Lucien Morgan

  • Actor
    Male / Greater London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    55 - 61
    Height
    5' 10" (1m 80cm)
    Weight
    12st. 6lb (79kg)
    Hair Colour
    Salt and Pepper
    Eye Colour
    Blue
    Build
    Medium
  • Files

    • video file (mp4)
  • Links

    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Lord George Chiltern
Film (Feature)
The Passion And Temptations Of Queen Cleopatra
Frank Ikewuonu
Flirence 1 Billion Productions
London Locations
2020Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Vershinin
Theatre
Swan Song
Chris Diocopolos
Anglo Russian Theatre London
Theatro Technis
2019PC Bryant
Film (Feature)
Bride Price
C Chukwura
Jade Productions
Abbeywood
2019Sir Augustin Walton
Film (Short)
Futures
Lucien Morgan
Villefranche Film Production
Warwick Avenue,Mayfair and Hampstead
2019Andrew Trent
Film (Feature)
The Actor
Toyin Moore
Ty Moore Production
Beckenham
2019Judge
Film (Feature)
Seeking Refuge
Idawu Femi
Femi Film
Hampstead
2019Peter Sorin
Theatre
The Seagull
James Rose
Ithica Productions
The Cockpit Theatre
2019Maya's Father
Film (Short)
Replex
Adulai Jamaca
Dorian Studio
Stratford
2019Colonel Waldren Winchester
Film (Short)
Warsaw Station
Brendan Pascal Lonergan
Villefranche Production
Hampstead
2019Dr.Ian Stones
Film (Feature)
Shadow Parties
Yemi Amodu
Cornfield Production
2019Richard York
Film (Feature)
The Day After
Ashaiku Christian
SRTV
North London Locations
2019Charles
Online / Digital
Melodrama
John Otteson
Metropolitan Production
West London Locations
2019Ambassador Sir Maurice Chatsworth
Film (Feature)
This Is Not About You
Aiah Momah
Archie-Pierce Productions
London Locations
2018Dr.Zaius
Film (Short)
The Pillocks
Stephen Pitt
Stephen Pitt Films
Locations In Wales
2018Agamemnon
Theatre
Ajax
Chris Diacopoulus
The Pantheon Company
St.Peters Theatre
2018Colonel deBeaufort
Theatre
La Veneziana
Victor Sobchak
Anglo Russian Theatre London
Theatro Technics
2018Vladimir Nesterovich
Film (Feature)
The Hand And Cult Of The Blood Sapphire
Glo Butane
Night Breed Productions
South London Locations
2018Coed
Film (Feature)
Fir
Franchesco Borri
iwitnessed images
North London Locations
2018Chief Inspector Robert Dorchester
Film (Feature)
Sister,Sister
Ty Moore
Ty Moore Concepts
London Locations
2018Major Baxter
Film (Short)
Moonage Daydream
Hugh Pearson
Fledgling Production Company
Brecon Beacons
2018Inspector Webley
Film (Feature)
My London Slave
Ty Moore
Ty Moore Concepts
London Locations
2018PC Harry Dickens
Film (Feature)
The Signature
Chinyere Wilfred
Chinfred Productions
London Locations
2018Stan
Theatre
Hedgehog
Emily Thompson
Metamoph Theatre
Arcola Theatre
2018Rocky Amering
TV
Sisters In Diaspora
Ruke Amata
DonPedro Ltd ( Sky TV )
London Locations
2018Doctor Dorn
Theatre
The Seagull
Chris Diacopoulus
Anglo Russian Theatre London
The Lion And Unicorn Theatre
2018Headmaster
Film (Feature)
Mamma Africa
Ty Moore
TY Moore Concepts
South London Locations
2018The Man
Film (Short)
Vices.......
Justin McAuley
McAuley Films
West End Locations
2018Osiris
Film (Short)
The Soft Parade
Adrien Dupagne
Green Door Productions
Hampshire Street Studio, Camden Town
2018Barron Hardup
Musical
Bad Cindarella
Didi Hopkins
They Have Entered The Building
Cockpit Theatre
2017Olvius
Film (Short)
Magical
Maria Romanini
Wizard Productions
Surry Locations
2017Colonel Mike Wessex
Film (Feature)
The Vampire King
Mark Morris
Morris Productions
Kent Locations
2017Bill
Rehearsed Reading
SMP
David Parry
Pertrene Theatre
Pertrene Theatre
2017Anthony Kingston
TV
Maids of Docklands
Malcolm Benson
Belalex Media
North London Locations
2017Olaf Edmundson
Film (Short)
Hope Springs
George Ackers
Hoofprint Productiins
Buckinghamshire Locations
2017Major Zarovkin
Theatre
The Heart Of The Dog
Victor Sobchak
Anglo Russian Theatre
Lion And Unicorn Theatre
2017Snow White
Film (Feature)
The Three Kings
Mofe J Duncan
Bluewater Solutions
London Locations
2017Anthony
Radio
Depths Of The Bottle
Jordan Woodley
Woodley Radio Productions
studio
2017Irish Newscaster/Barry Mulholland
Film (Short)
The New Roman
John Clehane
JC. Films
North London Locations
2017Harold
Film (Short)
Paranormal Inconsistency
William Burke
Snailman Productions
Dorset Locations
2017Television Interviewer
Film (Short)
Joe's Tale
Josh Butterworth
JB productions
City Of London Locations
2017Marcus Collins
Film (Feature)
Plus Size
Olukunle Fafowora
Jayduo Productions
London Locations
2017Paul
Film (Short)
Head In The Clouds
Megan Hooper
Cleveland Film Productions
Surry Locations
2017Chief Inspector Lester Mobray
Film (Short)
The Rooftop
Chelsea Carter
Solent Film Productions
Hampshire Locations
2017Albie O'Rourke
Film (Short)
Caroline
Daisy Shepherd
Shepherd
Wiltshire Locations
2017Joel
Film (Short)
Batyushka
Carina Kuczynski
Norfolk Films
Norfolk Locations
2017Cornelius
Film (Short)
Drawn To Agreement
Lewis MC Nulty
MC Nulty Media
Heartfordshire Locations
2017Jacques
Film (Short)
Beethoven's Ninth
Jack Barrie
Red Crested Films
Derbyshire Locations
2017General Ivan Yepanchin
Theatre
The Idiot
Victor Sobchak
Anglo Russian Theatre
Theatro Technics
2017Canon Damien Treefold
Film (Short)
Goodbye
Tom Smith
Smith's Films
Dorset Locations
2017Walter
Film (Short)
She Dreams
Joseph Daly
Xanvier Productions
Notting Hill Locations
2016 - 2017Teresias
Theatre
Antigone
George Eugeneou
Theatro Technics
Theatro Technics
2016Horologist
Film (Short)
The Time Dealer
Send Sheikh
Pendulum Productions
Mayfair
2016Archdeacon Roderick Hawthorne
Film (Feature)
The Winters Width
Arman Habib
Brocken Lens Productions
Buckinghamshire Locations
2016Lewis Johnson MP
Film (Short)
In the Red
Brian Smith
Perpetual Motion Pictures
London Locations
2016Mr.Billy
Film (Feature)
In A Strange Land
Rosaline Sanni-Ajose
Strange Land Productions
London Locations
2016Count Alexi Karenin
Theatre
Anna Karenina
Victor Sobchak
Anglo Russian Theatre
Theatro Technis
2016Salvatore Montez
Film (Feature)
London Cashers
Mark Lastrada
Planair Entertainment Ltd.
North London Locations
2016Lonley Man
Music Video
A World Away / Wake Me Up
Zac Pinchin
Zac Pinchin Media
Buckinghamshire Locations
2016General Rupert Wilder
Film (Short)
The Worst Things Ever
George Vere
Vere Film Productions
London Locations
2016Chief Inspector John Maxwell
Film (Short)
Blackline
Edward Cio
Cio Productions
Surry Locations
2016Professor Roderick Holden
Film (Short)
The Final Cut
Jordan Claridge
Claridge Film Productions
Hampshire LOcations
2016Father Liam Connolly
Film (Short)
The Confessional
George Warren
Warren Films Productions
Staffordshire Locations
2016Mr. Gredenko
Film (Short)
The Walk
George Bartlett
Bartlett Films
Staffordshire Locations
2016Mysterious Man
Film (Short)
Ella
Daria Shiyananova
Kinowork Productions
Kent Locations
2016Arthur
Film (Short)
Remember
Dilpret Rall
Garden Gnome Productions
Lincon Locations
2016The Seeker
Film (Short)
The Enticement
Jill Thrussell
Thrussell Productions
London Locations
2016Sam
Film (Short)
The Regressives
Jill Thrussell
Thrussell Productions
London Locations
2016The Serpant
Film (Short)
The Gemini Project
Jill Thrussell
Thrussell Productions
London Locations
2016Charles Snow
Film (Short)
Methusela
LaurieKorpela
Methusela Prods
London Locations
2016Anton Chechov
Theatre
The Meeting
George Eugeneou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2016Pontious Pilate
Theatre
Master And Margarita
Victor Sobcheck
The Theatre Collection
Barron's Court Theatre
2016Archdeacon Paul Moor
Film (Short)
Dinner With Eugene
James Newman
Newman Productions
Hampshire Locations
2015Robert Lighton
Film (Short)
Last Words
Alex Vaughan-Spruce
Walder Films
Richmond Locations
2015Captain Robert Hansen
Film (Short)
Have A Pint With Me
Maja Jensen
Vasilka Productions
Studio
2015Dr.Hilary Lock
Film (Feature)
Hello Sam
Charles Kane
Hello Sam Productions
West London Locations
2015Reverend Charles Wheeler
Film (Feature)
The Outcast
Silver Achugamonye
Silverglobe Cines
East London Locations
2015Lieutenant General Oberon Bragg
Film (Short)
The Adventures Of Dirk Lazer
Simon Gedney
Simon Pheonix Productions
2015Count Carl Von Linz
Film (Feature)
Barrons
Chinyere Wilfred
Chinyere Wilfred Productions
London Locations
2015Shostakovich
Theatre
Like A Chemist From Canada
Victor Sobchek
The Theatre Collection
Lillian Bayliss Theatre, Saddlers Wells
2015Piano Teacher
Film (Short)
Keys To The Heart
John Paul
Paul Films.
West London Locations
2015General Corin Milton
Film (Short)
All Men Are Judjed
Johnathan Smith
Jonathan Smith Prods.
Surry Locations
2015Colonel Mike Wessex
Film (Feature)
Vampire Resurrection
Mark Morris
Morris Productions
Heartfordshore Locations
2015Father O'Neill
Film (Short)
Secrets Of Stormville
Jordan House
Solent Films
Isle Of Wight
2015Detective Chris Chapman
Film (Feature)
Return of the Don
Malcom Benson
Benalex Media
English Locations
2015Gino Grimaldi
Film (Feature)
The Offering
Julian Bushell
Blur The Line
City of London location
2015Joel
Music Video
Low Cut Connie / Diane
Jess Alsop
Jess Alsop
West Midlands Countryside
2015Man in Nightclub
Music Video
Rag'n Bone / Hard Came The Rain
Nick Rutter
Sony
South London Location
2014Pete Applegate
Film (Feature)
Rock Bottom
Jonny Englemann
Rock Bottom Productions
West Country Locations
2014Dorian deGray
Film (Feature)
Gold Dust Ikenga
Malcom Benson
Benalex Media
2014Commander Albert Albermarle
Film (Feature)
Mosquito: A Fistful of Bitcoins
Tom Block
Block and Revel Productions
Kent Locations
2014Commander Dicey
Film (Short)
Neb Wars
Stu
Drunken Bear Media
Sudio
2014Gary
Film (Short)
Old Love
Dan Faber
Faber Films
Chelsea
2014Stirling Buchanan
Film (Short)
Arabs in London
Anne Sobel
Sobel Productions
West London Location
2014Priest
Film (Short)
St.Dunstan's Vaults
Aegina Brahim
Brahim Films
St.Dunstan-in-the-West, Fleet St, Lond
2014Marquess Of Hazelmere
Film (Short)
Frogs
Lewis Rose
Unihill
East London Location
2014Homeless Man
Film (Short)
No Pain No Gain
Marcus Mills
Tara Prods.
Buckingham Locations
2014Mr.Smith
Film (Student)
Lily and The Revolution
Raina Iraki
University of Westminster
Studio
2014Father
Film (Short)
Nancy's Road
Eleanor Shaban
Ness Productions
Bedfordshire Location
2014Eric
Music Video
Raheem Bakare / Portrait Of Love
Raheem Bakare
AWOL Prods.
Bond Studio
2014Psychiatrist
Film (Short)
Memoirs Of A Lucid Dreamer
Ben Crichton
Wildfish Productions
Stoke on Trent Locations
2014Kaspar Block Chess Grand Master
Film (Short)
Beauty
Azeem Mustafa
Mediorite
Hackney Location
2014Peter Gould
Film (Short)
Miscast
Marisa Polin
Central Film School
East London Locations
2014Geoff
Film (Short)
Pas De Deux
Irene Lopez Marco
Minor Hour Films
North London Location
2014Mr.Rogers
Film (Short)
Charlie
Oleana Rubanik
Kiev Prodictions
West London Locations
2014Stepfather
Film (Short)
Confession
Andrew Fisher
Fisher Films
South London Locations
2014Mr.Pilskin
Film (Short)
Les Crabbes Terribles
Claudia Kybin
Kyb.Prods.
North London Locations
2014Andrew Menton
Film (Short)
Searching For Andrew Menton
Yi Jing
Jing Films
East London Locations
2014Judge
Film (Student)
Next please!
Yasmin Philgence
University of Bournemouth
East London Locations
2014Dr.Konstantin Petrovski
Film (Student)
The Bio-Priest 2034
Ekaterina Demina
Royal Collage Of Art
Royal Collage Of Art
2014Metals Trader
Film (Short)
Abdulla
Everim Ersoy
Ne'er Do Well Productions
Stoke Newington Locations
2014Sir Charles Wendover
Film (Short)
Lithe
Farnoosh Rezapour
FRCG Prod.
Hyde Park ,West End Locations
2014Lucky Salvatore
Film (Short)
Two In The Head One In The Back
McKenzie Tummers
Tummers Int. Films
West End Locations
2014Police Sergeant David Donovan
Film (Short)
Velvet Sea
Ciro Apicela
BJK Productions
London West End Locations
2014Colonel Triletski
Theatre
Platonov
Victor Sobchak
The Theatre Collection
Lord stanley Theatre
2013Magician
Music Video
Flying Ties / medly
Linzi Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
Trinity House
2013Major General Heinrich Von Higherbaum
Film (Feature)
Dinner ar Charles's
Casper de Zeeuw
Sensu Films
Locations In Holland
2013Theseus Duke of Athens
Radio
Midsummer's Night Dream
Niki Mylonas
Classic Radio Productions
South London Recording Studio
2013Count Shabelsky
Theatre
Ivanov
Gavin McAlinden
Charm Offensive
Theatro Technis
2013Lord Victor Stanbury
Film (Feature)
Witch
Trev Hayward
Seventh Dream Ventures
London Locations
2013Dr.Francis Frensham-Walton
Film (Short)
Who Am I? Part 2
Suzanne Seddon\Thomas Williamson
T W Films
Islington location
2013Richard Darlington QC
Film (Feature)
Ortega and his enemies
Malcom Benson
Benalex Media
London Location
2013Wayne
Rehearsed Reading
Exit Strategy
John Hill
Player Playwrights
Player Playwrights
2013scientist
Film (Feature)
Conversations
Marcus Flemmings
The Conversations Film Ltd.
West London Location
2013Nyukhin
Theatre
The Evils Of Tobacco
Allegra Shaw
Shaw Prod.
Pier St.Studio (New York )
2013MI6 Operations Chief Stuart Cameron
Film (Feature)
Gatwick Gangsters
Dave Manning
Gatwick Gangsters Prod.
Surrey Location
2013Tarquin Bingham
Film (Short)
I Am Zombie
Bruno Centofanti
Another Word Productions
Fish Island
2013Lawyer
Film (Docu)
The Invisible You
Kenan Hudaverdi
Saving Lives Prod.
North London Location
2013Jack Stride
Film (Feature)
Trauma
Trevor Hayward
Seventh Dream Ventures
North London Location
2013Erich Maria Remarque
Rehearsed Reading
How It Turned Out
Jenny Davis
Real Deal Theatre Company
Leicester Square , Lib.
2013President Konstantine Chernenko
Rehearsed Reading
Party Games
Declan O'Reilly
Soviet Fun
Lord Stanley
2013Professor Serebryakov
Theatre
Uncle Vanya
Victor Sobchak
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2013Emperor Nero
Film (Short)
Exeunt The Emperor Nero
Rehana Zaman
Zaman Films
Chromacode Studio
2013Russian Chess Grand Master
Film (Feature)
A Great Guy
Khyan Mansley
Seize Productions
Mayfair Location
2013Television Presenter
Commercial
Hold for You Swiss Viral
Linzy Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
North London Locations
2013Lawyer
Commercial
Hold for You Swiss Viral
Linzy Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
North London Location
2013Barry Hunt
Film (Short)
Two Wrongs
Aaron Dormer
Square Elephant Productions
North London Locations
2013Professor Llywellen
Film (Short)
Streets Of London
Azarain Arifin
Tok Dalang
Pimlico Location
2013George
Film (Short)
Milk
Philip Cherukara
Kerala Films
West London Locations
2013Leonard
Film (Short)
Senior Assistance
Joshua Daly
Multi-Crome Productions
Winchester
2013Suit
Film (Short)
The Biscuit Film
Maxim Jago
Maxim Jago-Company
Koho's Restaurant WC2
2013Anthony Wilton QC
Film (Short)
For Zoe
Jonny Williams
Jolex Films
Sussex Location
2013Major Jack Coombes
Film (Short)
Dinner For Two
Tammi Hango
Hango Films
Salisbury Location
2013Mime Father
Film (Short)
Unspoken
Dean Fletcher
Project Wonderful
Hatfield
2013scientist
Film (Feature)
Nightmare Hunters
Ewan Gorman
Black Rock Films
Sussex Location
2013Leonid Gayev
Theatre
The Cherry Orchard
Shaban Arifi
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2012Dr.Michail Kruschov
Theatre
The Wood Demon
Victor Sobchak
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2012Shop Keeper
Commercial
Swiss Computer
Linzy Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
North London
2012Restauraunt Manager
Film (Short)
Paper Panic
Josh Lyon
Futurekubik Productions
City Location , London
2012Charles Wilson
Film (Student)
A Letter To Alice
Camille Shaiyen
London Film Academy
Fulham,London
2012David
Film (Student)
Blocked Signal
Nathalie Abbott
University of Westminster
Studio
2012Cult Film Director
Film (Feature)
Pelicans
John Jenkinson
Real Fur Film
Mayfair
2012Priest
Film (Short)
Good Grief
Barbara Van Schaik
Lynchpin Productions
West London Location
2012George
Theatre
Superior Race
Victor Sobchak
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2012Dr.Ivan Chebutkin
Theatre
The Three Sisters
Victor Sobchak
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2012King of Athens \ and other parts
Theatre
The Dionysian Festival Theban Plays
George Eugeniou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2012Tutor
Theatre
The Phoenician Women
George Eugeniou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2012Priest of Zeus
Theatre
Oedipus Rex
George Eugeniou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2012Count Franz Schoening
Theatre
Lulu
Shaban Arifi
The Theatre Collection
Lord Stanley
2012Professor Jones
Commercial
Swiss Computer
Linzy Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
Soho Location
2012Principal of Ballet School
Film (Student)
Scarlet
Maria Loyter
London Film School
West End Location
2012Vivien Lagerlout
Theatre
Carry On Brighton
Jackie Skarvellis
Friends Of Dorothy
Drayton Theatre
20121952 Business Man
Music Video
The Ghosts / under rated
Alex Kyron
Sixty Clicks Productions
East London Location
2012Journalist
Theatre
Carry On Brighton
Jackie Skarvellis
Friends Of Dorothy
Brighton Fringe Festival
2012Capulet
Radio
Romeo and Juliet
Judy Adams
Classic Radio Productions
Studio
2012Gangster Boss Gissepi Montana
Music Video
Tina Barrett / Fire
Linzi Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
North London Location
2012Messenger
Theatre
Antigone
George Eugeneou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
201290s man
Music Video
Big Kids / Super Hero
Rosie Oddie
Rosie Oddie
North London Location
2012Percival Freely
Film (Short)
Karen
William Satterfield
Run4Media
South London Location
2012Professor Freddie deRobuck
Theatre
The London Spring
Christine Kimberley
Francis Beckett
Etcetera Theatre
2012Russian Man
Music Video
Tanlines / All Of Me
Julien Barratt
Framestore
East London
2012Myself
Film (Docu)
Tina Barrett
Tina Barrett
Finon Films
London Fashion Week
2012Brigadier Victor Bennett
Film (Feature)
The Pandora Code( Trailer)
Nansi Nsuie
Pandora Code
West London
2012David Hayes
Film (Student)
Susanna
Gaelle Mourre
London Film School
Regents Park
201260s Man
Music Video
Milestones / 60s ,70s Medly
linzi Attenborough
Thought Juce Films
North London Location
2012Father Of Bride
Music Video
Kill Van Kulls / Impossible man
James Gardner
James Gardner Prods
South London Location
2012Klaus Von Scharzburg
Film (Short)
Judge A Book By Its Cover
Hamish Ward
Rush Films
West London Location
2012King Theseus
Theatre
Oedipus At Colonus
George Eugeniou
Theatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2011Myself
Film (Short)
Time
Richard Hajdu
Hajdu.prods
Studio
2011Journalist
Commercial
Hair Expressions
Linzi Attenborough
Thoughtjuce films
Knightsbridge
2011Karl Largerfelt
Music Video
Tina Barrett / CoCo Chanel
Linzi Attenborough
Thought Juice Films Ltd
Pasha Club
2011Marshall
Film (Short)
Mister Wonderful
Dean Fletcher
Project Wonderful
Locations Hertfordshire
2011American Newscaster
Film (Short)
7th July
Theo Zenou
Zenou Films ( France)
Studio North London
2011Voice Over
Film (Docu)
Who Wants To Be A British Citizen
Robyn Watts-Boothby
University of Westminster
Studio
2011Batman
Commercial
Duracell Battries
Louis Szecowka
T-Dog Productions
Location South London
2011Dan
Film (Student)
Love Nor Money
Jack Delaney
The Metropolitan Film School
South West London
2011Poetry Recital
Rehearsed Reading
Poetry Challenge 2011
Claudia Boulton
Poetry Challenge
October Gallery
2011Sean Criffiths
Film (Short)
Ogre
James Griffiths
Midland Rover
West London Location
2011Director Of Intelligence SID6,
TV
The Pandora Code
Linzy Attenborough
Thought Juce Films
Location North West London
2011Dancer
Music Video
Bike Kids / Drums in your Chest
Rosie Oddie
Foursight Films
Chelsea Location
2011Buisness Executive
Film (Student)
Bill Bradley's Corporate Bootcamp
Rupert Van Der Broek
London Film School
City Of London and Highgate Woods
2011Compere/Comedian
Corporate
Indian Charity Gala
Resham Kaur
Desire Productions
West London
2011Chief Inspector David Kent
Film (Short)
Falling Edge
I-Chen Wu
East 15 Acting School
East 15 Acting School
2011Inspector Reed
Film (Feature)
Headhunter 3 D
Richard Driscoll
Moviola
2011Psychiatrist
Film (Short)
Regression
Mariza Papadimitriou
Luna Height Films
2011Henri Theydon Bois
Rehearsed Reading
Carry On Brighton
Kenteas Brine
Twin Peeks
Commonwealth Club
2011Carl
Film (Short)
The Gift
Gaia Violo
Heron Films
Studio
2011Joe
Film (Short)
I sell Choice
Duane Valentino
RDT Studio
Location East London
2011Dr.John Summers
TV
Oceans Of Wisdom
Syed Ag Ahmer Naqvi
Sky 842 TV
Locations North London
2011Patrick
Film (Short)
Maria
Christiaan Neu
University of Westminster
2011Mike Sparkman
Film (Student)
Multi Mystery
Daryl Lovell
Ravensbourne University
2011T V presenter
Film (Student)
Post Modernism
Daryl Lovell
Ravensbourne University
Studio
2011Grandfather
Commercial
Car Commercial, Cannes comp.
Matteo Pizzarello
Miracle Pictures
Kensington.
2011Father
Film (Short)
Consequences
Samuel Dowson
Red Monster Productions
West London
2011Peter Psaros
Theatre
The Challenging Tide
George Eugeniou
Teatro Technis
Theatro Technis
2011Simon
Film (Student)
Closing Night
Yoona Cho
London Film School
Chelsea Theatre
2011Fallen Angel
Film (Short)
A Difference of 50p
Chris Kojie
Egoma Films
Mayfair Location
2011French Architect
Voiceover
Toy London
Tessy Cooper
Richmond Prods.
Studio
2011French Man
Music Video
Matthew Herbert / Cafe Fleur
Lillly Smith
Blink Productions
Shorditch
2011Tantric Master
Film (Short)
The Wheel Turner.
Lucie Milner
Milner Productions
West London Studios
2011Richard
Film (Student)
The Last Dream
Beatriz Osorio
Richmond American International University
Kensington, London
2011Phone Man
Film (Student)
Sat Nav Man
Richard Sweeny
London South Bank University
2011Bob
Film (Short)
Silentium
Ruben Geraldo
MYRRKY Films
Location North London
2011Cromwell St James
Film (Short)
The Circle Has Only One Side
Emily Attwood
Hertford Productions
St Albans
2011Pierre Deauville
Film (Short)
The Violin
Hannah Burbach
Shar Pictures
Genesis Cinema
2011Fantasy Boss
Film (Student)
The Cubicle
David Dincer
The Metropolitan Film School
Ealing Studios
2011Sorin
Theatre
The Seagull
Poppy Corbett
Frank Theatre
Barons Court Theatre
2011Dr Eldon Tyrell
Film (Short)
Bladerunner
Richard Cosgrove
Richard Cosgrove
2010Paul Manners
Film (Student)
Meeting Mr. Manners
Sean Powell
University of West London
Ealing
2010Vicar
Radio
British and Proud
Simon Rumley
Mr Steve Productions
Recording Studio London
2010Blind Mystic
Film (Student)
5.05
Dianne Webber-Seban
London Film School
West London
2010Father
Film (Student)
Triangle
Craig Radford
The Metropolitan Film School
2010The Devil
Film (Student)
Down by the River
Dave Bonelle
The Metropolitan Film School
2010Happy Harry
Film (Student)
The Art of Thieving
Zali Mazli
The Metropolitan Film School
2010Pub landlord
Music Video
Peter Laurie / In The End
Alexander Brown
Davey Inc
2009Welsh Policeman
Film (Feature)
Ealing Comedy
Neville Rashid
Pippa Films Ltd
2008Narrator
Voiceover
Hypnosex
Valerie Austin
Valerie Austin Corporate
Spectraphonics Studios
2007Colonel Alexander Moncoiex
Film (Short)
Reunion At Folly Hill
Deborah Smith
Landsdown Films
Locations, Surrey
2007William Worthing
TV
Look Who's Talking
Krisine Lynn
Specrtaphonics Productions
Spectraphonics Studios
2006Poerty Recital
Presenter
Rochester Cathedral
Dr .Keith Hearne
Dr.Keith Hearne
Rochester Cathedral
2006Barry
Film (Student)
The Unseen
Deborah Smith
Farnham Art School
Alice Holt Forest
2006Hassan Naghdi
Film (Short)
Just Waiting
Hamy Ramezam
Ramezan Productions
2005Inspector Ferrara
Film (Short)
Pay Day
Danny Fox
Fox
High Wickham
2004Kon Moto
Film (Short)
Victor and Hugo
Darshan Patel
Patel
Wolverhampton
2004Sergeant Bernhard Wittenberg
Film (Short)
The Pin Box
Christian Bailey
Slatter Productions
Hereford
2004Father
Film (Short)
Happy Families
Danny Fox
Fox
High Wickham
2004William
Film (Short)
The Sixteenth Floor
Danny Fox
Fox Producions
Bucks. Location
2004Major Fritz Augsburg
Film (Short)
Breakout
Danny Fox
Fox
Depford Creek Studios
2004Interviewer
Film (Short)
Killer Question
Dom Stinton
Dom Stinton
2003Father
Music Video
Dandelion / Level 52
Diego Arradondo
Dandelion Productions
Stoke Newington Churchyard
2003Caspar Catermole
Theatre
The Lady of the Snows
Martin Starkie
Sir Richard Parsons
Kings Head Islington
2003Dr Frate
Film (Short)
The Appointment
Danny Fox
Danny Fox
2002Master Of Ceremonies
Theatre
The Face At The Window
Sylvia Starshine
Incoregable
Gatehouse Theater
2002Dimitri
Theatre
Red Lanterns
Sir Timothy Ackroyd
Sir Timothy Ackroyd
Pentameters Theatre
2001Inspector Fleece
Theatre
The Warp
Ken Cambell
Ken Canbell
Brighton Festival
2001King Alonso
Theatre
The Tempest
James Raynard
Traffic of the Stage
Pentamaters Hampstead
2001Molvic
Theatre
The Wild Duck
Harry Meacher
Traffic of the Stage
Pentameters Theater Hampstead
2001Antigonus
Theatre
The Winters Tale
Camden McDonald
The Warp Company
St Georges Theater
2001Inspector Reed
Film (Feature)
Kannibal
Richard Driscoll
Kannibal Productions
2000Compere
Corporate
Tango Salon
Biljana Lipic
Morgans Salon
Roebuck ,Hampstead
2000Inspector Fleece many parts
Theatre
The Warp
Ken Cambell
Warp Productions
Brighton Festival
1999Krapp
Radio
Krapp's Last Tape
Lucien Morgan
Ariel Radio Productions
North London Studio
1999Oberon
Radio
Midsummer Night's Dream
Lucien Morgan
Ariel Company Theatre
Studio
1999Sir Mulford Gallop/many parts
Theatre
The Warp
Ken Cambell
Ken Cambell
the Drome
1999Many
Voiceover
Ian Collins Show
Ian Collins
Talk Sport
1999Captain
Theatre
Woychek
Ismael Badel
Ismael Badel
George Wood Theatre
1998King Magnus
Radio
The Apple Cart
Lucien Morgan
Ariel Radio Productions
Studio
1998Elyot Chase
Radio
Private Lives
Lucien Morgan
London Network Radio
Studio
1997Priest Of Isis
Theatre
The Mysteries Of The Halls
Kelly Radford
Kellbura Productions
Diorama Arts
1997Grand Visor
Theatre
Draconian
Kelly Radford
Isis Players
Diorama Arts
1997Presenter
TV
World Weird News
Many
Live TV
Canary Wharf Studioes
1996Presenter
TV
The Lucien Zone
Many, one years run
Live TV
Canary Wharf Studios
1995Presenter
TV
Mind and Body
Many, one years run
Live TV
Canary Wharf Studios
1994Shamyarev
Film (Feature)
Dame Flora
Jack Rochon
Channel 4
Locations London
1994Hotel Manager
Film (Feature)
Savage Hearts
Mark Ezra
Savage Hearts Productions
1993Lover
Film (Student)
Hot Stuff
Pablo Crespi
London Film School
Location London
1992Clarence
Film (Student)
The Awakening
Sarah Needham
London Film School
1991Lucid Dreamer
TV
Reportage
Sarah Smith
Channel 4
Dorchester Park Lane
1990Lord
Film (Feature)
Hamlet
Franco Zefferelli
Caroco Pictures
Shepperton Studios
1990Psychiatrist
Film (Student)
No Way Out
Peggy Bah
Chelsea School of Art
Chelsea
1989Harold Diamond
Film (Feature)
Tree Of Hands
Giles Foster
Greenpoint Films
Elstree Studioes
1989Paulo
TV
A TV Dante
Peter Greenaway
Channel 4
1988Lorca
Theatre
The Prodigeous Cobblers Wife
Diana Waterglage
The King's Head Theatre
The Kings Head
1988Timothy Haldane
Theatre
Last Will and Testament Of Popsy Petal
Diana Waterglade
The King's Head Theatre
Kings Head
1988Robin Marlowe
Film (Feature)
Olympus Force
Robert Garofolo
Olympus Force Productions
1987Yves Saint Laurent
TV
Flesh And Blood
Joanna Hogg
Network 7
Mayfair Location
1987Andy Warhole
Film (Feature)
Love Potion
Julian Doyle
Winged Lion Productions
1987English Poet
Music Video
Eva / Hot French on a Cold Saturday Night
Storm Thorgeson
PMI
London Location
1986Dancer
Music Video
Elton John / Nikita
Ken Russell
PMI
London Location
1986Lounge Lizard
Music Video
Belouis Some / Imagination
Storm Thorgeson
PMI
London Location
1986Horseman
Music Video
Big Country / Look Away
Storm Thorgeson
Picture Music International
Surrey Location
1986Young Man
TV
Chance in a Million
Michael Mills
Thames Television
1986Police Marksman
Film (Feature)
Captive
Paul Mayersburg
Les Production Belles Rives
1984Worker
Film (Feature)
1984
Michael Radford
Virgin Benelux
1984Polo Player
Film (Feature)
Razors Edge
John Byram
Columbia Pictures
Location , Surrey
1983English Aristocrat
Commercial
Babycham Commercial
Charles Sturridge
RTD prods.
Luton Hoo House
1983Steve
Film (Feature)
The Ploughmans Lunch
Sir Richard Eyre
Greenpoint Films
Twickenham Studios
1982Leonard Winchester
Film (Short)
Day Of Ulla
David Alexander
Heddon Films
West End Locations
1982Charles
Film (Feature)
Eureka
Nicolas Roeg
The Recorded Picture Co Ltd
Twickenham Studios
1981King Arawn Of The Otherworld
Theatre
The Mabinogion
Geoff Moor
Moving Being
Cardiff Castle
1981Porn Star in Cinema
Film (Feature)
American Werewolf in London
John Landis
PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
1980Compere
Corporate
Clarendon House Fashion Show
Terri Smith
Andre Bernard
Clarendon House
1979Romeo
Theatre (Tour)
Romeo And Juliet
Rosie Grayham
Muse of Fire Theatre Company
Sussex Arts
1979Earl Of Pembroke
Theatre (Tour)
Medieval Jousting Tournament
National Tour
Medieval Jousting
Orkney , Shetland
1978Sundance Kid
Theatre (Tour)
Wild Wild West Show
Ron Smith
Wild West Show
National Tour
1977Peter
Theatre
Catch 45
Alison Bridge
South Bank Theater
South Bank
1977Compere
Corporate
Farnham Fashion Show
Terri Smith
Andre Bernard
Maltings
1976Mark
Theatre
Canal St
Hamish Sinclair
South Bank Theater
South Bank Open Air
1974Compere
Corporate
Farnham Fashion Charity Gala
Malcom Smith
Many Involved ,
Farnham Maltings
1972Thomas Winter
TV
Brunel
Keith Parker
BBC
BBC Bristol
1971Young Wyatt Earp
Film (Short)
Indians and Cowboys
Keith Parker
Landford Films
Hampshire Locations
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    1987ClassesHerbert Berghoff studio, New York )
    1986ClassesDoreen Cannon Studio
    1978Acting CourseRoyal Academy of Dramatic Art
    1975ClassesAnna Scher Theatre ( AST)

    Additional Skills

    I have worked on many films riding horses. I have showjumping, dressage and polo playing experience as well as both Western and European Style of riding.

    Trainied in stage combat and fencing,

    foil, epee and sabre by William Hobbs.(High competition standard in sabre).

    I had the priviledge of being part of wonderful Ken Campbell's Warp Company and part of the training was to learn ventriloquisim.I have a strong friendship with my raccoon Chekhov who can be very rude.

    I studied painting at Hampstead School of Art and create abstact pictures, most often in the 'post painterly' style.

    I enjoy Yatching , Speedboats , country walking and writing screeplays.

    I was a past Executive Council member of the London Screenwriters Workshop, presenting seminars on the Art of Screenwriting. Options sold on my own sceenplays and stage adaptations produced.

    Additional Information

    I was John Barton's assistant on several plays during the 77'season at The Royal Shakespeare Company Also I worked on Franco Zeffirelli's Hamlet as an Assistant Director.

    I have produced numerous plays including The Winters Tale,and Ibsen's The Wild Duck, and have been assistant director on many others plays, including Pirandello's Six Characters in Search of an Author and Uncle Vanya for Theatre Collection. I have directed Television programmes and Radio Drama and I am a producer at Thoughtjuice Films.

    Also I have Presented for Radio and TV including 'The Lucien Zone' for Live TV. Dreams analyst for BBC Radio 5, BBC Radio Scotland and Talk UK.

    I am author of the book 'Dreams and Symbols' published UK and USA 1996.

    I teach classes in Constantin Stanislavski's /Uta Hagan's system of acting at "Scene To Screen" Studio "

    Also I have presented group classes in learning the art of Self Hypnosis and given courses in Hypnodrama.

    I enjoy playing psychiatrists for which I am often cast.

    I am a Professional Association of Scuba Diving Insructors Dive Master, Deep Diver Certification and First Emergency Response instructor. The protection of the marine environment is very important to me and I have lectured internationally on the preservation of marine life, reefs, marine parks etc.

    I have Royal Yatching Acccociation certification in both Sailing and Powerboat 1 and 2 .

    I love Speedboats

    About me

    SPOTLIGHT view pin: www.spotlight.com/ **contact removed** Winner of Best Supporting Actor Award 'Monaco Film Festival' 2013

    Winner of Best Supporting Actor Award 'New York City International Film Festival'2016

    Winner of Lifetime Achievement Award

    NELAS Academy 2019

    Winner of Best Actor Award NELAS Academy 2020

    Lucien Morgan playing Teresias gives the show a much needed lift with his West End charisma and a voice reminiscent of Laurence Olivier effortlessly commanding the stage...... Review of Antigonie in Time Out by Jazura Harrison 2017

    Some of the actors get very accuratley into their roles , Lucien Morgan is so beautiful and tragic as Karenin that I wanted to cry ,.....Review of "Anna Karenina "in Anglia Newspaper by Julia Marfin 2016

    Lucien Morgan comes off well as Karenin, the rich husband of Anna.This is probably the best part in the play and Victor showed some wisdom in allowing it to be played by an actor with some kind of background.

    Review of "Anna Karenina" in Remote Goat , by Ailine Waites 2016

    "Lucien is a fully involved professional actor and an absolute pleasure to work with. He is able to bring character to life and suggest some interesting perspectives that add richness to the film. Moreover, he is a very reliable person what I believe is a vital aspect of the film production."

    Ekaterina Demina (Director)

    "I'm a young director and I've worked with Lucien last year. He acted the part of an American news anchor. He was pro-active and very keen on his craft. He showed up prepared and motivated, his American accent was believable and good.

    Furthermore, for Lucien, collaboration is a key part of the process and he very much seeks creative relationships based on trust and truth. He is a team player and very much listens to direction.

    I recommend him."

    Theo Zenou

    Paprika Productions

    (Paris)

    "Lucien was great to work with, he was very professional, punctual to the set and was flexible in the scenes we shot with him."

    Josh Lyon

    Futurekubik Productions

    Reviews:

    "Lucien Morgan injected a touch of lightness to a potentially angst ridden play by his humorous strong and naturalistic portrayal of Colonel Triletski. He brought delight, dressing as if he was the Duke of Milan, with all the suave charm of an Italian aristocrat. In cashmere and white trousers, he strangely made the elegant KGB Colonel totally believable."

    Review of Platonov

    Celia Longthorne

    Time Out

    Lucien Morgan as Count Shoening, Lulu’s penultimate husband is comically redeeming

    'Lulu' review

    Laura Noonan

    PlaysToSee.com

    The audience are also treated to many excellent supporting performances, such as Lucien Morgan's Freddie.

    Review of London Spring

    Everything Theatre

    ...... while Lucien Morgan gave a masterly performance as a comically sinister Professor Serebryakov. He was a delight and brought a refreshing lift to the show.”

    Jennifer Hare

    Time Out

    "Lucien Morgan (referred to as 'The English Marlon Brando') played Alexander Serebryakov, a retired Professor in Chekhov's 'Uncle Vanya' at the Lord Stanley Theatre.... His stage presence never disappoints"

    Valerie Austin

    Hot Gossip

    "I particularly enjoyed the scenes between Khurvinder Ghir and Lucien Morgan. Lucien's portrayal of the bemused Welsh Police Officer had perfect comic timing.

    IMDB Ealing Comedy

    ".......however, the scenes between Linnea Quigley, the Russian lady mobster boss, and Lucien Morgan, the English Marlon Brando, playing the police inspector, were hauntingly enthralling. Lucien Morgan's performance was mesmerising. This film is destined to be a horror classic, but I don't know why."

    IMDB Kannibal

    "As the conservationist 'Wood Demon' Lucien Morgan demonstrates a mastery of elocution akin to that of Richard Griffiths."

    Natanya Paris (playstosee.com)

    ".....Lucien Morgan who was obviously a very experienced Shakespearian actor playing Antigonus"

    The Stage

    "In stark contrast to the prevailing angst, the star of the play was Lucien Morgan as Count Shabelsky, who with perfect comic timing, combined with his elegance and charm, totally delighted the audience by his vibrant stage presence and gave the show a much appreciated lift"

    Aurora Mitley reviewing Ivanov

    Everything Theatre)

    "In support, the comedy is under served but Lucien Morgan as Shabelsky, is great fun as a suavely camp, naughty uncle and John Irvine's Borkin has a roguish twinkle in his eye."

    Peter McCrohon (reviewing Ivanov for Remotegoat)

    "Some of the other acting is more erratic, but Lucien Morgan's amiable Gaev contributes a welcome vein of comedy, feeding vodka to his duck-handled walking stick and making it quack at his nieces as they tell him to talk less."

    Phoebe Taplin (Russia Beyond the headlines)

    "Lucien Morgan plays a cordial King Theseus"

    Camden New Journal

    "Indeed, Lucien, Harrison Ford lookalike, one of the foremost theatre actors of his generation, supplied fedora, scarf and monocle for an extraordinary performance as a harried cop chasing a serial killer - remember, this is a good seven years before Fincher's 'Zodiac', and I'll bet Jake Googlegall didn't supply HIS own costume. That's devotion."

    Kannibal IMDB

    I have a passion for work, acting in Theatre, Television and Films. The most important life changing experiences I have had have been the priviledge of being trained by the legendary drama teacher, Doreen Cannon at her Studio in Uta Hagen's acting system,and extensive acting training at The Herbert Berghoff Studio in New York.

    Also I have taken extensive classes in Stella Adler's acting technique.

    I love European Films and have made several in France, Germany and Greece.

    In theatre my favorite genre is Russian Drama and I have in fact acted in all Chekhov's plays. I have played Colonel Triletski in Platonov,Count Shabelsky in Ivanov,Professor Serebryakov in "Uncle Vanya",Sorin in "The Seagull", Dr Chebukin in "The Three Sisters" , Dr Kruschev in "The Wood Demon,"Nyukhin in "The Evils Of Tobacco" and Leonid Gayev in "The Cherry Orchard" In the Channel 4 Film "Dame Flora", starring Finty Williams about a company of actors performing "The Seagull", I played James/Shamrayev. I have lectured on Anton Chekhov's life and work.Written an adaptation of "The Three Sisters", My adaptation of the Wood Demon has been produced and I have written a short screenplay,

    "Colonal Vershinin's Woman"

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Languages Spoken
    • Welsh
    Accents (North American)
    • Boston
    • Californian
    • General American
    • Mexico
    • New York City
    • Upper-Class Massachusetts
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Perform nude?
    • Only Professionally
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    General Singing Skills
    • Chorus
    Native accent
    • English
    DBS checked
    • No
    Character Types
    • Intellectual
    • Posh
    • Professional
    • Villainous
    Accents (International)
    • African (South)
    • Australian
    • Dublin
    • French
    • German
    • Indian
    • Irish
    • Israeli
    • Italian
    • Mexican
    • Russian
    • Yiddish
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Improvisation
    • Modelling
    • Music Videos
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Cockney
    • Cornish
    • Essex
    • Geordie
    • Lancashire
    • London
    • Northern England
    • Northern Irish
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    • Somerset
    • South London
    • Welsh, Standard
    • Yorkshire
    General Dance Skills
    • Ballroom
    • Bollywood
    • Folk
    • Tango
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    Experienced In
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Modelling
    • Motion Capture
    • Music Videos
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Roleplay
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • TV
    • Voice Over