Patric Deony

  • Actor
    Male / London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    28 - 38
    Height
    1m 86cm (6' 1")
    Weight
    88kg (194lb)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Green
    Build
    Muscular
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
  • Links

    Personal Website
    actorsandwriters.london
    Youtube
    youtube
    Vimeo
    vimeo
    IMDB
    IMDB
    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Reviews

YearReviewPublication
2012He is a name to look out for . . .
Yvonne Gordon, Streatham Guardian
logostheatre.co.uk

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Holo/Ian/Enzo
Theatre
TRUST (one-act)
Matthew Hahn
1DegreeEast
South by South East Festival
2019Gerry (Male Lead)
Film (Short)
TUNNELS
Paul Bloomfield
Ploomers
ploomers.com & Uriel Emil
2019Man (Co-lead)/Alan (Co-lead)
Rehearsed Reading
THE HEBREW LESSON
FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS
NLA
Chapel Playhouse
2018Looter
Rehearsed Reading
LAST POST (one-act)
Kenneth Michaels
Gary Wright
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2018The Soldier (long monologue)
Theatre
MOMENTS OF TRUTH
Dimitry Devdariani
NLA
Courtyard Theatre
2016Assorted Roles
Rehearsed Reading
MORRIS SPACE READINGS
Carolyn Pertwee
NLA
Park Theatre
2014The Cheshire Cat
Voiceover
ALICE IN WONDERLAND (pop up restaurant experience)
Tomo Kembery
HOTHOT Magazine
edit-productions.com
2012Emilio
Film (Short)
AUDITION (tv pilot)
Tom Hutchings
Gorilla Face Productions
gorillaface.co.uk
2012Nick/Anthony/Howard (3 monologues)
Theatre
BOYLEXE (opening night)
Jayne Hardy
with Kele Le Roc
Howard Wilmot
2012Buckingham (speech from Henry VIII)
Film (Short)
SHAKESPEARE'S CONFESSIONS
Gillian Wearing
Rare Day
rareday.co.uk
2012Tony
Film (Feature)
Little Devil
Max Barber
Clevermax Productions
2012Juan Antonio Gonzalo (Lead in 1 scene)
Theatre
VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA @ WRITER'S AVENUE FILMS LAUNCH
Sandra Thompson-Quartey
Writer's Avenue Films
Soho Theatre
2012Freddie
Film (Feature)
Kissing & Fucking
Andy Blackburn
Carsick Pictures
2012Johnny (Lead)
Film (Short)
JOHNNY HITS ON RITA (scene)
Ravi Kumar
Wardour Media Group Ltd
Bernard Coughlan
2012FanI ThugI
Theatre
PIONEERS
Christopher Gorry
Rapid Write Response to Man in the Middle
Theatre503
2008 - 2012Bully
Film (Short)
BULLY (2010)
Gillian Wearing
Whitechapel Gallery
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery NYC (2011)
2011Andonis → Tony (Lead)
Rehearsed Reading
THE CYPRIOT
Andy Lucas
Andreas Koumi Screenplay
cypriotacademy.com/the_cypriot.html
2011International Characters
Voiceover
HONEYPOT
Julia Pascal & Orly Rabinyan
Pascal Theatre Company
New Diorama Theatre
2011Ben Thompson/Stephan Bouf
Theatre
THE FIRST 20 MINUTES — PURSUIT/LODGERS
Katy Hawke/Peter Darney
Writer's Avenue
Soho Theatre
2011Ray
Film (Feature)
A Confident Man
Luis Ventura
LuddaFilms Ltd
Redstone Productions AG Switzerland
2010Warriors, Lovers & The Percussionist
Theatre
ULTIMATUM : ULTIMATO-TE (with live music)
Miguel Pinheiro
10pt
Battersea Arts Centre
2010Horacio (Series Male Lead)
Commercial
EXPLORE KENT
Gratian Dimech & James Heath
KETV
Kent County Council
2010Liam Mullen
Rehearsed Reading
BUD TAKE THE WHEEL, I FEEL A SONG COMING ON
Hannah Price
Reclaim Productions Ltd
Theatre503
2010Val
Film (Feature)
Emulsion
Suki Singh
White Lantern Films
Hot Lemonade Films
2007 - 2010Pedro/Other Roles (filmed development & pre-production)
Workshops
Self Made
Gillian Wearing, Sam Rumbelow & Leo Butler
UK Film Council
Twickenham Film Studios
2009Marvin
Theatre
THE PASSING OF GREAT AUNT GRACE
George Beck
From The Soul Productions
The Courtyard Theatre
2009Dr. Kumar
Musical
MAHATMA
Girish Paul
Barrett Paul Musicals
Tristan Bates Theatre
2009Fire (Co-lead)
Theatre
SHORT CUT(S)/CATHARSIS
Tonny A
Sweet Or Sour
Blue Elephant Theatre
2008Various Leading & Supporting Roles
Radio
SERIES 8 — SPIES & DECEIT
Sophie Lifschutz
Bunbury Banter Theatre Company
bunbanter.com/spies-deceit
2008Intro Narrator
Voiceover
SCI-FI SHOWREEL
Nick Dixon
Output Audio
outputaudio.co.uk
2008Sean 'Cutter' Maloney
Film (Short)
Punch Drunk
Ben Kent
Fidget Films
2007Apache Shark
Theatre (Immersive)
The Chamber — LiVE! SERIAL KILLERS
Tony Morris & Laura Watson
Merlin Entertainments
Madame Tussauds
2007Oirish John (Lead) + 20 Other Characters
Voiceover
WELCOME TO THE STRIP (audio graphic novel)
Andrew Korczynski
Acidic Entertainment
Tin Pan Alley Studio
2007Adetayo Adelodun + Various Lead Characters
Voiceover
BARCLAYS CAPITAL (intranet)
Jasminka Letzas
Eukleia Training Ltd
Trident Sound Studios
2007Tympanizo
Theatre
MEDEIA
Jackie Kane, Scott Ainslie & Jessica Swale
London Ensemble
Union Theatre
2006J Rock (Lead)
Film (Short)
How to Become A Kick Ass Air-Drummer
Michael Kaltenhauser
Astronaut Films
about.me/michaelkaltenhauser
2006Liam
Film (Short)
Dog men
Jason Clancy
Dog Bite Films
2005 - 2006Fernando
Film (Short)
THE GYM
Henry Jefferson & Leo DeHaan
Black Bull Films
2006Patrick (Co-lead)
Rehearsed Reading
ISLANDS by Frank Gauntlett
Hannah Tyrrell-Pinder
Box of Tricks Theatre Company
Barons Court Theatre
2005Whiplash
Film (Feature)
The Shadow
Steve Rehman
Kulture Vulture Productions
Portobello Film Festival 2010
2005Greg (Lead)
Film (Short)
Sleep
Dominic Bond
Petite Films
Carrie-Anne Hall
2002 - 2004Multiple Co-leads
Theatre
COMBAT DISPLAYS
BADC, BASSC & APC Fight Directors
The Globe
Shakespeare's Globe
2004Various Characters
Voiceover
KINGSLAND — The Trojan Baby (animation series pilot)
Simon Rogowski & Matt Booker
Inspiria Productions
inspiria.de
2004Jake (Lead)
Film (Short)
The oracle
A. Onomen Asikele
Cannes Film Festival
The BoilerRoom FilmWorks Inc.
2004Tony (Lead)
Theatre
LIVE IN-CINEMA
Dean McKain
Comment UK
Odeon/UCI/Carlton Screen Advertising
2004Pierre Rambeaux
Film (Feature)
Timeless
Christopher Clarke
Halogen Entertainment
2004Mowbray/Hotspur
Theatre
RICHARD II
Terry Adams
Logos Theatre Company
Landor Theatre
2004Al Bronze (Lead)
Film
Invisible Day
Suki Singh
Hot Lemonade Films Ltd
vimeopro.com/sukisingh/hotlemonadefilms
2004DC Sanchez
Film (Short)
Senseless
Michael Scanlon
Ahead Productions
2003Two Tone Tony (Co-lead)
Film (Short)
Big love
Des Brady
Imaginary Films
LetsGoFilms
2003Louis the Art Thief (Lead)
Commercial
KODAK (test)
Dorothy Leiper
Kodak Competition
2003Kian (Co-lead)
Commercial
MURPHY'S (test)
Tom Petch & Roderick Fenske
Salt Film
Home Productions
2003US Army SF Capt → Maj "Nick" Rowe
TV
WE CAN MAKE YOU TALK
Ed Blum
Tiger Aspect
History Channel & Discovery Channel
2003Pilot Officer Les Knight
TV
The Dambusters
Gary Johnstone
Channel 4
Tigress Productions
2003Bok/The Drummer + 4 Other Roles
Theatre
GOOD
Margarete Forsyth
Tulpen
Theatro Technis
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    BA ActingEast 15 Acting School
    1 yr. ActingThe Method Studio
    1 yr. DrummingMusicians Institute (London Music School)
    Grade 8 Drum Kit HonoursGSMD (TCL)

    Additional Skills

    Ex-lifeguard, first aider, ice marshal, fire marshal & bus bouncer (door supervision security-trained enforcer). One-time model for Zandra Rhodes & Andrew Logan.

    Former pro standard musician: Latin percussion, orchestral percussion, timpani & drum kit.

    Drums & Latin percussion performed at various venues including The Borderline, Jazz Cafe, Dingwalls & alongside bassist Guy Berryman (before his fame). Timpani & orchestral percussion performed at venues such as Canterbury Cathedral, Westminster Central Hall's Great Hall & Wells Cathedral; individually lauded in a review of the Somerset Chamber Orchestra.

    Art & design plus cartoonery, song & music composition, water sports, boat skills (motor & rowing), basic mounted combat, rudimentary horse riding & some shooting (shotguns, rifles & blank firing handguns).

    Devising, physical theatre & 5 years of murder mystery performances.

    Additional Information

    A belly of fire, a heart of gold & nerves of steel.

    EMULSION, with Sam Heughan & David Ajala, won Best Feature Film — Micro Budget at the Toronto International Independent Film Awards, & Best Drama Feature at the Highway 61 Film Festival.

    Referees:

    Andy Lucas (a former student of, & assistant to Doreen Cannon).

    Simone Vause (a former assistant to Philip Hedley).

    Other acting coaches have included Giles Foreman, Scott Williams & Marianna Hill.

    Names of all present & past acting coaches, voice coaches, movement coaches, accent coaches, stage & screen combat coaches, dance coaches, drum tutors, drumming master classes & acting master classes attended on request.

    Please contact or search for whole versions of previous productions, reviews, notices, connections & further industry references.

    Also worked with Ché Walker, Dawn Walton, Hannah Eidinow, Wayne Adrian Drew, David Mahmoudieh, Clara Brennan, Skip Kite (Sanjay Kumar), Vivienne Harvey, Rosalind Adler, Hayley Williams, Andrew J. Cooper, Catherine Harvey, Andrew Carolan, Fagun Thakrar, Roy Khalil, Nathanael Wiseman, Mariele Runacre Temple, Tamsin Collison, Colin Sell, Ruth Bratt, Jessica Fostekew, Vincent Jerome, Alex Warren, Sam Peter Jackson, Sam H. Freeman, Sam Benjamin, Steve Lambert, Frank Scantori & Robin Midgley.

    vimeo.com/393677203

    youtube.com/watch?v=BrSf353XUz4

    Audio character samples available on Spotlight.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Languages Spoken
    • French
    • Swedish
    Musical Skills
    • Drums
    • Percussion
    • Viola
    • Violin
    Accents (North American)
    • Boston
    • Californian
    • Canadian
    • French Canadian
    • Mexico
    • Midwest Farm & Ranch
    • New York City
    • Southern American
    • Standard American
    • Texas
    Hair Length
    • Mid Length
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    • Motorcycle
    Native accent
    • English
    Character Types
    • Athletic
    • Free-spirited
    • Mischievous
    • Tough
    • Villainous
    Accents (International)
    • African (South)
    • Australian
    • Croatian
    • Eastern European
    • French
    • German
    • Greek
    • Irish
    • Israeli
    • Italian
    • Latin American
    • Mexican
    • New Zealand
    • Portuguese
    • Romanian
    • Russian
    • Spanish
    • Swedish
    • Turkish
    • West-Indian
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Interested in
    • Film (Professional)
    • Improvisation
    • Radio
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Black Country
    • Cockney
    • Geordie
    • Liverpool
    • London
    • Northern Irish
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    • Welsh, Standard
    • West Country
    General Dance Skills
    • Latin American
    • Tango
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    Experienced In
    • Charity/Fundraiser
    • Children's Theatre
    • Comedy
    • Commercials
    • Community Outreach
    • Concerts
    • Cooking
    • Corporate
    • Devised
    • Drama Reconstruction
    • Environmental
    • Exhibitions
    • Experimental
    • Festivals
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Inclusive Theatre
    • Live Events
    • Modelling
    • Music Videos
    • New Writing
    • Outdoor Events
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Revues
    • Roleplay
    • Shakespeare
    • Sport
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Immersive)
    • Theatre (Musical)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • Travel
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    • Webseries/Internet
    • Workshops
    • Youth Programming
    Athletics
    • Ice Hockey
    • Martial Arts
    • Rollerblading
    • Rugby
    • Skiing