Julia Tarnoky

  • Actor
    Female / London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    43 - 53
    Height
    5' 2" (1m 60cm)
    Weight
    7st. 8lb (48kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Brown
    Build
    Slim
  • Files

    • word document (rtf)
    • video file (mp4)
  • Links

    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2019The Grey Lady ( video performance footage)
Theatre
The House On Cold Hill
Ian Talbot with Nina Dunn
HOCH Josh Andrews Productions
No1 Theatres tour
2018Mrs Claus
Theatre (Immersive)
Once Upon A Time
Natalie Allison
Unique Entertainments
Brentwood Leisure Park
2018Hajja Souad and all other roles
Theatre
The Shroud Maker
Ahmed Masoud
At 70 A Celebration of Contemporary Palestinian Culture
RADA Studios, Barbican Plymouth,Unity Liverpool, + Greenbelt Festival 25 August 2018
2018Sarah
Film (Short)
If You Know, Tell
Craig Murray
Team Omni , 48 Hr Sci Fi Challenge 2018
Special Mention and screened at Stratford Picturehouse
2017Purl, A ruined French aristocrat
Theatre
The Knitting Pattern
Michael Hunt
Deborah Nash
Theatre 503 and The Green Room Dorking
2017Landlady+Lego+Donna+The Countessa+Babs+Katy+Hettie
Theatre
Two 2
Robin Case
The Wightman Theatre
The Wightman, Shrewsbury
2017Various roles in 6 scripts
Workshops
Actors Table Read
Ben Mole, Giles Anderson, Bernhard Pucher,Jane McGee, Dom Lenoir, Darren Rapier
London Screen Writers Festival 2017
Regents College
2017Various roles in 4/6 scripts
Rehearsed Reading
Ten Page Competition
Sandy Nicholson
Kites And Violence
Hoop And Grapes
2017Miraben/Sergeant Major/ voicing and Ensemble
Theatre
Untouchable
Kathryn Hunter
RADA Festival 2017
GBS Studio
2017the mother in a live storyboarding session
Workshops
This Family
Dictynna Hood
Likely Story
2017Daphne
Film (Student)
Jonquille
David Redrup
Eilis Byrne, Producer & David Redrup, Director
Farnham UCA
2017Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Coffee Del Mar
Ben De Wynter
Ben Hogan and Colin Elves' Netflix and Chill
Umbrella Rooms
2017Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Milkshake
Lisa Mllar
Ben Hogan and Colin Elves' Netflix and Chill
Umbrella Rooms
2017Narrator/Millie
Rehearsed Reading
Divorcing The In-Laws
Ben De Wynter
Ben Hogan and Colin Elves' Netflix and Chill
Umbrella Rooms
2016A Sister
Music Video
Mark Pritchard / Give It Your Choir
Emmanuel Adjei
Compulsory Viewing Ltd
2016Rehearsal/Research Assistant to Kathryn Hunter
Site Specific
De Profundis
Michael Morris
Artangel
INSIDE READING GAOL
2016Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Milkshake
Lisa Millar
Ben Hogan at Writers Bloc
Old Red Lion
2016Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Bliss
Lisa Millar
Ben Hogan and Colin Elves at Writers Bloc
Old Red Lion
2016Phyllis /Mrs Turner
Rehearsed Reading
Sin Bin Episode 1 Pilot "New Kids"
Hannah Chissick
Ben Hogan and Colin Elves
The Umbrella Rooms
2016Maili/PC Turner/Bereavement Councillor
Workshops
I'm With DadBen Hogan and Colin Elves
Actors Centre
2015Mother
Workshops
Meddlers
Ljubisa Matic
Santozeum Productions
Tristan Bates
2015Slip 2
Theatre
Dogdeath in Macedonia
Hanna Berrigan
RADA
GBS Studio
2015Wallis Simpson
Rehearsed Reading
At The Villa Mauresque
Kit Thacker
Whit Lit Festival
Horsebridge Centre, Whitstable
2015Ruth Holderness
Theatre
Bridlington
Ken McClymont
Clockschool TC
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2014Mariana Pineda/ Sister/Emerald
Theatre
The Unquiet Grave Of Garcia Lorca
Hamish MacDougall
Black And White Rainbow/Sotto Voce
Drayton Arms Theatre
2014Baroness Quartley, Head of MI5
Commercial
Scrambled (working title)
Nicholas Phillips
Scrambled ( wt)
2014Dorothy
Film (Student)
Self- Displacement
Angelina Shortt
Corinne Dhondee Producer
MA Course
2014Kitty Sanders/ Woman Shadow
Film (Short)
Where Do Shadows Go?
Joe Barrow
Kino Challenge /Babel Productions
KINO 59 London Electrowertz
2013Aurelio
Theatre
Children Of Fate
Robert Shaw
Inside Intelligence
CLF Theatre, Bussey Building
2012Woman
Film (Short)
Objects Of Worship
Jill Van Epps
Independent
2012Agent
Film (Short)
Crime Scene Victims
Jill Van Epps
Independent
2012Jane
Film (Student)
The Last Days of SummerDanai Katopodi
2012Poetry Speaker
Online / Digital
14 Poems
Howard Barker
Howard Barker & The Wrestling School
2012Ballet Teacher
Film (Feature)
Venus Butterfly
Kahli Gaskin & Susanne Ghonouie
Kahli Gaskin & Ranya Dube
(Mood-Reel for Feature)
2012Dr Crittenden
Film (Feature)
Reinc
Johnny Kevorkian
Starfront Pictures Ltd
(Previz for Feature)
2012Constance Hunnicutt
Rehearsed Reading
Pecos Diamond
Marcus Prince
RADA Playreadings
RADA Bar
2012Mother
Film (Student)
Human Touch
Jonathon Reynolds
SpottedFrogFilms
2012Tyu
Film (Student)
Tyu's Company
Reema Sengupta
Blue Spiral Productions
University Of Westminster
2012Grace
Film (Student)
Ninna Nanna
Diana Scalfati
RHCF
2012The Servant
Rehearsed Reading
Dracula
Guy Retallack
Katerina Gellin
Jermyn St Theatre
2011Lady Catherine D'Iceberg
Workshops
Jane Austen Rolls Over
Lynwood Shiva
London Comedy Writers
2011Deidre
Film (Student)
Barley Sugar
Hamish Colley
The Metropolitan Film School
2011Wife/Narrator/VO
Film (Student)
House
Jasmine Johnson
Goldsmiths
2011Carol Moore
Film (Student)
3 Minute Film
Kirstie LeFevre
RHCF
2011Debbie
Film (Short)
In Limbo
Leo Bridle & Leo Powell
Full Circle Film.com
free iphone app www.inlimbofilm.com
2011Laura
Film (Short)
Illegal Activity
Sebastian Thiel
Kingdom Motion Pictures
2011Wendy
Film (Student)
Light
Chen Zang
E 15 Film Unit
2011Sandra
Film (Student)
Driftwood
James D. Edge
London Film School
2011Jennifer Bukowski
Rehearsed Reading
SerenityLondon Comedy Writers
2011Laura
Radio
Do You Like Bananas Comrades?
Marion Nancarrow
BBC Radio
Radio 4
2011She
Rehearsed Reading
Broken Dog Legs
Rachael Rayment
RADA Bar Reading
RADA Bar
2011Isabel
Theatre
All The Clocks At Once
Miranda Floy
Warwick Words - The Draft
Lord Leycester
2011Laura
Theatre
Shards
Lucy Tamale
Warwick Words - The Draft
Lord Leycester Great Hall
2010Joanna
Workshops
Sleeping Rough
Andrea Ferran
High Tide Workshop
High Tide Festival
2010Wallis Simpson/Selma
Rehearsed Reading
A Map Of The Region
Jackie Honess-Martin
RADA Bar Reading
RADA Bar
2010Harriet
Rehearsed Reading
Wallowing
Esther Richardson
TWP Momentum
Leicester Curve
2010Mrs G
Rehearsed Reading
Still Missed
Adel Al-Salloun
TWP Momentum
Leicester Curve
2010Dorothy
Rehearsed Reading
Always In The Afternoon
Daniel Buckroyd
TWP Momentum
Leicester Curve
2010Deborah
Theatre
A Kind Of Alaska
Esther Richardson
Derby LIVE A Pair Of Pinters
Guildhall Theatre
2009Hanako
Workshops
Hanjo
Ilan Reichel
Ilan Foundation
Clare Studio Young Vic
2009Lena Bos
Workshops
Headcase
Teunkie van der Sluijs
Company of Angels
The Junction, Cambridge
2009Knox, Spirit Of A War Criminal
Theatre
Found In The Ground
Howard Barker
The Wrestling School
Riverside Studios
2009Jessie The Olympic Symbol
Theatre
Make My Day- The Mysterious Creature
Simon Scardifield
Scene & Heard
Theatro Technis
2009Hong Kong The Country
Theatre
Jumping For Joy - Body Parts Change, Once And For All
Oliver Rose
Scene & Heard
Theatro Technis
2008Hawelka
Theatre
I Saw Myself
Howard Barker
The Wrestling School
Riverside Studios and Tour
2008London
Rehearsed Reading
Actress With An Unloved Child
Howard Barker
The Wrestling School
Vanbrugh Theatre RADA
2008Ophelia
Radio
Hamlet
Phil Viner
SmartPass
Audio Series
2008Portia
Radio
Julius Caesar
Phil VIner
SmartPass
Audio Series
2007Narrator/ Frances
Rehearsed Reading
Paris Interzone
Geoffrey Case
RADA
RADA
2007Marie
Workshops
Stilletto
Rebecca Atkinson-Lord
RADA Playreadings
RADA Bar
2007Cuthbert
Workshops
Stuck On A Sunday
Timothy Walker, Jason Morell & Marc Teitler
ROH workshop
Music Studio
2007Jennifer LaCoste
Workshops
Skin
Nadia Latif
RADA workshop
RADA
2007Polly Molly The Kite
Theatre
All Shook Up - The Fabulous Flying Fryer
David Cottis
Scene & Heard
Theatro Technis
2006Emilia/Psychiatrist
Workshops
An Othello Exploration
Kathryn Hunter & Marcello Magni
Royal Shakespeare Company
RSC Rehearsal Space Clapham
2006Lady Basildon
Theatre
An Ideal Husband
Christopher Morahan
Clwyd Theatr Cymru
Theatr Clwyd
2005Linda
Workshops
Dahling, You Were Marvellous!
Steven Berkoff
East Productions
Three Mills Studios
2005Queen Isabel
Theatre
Richard II
Steven Berkoff
East Productions
Ludlow and Almagro Festivals
2004Wallis Simpson
TV
Abdication Of Edward VIII
Tanya Cheadle
Lion Televsion
BBC TV Days That Shook The World
2004Elizabeth Barrett-Browning
Voiceover
Lucinda Lambtons Jamaican Adventures
Jamie Muir
BBC
BBC TV
2003Mother/May
Workshops
Footfalls
Selina Cartmell
Young Vic Young Directors
2003Masha
Theatre
Three Sisters
David Hunt
Colchester Mercury Theatre
Colchester Mercury
2003Amanda
Theatre
Private Lives
Gregory Floy
Colchester Mercury Theatre
Colchester Mercury
2002Mary
Theatre
Lunch & Bow Of Ulysses
Selina Cartmell
Arch 295
Arch 295
2002Lindsey
Theatre
A House Of Correction
Howard Barker
The Wrestling School
Riverside Studios and Tour
2002St Joan
Music Video
Jackie OnAssid / Mr Sunday (I wanna refund)
Paul Hills
Jackie OnAssid
2001Julia
Film (Short)
Vacuum
Daniel Mitelpunkt
London Film School
2001Ellen
Film (Short)
The Horse's Mouth
Fergus Anderson & Antonia Doggett
Independent Productions
2001Suede
Theatre
He Stumbled
Howard Barker
The Wrestling School
Riverside Studios and Tour
2000Seven Roles
Theatre
The Ecstatic Bible
Howard Barker
Brink/The Wrestling School
Adelaide Festival 2000
1999Supporta
Theatre (Tour)
Scenes From An Execution
Howard Barker
BITE Festival Barbican Pit & Tour
Pit, Barbican & Tour
1999Player Queen
Theatre
Hamlet
Laurence Boswell
Young Vic/Plymouth Theatre Royal/Japan
Young Vic, Plymouth Theatre Royal Tokyo Globe, Osaka Theatre
1997Eurydike/The Sibyl
Theatre (Tour)
Orpheus
Nick Philippou
Actors Touring Company
Lyric Studio & Tour
1994Diaphanta
Film (Feature)
The Changeling
Marcus Thompson
High Time Productions
1993Madeleine
Theatre
Foriegn Lands
Jessica Dromgoole
Finborough Theatre
Finborough Theatre
1993Angela Nightingale
Theatre
Bedtime Story
Jake Lushington
Royal Exchange Theatre Company
Royal Exchange Theatre
1993Rosemary
Theatre (Tour)
Little Murders
Greg Hersov
Royal Exchange Theatre Company
Royal Exchange and Mobile Tour
1993Luciana
Theatre (Tour)
Comedy Of Errors
Greg Hersov
Royal Exchange Theatre Company
Royal Exchange and Mobile Tour
1993Designer
TV
Buddha Of Suburbia
Roger Michell
BBC
BBC TV
1991Sister Bernadette
Film (Short)
Elly
Gill Wilkinson
London Film School
1990The Angel
Film (Short)
Holy Physic
Phil Hendy
Ch 4 /BFI
The Dazzling Image
1990Ann-Marie
Theatre (Tour)
Underdog
Sarah Frankcom
Oval House
Oval House/ Old Bull at Barnet
1990Helen (LFA Best Actress Award)
Theatre
Corryvreckan
Janine Wunsche
Old Red Lion Theatre
Old Red Lion
1990Kate
TV
Supper At Emmaus
Frances Kelly
NFS/Ch 4
1990Sylvia Plath
Theatre
Sylvia
Ralph Fiennes
RSC Almeida & transfers
Almeida/Cafe Theatre/ H&C