Adam Lewis
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 44 - 50
- Height
- 5' 11" (1m 80cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 9lb. (68kg)
- Hair Colour
- Blonde
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Slim
Video
-
video fileAdam Lewis - 2012 Showreel low resolution
Other
-
My Contact Number:
0208 525 0951
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2014 |
Richard
Film |
The Ocean Is Dirty Keya O'Keeffe Productions |
|
2014 |
DR Erskine Landz
Film |
Mole in the Hole Tim Benfield / Flat 6 Productions |
|
2014 |
Patrick
Film |
Broken Boy Sebastion Armstrong |
|
2013 |
Simon
Film |
The Final Haunting Flaminia Graziadei / Fierce Cat Media Ltd |
|
2013 |
The Smoker
Television |
Random Acts Dan Sully / LoveLive |
|
2013 |
Michael
Film |
Hookes Law James Uren / 3D Stories |
|
2013 |
The Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
The Guardian/Observer Jeff Low / BISCUIT FILMWORKS UK |
|
2013 |
The Father
Film |
I Believe In Monsters Flaminia Graziadei / LonRom Film Production Ltd |
|
2013 |
Father Dalton
Television |
The Unexplained Venome Productions Ltd |
|
2013 |
Matt
Voiceover |
Red Light Radio Blue Bedroom Productions |
|
2013 |
Angelo
Film |
The Foundation Dexter Findley / Digital Starlight |
|
2013 |
Coleback
Film |
Strange Days Rolfe Productions |
|
2013 |
Richard
Film |
Cyclops Alexandre Do |
|
2013 |
Tony
Film |
The Transformation Johnny Kevorkian / Just Boom Productions |
|
2013 |
Arther Darney
Theatre |
The Good Samaritan Conrad Blackmore / Pentameters Theatre |
|
2012 |
Ralph (Voice Over)
Film |
Louder Than Words Zeb Walters / Purple Productions |
|
2012 |
Harold Greenwood
Commercials & Industrials |
Law Media David Allison / LNTV Ltd |
|
2012 |
David
Film |
Internal Oliver McGuirk / Light Box Productions |
|
2012 |
The Long Man
Modeling |
Estate Project Tim's Pictures |
|
2012 |
Alan
Film |
Far But No Further Andre Fonseca / Death By Awsome |
|
2012 |
Clive Evens
Film |
Clive's Odyssey Thomas Cliffe / Tristom Films |
|
2012 |
The Boss
Film |
Man vs. Sand - (Comissioned by the Milan Festival Delle Lettere) - (Winner of the Editing Award, Underwire Film Festival 2012). Prano Bailey-Bond / NonPop Productions Ltd |
|
2012 |
The Bard
Film |
The Winde Gavin J Woodward |
|
2012 |
Jake
Film |
Samson and Delilah Kieth Kopp / Elan Standard Productions |
|
2012 |
Adam
Film |
Sweden Sophie Smyth / Sophie Smyth Productions |
|
2012 |
The Homeless Man
Film |
The Code Tariq Nasir / Unusuality Productions |
|
2012 |
Crusoe
Theatre |
Journal Of An Urban Robinson Crusoe Harry Meacher / Handplay Productions |
Hampstead/Brighton Festival |
2012 |
Mason
Film |
World Of Hurt Simon Richardson / Smokey Backstreet Productions |
|
2012 |
Dan
Film |
The Person Behind The Door Nauan Barros / Purpura Productions |
|
2012 |
John York
Film |
Shadow Industry Henry Vought / Shadow Industry |
|
2012 |
Rudy McLeod
Film |
Shadows Of Bedlam-Asylum Johnny Johnson / Speed Films |
|
2011 |
Marcel
Film |
The Astronaut of Suburbia Samuel Heinrichs/Macolm Corrigall / Overloaded Productions |
|
2011 |
The Man
Film |
Time Ricsi Hajdu / Ricsi Hajdu LTD |
|
2011 |
The Restauranteur
Film |
Staying Dead Tom Johnson / SuperWow Films |
|
2011 |
Viktor
Film |
Stealing Indigo Camilla Mathis / Met Film School |
|
2011 |
Cooper
Theatre |
The Hang Of The Gaol Doug Rollins / Rolling Sky Productions |
Brockley Jack Theatre |
2011 |
Compere and Commentator
Commercials & Industrials |
FIIS Information Training Video Adrian Tanner / The National Centre For Social Research |
|
2011 |
Steven
Film |
The Girl Who Swallowed A Seed James Ratee / Curious Productions |
|
2011 |
Rory
Theatre |
Flood - A Radio Play Wendy Stone / Topolski Gallery South Bank |
|
2011 |
David Goldstein
Film |
Checking Out Joey Vea / London Film Academy |
|
2011 |
Frank
Film |
Yuri Neemar / Central Film School |
|
2011 |
Steve Thompson
Film |
Who Cares Iyke Obi / Ney Productions |
|
2011 |
Norman
Film |
Shorthold Tenancy Sojo Yang / Spring Fever Productions |
|
2011 |
Frank
Film |
Grave Diggers James Partridge / James Partridge Productions |
|
2011 |
Daniel O'Connell
Film |
A Drink For Sammy Medelev Alex MacDonald / Queen Mary University |
|
2011 |
Lucianno
Film |
The Syndicate Stephano Perugini / Steper Productions |
|
2011 |
Alfred
Film |
Punching Above Your Weight Uri Stramer / London Film School |
|
2011 |
Tony
Film |
Bath Time Moossa Salamanti / Camera Stylo Films |
|
2011 |
Dick
Film |
Silent Night Nick Owen / Central Film School |
|
2011 |
The Mysterious Stranger
Film |
Half Dead Chris Cooper / Bohemian Pictures |
|
2010 |
Stuart
Film |
Bookshelf Kaire Russ / Truck Productions |
|
2010 |
Mr Manners
Film |
Meeting Manners Elvis Shabani / ES89 Productions |
|
2010 |
Thomas
Video |
Chapel Club / Surfacing Dan Sully / Love |
|
2010 |
The Collector
Film |
The Collector Andrew John Rainnie |
|
2010 |
The Tramp
Film |
3.10 to Grantham Juliette Beahan / Westminster University |
|
2010 |
Father
Film |
Bedtime Ben Riddell / Young Blood Productions |
|
2010 |
Jacob Carnaby
Film |
Curtain Call Dominic Powers / Contortionist Films |
|
2010 |
Peter Drucker
Film |
Kill Your Idols Arianna Grasso / London Film Academy |
|
2010 |
Simon Snow
Film |
Evidence of Existence Adam El Sharawy / filmmaker at large |
|
2010 |
The Fisherman
Film |
The Little - (Winner of the Coca-Cola Cinemagic Innovation Award 2010) - (British Film Institute Future Film Award 2011 Nominated) Will McGregor / Evoke Films |
|
2010 |
Aleck
Film |
Killing Simon Cowell Hannah Dobson / Westminster Film School |
|
2010 |
Aleck
Film |
Peter - (Winner of a Palm 2011 Mexico International Festival) - ("Honerable Mention" Award 2011 Los Angeles Art-house Film Festival) - (Royal Reel Award Canada International Film Festival 2012) - (Best Foreign Film Alaskan International Film Festival 2012 Skip Kite / Praslin Pictures |
|
2010 |
Field
Film |
Tinny Vicky Hayford / Parker, Laird & Stavenhagen |
|
2010 |
Issac
Film |
Grey Area George Briggs / E-corpse Productions |
|
2010 |
Steve
Film |
Dumped Adam McGrady / Beginning Life Productions |
|
2010 |
Thomas
Film |
Carnival E J Shaffert / London Film School and the National Gallery |
|
2009 |
Jay Stadler
Film |
Following Footsteps Richard Perry / Perry Pictures |
|
2009 |
The Man
Film |
The Devil And All His Works Andy Lewis / H a F F O |
|
2009 |
Gorden Whitehouse
Theatre |
Dangerous Corner Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters |
2009 |
Crusoe
Theatre |
Journal Of An Urban Robinson Crusoe Harry Meacher / Des Miller |
Pentameters Theatre |
2009 |
Griggs
Theatre |
I'll Leave It To You Brian Hands / Logos Theatre Company Ltd |
Pentameters Theatre |
2009 |
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Theatre |
Twelve Night Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2009 |
Stapleton
Theatre |
The Hound Of The Baskervilles Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2009 |
Dr Lvov
Theatre |
Ivanov Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2008 |
Egeus/Snug
Theatre |
A Midsummer Nights Dream Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2008 |
Sebastian
Theatre |
The Tempest Harry Meacher / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2007 |
Lyosha/Gangster/Drug dealer
Theatre |
The Slow Sword Noah Birksted-Breen / Sputnik Theatre |
Old Red Lion |
2006 |
Tom
Commercials & Industrials |
Point Of Aspect Peter Bell / The National Centre For Social Research |
|
2006 |
Arthur
Theatre |
The Good Samaritan Lester Richards / Leoni Scott Matthews/Pentameters |
Pentameters Theatre |
2004 |
The Taxi Driver
Theatre |
Funny Money John Bromley / Devonshire Park Eastbourne |
|
2004 |
Ellsworthy
Theatre |
Murder Is Easy John Bromley / Devonshire Park Eastbourne |
|
2000 |
Andrew
Commercials & Industrials |
T-MOBILE David Williams / T_MOBILE |
|
1996 |
Algernon
Theatre |
The Importance Of Being Earnest Pete Brooks / Insomniac Productions |
Tour Of Italy |
1995 |
Algernon
Theatre |
The Importance Of Being Earnest Pete Brooks / Insomniac Productions |
Tour Of Italy |
1995 |
Paparazzo
Television |
Stick With Me Kid Chris King / IPH for Walt Disney |
|
1995 |
The Armed Detective
Television |
The Knock Kieth Washington / London Weekend Television |
|
1993 |
Arthur/Seth/John Olding/Bill
Theatre |
Adam Bede Katya Nellams-Wright / dna Theatre Company |
Duke of Cambridge |
1993 |
Martin Rosenberg
Theatre |
Raising Hell Howard Livingstone / Inner City Theatre |
Old Red Lion |
1993 |
Chris
Television |
Coastwatch Tracy Jeune / BBC Television |
|
1992 |
Rudge
Theatre |
Next Time I'll Sing To You Leigh Lawson / dna Theatre Company |
Duke of York Theatre |
1992 |
Nikolai
Theatre |
Petersburgh Kate Raper / Goldsmith College |
Goldsmith College Drama Studio |
1992 |
The Laboratory Assistant
Television |
Micheal Winners True Crimes Micheal Winner / London Weekend Television |
|
1991 |
Kevin
Theatre |
Home Movies Dee Hart / Northampton Theatre Royal |
Northampton Theatre Royal |
1991 |
Christie
Theatre |
Christie In Love Howard Livingstone / dna Theatre Company |
Old Red Lion |
1991 |
Juliets Nurse/Bruce Forsooth
Theatre |
Shakespeare For Breakfast Sophie Paul / Company Devised |
Edinburgh Festival |
1991 |
Trincculo/Alonso
Theatre |
Loves Labours Lost Sophie Paul / Company Devised |
Edinburgh Festival |
1991 |
Chorus
Theatre |
Dick Whittington Andy Cranshaw / Jolyon Jackley |
Theatre Royal Margate |
1990 |
The Chairman
Theatre |
Oliver Robert Kennedy & Andy Cranshaw / Robert Kennedy Productions |
Theatre Royal Margate |
1990 |
Bob Acres
Theatre |
The Rivals Carol Todd / Boulavard Theatre |
Boulavard Theatre |
1989 |
Regimental Sergeant Major
Theatre |
Killed Rebecca Janes / Salisbury Playhouse |
Salisbury Playhouse |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
1989 | 3 yr. Acting/Musical Theatre | B.S.S.T.D.A |
1984 | 2 yr. Acting | Harrogate College of Art |
About me
45 Years of AgeSkills
Languages Spoken | Italian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Arabic, Australian, Caribbean, Chinese, Czech, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - England North East (Tyneside, Geordie), English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), German, Greek, Indian, Irish, Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), Israeli, Italian (Standard International), Japanese, Midwest American, Northern Irish, Pakistani, Polish, Russian, Scottish, South African, Spanish (International Spanish) Acento Neutro, Thai, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), Welsh, West African (Nigerian), Yiddish |
Dance Styles | Ballroom |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Musical Skills | Guitar |