Epsom Playhouse

  • About
    A thriving theatre slap, bang in the middle of Epsom Town Centre with an impressive Wall of Fame!
    Opened
    in 1984, the Epsom Playhouse has a wide and varied programme of events featuring both professional and community productions.

    The main Auditorium seats 440 and plays host to major leading theatrical companies, including Opera, Dance, Drama, Comedy, Light Entertainment, Variety, Popular Children's Shows, and so much more.

    Epsom Playhouse is a raked/tiered theatre with 440 seats and good access for all, including disabled accessible seating.
  • Capacity
    440
  • Address
    Ashley Avenue
    Surrey
    Epsom
    KT18 5AL
  • Booking Contact
    01372 742555
  • Website

Connected Mandy members:

Mair Baker
Mair Baker
Technician
2020, In House Technician
In House Technician
Eloise Spencer
Eloise Spencer
Child Actor
2019, The Story Of Me
Principal Cast - Louise
Rachel Birch
Rachel Birch
Prop Maker
2019, Summer Show
Wardrobe Assistant
James Hall BA (Hons) PGCE ATCL (Musical Theatre)
2019, Showstoppers
Musical Director, Keys & Arranger
Sydney Davis
Sydney Davis
Child Actor
2019, Oliver Jr
Chairman and Ensemble
Andrew Goddard
2019, Jack And The Beanstalk
Fleshcreep
James Ford
James Ford
Lighting Designer
2019, Jack and the Beanstalk
Assistant Stage Manager
Alex Willcocks
Alex Willcocks
Technician
2019, Jack and the Beanstalk
Stage Crew, Sound No.2, Followspot Operator
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith
Actor
2019, Forbidden Broadway
Ensemble
Alice Readie
Alice Readie
Dancer
2019, Dare to Dream
Dance Captain, featured dancer, ensemble dancer and singer
Alice Readie
Alice Readie
Dancer
2019, Dare to Dream
Lead dancer
Paolo Spence
Paolo Spence
Actor
2018, Untitled / Authority
Drummer
James Hall BA (Hons) PGCE ATCL (Musical Theatre)
2018, The Wizard of Oz
Musical Director & Keys
Charlotte Timbers
2018, The Laine Show
Dancer/Singer
Lily De Rosa
Lily De Rosa
Dancer
2018, The laine Show
dancer
Oceana-Rose Ragipi
Oceana-Rose Ragipi
Child Actor
2018, Slave to the Rythem
Dancer
Amber-Sky Ragipi
Amber-Sky Ragipi
Child Actor
2018, Slave to the Rythem
Dancer
Karla Sinton
Karla Sinton
Assistant Stage Manager
2018, Santa’s Christmas Party
Deputy Stage Manager
Ben Morrison
Ben Morrison
Lighting Designer
2018, Return to the Forbidden Planet
Lighting Designer
Louise Carter
Louise Carter
Stage Assistant / Stagehand
2018, Oliver
Sound Operator