The Brindley

  • About
    Welcome to The Brindley, Halton's brand new purpose built Theatre and Arts Centre situated in Runcorn, Cheshire.

    Our fully accesible facilities include:
    420 seat Theatre | 108 seat Studio | Flexible Space | Exhibition | Gallery Space | Education Room | Craft Display | Dark Room | Digital Imaging Room | Dressing Room | Meeting Room | Bar and Theatre Cafe overlooking the Bridgewater Canal.
  • Capacity
    420
  • Address
    High Street
    Runcorn
    Cheshire
    WA7 1BG
  • Website

Connected Mandy members:

Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2020, Our Day Out
Jackie
Brian Comer
Brian Comer
Child Actor
2020, Last Train to Auschwitz
Karl
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2020, Joseph and the amazing Technicolor dreamcoat
One of the wives (dancer)
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2019, Time machine
Performer
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2019, High School Musical jr
Sharpay
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2019, High School Musical
Braniac
Rebecca Harrington
2019, Graduation - Throughly Modern Millie Solo (Musical Theatre Number)
Millie (Soloist)
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2019, Fame
Stage singer
Stephen Lundon
Stephen Lundon
Child Actor
2019, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Boy /chorus
Robert Squire
2019, Beauty and the Beast
Dame Dolly Doughnut
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2019, Barnum
Poi dancer and ensemble
Maddison Whyte
Maddison Whyte
Child Actor
2018, Time machine
Narrator, dancer and singer
Charlotte Ashton
Charlotte Ashton
Child Actor
2018, The Wiz
Munchkin, Emerald city citizen
Alexandra Wood
2018, The Jury Musical
A 20 year old yorkshire girl called Jodie Fletcher being called to do her jury duty but wants to go on holiday, so she is not impressed with the jury experience but learns a lot along the way.
Ashley Walsh
Ashley Walsh
Composer
2018, The Jury - World Premier
Composer/Musical Director
John Thacker
John Thacker
Actor
2018, The Jury
Harry Turner
Janice Fryett
2018, The Jury
Carol Atkins
Elizabeth Brooks
2018, The Jury
Alma Collins
Robert Squire
2018, Sleeping Beauty
Nanny Nora Knickerdrawer
Fi Hudson
Fi Hudson
Stage Manager
2018, Sleeping Beauty
Company Manager on the Book