Lisa Fischer
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Social Video Content Hager Hager Group |
|
2022 |
Colourist
Film |
We Are Nature Jaha Browne and Olivia Martin-McGuire / Kendal Mountain Festival |
|
2022 |
Editor
Film |
Mother Kili Feature Documentary Rehmat Rayatt and Daisy Gaston / Blue Fox Studios |
|
2022 |
Colourist
Television |
Al Jazeera Traveler Show Samurai Productions |
|
2022 |
Colourist
Online & Multimedia |
Campari Doco &Friends |
|
2022 |
Editor / Colourist
Online & Multimedia |
Anatomy of a Scandal | Still Watching Netflix Lucy Brydon / Brave / Netflix |
|
2022 |
Editor / Colourist
Television |
Renegade Inc Tom Linsner / Renegade Inc |
|
2021 |
Editor / Colourist / Post Production Supervisor
Film |
Sabrina Amy Greenbank / Blue Fox Studios |
|
2021 |
Editor / Colourist / Post Production Supervisor
Film |
Twitching Madelaine Moore / Blue Fox Studios |
|
2021 |
Colourist
Film |
MA and BA Graduate Films London Film Academy |
|
2021 |
Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
NARS Cosmetics Your Ldn Studio |
|
2021 |
Colourist
Film |
Midnight Dancer Tami Ige / Blue Fox Studios |
|
2020 |
Lecturer Colour Grading
Film |
BA / Certificate Students London Film Academy |
|
2020 |
Colourist
Film |
Graduate Films 2020 London Film Academy |
|
2019 |
Colourist
Film |
Twenty-Five 25 The Movie Production |
|
2019 |
Colourist
Television |
A Very Brit(ish) Voice Jaha Browne / Blue Fox Studios |
|
2019 |
Co-Director / Co-Editor / Colourist
Theatre |
Art Awakenings Blue Fox Studios |
|
2019 |
Editor / Colourist
Television |
Urbino - Exhibition Trailer Hali Films |
|
2019 |
Colourist
Film |
Graduate Films 2019 London Film Academy |
|
2019 |
Colourist
Online & Multimedia |
Global Health Film Festival 2018 Spirited Pictures |
|
2019 |
Colourist
Film |
Dancing In Silk Magali Berthon |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Wall Street Journal CEO Council Event Tokyo Spirited Pictures |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
DFS Joules Hangar Seven |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Video |
Chapter and Verse / Ink Craig Bingham |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
NOIR LDN THRDS |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Clinique - What makes you feel even better? Hangar Seven |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
RED's Jerky Craig Bingham |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Unilever Foundry Spirited Pictures |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Wall Street Journal CEO Council Event London Spirited Pictures |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Vodafone Mr White TV |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Film |
Graduate Films 2018 London Film Academy |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
JAWS Spirited Pictures |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Go Boldly CAT Footwear 2018 THRDS |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Film |
Ovarian Cancer Action Spirited Pictures |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Film |
Just Ask For It Jacquie Drager / Drager Films |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Film |
The Puppeteer Vikneshwaran Silva / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2018 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Johnnie Walker Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Film |
The Way I Die Monica Mehengat |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Video |
Chapter and Verse / Magazines Craig Bingham |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
MyProtein | Winning Performance Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
DesignIt AI Jerome Monnot |
|
2017 |
Editor
Commercials & Industrials |
TESCO Carousel Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Twinings English Morning Tea TWININGS |
|
2017 |
Editor
Commercials & Industrials |
TESCO Go Cook Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Film |
Close Encounters of the Literal Kind, Literally Tobias Tobbell / Two Bells Productions |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Aperol Spritz Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Editor
Commercials & Industrials |
WypAll The Interview Pebble Studios |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
SibiCare MET Film School |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
GarageCube Jerome Monnot |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Cîroc Star-Martini Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Nike Golf Club LND ft. Rory McIlroy AnalogFolk |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
PEPSI MAX Spa - If you don't love it, You haven't tried it Craig Bingham / AnalogFolk |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
DesignIt Event Jerome Monnot |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Soap & Glory - Cosmetic Confessions: SuperCat David Nwikpo / Boots |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Video |
Education Support Partnership Spirited Pictures |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Soap & Glory - Cosmetic Confessions: Archery DIY Brow Bar David Nwikpo / Boots |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Video |
Georgia Blackwell / Fever Georgia Blackwell |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Soap & Glory - Sexy Mother Pucker Ad David Nwikpo / Boots |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Soap & Glory - 3-Steps-To-Sassy Tutorial David Nwikpo / Boots |
|
2017 |
Editor / Colourist
Film |
Kristina Gunnar Tørnes / Time Film |
|
2017 |
Editor
Commercials & Industrials |
MyProtein Workout Hangar Seven |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Film |
Seen Not Heard Andrew Worby |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Inspires Me Week - Workspace B3 Media |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Video |
Some Sketches In A Shed - Webseries Dan Tambling Comedy |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Film |
Graduate Films 2017 London Film Academy |
|
2017 |
Editor / Colourist
Video |
Elisa Evangelou / Icarus Blues Jaha Browne |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Go Boldly CAT Footwear 2017 THRDS |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Natufia Jerome Monnot |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Your Story, Our History | UK Parliament Spirited Pictures |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Film |
L'éternelle résonance Indira Solovieva |
|
2017 |
Set Designer
Theatre |
Ionesco | Dinner At The Smiths' Marianne Badrichani / Marianne Badrichani and the company |
|
2017 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Booking.com - Tranquility Ad AnalogFolk |
|
2017 |
Co-Director / Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
London Film Academy BFI Showcase Carine Koleilat / Lisa Fischer / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2017 |
Editor / Colorist
Video |
Koyza / Hope Lyndon Ives / Penallta Films |
|
2016 |
Co-Director / Co-Editor / Colourist
Performing Arts |
Unobtainable Heart / This Good Thing / El Paso Dance Films Carine Koleilat / Lisa Fischer / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
E-Life Edward Scott-Clarke / E-Life Film LTD |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
The Idea Ross McClure / ROSS MCCLURE |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Booking.com - Facebook Ad AnalogFolk |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
The Moxie Marvin J Willis / Viola Vale |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Video |
Koyza / Celebrate Lyndon Ives / Penallta Films |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
Osteopathy Alastair Train / Trainwrecked Productions |
|
2016 |
Director / Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Flo Essence Water Carine Koleilat / Lisa Fischer / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Director / Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Wizfix App Carine Koleilat / Lisa Fischer / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
Homelands Jaha Browne / Tara Manandhar / Punch Records |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Starlight Barking Charity Promo Lyndon Ives / Penallta Films |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Limnos Experience Promo Lyndon Ives / Penallta Films |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Film |
Always Discreet Flora Berkeley / Spirited Pictures |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Lucozade Sports Harry Kane AnalogFolk |
|
2016 |
Director / Editor / Colourist
Film |
Stir Carine Koleilat / Lisa Fischer / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Editor
Performing Arts |
Meet The Artists Meet The Artist / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Colourist
Performing Arts |
Mimbre Craig Bilham/Arthur Le Fol / Arthur Le Fol |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Television |
Chinese Girls In London - Season 1 Sean Power / Surreality Productions |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
OBA School Promotion Video Blue Fox Productions |
|
2016 |
Editor / Colourist
Film |
147 Feet Sina Hühne / Winking Cat Films |
|
2015 |
Colourist
Film |
Neighbourhood Eleanna Santorinaiou |
|
2015 |
Editor
Video |
Red Cable Sunday / Relentless Vassilis Papakostas / Fidelista Records |
|
2015 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Talisman Craig Bilham / De Beers |
|
2015 |
Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
WorldBeing Oliver Bloor / Layer Design |
|
2015 |
Co-Director / Editor / Colourist
Video |
Paul Pedana / Free Carine Koleilat / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2015 |
Production Designer
Film |
Hold The Strip Vertically Remi Itani / London Film School |
|
2015 |
Editor / Video Artist
Performing Arts |
The Race - Resolution! Dance Festival Blue Fox Productions / Salah El Brogy Company |
|
2015 |
Production Designer
Film |
Vicars Sabrina Salome / London Film Academy |
|
2015 |
Production Designer
Film |
The Truth Hurts Anna Broster / London Film Academy |
|
2014 |
Editor / Colourist
Commercials & Industrials |
Various Editorial & Commercial Videos Crane.tv |
|
2014 |
Editor
Film |
Paroha - Surrender Daisy Gili / London Film Academy / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2014 |
Editor / Colourist
Film |
Bad Advice Byron Sorgdrager / Viral Elements |
|
2014 |
Production Designer
Film |
Jimmy Rangel Sanya Sagar / London Film Academy |
|
2014 |
Production Designer
Film |
Jim Monica Bauer / London Film Academy |
|
2014 |
Production Designer
Film |
Blanche Dumas from B-Z Walter Cabell / Cocks In Hell Productions |
|
2014 |
Production Designer
Film |
New World Order Giacomo Hug / Independent Production |
|
2014 |
Boom Operator / Production Designer / Editor
Film |
When Day Is Night Jing Li / Independent Chinese Production |
|
2014 |
Director / Production Designer / Editor
Film |
Water Lisa Fischer / London Film Academy / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2014 |
Director/ Production Designer / Editor
Film |
Fire Lisa Fischer / London Film Academy / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2014 |
Production Designer / Editor
Film |
Earth Carine Koleilat / London Film Academy / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2014 |
Production Designer / Editor
Film |
Wind Carine Koleilat / London Film Academy / Blue Fox Productions |
|
2013 |
Director
Film |
Housefly London Film Academy |
|
2013 |
Production Designer
Film |
Overexposed John Danvoye / Club Panico |
|
2013 |
Production Designer
Film |
French Touch Jeanne Chevalier / Club Panico |
|
2013 |
Editor
Film |
Divona Carine Koleilat |
|
2013 |
Art Director / Editor
Film |
Graveyard Shift Robert Hillier / London Film Academy |
|
2013 |
Art Director / Editor
Film |
Done Robert Hillier / That Was Great |
|
2013 |
Boom Operator / Assistant Editor
Film |
Trace of Madness A.P. Silva / London Film Academy |
|
2013 |
First Assistant Director
Film |
Tramping Demitri Vassiliadis / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Director
Film |
Moment London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Editor
Film |
Crush Yogesh Sudhakara / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Sound Recordist
Film |
Time Machine Yogesh Sudhakara / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Sound Recordist
Film |
Puppy Cuppa Demitri Vassiliadis / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Boom Operator
Film |
Filmmaking Robert Hillier / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
First Assistant Director
Film |
A Diamond Friend Hripsime Khojayan / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Director of Photography
Film |
The Source David Palm / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Camera Operator
Film |
The 17th Summer Jason Kokkinakis / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Focus Puller
Film |
Beyond the Shadows A.P. Silva / London Film Academy |
|
2012 |
Director / Editor
Film |
Midnight Smoking London Film Academy |
|
2011 |
Director / Editor
Film |
Esperando - Waiting School of Art and Design Bern |
|
2010 |
Director
Film |
Wie mache ich ein Herz? School of Art and Design Bern |
|
2010 |
Director / Editor
Film |
Chloe - Pour Toujours School of Art and Design Bern |
|
2010 |
Director / Editor
Film |
Coffee Stains Gymnasium Oberaargau |
|
2009 |
Director
Film |
Spring Fever Fieldglasses Production |
|
2008 |
Director
Film |
The Black Hole Gymnasium Oberaargau |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2021 | Screenwriting: Finding Your Voice Certificate | National Film and Television School |
2013 | Filmmaking Diploma | London Film Academy |
2011 | Foundation Year | School of Art and Design Bern |
2010 | Matriculation in Visual Arts | Gymnasium Oberaargau |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use: Adobe Premiere Pro, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe After Effects, DaVinci Resolve
About me
Lisa Fischer is a London based Colourist and Senior Editor. She is also the Co-Founder of the creative post production house Blue Fox Studios.Originally from a fine art and graphic design background, Lisa moved from Switzerland to England in 2011 to complete her postgraduate degree in Filmmaking at the London Film Academy.
In 2013 she co-founded Blue Fox Studios, the first and only womxn-led creative post production house in London. Within the company Lisa heads the post-production department and oversees numerous projects to the finish line. Her extensive portfolio ranges from cinema, over broadcast to commercial work.
Concurrently Lisa is an accredited guest lecturer at numerous universities where she teaches Production Design and Colour Grading.
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Video Editor |
---|---|
Job Titles | Video Editor, Post-Production Management / Support, Colorist, Writer, Director, Retoucher, Post Production Coordinator |
Years in industry | 6+ years |