• SNL, Anthony Bourdain and Game of Thrones win Creative Arts Emmys awards

    The winners of the Creative Arts Emmys 2018 were announced last night (Sunday September 8) at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, US, with Game of Thrones and Saturday Night Live picking up the most awards. HBO's Westworld led the pack, going in, with a whopping 16 nominations but took home three on the night.

    10th Sep 2018By Andrew Wooding

    The complete list of Creative Arts Emmy award winners 2018 are as follows:

    Outstanding Television Movie
    Black Mirror: USS Callister – WINNER!
    Fahrenheit 451
    Flint
    Paterno
    The Tale

    Outstanding Structured Reality Program
    Queer Eye – WINNER!
    Antiques Roadshow
    Fixer Upper
    Lip Sync Battle
    Shark Tank
    Who Do You Think You Are?

    Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
    United Shades of America – WINNER!
    Born This Way
    Deadliest Catch
    Intervention
    Naked and Afrai
    RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Dave Chappelle: Equanimity – WINNER!
    The Carol Burnett Show: 50th Anniversary Special
    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's complicated)
    Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life

    *****Sign up to Mandy.com for free to see filmmaking jobs*****

    Outstanding Informational Series or Special
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – WINNER!
    Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
    StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson
    Vice

    Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
    Wild Wild Country – WINNER!
    American Masters
    Blue Planet II
    The Defiant Ones
    The Fourth Estate

    Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
    The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling – WINNER!
    Icarus
    Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond
    Mister Rogers: It's You I Like
    Spielberg

    Outstanding Animated Program
    Rick and Morty (Pickle Rick) – WINNER!
    Big Hero 6: The Series (Baymax Returns)
    Bob's Burgers (V For Valentine-detta)
    The Simpsons (Gone Boy)
    South Park (Put It Down)

    Outstanding Short-Format Animation
    Robot Chicken (Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition) – WINNER!
    Adventure Time (Ring of Fire)
    Steven Universe (Jungle Moon)
    Teen Titans Go! (The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2)
    We Bare Bears (Hurricane Hal)

    Outstanding Children's Program
    The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special – WINNER!
    Alexa and Katie
    Fuller House
    A Series of Unfortunate Events
    Star Wars Rebels

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – WINNER!
    75th Golden Globe Awards
    60th Annual Grammy Awrds
    Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs
    The Oscars

    Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
    Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown – WINNER!
    The Americans: The Final Season
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
    Jay Leno's Garage
    Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen

    Exceptional Merit in Documentary FIlmmaking
    Strong Island – WINNER!
    City of Ghosts
    Jane
    What Haunts Us

    Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
    James Corden's Next James Corden – WINNER!
    aka Wyatt Cenac
    An Emmy for Megan
    Grey's Anatomy: B Team
    The Walking Dead: Red Machete

    Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
    Carpool Karaoke: The Series – WINNER!
    Creating Saturday Night Live
    The Daily Show – Between the Scenes
    Gay of Thrones
    Honest Trailers
    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – Cover Room

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    Katt Williams (Atlanta) – WINNER!
    Sterling K. Brown (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)
    Bryan Cranston (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
    Donald Glover (Saturday Night Live)
    Bill Hader (Saturday Night Live)
    Lin-Manuel Miranda (Curb Your Enthusiasm)

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    Tiffany Haddish (Saturday Night Live) – WINNER!
    Tina Fey (Saturday Night Live)
    Jane Lynch (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
    Maya Rudolph (The Good Place)
    Molly Shannon (Will & Grace)
    Wanda Sykes (Black-ish)

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    Ron Cephas Jones (This Is Us) – WINNER!
    F. Murray Abraham (Homeland)
    Cameron Britton (Mindhunter)
    Matthew Goode (The Crown)
    Gerald McRaney (This Is Us)
    Jimmi Simpson (Westworld)

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    Samira Wiley (The Handmaid's Tale) – WINNER!
    Viola Davis (Scandal)
    Kelly Jenrette (The Handmaid's Tale)
    Cherry Jones (The Handmaid's Tale)
    Diana Rigg (Game of Thrones)
    Cicely Tyson (How to Get Away with Murder)

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    Alex Borstein (Family Guy) – WINNER!
    Dan Castellaneta (The Simpsons)
    Seth MacFarlane (American Dad!)
    Seth MacFarlane (Family Guy)
    Russi Taylor (Mickey Mouse)

    Outstanding Narrator
    Sir David Attenborough (Blue Planet II) – WINNER!
    Charles Dance (Savage Kingdom)
    Morgan Freeman (March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step)
    Carl Reiner (If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast)
    Liev Schreiber (24/7)

    Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
    James Corden (James Corden's Next James Corden) – WINNER!
    Alexis Denisof (I Love Bekka & Lucy)
    Melvin Jackson Jr (This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours)
    DeStorm Power (Caught The Series)
    Miles Tagtmeyer (Broken)

    Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
    Christina Pickles (Break a Hip) – WINNER!
    Megan Amram (An Emmy for Megan)
    Lee Garlington (Broken)
    Naomi Grossman (Ctrl Alt Delete)
    Diarra Kilpatrick (American Koko)
    Kelli O'Hara (The Accidental Wolf)

    Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER!
    Atlanta
    Barry
    GLOW
    Silicon Valley

    Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
    The Crown – WINNER!
    Game of Thrones
    The Handmaid's Tale
    Stranger Things
    Westworld

    Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER!
    Godless
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
    The Looming Tower
    Patrick Melrose

    Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
    Queer Eye – WINNER!
    Born This Way
    Project Runway
    RuPaul's Drag Race
    The Voice

    Outstanding Choreography
    Mandy Moore (So You Think You Can Dance) – WINNER!
    Chloe Arnold (The Late Late Show with James Corden)
    Travis Wall (So You Think You Can Dance)
    Al Blackstone (So You Think You Can Dance)
    Christopher Scott (So You Think You Can Dance)

    Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
    Gary Baum (Will & Grace) – WINNER!
    Donald A. Morgan (The Ranch)
    Paty Lee (Superior Donuts)

    Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
    Christian Sprenger (Atlanta) – WINNER!
    Paula Huidobro (Barry)
    Justin Brown (The End of the F****ing World)
    Christian Sprenger (GLOW)
    Patrick Cady (Insecure)
    Tobias Datum (Mozart in the Jungle)

    Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
    Mathias Herndl (Genius: Picasso) – WINNER!
    P J Dillon (The Alienist)
    Stephan Pehrsson (Black Mirror)
    Kramer Morgenthau (Fahrenheit 451)
    Steven Meizler (Godless)
    Peter Deming (Twin Peaks)

    Outstanding Cinematography for a Single–Camera Series (One Hour)
    Adriano Goldman (The Crown) – WINNER!
    Colin Watkinson (The Handmaid's Tale)
    Dana Gonzales (Legion)
    M. David Mullen (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
    Ben Kutchins (Ozark)
    Tim Ives (Stranger Things)
    John Grillo (Westworld)

    Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
    Life Below Zero – WINNER!
    The Amazing Race
    Born This Way
    Deadliest Catch
    Queer Eye
    Rupaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
    Ellen Kursa and Hugo van Lawick (Jane) – WINNER!
    Morgan Fallon, Jerry Risius and Tarik Hameedi (Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown)
    Gavin Thurston (Blue Planet II)
    Ted Giffords and Roger Munns (Blue Planet II)
    Adam Bricker (Chef's Table)

    Outstanding Commercial
    The Talk (My Black Is Beautiful X P&G) – WINNER!
    Alexa Loses Her Voice (Amazon)
    Earth: Shot on iPhone (iPhone)
    In Real Life (Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying)
    It's a Tide Ad (Tide)

    Outstanding Period Costumes
    The Crown – WINNER!
    The Alienist
    Genius: Picasso
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Outlander


    Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    Fahrenheit 451
    The Handmaid's Tale
    A Series of Unfortunate Events
    Westworld


    Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER!
    Black-ish
    Empire
    Grace and Frankie
    This Is Us

    Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming
    RuPaul's Drag Race – WINNER!
    Dancing with the Stars
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
    Saturday Night Live
    Tracey Ullman's Show


    Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
    Brett Morgen (Jane) – WINNER!
    Bryan Fogel (Icarus)
    Ken Burns and Lynn Novick (The Vietnam War)
    Chapman Way and Maclain Way (Wild Wild Country)
    Judd Apatow (The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling)

    Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
    Don Roy King (Saturday Night Live) – WINNER!
    Andre Allen (Full Frontal with Samantha Bee)
    Paul Pennolino (Last Week Tonight with John Oliver)
    Tim Mancinelli (The Late Late Show with James Corden)
    Jim Hoskinson (The Late Show with Stephen Colbert)
    Carrie Brownstein (Portlandia)

    Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
    Nick Murray (RuPaul's Drag Race) – WINNER!
    Bertram van Munster (The Amazing Race)
    Patrick McManus (American Ninja Warrior)
    Ken Fuchs (Shark Tank)
    Alan Carter (The Voice)

    Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
    Westworld – WINNER!
    The Crown
    Game of Thrones
    GLOW
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

    Oustanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
    RuPaul's Drag Race – WINNER!
    Dancing with the Stars
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
    Saturday Night Live
    The Voice

    Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER!
    American Horror Story: Cult
    Genius: Picasso
    Godless
    The Last Tycoon
    Twin Peaks

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
    RuPaul Charles (RuPaul's Drag Race) – WINNER!
    W. Kamau Bell (United Shades of America)
    Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen's Game of Games)
    Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (Project Runway)
    Jane Lynch (Hollywood Game Night)

    Outstanding Original Interactive Program
    NASA JPL: Cassini's Grand Finale – WINNER!
    Back to the Moon
    Coco VR
    Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience

    Outstanding Interactive Program
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER!
    The Daily Show
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    The Late Late Show with James Corden
    Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program
    Westworld – Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience – WINNER!
    Mr. Robot
    Rick and Morty
    Silicon Valley
    13 Reasons Why

    Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program
    CONAN without Borders – WINNER!
    The Oscars: All Access
    RuPaul's Drag Race – Season 10 RuVeal
    Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Kevin Hart) – WINNER!
    America's Got Talent (The Finals)
    Dancing with the Stars (Halloween Night)
    So You Think You Can Dance (Finale)
    The Voice (Live Finale)

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – WINNER!
    60th Grammy Awards
    The Oscars
    Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justing Timberlake
    71st Annual Tony Awards

    Outstanding Main Title Design
    Counterpart – WINNER!
    The Alienist
    Altered Carbon
    GLOW
    Westworld

    Outstanding Make-up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
    Westworld – WINNER!
    Game of Thrones
    GLOW
    The Handmaid's Tale
    This Is Us
    Vikings

    Outstanding Make-up for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
    Saturday Night Live – WINNER!
    Dancing with the Stars
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
    RuPaul's Drag Race
    The Voice

    Outstanding Make-up for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER!
    American Horror Story: Cult
    Genius: Picasso
    The Last Tycoon
    Twin Peaks

    Outstanding Prosthetic Make-Up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    American Horror Story: Cult
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
    Star Trek: Discovery
    Westworld

    Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
    Ramin Djawadi (Game of Thrones) – WINNER!
    Sean Callery (Marvel's Jessica Jones)
    Mark Isham, Cindy O'Connor and Michael Simon (Once Upon a Time)
    W. G. Snuffy Walden and A. Patrick Rose (SEAL Team)
    Kevin Kiner (Star Wars Rebels)
    Ramin Djawadi (Westworld)

    Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    Cyril Aufort (March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step) – WINNER!
    Mychael Danna and Jeff Danna (Alias Grace)
    Daniel Pemberton (Black Mirror)
    Harry Gregson-Williams (Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams)
    Cristobal Tapia de Veer (Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams)
    Carlos Rafael Rivera (Godless)

    Outstanding Musical Direction (Original Dramatic Score)
    Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Songs – WINNER!
    Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo
    Elton John: I'm Still Standing – A Grammy Salute
    The Oscars
    Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justing Timberlake

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics (Original Dramatic Score)
    Saturday Night Live (Come Back Barack) – WINNER!
    Big Mouth (Totally Gay)
    A Christmas Story Live! (In The Market For A Miracle)
    The Good Fight (High Crimes and Misdemeanors)
    If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (Just Getting Started)
    Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (The Buddy Song)

    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
    Carlos Rafael Rivera (Godless) – WINNER!
    Mychael Danna (The Last Tycoon)
    John Paesano (Marvel's The Defenders)
    Jeff Beal (The Putin Interviews)
    Mike S. Olson, Bridget Ellen Kearney, Michael Calabrese and Rachael Price (Somebody Feed Phil)
    Chris Bacon (The Tick)

    Outstanding Music Supervision
    Robin Urdang, Daniel Palladino and Amy Sherman-Palladino (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) – WINNER!
    Jen Malone and Fam Udeorji (Atlanta)
    Nora Felder (Stranger Things)
    Jennifer Pyken (This Is Us)
    Sean O'Meara (Westworld)

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
    Wendy Hallam Martin (The Handmaid's Tale) – WINNER! – READ OUR INTERVIEW WITH WENDY HERE!
    Tim Porter (Game of Thrones)
    Crispin Green (Game of Thrones)
    Katie Weiland (Game of Thrones)
    Kevin D. Ross (Stranger Things)

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
    Brian A. Kates (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) – WINNER!
    Isaac Hagy (Atlanta)
    Kyle Reiter (Atlanta)
    Kyle Reiter (Barry)
    Jeff Buchanan (Barry)

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
    Selina MacArthur (Black Mirror) – WINNER!
    Emily Greene (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
    Shelly Westerman (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
    Chi-Yoon Chung (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
    Duwayne Dunham, Brian Berdan, Jonathan P. Shaw, Justin Krohn, Jason W. A. Tucker, David Lynch (Twin Peaks)

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
    Peter Beyt (Will & Grace) – WINNER!
    Peter Chakos (The Big Bang Theory)
    Joe Bella (Mom)
    Pat Barnett (One Day at a Time)
    Brian Schnuckel (Roseanne)

    Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
    Ryan Barger (Last Week Tonight with John Oliver) – WINNER!
    Jeff U'ren (Dave Chappelle: Equanimity)
    John Cason (Drunk History)
    Jesse Coane, Charles Divak, Daphne Gomez-Mena, Andrew Mendelson, Tennille Uithof and Ryan Barger (Full Frontal with Samantha Bees Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (It's Complicated))
    Anthony Miale (Last Week Tonight with John Oliver)
    Brad Conlin and Tom Jarvise (Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018)

    Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
    Hunter Gross (Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown) – WINNER!
    Lasse Järvi and Doug Pray (The Defiant Ones)
    Joe Beshenkovsky, Will Znidaricand Brett Morgen (Jane)
    Neil Meiklejohn (Wild Wild Country)
    Joe Beshenkovsky (The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling)

    Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program
    Joe DeShano, A.M. Peters, Ryan Taylor, Matthew D. Miller and Briand Ray (Queer Eye) – WINNER!
    Brooks Larson, Jay Gammill, Josh Lowry, Michael Bolanowski, Tori Rodman, Jason Pedroza, Eric Beetner and Tricia Rodrigo (The Amazing Race)
    Nick Gagnon, David Green, Michael Kalbron, Corey Ziemniak, Curtis Pierce, Kyle Barr and Mary Dechambres (American Ninja Warrior)
    Jamie Martin, John Lim, Drew Forni and Michael Roha (RuPaul's Drag Race)
    John M. Larson, Robert Michael Malachowski Jr, Hudson H. Smith III, Matt Antell, Roget Bartlett, Sean Basaman, Kevin Benson, Matthew Blair, Melissa Silva Borden, William Fabian Castro, Grady Cooper, A.J. Dickerson, Glen Ebesu, Noel A. Guerra, John Homesley, Omega Hsu, Ryan P. James, Charles A. Kramer, James J. Munoz, Rich Remis, David I. Sowell, Robby Thompson and Eric Wise (The Voice)

    Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
    Bryan Eber (United Shades of America) – WINNER!
    Jarrod Burt, Jacob Lane, Mac Caudill, Madison Pathe, John Barley, Daysha Broadway, Stephanie Lyra, Svein Mikkelsen, Ryan Rambach, Peggy Tachdijian and Dan Zimmerman (Born This Way)
    Rob Butler, Alexandra Moore, Ben Bulato, Josh Earl and Greg Cornejo (Deadliest Catch)
    Eric Michael Schrader, Tony Diaz, Matt Mercer and Jennifer Nelson (Life Below Zero)
    Lousine Shamamian (RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked)

    Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
    The Handmaid's Tale – WINNER!
    American Horror Story: Cult
    The Handmaid's Tale
    Ozark
    Twin Peaks

    Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    The Alienist
    The Crown
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Westworld

    Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
    GLOW – WINNER!
    Atlanta
    Barry
    Grace and Frankie
    Silicon Valley
    Will & Grace

    Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series
    Saturday Night Live – WINNER!
    Bill Nye Save The World
    Dancing with the Stars
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    The Voice

    Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Event or Award Special
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – WINNER!
    The Carol Burnett Show: 50th Anniversary Special
    75th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    60th Annual Grammy Awards
    The Oscars


    Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
    Stranger Things – WINNER!
    Game of Thrones
    Homeland
    Star Trek: Discovery
    Westworld

    Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
    Atlanta – WINNER!
    Ballers
    Barry
    Star Wars Rebels
    Vice Principals


    Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
    Black Mirror – WINNER!
    American Horror Story: Cult
    Fahrenheit 451
    Godless
    Twin Peaks
    Waco

    Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – WINNER!
    Blue Planet II
    The Defiant Ones
    Jane
    The Vietnam War
    Wild Wild Country

    Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    The Handmaid's Tale
    Mr. Robot
    Stranger Things
    Westworld

    Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
    Genius – WINNER!
    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
    Fahrenheit 451
    Twin Peaks
    Waco

    Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
    Barry – WINNER!
    Family Guy
    Modern Family
    Mozart in the Jungle
    Silicon Valley

    Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – WINNER!
    60th Annual Grammy Awards
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    The Oscars
    The Voice


    Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – WINNER!
    The Defiant Ones
    Jane
    The Vietnam War
    Wild Wild Country


    Outstanding Special Visual Effects
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    Altered Carbon
    Lost in Space
    Stranger Things
    Westworld


    Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
    The Alienist – WINNER!
    The Crown
    Gotham
    The Handmaid's Tale
    Mr. Robot


    Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
    GLOW – WINNER!
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Cobra Kai
    Saturday Night Live
    Shameless


    Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
    Game of Thrones – WINNER!
    The Blacklist
    Blindspot
    Marvel's The Punisher
    Westworld


    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
    Saturday Night Live – WINNER!
    The Big Bang Theory
    Dancing with the Stars
    Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    The Voice

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert – WINNER!
    2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018
    The Oscars
    Superbowl LI Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

    Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – WINNER!
    The Defiant Ones
    Icarus
    Jane
    Mister Rogers: It's You I Like
    The Vietnam War

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER!
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Late Night with Seth Meyers
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    Saturday Night Live

    Tags:

    Latest News