Alexandra Tahnee
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 21 - 27
- Height
- 5' 3" (1m 60cm)
- Weight
- 8st. 13lb. (57kg)
- Hair Colour
- Blonde
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2014 |
Kayleigh
Theatre |
The Next Train To Depart Melanie Rashbrooke / Hexham Queen's Hall/Trashed Organ |
Hexham Queen's Hall, Live Theatre, Alnwick Playhouse |
2013 |
Ernest
Theatre |
The Man Who Thought The Moon Would Fall Out Of The Sky Mark Calvert / North |
Northern Stage, Latitude Festival, Edinburgh Fringe, Bestival |
2013 |
Fiona
Film |
Flowers (The Care Plan) Amy Golding / Open Clasp |
|
2013 |
Young Maid
Film |
Monster Butler Douglas Rath / Dark House Films |
|
2013 |
Melissa
Theatre |
Undone Catherine Scott / Mysterious Productions |
Tyne Metropolitan College |
2013 |
Roleplayer
Commercials & Industrials |
Medical examinations & training RoleplayNorth |
|
2012 |
Carol Conway
Theatre |
Time and The Conways Ann Short / The People's Theatre |
|
2012 |
Tanya Crawley
Theatre |
Jerusalem Sarah Mclane / The People's Theatre |
The People's Theatre |
2011 |
Fight Choreographer
Video |
Bitter Ruin / Trust Sian Fever / Bitter Ruin |
|
2011 |
Donna McAuliffe
Commercials & Industrials |
Taking Care of Baby Mark Calvert / Northern Stage |
Northern Stage |
2010 |
Blanche
Theatre |
King John Andrew Tidmarsh / RADA |
RADA |
2010 |
Liz Morden
Theatre |
Our Country's Good Nick Hutchison / RADA |
RADA |
2006 |
Kate Best
Television |
Byker Grove Various / Zenith North Productions |
|
2004 |
Princess Beauty
Theatre |
Sleeping Beauty Ray Spencer / The Customs House |
The Customs House |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2014 | BA (Hons) Acting and Stage Combat | East 15 |
2010 | Foundation Course in Acting | Rada |
About me
Professionally trained actor with advanced skills in stage combat. Part of The Letter Room theatre Company, associate company of Northern Stage.Additional skills:
Extremely strong dancer trained in classical ballet, tap and modern dance as well as being naturally able with contemporary and hip-hop styles.
I am trained in advanced stage combat (unarmed, rapier/dagger, broadsword and quarterstaff) and have basic archery, tennis, gymnastic, aikido and fencing skills (BAF Grade 1 fencing coach).
Horse riding/jumping to competition level, advanced skiing and snowboarding, extremely strong swimmer and PADI Advanced Open Water Diver.
Grade 8 singing (alto), grade 5 piano and flute.
Additional information:
Performing Bonenkai with The Letter Room in July 2014.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - England North East (Tyneside, Geordie), English - General, English - Gloucester, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Yorkshire & Humber, Scottish |
---|---|
Dance Styles | Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Tap |
Vocal Types | Alto |
Musical Skills | Flute, Piano/Keyboards |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |