Phil Pritchard

  • Actor
    Male / Greater London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    42 - 48
    Height
    6' (1m 85cm)
    Weight
    168lb (76kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Blue
    Build
    Slim

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2013 - 2014Peter (Featured)
Film (Feature)
Sex, Death and Bowling
Ally Walker
Larry Ratner (USA)
2014Det. Raymond Davis
TV
Tabloid
Yoram Astrakhan
Discovery Network (USA)
2013Tim Schuster
TV
Deadly Wives
John Tindall
The Biography Channel (USA) (SKY/VIRGIN-UK)
2013Benedict Arnold
TV
Hotel Confidential
Rich Monahan
Travel Channel (USA)
2013Matt Dawson
TV
America's Court with Judge Ross
Byron Allen
Entertainment Studios - KCAL9 (USA)
Los Angeles
2013Ken Russell
Film (Feature)
DEVIL'S NIGHT
Alex Cress
Derek Rethwisch Prods (USA)
2013Satan's Minder
Music Video
Fall Out Boy / Death Valley
Andrew Zaeh/Andrew Donald
Island Def Jam (US) (MAD Pictures)
2013Leroy
Film (Feature)
Waivers
Kelby Joseph
Kelby K.O. Productions LLC (USA)
2013Hans The Yodler
Commercial
Yodel Against Yuck
Adam Patch
Zabada LLC (USA)
Portal A
2013Walter
Film (Short)
Trick Fifty
Catherine Medina
Medina Clark Prods (USA)
2013Agent Bob Mack
Film (Short)
Fresh Blood
Johanna Vanderspool
Rolling Ball Productions (USA)
2013Rupert Page
Film (Feature)
As World's Collide
Andrew Mackenzie
1066 Films (USA)
2013Arthur Ballard
Theatre
Backbeat
David Leveaux
Karl Sydow & Paul Elliot Ltd
Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles
2012The White Rabbit
Theatre
Eric in Wonderland
David Graham
David Graham Ent.
New Vic Theatre
2012Arthur Ballard
Musical
Backbeat
David Leveaux
Karl Sydow & Paul Elliot Ltd
Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto
2012Frank/Alan
Theatre
Private Resistance
Naomi Jones
Eastern Angles
Sir John Mills Theatre
2011Clint
Theatre
Rhinestone Mondays
Phil Wilmott
UK No1 Tour
Mercury Theatre Colchester
2011Link Deas
Theatre
To Kill A Mockingbird
Damian Cruden
UK No1 Tour (The Touring Consortium)
York Theatre Royal
2011Duke Orsino
Theatre
Twelfth Night
Harry Denford
Practical Productions
Wyvern Theatre
2011William Buckland
Workshops
Giants in The Earth
Karen Simpson
Oxfordshire Theatre Company
Watermill Theatre
2011Dad
Theatre
The Lost Christmas
Johnny Brant
Perfect Pitch
Waterloo East Theatre
2010Bill Miller
Theatre
Lark Rise to Candleford
Joe Harmston
Bill Kenwright Ltd
Theatre Royal Windsor (UK No1 Tour)
2010DCI Jack Slapper
Theatre
Uncle Eric's Italian Job
David Graham
David Graham Entertainment
New Vic Theatre
2010Theseus/Oberon
Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Harry Denford
Practical Productions
Churchill Theatre
2010TV Producer
Film (Feature)
The Scouting Book For Boys
Tom Harper
Celador
2010Max
Musical
Blockbuster
Paul Nicholas
Darah Productions
(Workshop Perf.)
2010Punter
Musical
Who Ate All The Pies?
Johnny Brant
Perfect Pitch / Ladida Productions Ltd
Tristan Bates Theatre
2010Father
Commercial
Toby CarveryHungry Man
2009Frid
Musical
A Little Night Music
Trevor Nunn
Menier Chocolate factory
Garrick Theatre
2009Henry Higgins
Musical
My Fair Lady
Russell Labey
Cambridge Arts Theatre
Cambridge Arts Theatre
2009Forensic Officer
Film (Feature)
Act of God
Sean Faughnan, Ezna Sands
AOG Films
2009Head of MI6
Film (Feature)
The Last Seven
Imran Naqvi
Press on Features
2009Daddy
Musical
Finding Daddy (Rehearsed Reading)
Jack Randall
Goodnights Entertainment
Jerwood Space
2008Adolf Hitler
Film (Short)
A Kitten For Hitler
Ken Russell
Ken Russell Films / Warner Music Entertainment
2008Journalist
Film (Short)
Always Crashing In The Same Car
Duncan Wellaway
Handmade Films
2008BBC Exec
Film (Short)
Clive Hole
James Carter-Johnson
Playground Pictures
2008Detective Lowry
Film (Feature)
Life Classes
Robin Morgan
Boogleyes
2007French Detective
Film (Feature)
Jack Says
Bob Komar
Lucky Strike Productions
2007Host/Presenter
Musical
The Magic of Eurovision
Kelly Dixon
James Dixon Productions Ltd
Kenneth More Theatre
2007Hunter
Musical
Wrong Could Be Right (Workshop)Mary Stewart-David
2007Peter
Film (Short)
Abroad
Zuzana Jochman
Cesare Pictures Ltd
2007Naval Officer
Corporate
MOD Website
Paul Kelly
Ministry of Defence
2007Man in Street
Film (Feature)
Cheeni Kum
Balakrishnan
UK Film Production Ltd / MAD
2007Jeff
Film (Feature)
Reflections
Ashok Baker
BBC / Workshop Productions
2007Captain Shadow
Film (Feature)
John Commando
Robert Grayson
Grayson/Webster Productions
2007Russian Mafia Boss
Film (Short)
Killing Time
Konstantinos Fragkipoulos
NFTS
2007Alistair Campbell
Online / Digital
Who Wrote the Iraq Dossier?18 Doughty Street
2006Wolfgang
Film (Feature)
Right Hand Drive
Mark Kalbskopf
Pine Road Pictures
2006John Waters
Film (Feature)
Drawn
Nana Asomani-Poku
Stolen Beat Ltd
2006Bouncer
Film (LB)
Car Jack
George Swift
Digital Clockwork Films
2006Featured Scientist
Commercial
Trident Gum
Jonty Toosey
Bikini Films
Truman Brewery
2006Philip
Commercial
Guitar Hero 3
John Stop
Guitar Hero 3, Legends of Rock / X Box
2006Father
Corporate
Family Court Servive DVD
Martin Davey
Tigervision
2006Ted
Corporate
Ted Talks
Jonny Grant
Royal Mail / Irresistable Films
2006Gideon
TV
Work Out
Samia Rida
Soul Rights Productions
2006Millars
Film (Short)
Tangible Nightmare
Randy Nundall
Melville Productions
2006The Man Who Knows
Musical
The Man Who Knows
Humphrey Truman
HT Productions
George Bernard Shaw Theatre - RADA
2006Captain Wordsworth
Musical
JANE - The Musical
Geetika Lizardi
Saffron Films
Artrix Theatre, Bromsgrove
2006Philip Stone
Film (Short)
The Magic Whistle
Rory Hinds
Mine Films Ltd
2006Husband
Film (Short)
The Marriage Doctor
Chris Scanlan
London Film Academy
2006Martin Williams
Film (Short)
Calligraphy
Kola Gdambasi
Luton Film School
2006William Symes
Film (Short)
Vermin
Robin Morgan
Boogleyes
2005Parliamentarian Scout
Film (Short)
Soldiering On
Matt Craufurd
Bournemouth Media School
2002Johnathan Harker
Theatre
Dracula
James Gilbreath
Full Face & Profile Productions
Baron's Court Theatre
2002William Congreve
Theatre
Mr Handel & Mr Congreve
David Shaw
Parnassus Productions
St. James Cavalier Theatre, Valetta, Malta
2002Armand
Theatre
Maupassant - Stories from the Belle Epoque
Mark Burdett
Great Adaptations
The Bridewell Theatre
2002Pepel
Theatre
The Lower Depths
Theresa Harrild
Theresa Harrild
Greenwich Playhouse
2002Jaggers
Theatre
Great Expectations
Nina Field
X Productions
Shaw Theatre
2001Alfredo
Musical
La Traviata
Isabel Lynch
Opera Piccola
Theatre Royal Bath, Studio/Yvonne Arnaud Studio/Edinburg Festival, Famous Spiegel Tent
2001Ivan Yat
Theatre
The Chekhov Double Bill
Sam Kogan
Moscow Broadway Productions
Schepkin Theatre, Moscow
2001Lewis
Theatre
Golden Boy
Isabel Lynch
Moscow Broadway Productions
The Southwark Plahouse
2000Dr Knox
Theatre
Fright Nights (The Body Snatchers)
Patrick Lynch
SOFA productions
Crowne Plaza
2000Count Almaviva
Theatre
The Barber of Seville
Isabel Lynch
Opera Piccola
The Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio
2000Malcolm
Theatre
Macbeth
Mike Redwood
Mike Redwood
Upstairs at the Gatehouse
2000The Devil
Film (Short)
The Watch
Patrick Lynch
Mercury Media Entertainments
1998The Nightingale
Theatre
The Nightingale
Isabel Lynch
Empire Studio Productions
Hackney Empire Studio
1988 - 1998Torvald Helmer
Theatre
A Doll's House
Odette Abbot
Odette Abbot
The Two-Way Mirror
1988 - 1998Becket
Theatre
Becket
Thomas Garvey
Pole Star Productions
St Martin's Church
1988 - 1998Count Abolyaninov
Theatre
Zoyka's Apartment
Patrick Lynck
Empire Studio Productions
The Old Red Lion
1988 - 1998Henry/Steve
Theatre
The Lost Plays of Eugene O'Neill
Nick Cawdron & Neil Sheffield
Active Entertainments
King's Head Theatre
1998Van Helsing
Theatre
Dracula
James Gilbreath
Empire Studio Productions
Hackney Empire
1992 - 1993Courfeyrac
Musical
Les MiserablesCameron Mackintosh
Palace Theatre Manchester
1993Courfeyrac
Musical
Les MiserablesConcert Performance
G-Mex, Manchester
1993Jesus
Musical
Cast of Les MiserablesConcert
Queen Elizabeth Concert Hall. Oldham
1993Chairman
Musical
An Evening of Old Tyme Music HallFeaturing the Cast of Les Miserables
Newmills Theatre, Lancashire
1993Victor
Theatre
One For The Road
Danny Coll
Danny Coll
Expressions Studio - Manchester
1993Mark Antony
Theatre
Julius Caesar
Danny Coll
Danny Coll
Roman Fort, Manchester
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    1997Three Year DirectingThe Academy of the Science of Acting and Directing
    1992Three Year ActingMountview Academy of Theatre Arts
    1988NYTNational Youth Theatre

    About me

    Actor in Theatre, Film & Television.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Accents (International)
    • Australian
    • French
    • German
    • Irish
    • Russian
    • Spanish
    Experienced In
    • Commercials
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Presenting
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Radio
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Languages Spoken
    • French
    Musical Skills
    • Drums
    • Guitar
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Accents (UK)
    • Birmingham
    • Black Country
    • Cockney
    • Lancashire
    • Liverpool
    • London
    • Manchester
    • Norfolk
    • Northern England
    • Northern Irish
    • Northern Working Class
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    • Scottish Highlands
    • South London
    • Southern England
    • Welsh, Standard
    • Yorkshire
    Accents (North American)
    • Canadian
    • General American
    • New York City
    • Southern American
    • Texas
    General Dance Skills
    • Ballroom
    • Folk
    • Jazz
    • Tango
    • Tap
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    • Tenor
    Perform nude?
    • Yes
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    General Singing Skills
    • Advanced
    Native accent
    • English