The End Of It

  • 2010 18 minutes

    People don't live. They only survive.

    People don't live. They only survive. In a world deprived of wholesome food, degenerative organs and debilitating afflictions are rife subduing the population into a constant, reclusive despondency. This universal sorrow has lead to a shock-wave of sufferers using institutionalized suicide to escape the pain of their existence. Amidst this despair is Gala, who, ailing and weary of the medication keeping him breathing, cannot decide the best road to take. Faced with a hopeless choice: life and misery or rest and desolation. Can a better future really exist?

    Companies involved in this production

Connected Mandy Cast Members

Alternative Names

  • End Of It, the