Alfie Rowland
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 37 - 47
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 11st. 2lb. (71kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Slim
Video
-
video fileShowreel 2011
Agent
-
Art T ManagementAgent
-
+ 34 93 410 65 37Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
KIller
Commercials & Industrials |
Aldi |
Portugal |
2023 |
Zombie
Commercials & Industrials |
Ryhad International Park |
|
2023 |
Dance Teacher
Film |
Mala persona Fer Garcia-Ruiz |
|
2023 |
Mr Davidson
Television |
Palomino Savina Dellicour |
Spain |
2022 |
The Pizza guy
Commercials & Industrials |
Port Aventura Sandra Budi and Oxigeno |
Port Aventura |
2022 |
Michael
Theatre |
Starcrossed - An oddly original musical Julie Nash |
Barcelona |
2022 |
Young Parent
Commercials & Industrials |
Nike Young Guns |
|
2022 |
School Offical
Television |
Vampire Academy Erica Dutton |
Spain |
2022 |
Dracula
Theatre |
Dracula Sue Flack |
Spain |
2022 |
Wanda/Felix the Cat
Theatre |
Wanda the Witch Sue Flack / IPA Productions |
|
2022 |
Jim (2016-22) Billy Bones, Long John Silver, Admiral Benjamin Bow (2015-2022)
Theatre |
Treasure Island Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2022 |
Bob the Blacksmith, King Stan, Dragon
Theatre |
Georgina and the Dragon Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2022 |
Billy Banjo
Theatre |
Billy Banjo Sue Flack/Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2022 |
Tarzan/Clayton
Theatre |
Tarzan Sue Flack/Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2021 |
Bank Robber
Commercials & Industrials |
Smart Daniel Warwick / 24/7 |
|
2021 |
Callum Adams
Television |
The Vineyard Alberto R Rojo / Amazon studios |
|
2021 |
Leper
Television |
Glow and Darkness Jose Luis Moreno / Dreamlight International Productions |
|
2021 |
Sheriff of Nottingham (2016-21) Robin Hood (2017-21)
Theatre |
Robin Hood Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2021 |
Father Christmas (2015-2020) Rudolph (2014-2020) Ice Queen (2014-2015)
Theatre |
Rudolph Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2021 |
Dr Frankenstein (2014-21), Fritz (2019-2021)
Theatre |
Frankenstein Sue Flack/Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2020 |
Concierge
Commercials & Industrials |
Once Rasca David Verges / Agosto |
Hotel Palace, Barcelona |
2020 |
Barbarella, Fairy God Father
Theatre |
Cinderella Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona Tour |
2020 |
Scrooge (2017-2020) , Bob Cratchet (2019-2020)
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Sue Flack / IPA |
Barcelona Tour |
2019 |
Benny
Film |
Tessabel Gregory Hervelin / Tessabel |
|
2019 |
Dancer in Projection
Theatre |
Dysphoria Frankie Grrenache / Project B |
Cafe Teatre Llantiol |
2019 |
Art Destroyer
Commercials & Industrials |
IBM Marco Spier & Dan Gregoras / Ogilvy |
|
2019 |
Storyteller
Theatre |
Treasure Island/Little Mermaid Aisling Morris / Katch22 for P&O |
Pride of Hull |
2019 |
Anchorman, Football commentater (voice)
Film |
The Vibe Gilles Gambino / KinoBarna |
|
2019 |
Wolf, Shopkeeper, Mother
Theatre |
Little Red Sue Flack/Julie Nash / IPA |
Barcelona |
2018 |
Zombie Father
Commercials & Industrials |
CIAN NIC&SUNE / Las Montanas del Canada |
|
2018 |
Laughing cyclist
Commercials & Industrials |
Vivasoya Albinana Films |
|
2018 |
Various narrations and conversations
Voiceover |
Studio- an international coursebook for adults Robert Campbell / Heibling Lanuages |
|
2018 |
Queen Esmerelda, Dwarf, Fred the Narrator
Theatre |
Snow White Sue Flack/ Julie Nash / IPA |
|
2017 |
Thief
Film |
The Bookshop Isabel Coixet / Zephyr Films |
|
2017 |
Syme (May-June 4 weeks + November 2 weeks)
Theatre |
1984 Sue Flack / Escapade |
Versus Teatre, Barcelona |
2017 |
Spanish Farmer
Commercials & Industrials |
Aldi Martin Jalfin / Blur Productions |
Barcelona |
2017 |
Andrew (Kate's Expectations), Mellors (Not: Lady Chatterley’s Lover)
Theatre |
All Write Louise Couthard / Can Alla |
Can Alla |
2016 |
Barry
Theatre |
Its not about Paris Jenny Beacroft / playinaday |
Centre Cutural La Violeta |
2016 |
Martini Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Booking.com Ben Strebel / Alberto del Oeste s.l |
|
2016 |
One
Theatre |
Shame - segment Confashion Carrie Lillie / Project B |
Tinta Roja |
2016 |
Adolf Hilter
Theatre |
Shame - segment Albert Sarah Pickles / Project B |
Tinta Roja |
2015 |
Painter
Commercials & Industrials |
Alfa Romeo Laszlo Kader / Buddy Films |
|
2014 |
Vernon
Film |
Legend Of The Golden Fishcake John O'Lone / Slithy Tove Productions |
|
2014 |
Paul/Flirty
Theatre |
Primary Scream Emily Davies / Flippin Eck Productions |
Colour House Theatre |
2014 |
Featured Soloist/Performer
Theatre |
Mitcham Carnival Charlie Shakespeare / Merton Abbey Mills |
|
2014 |
Angel
Film |
Free your Mind Aadhar Gupta / Central Film School |
|
2014 |
The Nurse
Film |
Anne Heikki Simppula / London Film School |
|
2014 |
The Painter
Film |
The Painter Silvia Martini / London Film School |
|
2014 |
Father, Cook(Dame)
Theatre |
Beauty and the Beast Charlie Shakepeare / Flippin Eck Productions |
The Colour House Theatre |
2014 |
Spike
Film |
A Place Like Earth Robert Schlungs / Met Film School |
|
2014 |
Grandma, Woodcutter, Wolf Jnr
Theatre |
Little Red Riding Hood Charles Shakespeare / Flippin Eck Productions |
The Colour House Theatre |
2014 |
Adrian
Theatre |
Caravan - Remount Bryony Thomas / Little Pieces of Gold |
The Cockpit |
2013 |
Tim
Theatre |
Ho Ho Ho Madeline Smith / Sky Light |
The Drayton Arms |
2013 |
Jamie/David/Ed/Adrian
Theatre |
Family/Pack/Dossiter/Caravan - The Collective Project Laura Kim/Madeline Smith/Sarah Ford/Bryonny Thomas / The Pensive Federation |
The Camden Peoples Theatre |
2013 |
The Reverend
Theatre |
Death by Jennifer Mike Carter / Sky Light |
The Drayton Arms |
2013 |
Film Star/Weatherman
Voiceover |
Behind Closed Doors Sunni Hussain / London Film School |
National Gallery |
2013 |
Homeless Guy
Film |
Silent Disco Mark Rigby / Distrkt13 |
|
2013 |
The Barman
Film |
Can i buy you a drink? Hana Nasir / Central Film School |
|
2013 |
The Courier (Lead)
Film |
Expressage Chao Liu / London Film School |
|
2013 |
Tom
Theatre |
Icebergs - Significant Other Festival Carly Shepherd / The Pensive Federation |
The Park Theatre |
2012 |
Jack Tyler
Theatre |
The Red Blanket Mike Carter / The Brockley Jack |
The Brockley Jack |
2011 |
Owen Paper
Theatre |
Fully Interlocking Serena Haywood / The Brockley Jack |
The Brockley Jack |
2011 |
Mad criminal/ crackhead
Video |
Ed Sheeran / You Need Me Emil Nava / Pulse Films |
|
2011 |
Bluebeard
Film |
Bluebeard Qing Lau / London College of Fashion |
|
2011 |
James
Theatre |
Immaculate Deception Marie Fortune / Scouse Productions |
Hen and Chickens |
2010 |
Actor
Film |
Three by Three Lennart Pasch |
St Martins |
2010 |
Performer
Theatre |
All Together Now Ian Giles / Ian Giles Studio |
Barbican |
2009 |
Nordstrum
Theatre |
The Saving of Santa Adam Hemming / Space Productions |
The Space |
2009 |
the laptop guy
Film |
Turbulance Jana Petrincova / Turbulance Productions |
|
2009 |
The Bad Guy
Film |
SuperSwiss saves London Enea Fonti |
|
2009 |
Kobe Mennard
Film |
Katrina Roberto Iacurci / A Robert Iacurci Production |
|
2009 |
The Theatrical Device
Theatre |
Being in Love with Alice Mike Carter / Bilwa Theatre |
Barons Court Theatre |
2009 |
The Lonely Astronaut
Theatre |
2009 An Ape Odyssey Nick Dossitor/Kevin Nolan / Signature Films |
|
2009 |
Geek (Lead)
Video |
Fr3e / She Likes Ade Dele / Shot by Shot |
|
2009 |
Unnamed Businessman
Film |
Going Up Peter Cooke / LCC |
|
2009 |
Geek (Lead)
Video |
Fr3e / Tribal Skank Ade Dele / Shot by Shot |
|
2009 |
Peter
Theatre |
Ache Monique Sterling / First Draft Theatre |
Barons Court Theatre |
2008 |
Eddie (Lead)
Theatre |
Networking the Musical Geoff Morris / Entertainment Now |
|
2008 |
Model
Modeling |
In Between Lorenzo Durantini / LD |
|
2008 |
Timothy (Lead)
Theatre |
Kintish Geoff Morrow / Entertainment Now |
|
2008 |
Charles
Film |
The Discreet Charm Jamie Hamilton / University of the Arts |
|
2008 |
Jamie
Film |
Vice Versa Jihad Ziyad / Rising Light Entertainment |
|
2008 |
Rob Talbot
Film |
Houses Danielle Falknor / AF uk Productions |
|
2008 |
Bookish Man
Film |
Chess Club Nick Dossitor/Kevin Nolan / Signature Films |
|
2008 |
Simon
Film |
Co-Exsistence feat. Danny Dyer John Jeanes/Emma Middleton / Jem Productions |
|
2007 |
Aristoltle Arsartis/Jamie Hooper
Theatre |
The Crumps V's The Catskills Dean M Drinkle / El Lupo Theatre Company |
The Plesance, Islington |
2007 |
Steriotypical Fashionista
Video |
Remi Nicole / Rock N Roll Mike Baldwin / Therapy Films |
Black Island Studios |
2002 |
Soloist
Theatre |
A Night of the Movies Carrie Newey / KASPA |
Shakespeare Room, Winchester |
2002 |
James Dean
Modeling |
Smoking is Cool Anna Parker / Winchester Arts College |
Winchester Arts College |
2001 |
Bobby Franklin
Theatre |
Run for your Wife Mark Hill / Over the Hill Theatre Company |
John Stripe Theatre |
2001 |
Tin man
Theatre |
Jack and the Beerstalk Dan McGary / KASPA |
John Stripe Theatre |
2001 |
Lord Brockhurst
Theatre |
The Boyfriend Matthew Woodgate / KASPA |
John Stripe Theatre |
2000 |
Lamp post/ Dancer
Theatre |
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Elizabeth Kempson / KASPA |
John Stripe Theatre |
2000 |
Student
Television |
Silent Witness Various / BBC Television |
|
2000 |
Soloist
Theatre |
Showstoppers Mark Hill / KASPA |
The Arts Centre, Winchester |
1999 |
Buttons
Theatre |
Cinderella Jennifer Smith / KASPA |
John Stripe Theatre |
1999 |
Man/towncrier
Theatre |
Vinegar Tom Peter Southcott / Serious Theatre Productions |
The Grange, Ellesmere Port |
1998 |
Towncrier/MC
Theatre |
Mort Adam Jones / CGYT |
Chester Gateway |
1998 |
Son
Theatre |
Much ado about Xmas Peter Southcott / The Grange Performance Company |
The Grange, Ellesmere Port |
1998 |
Salvador Dali
Theatre |
The Lorca Experience Peter Southcott / The Grange Performance Company |
The Grange, Ellesmere Port |
1997 |
War Hero
Theatre |
It's not Romeo and Juliet Catherine Kirk / The Grange Performance Company |
The Grange, Ellesmere Port |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2003 | BA Hons Performing Arts | Winchester University |
2000 | ND Performing Arts | Cheshire School of Performing Arts |
About me
Cheshire born actor residing in BarcelonaAdditional skills:
Caberet dancing, childrens theatre, clown, comedy, live art, mask, musical comedy.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, Spanish |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | Australian, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, Irish, Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), New York, Russian, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), Welsh |
Dance Styles | Ballroom, Contemporary, Jazz, Latin American |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Athletics | Rollerblading |