Daniel Pooley
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 32 - 42
- Height
- 5' 11" (1m 80cm)
- Weight
- 187lbs (85kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
Audio
-
audio fileFamily Offices Wealth Management
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2003 |
Uncle Ronnie / Dad
Theatre |
Theatre: Joshua's Egg |
|
2016 |
Redseed Training
Film |
Online Training Video - The Body Shop NZ |
|
2013 |
Jesse
Theatre |
Theatre: Hunting and Gathering |
|
2011 |
Lighting Technician
Theatre |
Theatre: Las Vegas Nights |
|
2007 |
Extra
Film |
Feature Film: Doomsday |
|
2005 |
Extra
Television |
TV: Dog Watch |
|
2001 |
Evil Wizard
Theatre |
Theatre: William the Wizard Slayer |
|
2015 |
Stand In
Film |
Feature Film: Krampus |
|
2009 |
Grovesnor Gripe MP
Theatre |
Theatre: Goldielocks and the Three Bears |
|
2004 |
Extra
Television |
TV: Basil Brush |
|
2002 |
Ganzemuller / Ernst Jr / Russian Director
Theatre |
Theatre: Albert Speer |
|
2000 |
Chorus
Theatre |
Theatre: Sweeney Todd |
|
2018 |
Nick
Film |
Coercive |
|
2014 |
Extra
Film |
Feature Film: What we do in the Shadows |
|
2012 |
Improvisation Troupe
Theatre |
Theatre: Centrepoint |
|
2001 |
Stone
Theatre |
Theatre: City of Angels |
|
2004 |
Athos / Cardinal Richelieu / Duke of Buckingham / Inn Keeper
Theatre |
Theatre: The Three Musketeers |
|
2002 |
Orsini Rosenberg
Theatre |
Theatre: Amadeus |
|
2016 |
Officer Lockstock
Theatre |
Theatre: Urinetown |
|
2018 |
Tom
Film |
Feature Film: Tara Reata - Nightpiece Media |
|
2012 |
Vittorio Vidal / Daddy Brubeck
Theatre |
Theatre: Sweet Charity |
|
2005 |
Jekyll / Hyde
Theatre |
Theatre: Jekyll and Hyde the Musical |
|
2003 |
Galumphus / Duke / Jackanapes
Theatre |
Theatre: Penniless Hero |
|
2015 |
Chorus
Theatre |
Theatre: Labyrinthine |
|
2014 |
Lewis
Theatre |
Theatre: Pippin |
|
2013 |
Ghost Crew
Theatre |
Theatre: The Flying Dutchman |
|
2009 |
Ugs
Film |
Trailer: Knuckle Nights |
|
2018 |
Man
Film |
Short Film: Twilight zone |
|
2005 |
Claudius
Theatre |
Theatre: Hamlet (Promenade) |
|
2003 |
Ruff the Biggest Billy Goat / Spirit of the Land / Batty / Skeleton
Theatre |
Theatre: The Three Billy Goat's Gruff |
|
2014 |
Rowan
Theatre |
Theatre: Battle Hymn |
|
2013 |
Vermin Supreme
Theatre |
Theatre: Right Dishonorable |
|
2004 |
Elfred / The Shoe Maker / Tiger Puss
Theatre |
Theatre: The Elves and the Shoe Maker |
|
2003 |
Leading Player
Theatre |
Theatre: Pippin |
|
2014 |
Bobby Strong
Theatre |
Theatre: Urinetown |
|
2013 |
Vic Myer
Film |
Short Film: Condolences |
|
2004 |
Claudius
Theatre |
Theatre: Hamlet |
|
2018 |
Dimitri
Film |
Short Film: Spooks Redirected |
|
2005 |
Reed
Theatre |
Theatre: The Fix |
|
2013 |
Han
Film |
Short Film: Hanunedo |
|
2004 |
Chauvelin
Theatre |
Theatre: The Scarlet Pimpernel |
|
2003 |
Chorus
Theatre |
Theatre: Sucking Dublin |
|
2014 |
Meg
Theatre |
Theatre: Taking the Minnie |
|
2013 |
Frank
Theatre |
Theatre: Days of the Bold and Restless |
|
2003 |
Ray
Theatre |
Theatre: Drummers |
|
2014 |
Liam
Theatre |
Theatre: Bloodlines |
|
2004 |
Voice of Audry 2 / Orin
Theatre |
Theatre: Little Shop of Horrors |
|
2014 |
Charlie
Theatre |
Theatre: Immaculate Deception |
|
2003 |
Scrooge
Theatre |
Theatre: Scrooge the Musical |
|
2003 |
Caiaphas
Theatre |
Theatre: Jesus Christ Superstar |
|
2003 |
BTEC in Performing Arts
Film |
Training: Kings Theatre |
|
2003 |
BTEC National Diploma In Drama
Film |
Training: Kings Theatre |
|
2018 |
Nick
Theatre |
Coercive Paul Bridger |
The Arden Theatre |
2020 |
Mike
Theatre |
The Memory of Water Rob Hickey |
Theatre Hawke's Bay |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | English - Cockney, English - London |
Vocal Types | Bass |
Additional Skills | Acting |
Athletics | Wrestling |
Highlights
-
Fringe / Non Professional
2020 The Memory of Water - Mike
2016 Urinetown - Officer Lockstock
2015 Labyrinthine - Devised
2014 Pippin - Lewis
2014 Battle Hymn - Rowan
2014 Urinetown - Bobby Strong
2014 Taking the Minnie - Meg - Gryphon Theatre
2014 Bloodlines - Liam - The Moorings
2014 Immaculate Deception - Charlie
2013 Right Dishonorable - Vermin Supreme - Gryphon Theatre (nz)
2013 Condolences - Vic Myer - Kanon Bros (48 film festival)
2013 Hanunedo - Han - Kanon Bros (short film)
2013 Days of the bold and restless - Frank - Underwater Panic Productions (7 episodes)
2012 Sweet Charity - Vittorio Vidal/Daddy Brubeck - Abbey Theatre (NZ)
2011 Las Vegas Nights - Lighting Technician - Abbey Theatre (NZ)
2009 Knuckle Nights - Skinhead (Ugs) - Film Trailer
2005 Jekyll and Hyde - Jekyll/Hyde - Kings Theatre
2005 Hamlet - Claudius - Promenade
2005 The Fix - Reed - Kings Theatre
2004 Hamlet - Claudius - Kings Theatre
2004 Scarlet Pimpernel - Chauvelin - Kings Theatre
2004 Little Shop of Horrors - Voice of Audry 2/
Orin - Kings Theatre
2003 Pippin - Leading Player - Kings Theatre
2003 Sucking Dublin - Chorus - Kings Theatre
2003 Drummers - Ray - Kings Theatre
2003 Scrooge the Musical - Scrooge - Kings Theatre
2003 Jesus Christ Superstar - Caiaphas - Kings Theatre
2002 Albert Speer - Ganzenmuller/
Ernst Jr/
Russian Director - Kings Theatre
2002 Amadeus - Orsini - Rosenberg - Kings Theatre
2001 City of Angels - Stone - Kings Theatre
2000 Sweeney Todd - Chorus - Kings Theatre -
Professional Work
2022 Nectar Finance - Tradie
2015 Krampus (US feature film) - stand in
2013 Hunting and Gathering - Backyard Theatre Company
2013 The Flying Dutchman - NZ Opera - St James Theatre
2012 Centrepoint Improvisation Troupe
2009 Goldielocks and the Three Bears - Grovesnor Gripe MP - Gryphon Theatre
2007 Doomsday Extra Universal
2005 Dog Watch Extra ITV
2004 Basil Brush Extra CITV
2004 The Three Musketeers - Athos/Cardinal Richelieu/Duke of Buckingham/Inn Keeper -Kings Theatre
2004 The Elves and the Shoemaker -Elfred/The Shoemaker/Tiger Puss Kings Theatre
2003 Joshua’s Egg - Uncle Ronnie/Dad - Kings Theatre
2003 Penniless Hero -Galumphus/Duke/Jackanapes - Kings Theatre
2003 The Three Billy Goat’s Gruff - Ruff the Biggest Billy Goat/Spirit of the Land/Batty/Skeleton - Kings Theatre
2001 William the Wizard Slayer - Evil Wizard - Kings Theatre