Marco Carpegna

  • Files

    • pdf document
  • Links

    Personal Website
    website

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2019 - 2020Sound No.1
Theatre
Cinderella
Ryan MCBryde
Mercury Theatre Company
Mercury Bigtop Tent
2019 - 2020Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Mercury at Abbey FieldsMercury Theatre Company
Mercury Bigtop Tent
2019Sound No.1
Theatre
Oliver!
Ryan McBryde
Mercury Theatre Company
Mercury Bigtop Tent
2019Sound/ AV engineer
Opera
Garsington Opera Festival 2019Garsington Opera
Wormsley Estate
2019Sound No. 1
Theatre
Ain't Misbehavin
Tyrone Huntley
Mercury Theatre Company
Southwark Playhouse
2019Sound No. 1
Theatre
Ain't Misbehavin
Tyrone Huntley
Mercury Theatre Company
Mercury Theatre Colchester
2019Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
The Lady from the Sea
Marit Moum Aune
The Print Room at The Coronet
The Print Room at The Coronet
2018 - 2019Sound No. 2
Theatre
Sleeping Beauty
Matthew Xia
Theatre Royal Stratford East
Theatre Royal Stratford East
2018Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Remnants Tour
Patrick Eakin Young
Erratica
Euroscene Festival
2018Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Italian Literature FestivalThe Print Room at The Coronet
The Print Room at The Coronet
2018Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Moll Flanders
Ryan McBryde
Mercury Theatre Company
Mercury Theatre
2018Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
The OutsiderThe Print Room at the Coronet
The Print Room at the Coronet
2018Installation engineer/ Qlab Programmer
Event
The Grid Escape roomImmerse and Escape
2018Sound/ AV engineer
Theatre
2018 Summer seasonGarsington Opera
Garsington Opera
2018Sound No. 2
Theatre
Caroline or ChangeHampstead Theatre
Hampstead Theatre
2018Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Estonian FestivalThe Print Room at the Coronet
The Print Room at the Coronet
2018Sound Engineer
Exhibition
Sounding The SkyArk Short Stories
British Library
2018Sound Engineer
Event
Superunion SummitEquip
LSO St. Luke
2017 - 2018Sound No.1
Theatre
Snow White and the Seven DwarfsMercury Theatre Company
Mercury Theatre
2017Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Print Room International FestivalThe Print Room at the Coronet
The Print Room at the Coronet
2017Production Sound Engineer
Event
Italian Literature Fstival in LondonThe Print Room at the Coronet
The Print Room at the Coronet
2017Sound Designer
Theatre
Great Expectations
Andrew Whyment
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2017Sound Engineer
Music
Kahareb FestivalRich Mix
Rich Mix London
2017Technician
Theatre
Confessions of a Cockney Temple DancerRich Mix
Rich Mix London
2017Sound Engineer
Music
Scratch Dat & Rawheed Collective B.S.IRich Mix
Rich Mix London
2017AV Technician
Event
CRA Monitor MeetingEquip
The Novotel, Heathrow
2017Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Hearing VoicesThe Print Room at The Coronet
The Print Room at The Coronet
2017Production Sound Engineer
Theatre
Mr Potsunen peculiar slice of lifeThe Print Room
The Print Room at The Coronet
2017Sound Engineer
Theatre
Remnants
Patrick Eakin Young
Opera Erratica
The Print Room at The Coronet
2017AV Technician
Event
Cisco Internet of thingsCisco
Tobacco Docks
2017AV Technician
Event
Woman Of SiliconEquip
Tobacco Docks
2017Sound Designer Mentor
Theatre
The Annihilation of Jessie Leadbeater
George Turvey
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2017Sound Designer
Theatre
The Poetry of Exile
Ken McClymont
Peter Hamilton
The White Bear
2017Lx Operator
Theatre
The Funfair
Gary Sefton
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2017Sound Engineer
Event
Prosegur ConferenceEquip
Sofitel, St. James
2017Sound and AV Designer, Chief Electrician
Theatre
Hamlet
Dickon Tyrrell
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2017Sound AV Technician
Event
Allergan ConferenceEquip
Tobacco Docks
2017Sound AV Technician
Event
LUSH summitEquip
Tobacco Docks
2016 - 2017Technical Manager/ FOH Engineer
Music
Various ProductionsLive at Zedel
The Crazy Coqs
2016Set Builder
Theatre
Two Little Dickie BirdsBrit Theatre
Brockley Jack Theatre
2016Sound Designer/ Stage Manager
Theatre
The State We're InTheatre 503
Theatre 503
2015 - 2016Dep. Sound nr.3
Theatre
The Lion KingDisney
2016Technical Manager/ Chief Electrician
Theatre
Mephisto
Bob Carlton
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2016Sound Designer/ Music Producer
Theatre
Behind The BigtopAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2016Set Builder
Theatre
Bad Girl The MusicalUnion Theatre
2016Sound Designer/ Music Production
Theatre
Love Play
Katie Lewis
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2016Head of Stagecraft
Theatre
ChatroomAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2016Head of Stagecraft
Theatre
PronounAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
2015 - 2016Sound Technician
Event
Corporate eventMicrosoft
2015 - 2016Sound Technician
Theatre
The DazzleEmily Dobbs production
2015Sound Designer/ Operator
Theatre
The Wizard Of OZ
Kenn Oldfield
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Sound nr. 2
Theatre
Sunset BoulevardYvonne Arnaud Theatre
2015Sound Designer
Theatre
Baby Girl/ DNA
James Cartywright
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Sound nr. 2
Theatre
Oliver
Lucy Betts and Julia Black
The Yvonne Arnaud Youth Theatre
Yvonne Arnaud Theatre
2015Lighting technician/ operator
Theatre
Midsummer night's dream
Louise Jameson
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Sound Designer
Theatre
Love and Information
Andrew Hall
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Head of Stagecraft
Theatre
You Can Still Make a KillingAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Sound Designer
Theatre
The love of the nightingale
Ewan Marshall
Academy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2015Stagecraft assistant
Theatre
Blue StockingsAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
Alra Theatre
2014Stagecraft assistant
Theatre
Jungle BookAcademy of Live And Recorded Arts
ALRA Theatre
2014Sound Technician
Theatre
MacbethOmnibus Arts Center
Omnibus Arts Center
2013Sound Designer/ Boom Operator
Film
Flamenco MOVDancing School Promotion
2012 - 2013FOH Engineer
Music
Desmond LiveDesmond
2012 - 2013FOH Engineer
Music
Normale Banale Maiale LiveAdam Smith Theatre
2012 - 2013FOH Engineer
Music
Fabulous Fantabulous Circus LiveDenimor
2012 - 2013FOH Engineer
Music
I Corpi LiveRame
2012Sound Designer
Film
Un Sogno Di MieleIBL Banca
2012Sound Designer
Film
Rata BassottaIBL Banca
2012Recording Engineer
Film
AgathaTorino Film Festival
2011Recording Engineer
Film
GocciaCity of Turin Promotion
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    2016Stage management and technical theatreAcademy of Live and Recorded Arts

    Additional Skills

    Confident in using the majority of the PA systems and both analog and digital decks. Trained in the DiGico SD series.

    Able to use Qlab as well as different DAW like Protools and Logic.

    Referees

    Available on request

    About me

    I have a keen passion for all the aspect of sound. My previous experiences includes recording studios, live music events, corporate events, festival, tv and media editing and post production, sound designing, sound engineering and music production.

  • Skills

    Languages Spoken
    • English
    • Italian
    Years in industry
    • 6+ years
    Company Experience
    • Circus
    • Educational Theatre
    • Exhibitions
    • Immersive Theatre
    • International Touring Theatre
    • National Theatre
    • Regional Theatre
    • Site Specific Theatre
    • UK Touring Theatre
    Experienced In
    • Circus
    • Comedy
    • Community
    • Dance
    • Drama
    • Exhibitions
    • Festival
    • Fringe
    • Live Events
    • Musicals
    • New Writing
    • Opera
    • Outdoor Events
    • Pantomime
    • Showcase
    Work Permits
    • EU
    Interested in
    • European Tour
    • Live Events
    • UK Tour
    • World Tour
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    Industry Training
    • First Aid (Any)
    • Tallescope Training
    • Working at Heights Certificate