Jonathan Hansler

  • Actor
    Male / Greater London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    46 - 56
    Height
    6' (1m 85cm)
    Weight
    13st. 1lb (83kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Blue
    Build
    Medium
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • sound file (m4a)
    • video file (wmv)
    • video file (wmv)
    • video file (wmv)
    • video file (mp4)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • video file (wmv)
    • sound file (m4a)
    • video file (wmv)
    • video file (wmv)
  • Agent

    Agent
    Marcus & McCrimmon Management
    Contact
    0207 323 0546
    Website
    www.marcusandmccrimmon.com

    Links

    IMDB
    IMDB
    Twitter
    @jonhans
    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Reviews

YearReviewPublication
2019Hanslers crazed comic performance can't be fawlted.
Herald Scotland
heraldscotland.com
2019A splendidly viperish Jonathan Hansler as the General in Automata
Kim Newman
screendaily.com
2019One skilled actor,Jonathan Hansler as Montaigne holds the audience through a combination of charm and versatility.
Morning Star
t.co
2018Highlight of the show ,alternating seamlessly between menacing and hilarious.Deadpan humour and off-the-cuff jokes had the adults in stitches,.
Ella Griffiths
dailyecho.co.uk
2016I directed Jonathan and was blown away by his characterisation,,he truly embodied the character I had in my mind
Will Knights
williamknights.com
2016"A true professional. Director Yann Secouet and crew were bowled over by his performance". Denise Galloway 76
Denise Galloway 76 Ltd
76ltd.com
2016Memorable He has Paddicks ability to portray a wide variety of improbable characters 5 * review..
Paddy Briggs
londontheatre1.com
2015Jonathan Hansler exactly caught the subtlest of Hugh Paddicks inflections.
Phil Preece
lichfieldlive.co.uk
2015Jonathan's performance was highly commended
Paul Vale The Stage Jonathan's performance was highly commended
losttheatre.co.uk
2015Outstanding as Peter Cook.The play is a comic gem that's sure to be snapped up by the BBC
Lloyd Evans
spectator.co.uk
2014Marvellous manic performances as assured as they are intense Chortle on our sketch showteakshow.co.uk
2014Two consummate cameos...Earned me an Off West End nomination for Best Actordavidnice.blogspot.co.uk
2014Belly laughs from beginning to end Inspired.Morning Star on our play wot we wroteplayerplaywrights.blogspot.co.uk
2014Takes on the character of Peter Cook superbly Voice'n'allAlso 5* review Ham and High
Tom Foot
camdennewjournal.co.uk
2014Hansler takes things up a notch .. a Dorian Gray.. he plays like a decadent Colin FirthEmpire Onlineempireonline.com
2014His closing scenes have a particularly shocking impact.whatsonstage.com

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Balmoral Guest
TV
The Crown
Can't say
Netflix
2020George Sanders
Theatre
Villain In Tinseltown ( One Man Show)
Helen Niland
Oncomm Awarded and Michael Kingsbury.
White Bear
2020Alistair
Film (Feature)
Candy Hart and the Merchant's Ghost
Jamie Evans
Impala Films
2020Ernest Hogg
Film (Feature)
Give Them Wings
Sean Cronin
Magnificent Films
2019Lieutenant Peterson
Film (Feature)
After Dark
Charlie Steeds
High Fliers
2019Derek Lawton
Film (Feature)
High Water
Ewan Gorman
Black Rock Films
2019Basil Fawlty
Theatre
Fawlty Towers Gourmet Night Tour and Edinburgh Festival Carlton Hilton.
Ian Talbot/Felix Taylor
Phil McIntyre/John Cleese & Connie Booth
Various ATG Theatres.
2019The Mayor
Commercial
Paultons Parks
Luke Janes
Global Fire Creative
2019Officer Cook
Film (Feature)
Adventure Boyz
Howard Ford
Latitude Films Ltd
201970s style US chat show host.
Film
Risky Business
Benjamin Dawson
Blonde
2019Max Armstrong
Film (Feature)
Election Night
Neil Monaghan
Election Night Productions
2019Talent Judge
TV
SWIL Season 2Simon Marriott and Michael Dapaah
2019The General
Film (Feature)
Automata
Lawrie Brewster
Hex Media
2019Michel De Montaigne
Theatre
The First Modern Man 5 star ( One Man Show)
Helen Niland
Perfect Word Productions
Hen and Chickens Theatre
2018Pete Clifford
TV
Eastenders
Sean Healy
BBC
2018Vincent/Bullfather
Theatre
Mariage Blanc
Philip James McGoldrick.
Avni Patel Productions
Asylum Chapel Peckham
2018Posh Headmaster, Manchester Police Negotiator,East End Psycho Gangster
TV
NFTS Sketch Show
Lavinia Scifoni
NFTS
2018Drilling Man
Commercial
Smart Energy
Richard Peter Hunter
Smart Energy
2018Boss ( Lead)
Film (Short)
Bet
Oliwia Siem
Oliwia Siem
2018Mr Scrivens
Film (Short)
Struggle
Jane Sanger
Lumino Productions
201860's US chat show host
Corporate
Risky Business
Benjamin Dawson
Blonde
Camberwell Studios
2018Hans
Commercial
FFS England
Jonas McQuiggin
Jonas McQuiggin Productions
2018Justin ( Antagonist)
Film (Feature)
Gone To Ground
Phil Peel.
Grindstone Films
2018Andrew
Rehearsed Reading
Chasing Jeremy
Emanuel Onsigwe
BUFF
Film London and BUFF
2018King Harold of England/King Sweyn of Denmark
Theatre
The Falcons Flight
Anne-Christelle Zanzen ( Young Vic Directors)
Sunflower Group
Epping Forest
2018Judge/King
Musical
Remember Remember
Adam Lenson
BEAM at Stratford East
TRSE
2018Graham
TV
HayfieldsHayfields
2018Superintendent Chalmers
Film (Feature)
24 Little Hours
Paul Knight
Knights of London Productions
2017 - 2018Captain Hook/Mr Darling
Theatre
Peter Pan
James Barry
Theatre Royal Winchester
2017Mike Hayes/Roy Mason/Jim Hoffman
Theatre
Delorean
Jon Ivay
Freedom Picture Company
Assembly Rooms Ballroom Edinburgh
2017Kim in The Yeti
Theatre
6x6x6
Gary Colman
The Comedians Theatre Company
Pleasance 10 Dome Edinburgh
2017Thomas/Minister/Fred
Theatre
Bad MenMy Mate Dave
Kings Head Theatre
2017Barman
TV
Porters
Vadim Jean
Dave TV
2017Sir Henry Gordon
Rehearsed Reading
Jerusalem Tango
Arielle Arshed
Tik-sho-ret
JW3
2017Mark QVC Presenter
Commercial
Dunkin Donuts
Richard Peter Hunter
Odelay Films
Westminster TV Studios
2017General Tilney
Theatre (Tour)
Northanger AbbeyBury St Edmunds Theatre Royal
2016Pike
Theatre
The Libertine
Terry Johnson
TRH Productions
Theatre Royal Haymarket and Bath Theatre Royal
2016Rock Musician
Film (Short)
Icons
William Knights
Freelancer
2016Peter Black (Lead)
Film (LB)
Monsters Vs Machines
Yann Secouet
76
2016Professor Winston
Theatre
Virtually DeadBearded Kitten
2016Hugh Paddick/Bill Pertwee
Theatre
Round The Horne
Tim Astley
Apollo Theatre
Museum of Comedy
2016Car share traveller (Hidden Camera Show)
Online / Digital
Yoti
Matt Holt
Action Productions
2016US Drill Sergeant
Film (Short)
Soldier British Urban Film Festival 2016
Tim Porter
Maia Watkins
2015Tony
Theatre
Step 9
Lynette Linton
Angelic Tales Theatre Royal Stratford East
Theatre Royal Stratford East
2015Detective
TV
999: Killer on the Line
TJ Sherbrooke
Thumbs Up Productions
2015Widow Twanky
Theatre
Panto CrimeLaughLines
2015Andrew
TV
Wings Of Wonder
Sean Cronin
Magnificent Films
2015Hugh Paddick
Theatre
Round The Horne
Tim Astley
Apollo Theatre Co
No 1 Tour
2015Father of Girlfriend
TV
The Ty and Ky Show
James Abadi
ITV
2015Sports Commentator
Commercial
Unibet
Sacha Moore
Signal
Pinewood
2015Pastor Bob (Lead)
Film (Short)
Evils Evil Cousin
Richard Hunter
Asylum Films
2015Andy
Theatre
Rugged Rock
Pooja Ghai
Angelic Tales Theatre Royal Stratford East
Theatre Royal Stratford East
2015Presenter
Commercial
Made.com
Richard Hunter
Asylum Films
2015Jack Lawson(Lead)
Theatre
Race by David Mamet
Steve Macaulay
Reading Rep
2015Peter Cook
Theatre
Goodbye The Afterlife Of Cook and Moore
Vadim Jean
Martin Witts for The Comedy Museum
The Comedy Museum
2015Slater (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Monalisa Lives
Anthony Abuah
TFTM Productions
2014Dr Crawford
TV
Deep Cuts
Darren Bransford
Front Line Picture House
2014Michael Madsen Gangster
Commercial
Ecigs (Reservoir Dogs spoof)
Ben Collins
DHP
2014The General (Lead antagonist)
Film (Feature)
Automata
Lawrie Brewster
Hex Media
2014WW1 Captain
Corporate
London Gazette Viral
Sankha Guha
London Gazette
2014Boris Karloff
Film (Short)
Boris in The Forest
Rob Hackett
BITF
2014Karel
Film (Short)
Comfortably Numb
James Boyton
Pea On a Fork Films
2014Crawford (Lead Villain )
Film (Feature)
The Forbidden Note
Callum Andrew Johnston
Stone Empire Films
2014Noel Coward
Voiceover
Consider Yourself {The Life Of Lionel Bart)
Vadim Jean
The Mob Film Company
2014Fitz
Film (Feature)
Nocturnal Activity
Steve Lawson
Creativ Studios
2014Basil Fawlty,Rod Serling,John Le Mesurier,Taggart etc
Theatre
The Perceptionists
Chris Head
The Perceptionists
Hen and Chickens
2014Kit Ravenswood
Film (Short)
Rule of One
Michael Rodrigues
Michael Rodrigues Films
2014Bellamy Johan (Lead)
Theatre
An Interview with Gaddafi
Chris Hallam
Future Social Theatre
Waterloo East Theatre
2014Fred
Film (Short)
Unfinished Business (Arts Council Funded)
Kawita Sareen
Busy Doctors Film Co
Asian Film Festival
2014Harry
Rehearsed Reading
Broken English
Julia Pascal
Pascal Theatre Company
The Print Room
2014Xavier
TV
Kingmakers
Nicholas Beveney
Foughtnight
2014Toastmaster
Film (Feature)
Breaking The Bank
Vadim Jean
Black Hangar Productions
2014Basil Fawlty,Father Ted
Theatre
Fawlty Towers,Ted & Co
Myself really and cast
Laughlines Dinner Theatre
Everywhere...
2014Dr Josef Mengele
Film (Short)
Incognito
Jeremiah Quinn
BrightTalk
2013Patrick Lynch (Lead)
Theatre
The Last Confession by Dwina Murphy Gibb
Sarah Berger
So and So Arts Club Dir Sarah Berger
The Tristan Bates Theatre
2013Landlady,Peter Pears, Librettist, Doctor,etc
Theatre
Britten's Got Talent
Fiona McAlpine
Allegra Productions
Wolsey Ipswich
2013Inspector Banks
Theatre
Knackerman
Eliott Guilalarocca
Rosanna Negrotti
White Bear
2013Tom (Lead)
Film (Feature)
False murder
Swapnil Maghore
SWIM Films
2013Colin
Film (Feature)
The Search For Simon (Opens London BFI Sci Fi Fest NFT1)
Martin Gooch
Gothic Manor
2013The Professor
Film (Short)
Ellipse (Opens London Sci Fi Fest NFT1)
Ilana Rein
Sci Fi Fest
2013Man
Theatre
Its No Joke by Mark Kelly (Jo Brands Writer)
Maggie Inchley
Morpheme TC
BFI/Century Club/CPT as part of Brian Logans Beyond The Joke)
2013Chief Taster (Lead)
Commercial
Cadburys Dairy Milk
Nico Mendes
Fallon,Canada,Nevada,Cadburys
Barcelona
2012Harry (Lead)
Film (Short)
Syrup
John Higgins
Managing Mayhem (V&A,Winter Wonderland,Olympic Opening Ceremony)
2012Kist
Film (Feature)
The Devil's Business
Sean Hogan
METRODOME/FILM 4 FRIGHTFEST
2012Kurt Wendell (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Axed
Ryan Driscoll
Lionsgate
2012Colin Smith
Film (Feature)
Death
Martin Gooch
Gothic Manor
2012Mike (Lead)
Film (Short)
Old Dogs
Sam Prudence
Fauntleroy Films IVAN CLEMENTS (Oscar Nominated Producer Gone Fishing)
2012Geoffrey Howden (Lead)
Film (Feature)
I Know What I'm Doing
Robbie Moffat
Palm Tree/Stealth Media
2012Scott of the Antarctic
Theatre
The Mythmakers
Kenneth Michaels
Charing Cross Theatre, Players Bar and Kitchen
Charing Cross Theatre
2012Silas Irongate (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Irongate
Sean Cronin
Magnificent Films
2012Stephen Sinclair
Film (Feature)
Convention of the Dead
Kelvin Beer
Three Edged Productions
2012"G"
Film (LB)
For Queen and CountryAndrew Faure
2012Gary
Film (Feature)
The Search for Simon
Martin Gooch
Gothic Manor
2012Albert
Film (Feature)
Nightmare HuntersBlack Rock Films
2012Richard Pigeon
Musical
Ross Lees Horace Fingernips
Harry Deansway
The Fix
2011Cedric (Villainous Kings Advsor)
Film (Feature)
Knight Knight
Christina Bucher
Hermit Films
Maidstone Castle
2011Actor
TV
Acting Raw
Frank Rehder/Tanya Francis
Zeitgeist Prods
2011Jake
Theatre
Kiss
Emma Butler
Ritchie Smith
White Bear
2011East End Mechanic
Film (Short)
Trailer for New Zealand Film Festival at the Barbican 2011
Michael Falcon
Falcon
2011Various
Theatre
Teakshows Twisted Sketches 3 The Mindwarp Show
Maggie Inchley
Teakshow
2011Lombo Campos
Musical
Mexican Hayride (Cole Porter)
Ian Marshall Fisher
Lost Musicals Sadlers Wells
Sadlers Wells
2011Psychotory
Music Video
Unkle featuring Nick Cave / Money and Run
Tom Haines
Hobo Productions
2011Winner Best Actor
Theatre
Fringe Report Awards2011
John Park
Fringe Report
Leicester Sq Theatre
2010 - 2011Dr Fagan, Count, Police Officer
Theatre
Decline & Fall
Tom King
Le Nez Productions
Old Red Lion
2010Caligula/ Ben Hur
Theatre
Not Tonight Caligula by Ray Galton & John Antrobus
John Antrobus
Wireless Theatre Company
Leicester Square Theatre Main Stage
2010Mr Lasker Jones
Theatre
Maurice (Nominated Best Actor Off West End Awards)
Tim Mc Arthur
Trilby Productions
Above The Stag
2010Spoof Presenter
Corporate
The 7 Deadly Sins Of Webinars
Andy Dean
In Situ Digital
2010Various
Theatre
Teakshows Twisted Sketches
Maggie Inchley
Teakshow
Festivals & London & Camden Fringes (Leicester Sq Theatre)
2010Daniel
Theatre
Angela Unbound Best Play Finalist 2010 London Fringe
Andy McQuade
Second Skin Theatre
Leicester Sq Theatre
2010Wilhelm Grimm
Theatre
The Chav King
Juliane Von Sivers
Bare Bones at Old Red Lion
Old Red Lion
2010Finnish Businessman
Corporate
Vodaphone
Jorien Klaver
Mc Cann Ericcson
2010Simon (Casting Director)
Film (Short)
Marilyn
Laura Simpson
Nomadic Films Ltd
2010Peter Cook & Co-writer
Theatre
Goodbye Pete & Dud in The Afterlife (Ashcroft Theatre Croydon)
Micheal Eriera
Disestablishment/Throgmorton
Ashcroft Theatre croydon
2009Ray Valentine (Host Of Ready Steady Go with Beatles, Cilla, Dusty & Lulu)
Theatre
Let it Be 63Flat 4 Productions
2009Salesman 3
Commercial
Oh My BingoPace Media
2009Constable Cuddles (3rd Lead)
Film (Feature)
The Drummond Will
Alan Butterworth
Knee-Jerk Films
2009Joseph
Rehearsed Reading
Broken English
Julia Pascal
Pascal Theatre Company
Drill Hall
2009Tom Hooper
Film (Short)
Keep Up If You Can
James Smith
Raya Films
2009Lead
Film (Short)
Coffin Call
Martin Gooch
MGTV/Teakshow
2009Various
Theatre
Teakshows Twisted Sketches Gilded Balloon Ed 09
Maggie Inchley
Teakshow
2009Lucifer Doy
TV
Fuggers (Sitcom Pilot)
Sharon Odams
Pile em Up
2009Anthony
Rehearsed Reading
Foreverafterwards
Deborah Paige
Goldsmiths at Soho Theatre
2009Peter Cook
Theatre
Pete 'n' Me
Rob Mc Whir
Tim Marriott HTO & Eastbourne Theatres
Devonshire Park Theatre Eastbourne
2009Paul (lead) with Ram John Holder (Porkpie Desmonds)
Film (Short)
The Web
Richard Deakin
Achilles
2009Peter Cook (Producer /Co-writer)
Theatre
Goodbye The Afterlife Of Cook & MooreThe Disestablishment
Leicester Sq Theatre
2009Neil Garnham QC (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Those Who Trespass Against Us
Lance Nielsen
The Gutted Film and Theatre Company
2009Mitchell
Theatre
Canteen Culture
Daniel Frankenburg
Sitcom Trials Semi Finals
Leicester Sq Theatre
2009Captain Jack Mackpheadris
TV
Historys Toughest PrisonsNational Geographic
2009Many
Theatre
Teakshows Twisted Sketches (Nominated Best Debut Act Leicester Comedy Festival)
Maggie Inchley
The Disestablshment
Leicester Comedy Festival (Gilded Balloon)
2009Alan Caulfield (Lead villain)
Film (Feature)
Webcam City
James Smith
Raya Films
2009Mayor Yorke (Lead villain)
Film (Feature)
The PatrolmenIndependent Horror
2009Dr Ratner (Lead)
Theatre
The Dice House
Stephen Glover
Silver Thread Prods
Hen & Chickens
2008Max
Film (Feature)
Call Of The Hunter
Antony Straeger
Quid in Shrapnel
2008Captain Rock (Tony Wilson/Malcolm Mclaren hybrid)
Film (Feature)
Rock'n' Roll Stole My Soul
Adam Simcox
Freestyle Films
2008Mr Pelham (Transvestite)
TV
Hotel BabylonCarnaby Films
2008Mr Flay
Film (Short)
Face Value
Claire Barker
Portcullis/Frame by Frame
2008Lead-2 East Europeans (splitscreen)
Commercial
Doktor Power
James Solon
JML
2008Albert( Lead)
Film (Feature)
The Tragedy of Albert
Matthew Green/ Duncan Brown
Oxford Uni Film Foundation
2008Bentinck
Film (Feature)
Innocent
Helen Blizard/ Guy Holloway
Innocent Productions
2008Dr Socket (Torturer)
Film (Feature)
Cash and CurryJaffa Productions
2008Bad Racist Comedian
Film (Feature)
The Grind(Danny John Jules/Jamie Foreman/Kellie Shirley/Zoe Tapper)
Stephen Follows
Dangerous Productions
2008Wayne/David
Rehearsed Reading
Getting Away With Living/Correspondence
John Kachoyan
Redshift DG (Central School of Speech & Drama)
Central
2008Many
Theatre
Theatre Grand Slam
Zia Trench
Zeitgeist Theatre
Bedford Balham
2008Peter
Rehearsed Reading
Stage Fright (Prince Of Wales Theatre West End)
Emma Taylor
Lynne Howes
2008David
Film (Short)
Blood MoneyVulture Culture Productions
2008Narrator
Radio
The Tell Tale Heart (Edgar Allen Poe)
Frank Scantori
Anvil Productions
2007Neil Callaghan Labour Home Sec
Theatre
Maggies End
Simon Stallworthy
Gala Theatre
2007Peter Cook
Theatre
Goodbye The Afterlife Of Cook & Moore (Co - Author & Producer)
Michael Eriera
The Disestablishment
Gilded Balloon Teviot
2007Peter Cook
Film (Short)
Goodbye (short film)
Andy Isaac (Notting hill Movies)
The Disestablishment
2007One half of M/F sketch duo Teak Show
Theatre
Hackney Empire New Act07/Arthur Smith's Cut Price Comedy ClubHackney Empire
2007Lance
Theatre
Toast
Gareth Tudor Price
Hull Truck
Hull Truck Theatre
2006Marquis
Film (Short)
Cracked Eggs (With Jared Harris, Carol Starks, Jonathan McGuinness)
Eric Loren
GJ Productions
2006The Fox
Commercial
Foxy BingoFoxy bingo
2006Lucius Malfoy, Gargoyles etc
Voiceover
Harry Potter Video GameEA
2006Doctor
TV
Dream TeamSky TV
2006Conductor
Commercial
InternetSony Japan
2005Peter Cook
Theatre
Pete'n'Me/ New End Theatre
Cait Mclaughlin
Berwick House/ Penny Dreadful
2005Colin Tennant Viscount Glenconnor
TV
The Queens Sister
Simon Cellan Jones
TouchpaperTV for C4
2005Demonic Pyramid salesman
TV
My Family
Dewi Humphreys
BBC
Pinewood Studios
2005John Yamamoto PI
Film (Short)
The Glass Cities
Teddy Powell
Full Range Media
2005Secret King Of Scotland
Film (Short)
The secret king of scotland
Gil Brailey
Boy Racer Films
Pinewood Studios
2004The Reverend Dick Tate
Theatre
Hackney Empire New Act Of The Year Finals04
Roland Muldoon
Hackney Empire
2004Various
Theatre
Majnoun
Mehrdad Seyf
30bird productions/ Riverside Studios
2004Hotel Manager
Film (Feature)
The Wooman (short film)
Harry Deansway
The Fix prods
2004Father
TV
The Fix ( sketch show)
Harry Deansway
The Fix prods
2004Juror7 (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Ego, Honour & Anger
Joji Bhatia
U&C Pictures
2004Sergeant Cagney (US)
Film (Feature)
Camp Xray
Manish Patel
Ghettovision
2004Thomas (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Weird London (Hosts)
Rory Crilly
Sync Films
2004James (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Inside Looking Out
Nicole Mc Andrew
Barudi Media
2004Bishop (Lead)
Film (Feature)
Honey
Neil Scott Sills
BBC
2003Jack Good, Brian Matthew,Larry Parnes & others
Theatre
Race With The Devil
John Joe Turner
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2003Grist. (Evil Bastard)
Theatre
Dog Well Done( Amnesty International Award Winner, 5*****show Edinburgh
Steve Keyworth
Sleeping Giant
2003George Orwell
Theatre
George Orwell
Steve Keyworth
Sleeping Giant (best of Edinburgh 03) Soho Theatre, Pleasance Edinburgh
2003Lawyer
TV
Misalliance
Elena Rajskya
Russian TV
2003Chris (Lead)
Corporate
Customs and Excise Corporate
Chris
C&E
2003Professor Spink
Film (Feature)
LVJ the movie
Chris Taylor
Caribou prods
2002Jack
Theatre
The Importance Of Being Earnest
Bruce Jamieson
Galleon Theatre Company
2002Neil Garnham Q.C.(Lead)
Theatre
The Victoria Climbie case (Those who trespass against us) Hackney Empire (Time Out Critics Choice)
Lance Nielsen
The Gutted Film and Theatre Company
2002Oscar Wilde
Theatre
I am Oscar Wilde/ Croydon Warehouse
Emma Douglas
Skullduggery
2001George Harrison
Theatre
Fab 4/ Italian tour
Fraser Grant
Il Palchetto
2001Gene Roddenberry ((Lead)
Theatre
I am Star Trek/ Hackney Empire, Shaw Theatre
Emma Douglas
Skullduggery
2000Higgins
Theatre
Pygmalion
Bruce Jamieson
Galleon Theatre Company
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    19852 yr. ActingStudio 68

    Additional Skills

    CCP won't allow us to have any more than 5 character types but I am also excellent as Gangsters, Thugs and Hardmen. Nazis are also a speciality.

    Also Military training, Runner,Swimmer,Cyclist, Compere, Impressionist, Fantastic Accents and Dialects,Improviser,Sketch Comedian, Stand-up Comic. finalist Hackney Empire New Act of The Year O4 & 07

    Additional Information

    It certainly will not be a boring experience...

    About me

    Eastenders The Crown, John Cleeses official Basil Fawlty. Libertine at Theatre Royal Haymarket,I am a friendly quick witted,charming, versatile sharp, award winning professional actor, writer and comedian with an uncanny ability to jump in to any character. My heroes are Alec Guinness,Peter Sellers, Malcolm McDowell, George Sanders and Peter Cook.

    Industry Awards

    Oncomm awarded by Offies for last one man show "The First Modern Man"

    Offie nominated for "Maurice"

    Best Actor Fringe Report Awards 2011

    Acting experience

    Over 30 years

    In

    Acting

    Comedy

    Stand Up

    Impro

    Sketch Comedy

    Writing.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Languages Spoken
    • English
    • French
    • Spanish
    Accents (North American)
    • Californian
    • General American
    • Mexico
    • New York City
    • Southern American
    • Texas
    • Upper-Class Massachusetts
    Hair Length
    • Short to Medium
    Perform nude?
    • Only Professionally
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Basic
    General Singing Skills
    • Chorus
    Native accent
    • English
    DBS checked
    • No
    Character Types
    • Intellectual
    • Posh
    • Professional
    • Scruffy
    • Villainous
    Accents (International)
    • African (South)
    • Arabic
    • Australian
    • Croatian
    • Danish
    • Dublin
    • Dutch
    • Eastern European
    • French
    • German
    • Greek
    • Irish
    • Irish RP
    • Italian
    • Jamaican
    • Mexican
    • Polish
    • Russian
    • Spanish
    • Swiss (German)
    • West-Indian
    • Yiddish
    Organisation Memberships
    • BECTU (UK)
    • Equity
    Interested in
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Improvisation
    • Modelling
    • Music Videos
    • Online
    • Panto
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Teaching Theatre
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Birmingham
    • Black Country
    • Bristol
    • Cockney
    • Dorset
    • Edinburgh
    • English, standard
    • Estuary English
    • Geordie
    • Glasgow
    • Hampshire
    • Highlands
    • Lancashire
    • Liverpool
    • London
    • Manchester
    • Northern England
    • Northern Irish
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish Highlands
    • Scottish, Standard
    • Somerset
    • South London
    • Southern England
    • Teesside
    • West Country
    • Yorkshire
    General Dance Skills
    • Ballroom
    • Contemporary
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    • Bass
    Experienced In
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Motion Capture
    • Music Videos
    • Panto
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over