Laurence Saunders

  • Actor
    Male / London, West Midlands
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    38 - 48
    Height
    6' (1m 85cm)
    Weight
    12st. 11lb (81kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Brown
    Build
    Slim
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mov)
    • video file (wmv)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • sound file (mp3)
    • word document (doc)
  • Agent

    Agent
    Olivia Bell
    Contact
    020 7439 3270

    Links

    Personal Website
    laurencesaunders.com
    IMDB
    IMDB
    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Vincent Manning (semi-regular)
TV
Doctors
Kodjo Tsakpo, Isher Sahota, Nimer Rashed
BBC
2020Les Jarvis
Film (Feature)
The Last Twitch
Pablo Raybould
Shooting Lodge Productions
2020Rob
Theatre
One To One
Jo Gleave
Women And Theatre
2020Right Hon David Bryce MP
Film (Short)
Reasonable Adjustment
Justin Edgar
104 Films
2020Dave
Film (Short)
Hair Ties
Elinor Coleman
On The Cut Productions
2020Father
Film (Short)
Whitsun
Brian Dike
Sketchbook Productions/Full Pixel Studios
2020Tom
Film (Short)
Leap
Jon Pegg
Baseline Productions
2019Mr. Davies
Film (Short)
Hungry Joe
Paul Holbrook & Sam Dawe
Shunk Films
2019Right Hon Michael Makerson MP
Theatre (Immersive)
A Moment of Madness
Katie Day
The Other Way Works
2019Pete
Film (Feature)
For We Are Many
Mark Logan
Hex Media
2019Herbert Samuel/Arthur Griffith/James Nugent
Theatre
Playing The Game
Helena Enright & Andy Watson
Geese Theatre Company
2019It
Film (Feature)
Stalked
Justin Edgar
104 Films
2019Charles Muscroft/Frederick Ratcliff/Charles Rafter
Theatre
Behind Bars: The Ghosts of the Lock-Up
Tim Stimpson
Bold Text
2019George Parker
Film (Short)
The Making of Dirty Dutch
Matt Dixon
Dirty Dutch Films
2019Rich
Film (Short)
Call Me Daddy
Thomas Harraway
RGM Productions
2018 - 2019Trevor
Theatre (Tour)
Phyllis
Jo Gleave
Women And Theatre
2019Kelvin
Film (Short)
Ducking Stools
David King
Solar Pictures
2018Character One
Theatre
Dead Endings
Beth Kapila
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2018Henry
Theatre
Save Our School Dinners... Jamie!
Alison Belbin
The Belgrade Theatre
2018Mr. Crew/Baz/Pig/Eamonn
Theatre (Tour)
The Dancing Club
Caroline Jester
Caroline Jester/Pippa Frith
2018Multiple roles
Theatre
14/48 Festival
Various
Arena Theatre Wolverhampton
2018Steve
Theatre
Up N Under
Stephan Bessant
The Little English Theatre Company
2018Uncle
Film (Short)
3ft From The Other Side
Jez Alsop
Tom Anderson Productions
2018Jeff
Film (Short)
Our Cynthia
John Pickard
Wild Street Productions
2018News Reporter
Film (Short)
SuperDead
Louis Murrall
Panny Hire
2018Assessor
Corporate
Network Rail Recruitment Assessor Training Video
Danny O'Neill
Steps Media
2018Neil
Corporate
Asda Legal Refresher Video
Danny O'Neill
Steps Media
2018GP
Corporate
Effective Sales Conversations
Julie Coppola
Sales Interaction
2018Site Manager
Corporate
National House-Building Council Conflict Resolution Film
Pablo Raybould
Shooting Lodge Productions
2018Dad
Commercial
Euinisure
Ross Berkeley Simpson
AFH Wealth Management
2017Subject 773
Film (Short)
Cell
Paul Holbrook
Shunk Films
2017Cardboard Joe
Theatre
Cardboard Joe and the Book of Mysteries
Dan Mallaghan
154 Collective
2017Father
Theatre
There Is None Who Does Good
Fran Richards
Arena Theatre Wolverhampton
2017Richard
Film (Short)
Missing
John Bradburn
93 Million Miles
2017Ian
Film (Short)
The Button Woman
Giles Dearn
Birmingham Film Movement/Franbea Films
2017Nick
Theatre
My Door Is Always Open
Polly Wright
Hearth
2017Ben/Chris/Luke/Dave
Theatre
Fake Times
Jonathan Legg
Bold Text
2017Alan
Film (Short)
For Love Nor Money
Russell Heyworth
Filmlab
2017John Edwards
Film (Short)
3Wishes
James Owen
Arthrofilm
2017Fred West
Theatre
West
Balisha Karra & Finley Townsend
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2017Harold
Theatre
Save Our School Dinners...Jamie!
Kathi Leahy
Old Rep Birmingham/Coventry Belgrade
2017Matt
Corporate
Red 48 - Network Rail
Simon Crofts
Big Button TV
2017Ben Pierce/Gove/Balls/Baker/Reid/Dazzer
Theatre
Faction
Darren Cheek
Damn Cheek
2017Edward Kenny
TV
The Bagley Boys
Rebecca Gardner Tildesley
Shooting Lodge Productions
2016Rory
Film (Feature)
Arcadia
Tom Large
Big View Media
2016Scrub
Film (Feature)
Vanguard
James Owen
Arthrofilm
2016Canal man
Film (Feature)
Amaryllis
Tom Lawes
Electric Flix
2016Ken
Theatre
Cov
Lucy Jane Atkinson
Old Red Lion Theatre
2016Policeman
Film (Feature)
The Marker
Justin Edgar
104 Films
2016Wolfgang
Film (Short)
The Sea And Sky
Catarina Oliviera & Andrew Dennis
Silent Season Films
2016Darren
Film (Feature)
Junction 6
Matthew Simmonds
Outward Film Network
2016George Molineux
Theatre
Surnamed Africanus
Jonathan Collings
Making History Theatre
2016Dr. Cecil Reynolds
Film (Short)
Doctor For Mr. Chaplin
Michael Booth
Shire Films
2016Father West
Film (Feature)
Ouijageist
John R Walker
Snapfilms
2016Max
Corporate
Co-operative Funeral Care Performance Management
Danny O'Neill
Steps Drama
2016Ron
Corporate
Network Rail Sentinel
Danny O'Neill
Steps Drama
2016Presenter
Corporate
National Forest Adventure Farm
Phil Arkinstall
Ark Media
2015Les/Greg
Film (Feature)
The Snarling
Pablo Raybould
Shooting Lodge Productions
2015Lenny
Theatre
Jump! We'll Catch You
Daniel Bailey
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
Birmingham Rep
2015Ben
Film (Short)
The Last Christmas
Oliver Cane
BROD Productions
2015Alan
Theatre
Accidental Brummie
Cressida Brown
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2015Bernard
Film (Feature)
Enter the Cage
Kevin J. McDonagh
Rotunda Films
2015Paul
Film (Short)
Tears
David King
Solar Pictures
2015Bernard Shaw
Film (Feature)
Mr. Creep
Haqi Ali
Plastic Punk Films
2015Improviser
Theatre
An Improvised Murder
Kit Murdock
Foghorn Improv
2015Alan
Film (Short)
Dark Places
James Eaves
Dragon Community
2015Harry Lake
Corporate
Deloitte Senior Manager Development Centre Risk
Danny O'Neill
Steps Drama
2015Healthcare Professional
Corporate
Hospital Sales Specialist - Effective Sales Communications
Julie Coppola
Sales Interaction Ltd
2015Lifeboat Operations Manager
Corporate
RNLI Lifeboat Media Training Film
Eleanor Driscoll
Steps Drama/RNLI
2014D.S. Dean Jones
Film (Feature)
Monochrome
Tom Lawes
Electric Flix
2014Sergeant Cole
Film (Short)
Battle Lines
Julian Peedle-Calloo
104 Films
2013 - 2014Simon
Theatre
The Tell-Tale Heart
Gareth Nicholls
Little Earthquake
2014Oliver
Film (Short)
Anybody's Child
Rachel Louise Sharpe
Chatback
2014Mr. Woolrich
Film (Feature)
iWitness
Steve Rainbow
104 Films
2014Narrator
Theatre
B-Town
Paul Burns
International Dance Festival Birmingham
2014Adam
Theatre
Never Let Me Down
Ali Belbin
Bold Text Playwrights
2014Paul
Corporate
Leadership in Action
Danny O'Neill
Rolls Royce
2014Pete
Film (Short)
Get Out Clause
Hayley Davis
HD Films
2014Narrator
Voiceover
Sales-i
Matthew Cooke & Vince Lund
Rapid Pics
2013Master Librarian
TV
Doctor Who
Marcus Wilson
BBC Wales
2013Drunk man
Commercial
Think! Morning After
Dominic Savage
QI Commercials/DfT
2013Divorcee
Commercial
Slater & Gordon
Dominic Savage
QI Commercials
2013Man
Film (Short)
Sweet 6teen
Mark Logan
MWB/Post Office Studios
2013Campbell/Matt
Theatre
Foundry Nights
Clive Judd
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2013Tom
Film (Feature)
The Caves
Jack Delaney
Filmworks
2013Tom
Film (Short)
Ascension
James Hart
Venomous Little Man Productions
2013JC
Film (Feature)
Knock Knock
Patrick Coyle
Wanna Them Films
2013Dr. Jefferson
Film (Feature)
The Truth
Tony Clarke
Post Office Studios
2013Family Lodger Dad
Corporate
PetPlan Market Segmentation
Richard da Costa
Floating Harbour Films
2013Trevor
Corporate
Your Behaviours Matter More Than You Think
Danny O'Neil
Network Rail/Steps Drama
2013Richard
Film (Short)
The Fisherman's Son
Tomas Durcan
Willow Tree Productions
2013Adam
Theatre
Cover Up
Jouvan Fucini
Space2Develop
2013Frank
Film (Short)
Deadlock
Stuart Wealands
Directors UK
2012Rick Gekowski
TV
Eastenders
John Howlett
BBC
2012Martin Parfitt
TV
The Village
Antonia Bird
Company Pictures
2012Paramedic
Film (Feature)
We Are The Freaks
Justin Edgar
104 Films
2012Stevan
Film (Feature)
The Seasoning House
Paul Hyett
Sterling Pictures
2012Bernie
Radio
The Archers
Rosemary Watts
BBC
2012PC Jackson
Radio
Beena & Dev
Kim Greengrass
BBC
2012Angel
Theatre
Wings Of Desire
Yaron Lifschitz
IDFB
2012Dr. Brady
Film (Short)
Bike
David Toms
Gwynplaine Films
2012Alan Bean/Jean Grenier/Gaston Melieres/Barney
Theatre
It's Only A Paper Moon
Gareth Nicholls
Little Earthquake
2012Doulton
Film (Feature)
The Quiet One
Jon Pegg
The Quiet One Ltd
2012White Male Ensemble
Theatre
The Midnight Hop
Tessa Walker
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2012Father
Corporate
Show & Tell - Arch Domestic Violence Film
Phil Bland
Reels in Motion
2011Trevor Waterhouse
TV
Doctors (13 episodes)
Sean Gleeson Niall Fraser Brett Fallis Paul Gibson Di Patrick Ian Barber Matt Carter
BBC
2011PC Mullen
Film (Feature)
N.f.a.
Steve Rainbow
104 Films
2011Judge Ed
Film (Feature)
Pulp
Adam Hamdy
Pulp Films Limited
2011Bob
Film (Short)
The Happy Wanderer
Alex Kelly
Like Other People Do Films
2011Foster Harbinger
Film (Feature)
The Casebook of Eddie Brewer
Andrew Spencer
ASpencer Media
2011Colin/Doctor
Theatre
Full Grown
A.H.D. Hutchins
Ma Doocey
2011Martin
Corporate
Cooler Coaching
Nigel Gilkes & Richard da Costa
Impromptu & Dramatic Solutions
2011Manufacturing Engineer
Corporate
Scenes from an Investigation
Andrew Rokita
Rolls Royce
2011Manager
Corporate
BP Conversation Meter
Richard da Costa
Impromptu
2011Various
Corporate
H Plus
Pip Piper
Blue Hippo Media
2011Charlie
Theatre
Kalo Dant
Gwenda Hughes
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2011Gent
Radio
Bodies In The Library
Kate Chapman
Theatre Writing Partnership
2011Germain
Theatre
The Asylum Monologues
Noah Birksteed-Breen
Actors For Human Rights
2011Colin Richards
Corporate
Prison Service Corruption & Manipulation
Gary Bates
Steps Drama
2011Alfie
Theatre
Shellshock
Steve Ball
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2011Robbie
Film (Short)
A Bird In The Hand
Tony Clarke
Laughing Canary Films
2011Mr. Balland
Film (Short)
Mr. Balland's Hopeless
Patrick Coyle
Smashed Eggs Films
2011Mark
Film (Short)
Turner
John MacPherson
Lightwind Productions
2011Dad
Corporate
Fire Service
Patrick Coyle
Blue Baboon
2010Robin Atkins
TV
Frankie Boyle's Tramadol Nights
Nick Wood
The Comedy Unit
2010John
Film (Feature)
Wounded
Tom Large and Joseph Baker
Big View Media
2010Dad
Film (Short)
Handle with care
Matthew Cooke & Vincent Lund
Chatback Productions/Rapid Pictures
2010Zack
Film (Feature)
DeadTime
Tony Jopia
Spooked Films
2010Peter Dalton
TV
In The Mix
Rick Frier
Roach Productions
2010Dr Edward Carmichael
Corporate
Breaking Bad News & End of Life Conversations
Nicki Fitzmaurice
Coventry University
2010Various
Corporate
BT Mental Health Initiative
Mark Shillabeer
Steps Drama
2010Morph
Corporate
Corporate Rewards
Marc Edwards
AV Interactive
2010Henry Marston
TV
Black By Day
Matt Hickinbottom
Post Office Studios
2010Various
Theatre
Avatars Live! And Other Stories
Rachel Sambrooks
Blossom Theatre Company
2010Walter
Film (Short)
All History Is Here
Gillian Twaite
Wolfhamcote Church
2010Gary Fenton
TV
Townies
Mark Locke
Fort Mark Films
2009Jarek
Film (Feature)
Flytrap
Tom Large and Joseph Baker
Big View Productions
2009Junius
Film (Feature)
Field Trip
Patrick Coyle
A Patrick Coyle Film
2009Lib Dem Agent
Film (Feature)
I am a Great Man
Alex Crowley
Noodle Pictures
2009Lucas
Film (Short)
Trolley
Anna Shelton
UK Film Council/Paper Bird Films
2009Smart Man
Film (Short)
Room 801
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
2009Gregers Werle
Radio
The Wild Duck
Helen Oakleigh
Fantom Films
2009Various
Theatre
Passing On
Claudette Bryanstone
CAPITAL Centre
2009JJ/Headteacher/Grandad
Theatre
Other
Ali Belbin
The Hearth Centre
2009Simeon
Theatre
Bookface
Lorna Laidlaw
Something & Nothing
2009Various
Rehearsed Reading
Mphil Playwriting Showcase
Gwenda Hughes
Birmingham University
2009Various
Theatre
Chasing the Dragon
Katie Read
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2009Laurence
Corporate
Poker Fit Club
Anna Savill
Topsin Communications
2009Mr Davies
Corporate
Becta Home Access
Alistair Briggs
Topsin Communications
2009Mr Davies
Corporate

Justin Edgar
104 Films/Inside Job Productions
2009Dad
Corporate
Paediatric Palliative Care Communication Skills
Connie Wiskin
ISU/Top Banana
2009Mr Brown
Corporate
Nissan Sales Training
Lisa Woods
RTS/Nissan
2009PresenterSecure Claims Management
Matt Cusworth & Tom Hines
Slave 2 Productions
2009Ron
Film (Short)
Tiger Kidnap
Ian Stainton
StormNet Media
2009Football commentator
Radio
Silver Street
Nasreen Ahmed
BBC Radio
2009Defence Barrister
Film (Short)
Zombie Defence
Matthew Cooke & Vincent Lund
Rapid Pictures
2008Laurence
Theatre (Tour)
The Bad One
Terina Talbot
Women & Theatre
2008Dad
Film (Short)
Momster
Steven Spencer
UK Film Council
2008Police Officer
Film (Feature)
Land Gold Women
Avantika Hari
Land Gold Women Ltd
2008Pharmacist
Corporate
Careers in the NHS
Sue Warhurst
Glasshouse Productions
2008Badman
Film (Short)
The Greek Ring
Richard Pim
White Sand Pictures
2008Nye Bevan/Dr. Christopher Poole
Theatre (Tour)
Cradle To Grave
Polly Wright
Hearth Productions
2008Sean
Film (Feature)
Project Ius: The Mystery of Iniquity
James Eaves
Dragon
2008JJ/Headteacher/Granddad
Theatre
Other
Ali Belbin
Hearth Productions
2008Lewis
Film (Short)
Arthur's Lore
Matthew Cooke & Vince Lund
UK Film Council
2008Mr Davies
Film (Short)

Justin Edgar
104 Films/Inside Job
2008Bill
Theatre (Tour)
If Only The Dead Could Listen
Marcus Fernando
Dreamscape/Black Country Touring
2008Tommy
Film (Short)
Midnight Comes
Craig Hughes
Working Man Media
2008The Policeman
Film (Short)
Hunger House
Justin Edgar
104 Films
2008Peter
Radio
Silver Street
James Peries
BBC Radio
2007Gerry
Corporate
Dialogues on Dying
Connie Wiskin
ISU/Top Banana
2007Andy Statham
TV
Doctors
Esther May Campbell
BBC
2007Brian
Radio
Messages to a Submariner
Kate Chapman
BBC Radio
2007Sam
Film (Short)
Maverick Blues
Matthew Cooke & Vincent Lund
Rapid Pictures
2007Paul
Film (Short)
Finding Dad
Matthew Cooke & Vincent Lund
Rapid Pictures
2007Jimmy
Film (Short)
Ugly and in Love
Matt Cusworth
Fortunediablo Productions
2007Tony
Film (Short)
All Fall Down
Kieron Hazel
Cupid of the 21st Century/Balance Film
2007Abusive husband
TV
The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle
Rupert Jones
BBC
2007Joe
Film (Short)
Purse Lips
Dean Monahan
NFTS
2006Eddy
Film (Feature)
Veiled Existence
David King
Birmingham Media Ltd
2006Dave King
TV
Holby City
Jim Doyle
BBC
2006Nick
Theatre
Ghost in the Machine
Caroline Hunt
Royal Shakespeare Company
2006Lusius
Radio
Falco
Peter Leslie Wild
BBC Radio
2006Dave
Film (Short)
The Visit
Matt Cope
UK Film Council
2004 - 2006A.D.
Radio
Silver Street
Deborah Sathe
BBC
2006Simon
TV
Are You Jim's Wife?
Neal Adams
BBC
2006Jack
Film (Short)
Wake
Jonny Elkes
Prana Films
2006Trevor
Film (Feature)
See You At The Altar
Victoria Thomas
Milkshake Films
2006Lloyd Marlow
Film (Short)
Stand Up
Robert Golcher
Electric Vision Studios
2005Halberdier
Radio
Gunpowder Women
Peter Leslie Wild
BBC Radio
2005Jason Cranford
Radio
The Children of Witchwood
Jenny Stephens
BBC
2005Freeman
TV
Rollerwars
Ian Hamilton
Rollerwars Ltd
2005Todd
Film (Short)
Don't Look Back
Laurence Saunders
Nokia Shorts
2005Undercover Cop
Film (Short)
Street Sense
Miles Maker
Nokia Shorts
2005Various
Theatre
Sideshow SocietyCanal Cafe Theatre
2004Paul Nash
TV
Doctors
Ray Kilby
BBC
2004Gary
Theatre (Tour)
Queer Counsel
Rob Swinton
Croydon Warehouse
2004P.C. Copper
Film (Feature)
Be Mine
Esther May Campbell
BBC4/104 Films
2004Trevor Jacks
Radio
Silver Street
James Peries
BBC
2004Robert
Film (Short)
The Unquiet Room
Ian & Dominic Higgins
Pixel Revolution Films
2004Tim
Theatre
The Question Club
Jonathan Church
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2004Voja
Theatre
The Pinball Master
Alex Chisholm
Fireraisers Theatre
2004Craig
Theatre
Mother's Day
Kim Greengrass
Swan Playwrights
2004Enver
Theatre
Wiseguys
Noel Greig
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2004Joseph Large
Theatre
Mrs. Large's Lover
Kate Varney
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2004Bates
TV
CrimewatchBBC
2003Brasher
Theatre
Lags
Caroline Hunt
Battersea Arts Centre
2003Stan
Film (Feature)
Eating Cake
Stephen Ellis
Microfilms
2003David Maxwell
Theatre
Destiny
Phillip Breen
Battersea Arts Centre
2003Ernest
Theatre
Hole
Carl Miller
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2003Michael Richards
TV
Unholy High
George Fleming
One Small Barking Dog
2002Rob
Film (LB)
Space Invaders
Barry Hecker
Redcat Films
2002Brasher
Theatre
Lags
Caroline Hunt
Edinburgh Pleasance
2002Tooth Fairy
Film (Short)
Teething Trouble
Chris Wanklyn
Lighthouse Media
2002Dave
Commercial
Birmingham International Airport
Steen Agro
Sound & Picturehouse Ltd
2002Roger
Theatre
Death and Custard Tarts
Carl Miller
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2002Dr. Tim Dunn
Theatre
Blavatsky's Tower
Caroline Hunt
Sweetspot Theatre
2002Kristen
Theatre
I Am
Carl Miller
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
2001Keith
Film (LB)
Cincinnati To Cymru
Stephen Ellis
Microfilms
2001Gunman
TV
CrimewatchBBC
2001Finn
Theatre
Oi for England
John Paul Cherrington
MAC
2001Journalist
TV
Crossroads
Peter Rose
ITV
2000Tackleman
Film (Feature)
Large
Justin Edgar
FilmFour
2000Demetrius
Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream
David Lightbody
Stray Theatre Company
2000John Worthing
Theatre
The Importance Of Being Earnest
John Paul Cherrington
Xin Tien Di Theatre Shanghai
2000Tony
Theatre
Up 'n' Under
Liz Hume Dawson
Palace Theatre, Redditch
1999Roger Fenton
Radio
The Archers
Alec Reid
BBC Radio
1999Camera Operator
TV
Dalziel & Pascoe IV
Maurice Phillips
BBC
1999Xavier
Film (LB)
Still November
Glenn Emlyn Richards
Wodum Productions
1998Charlie
Film (Feature)
When I Leave The Sixth Form...
Mark Locke
Rocketfish Films
1998Uncle Phil
TV
Living & Growing
Phil Swerdlow
Channel 4
1998Joe Orton
Theatre (Tour)
Diary of a Somebody
Mark Logan
Second City Theatre
1997Budgie
Film (Feature)
Beach Boys
Richard Gossage
Ragged Productions
1997Macduff
Theatre (Tour)
Macbeth
Graham Watts
Shakespeare in Education
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    19972 yr. ActingBirmingham Theatre School

    Additional Skills

    Writer; deviser; strong improvisational skills; excellent roleplayer and facilitator; communication skills trainer; workshop leader; musician and composer (band Narodni Trida (www.narodnitrida.com) has completed film and exhibition commissions)

    Additional Information

    Background in graphic design and IT industry.

    About me

    Nominated for Villain of The Year British Soap Awards as Trevor Waterhouse in 'Doctors' (BBC1); the Master Librarian in 'Doctor Who'; Bernie in 'The Archers' (BBC Radio Four); face of the award-winning Think! Morning After Drink Drive campaign directed by BAFTA winning Dominic Savage; Frankie Boyle's Tramadol Nights out now on DVD; lead in 'The Snarling' Best Horror at GenCon Film Festival, worldwide release in 2018; lead in 'Wounded' Best Film Marbella International Film Festival, Best Microbudget Feature London International Film Festival; 'Land Gold Women' Best English Language Film National Film Awards of India; 'Handle With Care' RTS Best Drama; 'Momster' nominated for Bafta Performance Media Best Film

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Languages Spoken
    • English
    Musical Skills
    • Bass
    • Drums
    • Guitar
    Accents (North American)
    • Boston
    • General American
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Perform nude?
    • Only Professionally
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    Native accent
    • English
    Character Types
    • Intellectual
    • Posh
    • Professional
    • Tough
    • Villainous
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Interested in
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Improvisation
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Birmingham
    • Black Country
    • Cockney
    • Liverpool
    • Manchester
    • Northern England
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    • Somerset
    • South London
    • Southern England
    • Welsh, Standard
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    Experienced In
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Athletics
    • Running