Jade Ayres
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
Technical Stage Manager
Theatre |
Civilisation Tour Jaz Woodcock-Stewart / Antler Theatre |
Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Shoreditch Town Hall, Arnolfini, Cambridge Junction |
2022 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Romeo & Juliet Tim Ford / Gatehouse Theatre |
Stafford Castle Grounds |
2022 |
Technical Production Company Stage Manager
Theatre |
Aidy the Awesome Tour Hannah Stone & Ria Ashcroft / The Gramophones |
The New Wolsey Theatre, The Quarry Theatre, Taunton Brewhouse, Brixton House, Curve Theatre, Pavillion Theatre Worthing, Arts Depot, Queens Hall Hexam, Nottingham Playhouse, The Civic Barnsley, Nothern Stage |
2022 |
Technical Stage Manager
Theatre |
Princess Essex Tour Robin Belfield / Anne Odeke Productions |
Mercury Theatre, Balmoral Community Centre, Queens Theatre Hornchurch and Various community venues around South Essex |
2020 |
Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Op. & AV Op.
Theatre |
CT Debut - 6 Show Festival East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2020 |
Sound Designer
Theatre |
BA Acting - Platform John Kazek & John Gillett / East 15 Acting School |
The Tristan Bates Theatre |
2020 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Peter Pan Gerry Tebbutt / Prime Pantomimes |
Gatehouse Theatre |
2019 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Variant 31 Dalton Dale / Zombie Show London Ltd |
Space 18 |
2019 |
Lighting Assistant
Theatre |
MA International 2 Show Summer Season Sonia Ritter, Robin Sneller / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2019 |
Self Called Lighting Operator
Theatre |
Chicago - Youth Production Zoe Pilgrim / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2019 |
Lighting and Sound Operator
Theatre |
One Man, Two Guvnors Steven Day / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2019 |
Backstage Swing (Lighting Operator, Book Cover & ASM cover)
Theatre |
Aladdin Steven Day / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2018 |
Deputy Stage Manager & Projection Operator
Theatre |
Oh What a Lovely War Steven Day / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2018 |
Lighting and Sound Operator
Theatre |
A Bunch of Amateurs Steven Day / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2018 |
Stage Manager on Book
Theatre |
Satin 'n' Steel Laura Crowhurst / Off Your Chump Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2018 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Betty Blue Eyes Steven Day / Redbridge Theatre Company |
Kenneth More Theatre |
2018 |
Lighting Operator
Theatre |
Five:Eight Uri Roodner / Vandens Karta Ensemble |
Bernie Grant Arts Centre |
2018 |
Production Manager
Theatre |
Role Play - Directors Showcase Kalyl Kadri, Nick Leos, Francisca Olivares / Outcast Theatre Company |
Stockwell Playhouse |
2018 |
Technical Assistant
Theatre |
MFA 3 Show Summer Season / MA 3 show Summer Season Various / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2018 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Littlewood Project Oscar Toeman, Michael Oakley, Russell Bolam / East 15 Acting School |
The Littlewood Studio |
2018 |
Assistant Stage Manager / Sound No. 2
Theatre |
The Great British Pantomime Awards The Great British Pantomime Awards |
New Wimbledon Theatre |
2018 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Red Noses Glen Walford / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2018 |
Sound No.2
Theatre |
Priscilla Queen of the Desert Encore Theatre Company |
Winston Churchill Hall |
2018 |
Lighting Assistant
Theatre |
The Good Doctor Mehmet Ergen / East 15 Acting School |
The Arcola, Studio 1 |
2018 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Jack and the Beanstalk Dawn Young / Woodford Pantomime Ltd |
Sir James Hawkey Hall |
2017 |
Stage Manager on Book
Theatre |
How it Ended Rikki Henry / Project 2036 |
The Bush Theatre Studio Space |
2017 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Andorra Chris Meads / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2017 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Only Jew in England East 15 Acting School |
Queens Theatre |
2017 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Futurists Tony Graham / East 15 Acting School |
The Arcola, Studio 2 |
2017 |
Costume Assistant
Theatre |
IF 6 show Festival East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2016 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
The Cherry Orchard / Uncle Vanya East 15 Acting School |
The Tristan Bates Theatre |
2016 |
Sound Coordinator
Theatre |
Tesla Luke Clarke / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2016 |
Stage Manager
Theatre |
Launch 6 Show Festival Various / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2016 |
Deputy Stage Manager
Theatre |
Welcome to Thebes Rikki Henry / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2016 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Debut 6 show Festival Various / East 15 Acting School |
The Corbett Theatre |
2015 |
Assistant Stage Manager
Theatre |
Macbeth East 15 Acting School |
Various Schools in Essex |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2018 | Stage and Production Management | East 15 Acting School, University of Essex |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use:
About me
I am a graduate of Stage and Production Management at East 15 Acting School, part of the University of Essex. I have experience in most departments in Technical Theatre with emphasis on Stage Management. I am constantly looking to build on my experience and broaden my knowledge while helping create great theatre.Additional skills:
Proficient in Microsoft Office, Basic Qlab, ETC ION desk training, Basic Score Reading, Basic Photoshop, Full UK Driving Licence, Experience in a Repertory Theatre.
Referees:
Available on request.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Technician |
---|---|
Job Titles | Stage Manager, Production Manager, Production Support, Sound Operator / Engineer, Set Dresser, Lighting Tech / Operator, Automation / Flying |
Years in industry | 6+ years |
Organisations / Memberships | BECTU (UK), SMA (UK) |