Piers Hunt
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 29 - 39
- Height
- 6' 3" (1m 91cm)
- Weight
- 14st. 11lb. (94kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Medium
Documents
-
document fileHands pals
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2018 |
Richard
Film |
Canal Michael Jinks / P and M Pictures |
|
2018 |
Gordon
Film |
Solace in the Stars Vassil Kotzev / Gancheva Pictures |
|
2018 |
Officer James
Film |
The Sacrifice Nile Hoo-Quarterly / Boxpaper Films |
|
2018 |
Policeman
Event |
The Crystal Egg Elif Knight / Old Lamp Entertainment |
The Vaults |
2017 |
Henrik Sandqvist
Theatre |
Happy Yet? Imy Wyatt / Above the Moon Productions |
Courtyard Theatre |
2017 |
Henrik Sandqvist
Theatre |
Happy Yet? Imy Wyatt / Above the Moon Productions |
The Courtyard Theatre |
2017 |
Sir Thomas / Peter / Mike
Theatre |
Awa's Journey Dominique Gerrard / Circles Productions |
Streatham Hill Theatre |
2017 |
Fred Gaisberg
Theatre |
Gauhar Jaan Mukul Ahmed / Ghetto Tigers |
Brady Arts Centre |
2017 |
Jason
Commercials & Industrials |
Mastercard Internal Film Big Group |
|
2017 |
Tom
Television |
Above the Fold Jessica O'Sullivan / Met Feature Film Ltd |
|
2017 |
Simon
Theatre |
Trapped Helen Barnett / Doughnut Productions |
The Cockpit |
2016 |
Aaron Talbot
Film |
Memoriae Lucyus Ribas / Sonderby Films |
|
2016 |
Aaron Talbot
Film |
Memoriae Sonderby |
|
2016 |
Sherlock Holmes
Theatre |
Time Portal Joe Hufton / Les Enfants Terribles |
|
2016 |
Lt. Frank Last
Theatre |
Naked Roberta Zuric / Ballast Theatre |
Jack Studio Theatre |
2015 |
Matt
Theatre |
I Went to a Fabulous Party Dan Phillips / Kings Head Theatre |
Kings Head Theatre |
2015 |
Pilot
Commercials & Industrials |
Intercontinental Hotel Group “Rewards Club” David Schneider / Ladoja and Sons |
|
2015 |
Partner
Commercials & Industrials |
EY SST Adrian MacFarlane / Gallery Media / Ernst and Young |
1 More London |
2014 |
Lord Henry Wotton
Theatre |
The Picture of Dorian Gray Mark Jowett / London Production Company |
Europe |
2014 |
Elliot James
Film |
Pieces Anne Martine Myking / Spooky Productions |
|
2014 |
Presenter
Television |
Suck it Santa Victoria Moseley / Westminster Television School |
Westminster University Studios |
2014 |
Paul Hawkins
Theatre |
The Tulip Tree Oliver Michell / Oriel Theatre Company |
Space@Niddry Street - Edinburgh Festival |
2014 |
Joey Percival
Theatre |
Misalliance Nick Reed / Thundermaker Productions |
Tabard Theatre |
2014 |
Robert Regnier
Theatre |
Ding Dong Helen Abbott / Art4Charity |
Vienna StadtTheater |
2014 |
Monsieur Gustave
Theatre |
Secret Cinema's Grand Budapest Hotel Garett Moore / Secret Cinema |
|
2014 |
Mark
Commercials & Industrials |
That's English Andrew Morgan / Highwood Productions Ltd |
|
2014 |
Football Manager
Commercials & Industrials |
FIFA Connect Benjamin Verrall / John Mckenna Productions |
|
2014 |
Jay
Commercials & Industrials |
Bribery Act Drama Benjamin Verrall / Skill Boosters |
|
2014 |
Paramon Kozukhin
Theatre |
Flight Scott Le Crass / Ballast Theatre |
Brockley Jack Studio Theatre |
2014 |
David Goldworthy
Film |
White Collar Kaelen Ratcliffe / WC Ratcliffe Films |
|
2013 |
Frank Gardner
Voiceover |
Mrs. Warren's Profession Will Parker / Listening Books |
Studio |
2013 |
Paul Schlegel
Film |
War Torn Orson Nava / CFS |
|
2013 |
Sir Nicia
Theatre |
Mandrake Scott Le Crass / 5pound5 Theatre |
Brockley Jack Studio Theatre |
2013 |
Rhodes
Film |
Crime Alex Dima / Impunity Films |
|
2013 |
Magnus IV
Online & Multimedia |
Meet Sam Adam Stocker / Stocker |
|
2013 |
Doctor
Online & Multimedia |
CallGirls Mathoo Elexis Pokane / SmokeScreen Pictures |
|
2013 |
John Delaney
Voiceover |
Museum of London Exhibit Museum of London |
|
2013 |
Mr Parker
Film |
The Ride Rajan Vedash / Parker Productions |
|
2013 |
Thomas
Film |
A Step to Oblivion Rajan Vedash / UCA |
|
2013 |
Mr Nolan
Commercials & Industrials |
Bodies Riccardo Savaria / London Film School Graduate Film |
|
2013 |
Father
Commercials & Industrials |
Isole Vania Flaccomio / University of Westminster |
|
2013 |
Freddie Baker Jr
Film |
The Tenant Dominic McIlvenny / Arts One Productions |
|
2013 |
Rupert
Film |
Values Michael Brera / Central Film School |
|
2013 |
James
Film |
The Blue Dress Jennifer Borcea / Central Film School |
|
2013 |
Miles
Film |
Correlation Hannah Waigh / Fussy Duck Productions |
|
2013 |
Charlie
Film |
Harvey Alex Lane / Psycho Productions |
|
2013 |
Jamie Roberts
Film |
Anniversary Darren Jones / Tenebrous Productions |
|
2013 |
One
Film |
Do Not Trespass Mark Castro / UCA Graduate |
|
2013 |
Lord Darlington
Theatre |
Lady Windermere's Fan Adam Morley / Turn of the Weheel Productions |
Bridewell Theatre |
2012 |
Mark Fields
Film |
Bad Nights Sleep Sam Smith / S. S. Productions |
|
2012 |
Steven Wardle
Film |
Sleepless Jon Howard / J. D. Films |
|
2012 |
Makarov
Film |
The Interrogation Lian Rose / Egor Piskov Productions |
|
2012 |
Steve
Film |
The Wait Giulia Franceschini / R. H. Productions |
|
2012 |
The Suit
Video |
Maxxi Soundsystem Ft Thomas Gandey / I Don't Care Sam Hurlock / Flex Film |
|
2012 |
Old Men's Chorus Leader / Ensemble
Theatre |
Lysistrata Andrew Visnevski / RADA MA Theatre Lab |
RADA |
2012 |
Stefan
Theatre |
Cacti Ashlee Renz Hotz / RADA MA Text And Perfromance |
RADA |
2012 |
Bernard / Ensemble
Theatre |
Abelard and Heloise Ian Morgan / RADA MA Theatre Lab |
RADA |
2012 |
Ibrahim Delic / Ensemble
Theatre |
Possession Huan Wang / RADA MA Theatre Lab |
RADA GBS Theatre |
2011 |
Sandy
Theatre |
Hay Fever Gigi Robarts / Putney Theatre Company |
Putney Arts Theatre |
2011 |
Captain Solyony
Theatre |
Three Sisters Sue Dunderdale / RADA MA THeatre Lab |
Pushkin House |
2010 |
Jacob
Theatre |
Midland Mainline KDC |
The Landor |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2012 | Post Graduate Acting | Royal Academy of Dramatic Art |
About me
I trained at RADA and am ambitious and very driven. I enjoy collaborating and improvisation as well as traditional theatre.Additional skills:
Commedia dell'arte, Clowning, Physical Theatre, Improvisation, Writing. Good Ear for accents, devising, dancing
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | French, German, Italian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation |
Dance Styles | Contemporary |
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |