Jodie Woodall

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Lifeforce
Ross Boyask
Lifeforce Ltd
2020Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Boiling Point
Philip Barantini
Ascendant Films
2020Script Supervisor
Television / TV
Meet the Richardsons
Eddie Stafford
2nd Act Productions
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
The Loss Adjuster
Vincent Woods
The Loss Adjuster Ltd.
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Pop
Laura Roe
Strive Films
2019Script Supervisor
Television / TV
Phoenix (Pilot)
Paul Andrew Williams
Corestar Media
2019Script Supervisor (Daily)
Television / TV
Andy & the Band
Matt Holt & Ian Aryeh
Three Arrows Drama
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Zebra Girl
Stephanie Zari
Zebra Girl Ltd.
2019Script Supervisor (One Week Block)
Television / TV
Meet the Richardsons
Eddie Stafford
2nd Act
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Villain
Philip Barantini
Greenville Media
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Spanish Pigeon
Stefan Fideli & Philip Barantini
Burton Fox Films
2019Script Supervisor
Television / TV
Fully Blown (Three Episode Pilot)
Ella Jones
Studio 71
2019Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Him & Her
Abigail Scollay
Red Snow Productions
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Annabel Lee
Amy Coop
Pull Yourself Together Productions
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Appointment
Alexandre Singh
EMU Films
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Thunder Before Lightning
Conrad Gamble
Thunder Before Lightning Ltd.
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Paintball Massacre
Darren Berry
Boisterous Brothers
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
The Last Tree
Shola Amoo
Prodigal Film and Television
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Toad
Tom Weston-Jones
Toad Film Ltd.
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Red Tribe
Myriam Raja
NFTS
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Girl Alone
Keith Farrell
Old Hall Films
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Ballet of the Nations
Joshua Ben-Tovim & Roseanna Anderson
Impermanence Dance Theatre
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Bugger Off
Angel Shepherd
Shot of Tea
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Pre-Occupation
Adam Tindsall
Goldsmiths
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Firm
Max Morrison
The Firm Ltd.
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
What you will
Aletha Shepherd
Shot of Tea
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Innocent Candy
Jane Sanger
Clock Tower Films
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Savage
Denis Dobrovoda
Chasing the Bear Films
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Secret
Benjamin Wicks
Shoreditch Pictures
2018Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Christmas Bull
Rosie Jones
RoJo Productions
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Swipe Right
Jane Sanger
Lumino Films
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Encounter
Manveer Sahota
Geboo Productions
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Isha
Chris Manning
London Film School
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
13 Graves
John Langridge
Drop Dead Films
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Bind
Caroline Bartleet
BBC
2017Script Supervisor
Television / TV
Blowing Dad
Benjamin Wicks
Shoreditch Pictures
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Morning
Juliet Ellis
Studio of the North
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Teddy
Christopher Sweeney
Second Mouse Productions
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Dead Birds
Johnny Kenton
NFTS Production
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Rooftop Refugee
Alex Brodsky
NFTS
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Skipper
Sigurd Kølster
NFTS Production
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Bai Bai Barnet
Jason Kemp
Auspicious Entertainment
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Unspeakable Things
Jamie Thornham
University of Westminster
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Masterpiece
Runyararo Mapfumo
Dessymak Production
2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Expiry Date
Jeongmin Lee
NFTS Production
2016 - 2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Repent Now
Spencer Young
NFTS Production
2016 - 2017Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Kindred Spirits
Bill Hutchens
Boak Films
2016 - 2017Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Bluebird
Meg Campbell
NFTS Production
2016 - 2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Blue
Joel Stokes
Gallerina Pictures Limited
2016 - 2017Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Ella
Dario Shiyanova
Kinoworks Productions
2016Continuity Assistant
Film (Short)
Look Up
Chris Upson
University of Westminster
2016Camera Operator
Corporate
70 Years of Harrow Mencap
Victoria Silver
Harrow Mencap
2016Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
At Rest
Raghav Mukerji
RM Media
2016Script Supervisor/Production Designer
Film (Student)
Libby and Ingrid
Alex Beighton
University of Westminster
2016Script Supervisor
Film (Student)
Husky
Yasmin Affifi
University of Westminster
2015Director
Film (Student)
Our Boy
Jodie Woodall
University of Westminster
2015Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
The Con Game
Jane Sanger
Lumino Films
2015Script Supervisor
Film (Short)
Too Late
Yasmin Affifi
YA Productions
2015Director
Film (Student)
Nowhere Bound
Jodie Woodall
University of Westminster
20152nd AC
Film (Short)
Last Chance
Steve Chamberlain
Clipstone Productions
2015Costume Designer
Film (Short)
Carthage
Peter Vaughan
JA Films
2015Editor
Film (Docu)
The Encore
Ben Groves
University of Westminster
2015Runner
Other
Trailer: The Tutor
Anthony Vander
Distortion Entertainment
2015Floor Manager
Live Event
Rise & Fall Live Band Recording
Matthew Gilpin
University of Westminster
2015Camera Operator
Live Event
The Antidote
Charlie Orchard
University of Westminster
2014Sound Designer/Recordist
Film (Student)
We Must Learn
Rosie Wilson
University of Westminster
2014Director of Photography/Editor
Film (Student)
Here Lies Happiness
Tamsin Johnson
Tamsin Johnson
2013Director
Film (Student)
Fabric
Jodie Woodall
Lone Sheep Media
2011 - 2013Director of Photography
Film (Docu)
Waterhead Academy New Build
Daniel May
Waterhead Academy
2012Continuity
Film (Short)
Bedlam
Mark Babych
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2012Continuity
Film (Short)
Burner
Mark Babych
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
2012Producer/Editor
Film (Short)
Kerbside
Emma Kershaw
Dreambox Productions
2012Director/Scriptwriter
Film (Short)
Two Tribes
Jodie Woodall
Dreambox Productions
2012Director of Photography
Film (Short)
Blank Space
Jodie Woodall
Dreambox Productions
2012Sound Director/Floor Manager
Corporate
BAE Systems Awards Film
Daniel May
Elation Pictures
2011Camera Operator
Live Event
So You Think You're a Superhero, Stage Production
Maureen Workman
Waterhead Academy
2011Research Assistant
Film (Docu)
Ghosts of a RiotProject 81
2011Stopmotion Animator
Commercial
Urban Sound AdvertisementLone Sheep Media
2011Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
The great estate
Terry Egan
REELmcr
2011Director
Corporate
Fir Bank Funding Application Video
Jodie Woodall
Lone Sheep Media
2010Director of Photography
Film (Short)
Digital PlaygroundKWN
2010Script Supervisor
Film (Feature)
Greenwave
Paul Cliff
REELmcr
2010Runner
Music Video
Envy O.T.T. ft MC KD / Then There Were two
Terry Egan
REELmcr
2009Camera Operator/Editor
Film (Docu)
Housing Market Renewal DocumentaryPanda Media
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    2017Film & TV ProductionUniversity of Westminster
    2012Extened BTEC Film & MediaWaterhead Academy

    Equipment

    I own (and can operate):
    Canon DSLR 1100D, Adobe Master Collection CS5
    I can operate:
    AVID

    About me

    I am an experienced script supervisor, with bases in the North West of England and London. I have worked on a variety of short and feature length films, as well as having graduated from a Film and TV Production course at the University of Westminster and trained under a professional script supervisor.

    I am hard-working, effective and pay close attention to detail.

  • Skills

    Languages Spoken
    • English
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Digital/Online Campaigns
    • Film (Feature)
    • Film (Short)
    • Television
    Experienced in
    • Commercials
    • Documentary
    • Film (Short)
    • Live TV
    • Music
    • Television
    Years in industry
    • 6+ years