TV Show directory - BBC News and Current Affairs

Find out more about the cast and crew that worked on BBC News and Current Affairs. If you are interested in working on BBC News and Current Affairs or similar productions, join The Mandy Network and get alerted of upcoming job opportunities.

Current affairs magazine series featuring investigations, news, features and international reports. Reflecting the lives and experiences of Britain's black population.

Production Company: BBC

Year of Publication: 1996

Companies connected with this show

Connected Mandy Cast Members

Alternative Names

  • BBC News & Current Affairs