
London
2016 - 2017Joseph Walbrook
Film (Short)
Stranger At The Door
Kate Tuck
Black House Pictures
London
2016 - 2017Dr. Johnathan Smith
Film (Short)
Locked in
Pavel Shepan
Sylph Productions
Scotland
2016 - 2017Commander Radek
Film (Feature)
RENDEL
Jesse Haaja
Black Lion Pictures
Finland
2016 - 2017Tony Dewire
Film (Feature)
CHARISMATA
Andy Collier & Toor Mian
Hydra Films RKM
London
2016 - 2017Luke
Film (Short)
When the Segulls...
Alasdair Killin
LFC Pictures.
Norfolk
2017Charles
Film (Short)
Nine Mike Creek
Ian Bagley
Goldsmiths
2017Jonnie
Film (Short)
His Wake
Jamie Noel
Film London
2017Rothman
Film (Short)
Bullet for the Camera
Nikita Kesselev
Breathe Film Productions
London
2017Radio Operator
Film (Short)
Fin
Christy Tattershall
Wild Horse Production
2016 - 2017Adult 2
Film (Short)
Run Run as Fast as You Can
Katie Smith
Magic05 Productions
2016 - 2017Tom
Film (Feature)
Peninsula
Tim Rolt
Rapid Eye Movies
Wales
2016Team Captain
Commercial
Sky Q : Ultra Beautiful Game
41Blackford
Feed
2016Professor Lansky
Film (Short)
Anthem
Andy Smith
Sixteen Nine Films
Preston
2016The Researcher
Film (Short)
Eddie
John Lynch
Overheard Films
Scotland
2016Dan Herman
Film (Feature)
The Collaborators
Andy Smith & Dan Ollerhead
Breech Films
Preston
2016Hiker
Film (Short)
Red Handed
Edward Andrews
Bullion Productions
Wrexham, Black Park
2015Mike
Film (Short)
Radio Silence
Dan Ollerhead
Jaguar Films
Preston
2015The Butcher
Commercial
Lucid Dream -Gentle Monster Collection
Jae-Ha Myung
Gentle Monster/ Start Film Ltd
2015Man
Film (Short)
Death's Echo
Elliot Vick & Nial Donegan
Outer Dark Pictures
Norfolk
2015Gerald Humpherys
Film (Short)
The Errand
Ben Goodger
Pascal Pictures
2015Dara
Film (Feature)
The Dark Below
Stewart Sparke
Glass Cannon
York/Hull
2015Prince Arturro
Film (Short)
Unity
Jane Foster
StormCat/ 23 Films
2015Driscoll
Film (Short)
Devil Town
Nick Barret
Corporeal Films
2014Dimitri
Film (Short)
Creatures of the Wild
Conrad Clark
The Wild Winds
Glastonbury, Somerset
2014Jonnie
Film (Short)
Big Bird
Jan Boon
TRS
Ghent, Belgium
2014Ben
Film (Short)
Here We Are
Pamela Carter
Carter Films
2014Edward
Film (Short)
Alla Prima
Armstrong Lian
University of Hertfordshire
2014Peter
Film (Short)
Indefinite Leave
Declan Taaffe
Blurred Red
2014Dr. Yates
Film (Short)
The Inner life of Veronica Zabenko
Nicholas Nazari
London Film School
2013Team Captain
Commercial
'Hungry for Success, Pick the right Team"
James Griffiths
Virgin Media
UK (Moxie)
2013Desmond
Film (LB)
Perdition County
Raphael Crombez
Colonel & PotemKino
Wales.
2013Mark Van Den Brook
TV
Zlodeji Detí (Thieves of my Children)
Peter Bebjak
DNA / TVJOJ
Slovakia
2013Patrick (Suspect 1)
Film (Feature)
Vigilante
Darren Bolton
Blueprint: Film
2013Ivan Hunter
Film (Short)
The Nightman Of Nevermoor
Chris Thomas
Cup of Tea
2012Alexander Bell
Film (Short)
Confessions
Julian Peedle-Calloo
Neath Films
2012Martin Truu
Theatre
PURGE
Elgiva Field
Borealis/ Oblique House Theatre
ARCOLA THEATRE
2012Nathaniel
Film (Student)
Kingdom Come
Raphael Crombez
Sint-Lukas Brussels Film School
2011Barnes
Theatre
Waiting for Lefty
Tinuke Craig
Haymarket Theatre Royal
2011Anthony
Theatre
Tiny Dynamite
Charlie ward
Director SC
Cockpit
2011Charlie
Theatre
Laminated
Darren Bolton
Shooting Fish Theatre Company
Tristan Bates Theatre
2010Katscher
Theatre (Tour)
Hypothermia
Vanessa Brooks
Full Body & The Voice
Hull Truck/ Dukes Lancaster/Peepul Theatre
2010Paul
Theatre
Little Deaths
Barry Edwards
Scenepool
Alma Theatre/ Up Stairs at the Gatehouse
2010Robert Jobson
Film (Feature)
Our House
Nathaniel Mellors
Nomad/Daddy's Company
2010Barrildo
Theatre
Fuente Ovejuna
Daniel Goldman
Tangram Theatre Company
Southwark Playhouse
2010Black Will
Theatre
Arden of Faversham
Peter Darney
Em-Lou Productions
The Rose Theatre
2010Raymond
Film (Short)
Helen
Oli Crawford
Moon Films
2010Katscher
Theatre (Tour)
Hypothermia
Vanessa Brooks
Full Body & The Voice
Lawrence Batley Theatre / Stephen Joseph Theatre
2010Charlie
Workshops
Laminated
Darren Bolton
Shooting Fish Theatre Company
Mill Theatre
2009Tom
Online / Digital
Molloy's Off License
Tomas O'Suilleabhain
Leviathan
2009Kadmus
TV
The Seven Ages of Britian
Jonty Claypole
BBC
2009Office Worker
Commercial
"Where's the catch?" Meteor
David Hartley
Speers Films
2009Edward
Theatre
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me
Guy Unsworth
MountView Directors' Season
Cockpit Theatre
2009Husband
Online / Digital
Families on Trial: A Husbands Story
Raj Yagnik
Wired Creative Video
2009Dennis O'Lean
Film (Short)
Crunch
Benjamin Quiroga-Rivera
Royal Holloway College
2009Howie Lee
Theatre
Howie the Rookie
Benet Catty
Grassy Knoll
Old Red Lion Theatre
2008'R'
Theatre (Tour)
Still
Anna Ehnold Danailov
Syndromus
CPT London/ TD Theatre Zagreb
2008Spurio
Theatre
The Revenger's Tragedy
Jo Turner
Baseless Fabric Theatre Company
Bridewell Theatre
2008Rob
Film (Feature)
The Fallow Field
Leigh Dovey
Flaming Pear
2008Clare
Theatre
Can you see me Yet?
Jo Turner
Language Laid Bare Productions
The Brockley Jack Theatre
2008Seamus
Film (Short)
The Portwine Stain
Mick Foley
Portwine Productions
2008Vincent
Film (Short)
The Good Book
Peter Palos
WFS Production
2008Valene Connor
Theatre
The Lonesome West
Antonia Doggett
Cocksure Theatre Company
Tabard Theatre
2007Foigard/Count Bellair
Theatre
The Beaux' Stratagem
Michael Sargent
Centurion Theatre Company
The Courtyard Theatre
2007Anthony
Film (Short)
Side Effect
Jae Myung
Cide Effect Productions
2007Mason
Theatre
Journey's End
Rhys McClelland
The Broadway Theatre
Broadway Studio Theatre
2007Leon
Workshops
Landfill
Liz Tomlin
Point Blank
Open Performnce Centre
2007Jabber
Theatre
Enoch Arden in the Hope Shelter
Jenny Salisbury
Footpath Productions
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2007Ded Raftery
Theatre
On Raftery's Hill
Liisa Smith
Stage Spell
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2007Martin
Theatre
Devil in Disguise
Paula Crickard
Soho Theatre, (Rehearsed Reading)
2006Sylvester
Film (Short)
Hate Ball
Nathaniel Mellor
Mellor Films
2006Creator
Voiceover
The Palace
Ben Sadler
Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art
2006CSM Rivers
Theatre
The Accrington Pals
Robert Demeger
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2005Duke Orsino
Theatre
Twelfth Night
Rob Swinton
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2005Lopahkin
Theatre
The Cherry Orchard
Rob Swinton
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2005John Proctor
Theatre
The Crucible
Vanessa Brooks
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2005Ryan Neenen
Theatre
Lost Property
Nathan Currie
Tangled Feet
Guilded Ballon
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    2006Post Graduate ActingAcademy of Live and Recorded Arts

    Additional Skills

    Horse-Riding, Puppetry, Corporate workshops, Role Play

    About me

    I have worked on numerous award winning shorts and independent features in the U.K., Europe & the US.

    Industry Awards

    Best Performance Starburst International Film Festival (UK)

    Best Actor Birmingham Film Festival (UK)

    Best Actor at Stormy Weather Horror Film Festival (USA)

    Best Actor at Terror in the Bay festival (USA)

    Best Actor at the Indepdendent Horror Movie Awards (USA)

    Best Actor - Milwaukee Twisted Dreams (USA)

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Accents (North American)
    • General American
    • New York City
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Perform nude?
    • Only Professionally
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    Facial Characteristics
    • Beard
    General Singing Skills
    • Chorus
    Native accent
    • Irish
    Character Types
    • Intellectual
    • Mischievous
    • Professional
    • Scruffy
    • Tough
    Accents (International)
    • Dublin
    • French
    • German
    • Irish
    • Italian
    • Russian
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Geordie
    • Liverpool
    • London
    • Manchester
    • Northern England
    • Northern Irish
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    General Dance Skills
    • Latin American
    • Swing/Jive
    • Tango
    Experienced In
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Music Videos
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over